rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Ramaje (2002) CHI

Stuka (Jade Hunter) out of Ramita en Flor by Sayaret
Colt Bay 21 yo - August 22, 2002
Breeder: Haras Don Alberto


Farm Information: Haras Picoltué
Geographic Location: Mulchén, VIII Región
Stuka
1990 (USA)
Jade Hunter 1984
Caerleon's Success 1985
Ramita en Flor
1994 (CHI)
Sayaret 1985
Habla Bajito 1990


Stuka
Ch. 1990 (USA)
Jade Hunter
Ch. 1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Jadana
1979 (IRE)
Pharly 1974
Janina 1965
Caerleon's Success
Ch. 1985 (IRE)
Caerleon
1980 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Foreseer 1969
Sound of Success
1969 (USA)
Successor 1964
Belle Musique 1963
Ramita en Flor
Ch. 1994 (CHI)
Sayaret
B. 1985 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Movin' Money
1977 (USA)
Dr. Fager 1964
Ride The Trails 1971
Habla Bajito
Ch. 1990 (CHI)
Gallantsky
1976 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Queen Pot 1969
Dosis
1981 (CHI)
Dorileo 1964
Caldea 1974
Mr. Prospector 3Sx4D
Raise a Native 4Sx5D
Gold Digger 4Sx5D
Nijinsky II 4Sx4D
Dr. Fager 4Dx5D
Northern Dancer 5Sx5D
Flaming Page 5Sx5D


1 Dam
94
Ramita en Flor (h. Sayaret), Winner and 2figs., Dam of:
02
RAMAJE (m. Stuka), Campeón Mayor, Caballo del Año, Campeón Fondista. Winner of 12cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-2200) and figs. in Chile, $115.069.100. 1° Gran Premio Hipódromo Chile (G1), Fernando Moller Bordeu (G2), Gran Handicap De Chile (G3), Gran Handicap De Chile (G3), Libertador Bernardo Ohiggins Riquelme (G3), Ejercito De Chile (L), Agustín Gutierrez Gutierrez, Criterium Mayores, Club Hipico De Santiago, Pedro Del Rio Talavera, 2° Tanteo de Potrillos (G1), Gran Premio De Honor (G2), Gran Premio De Honor (G2), Pedro del Río Talavera (G2), General José Miguel Carrera Verdugo (G3), Primavera - Hernán Braun P. Y Carolina Budge De B. (G3), Víctor Matetic Fernández (G3), Ejercito De Chile (L), Republica Federativa Del Brasil, Club Hipico De Santiago, Club Hipico De Santiago, Julio Prado Amor, 3° Gran Premio Hipódromo Chile (G1), Fernando Moller Bordeu (G2), Gran Premio Criadores (G2), Libertador Bernardo Ohiggins Riquelme (G3), Criterium Mayores, Ramón Cardemil Moraga, Luis Cortes Sepulveda, 4° Criterium Mayores, Daniel J.lyon Amenabar, Geologo, Maporal, Julio Castro Ruiz-rumbo Al Latinoamericano., Stallion.
03
Flor Exótica (h. Stuka) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figuratión in 5 races in Chile, $3.662.500. 4° Carlos Cousiño G.., Dam of:
09
Nn 09 Flor Exótica (m. Fusaichi Pegasus)
10
Francken (m. Stevie Wonderboy) Winner of 9cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in Chile, $22.969.000.
11
Nn 11 Flor Exotica (h. Fusaichi Pegasus)
12
PATRON QUICO (m. Rock of Gibraltar) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $34.726.750. 1° Radio Festival, 2° Aspillaga Hornauer, 3° Asociación De Periodistas Y Técnicos Hípicos, 4° Dorticos.
14
Rose Noir (h. Henrythenavigator), Dam of:
18
Wendar Noir (m. Viscount Nelson) Winner (1200) and figs. in Chile, $3.443.750.
20
Really Rose (h. War Command) Winner (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Chile, $3.880.000.
15
Faustoso (m. Holy Roman Emperor) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $19.234.000.
17
Nn 17 Flor Exotica (m. Midshipman)
08
Risa Muy Simpatica (h. Happy Hunting), Dam of:
12
Comienzo A Pensar (m. Gstaad) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $8.242.500.
13
Como Se Quiere Mas (m. Gstaad) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $22.030.000. 2° Wild Spirit, 3° Cocoa Beach, La Red.
14
Corre Isi (h. Gstaad) Winner to 2 yo (1000) in 4 races in Chile, $7.000.000., Dam of:
19
Primo Mirlo (m. Hinz) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $4.970.000.
21
Nn 21 Corre ISi (h. Hinz) (Nov. 2)
15
Amaal (h. Gstaad) Winner (1000) and figs. in Chile, $12.317.000.
16
Simpatico Galeno (m. Gemologist) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) in 9 races in Chile, $8.400.000.
17
Graciosa Cosquilla (h. Gemologist) Winner (1000) in 3 races in Chile, $2.550.000.
18
ZORBA (m. Gemologist) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $19.468.000. 1° Carlos Alvarez Condarco, 4° El Innombrable.

2 Dam
90
Habla Bajito (h. Gallantsky), Dam of:
94
Ramita en Flor (h. Sayaret), see above.
03
Sexy Como Siempre (h. Election Day) No figs. in 6 races in Chile, Dam of:
08
Camina Sola Con El (h. Happy Hunting) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figuratión in 4 races in Chile, $5.750.000. 3° Cotejo De Potrancas (G3)., Mare.
05
Tonta Tincuda (h. Dynamix) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 5 races in Chile, $5.000.000., Dam of:
12
ALGO PUEDE OCURRIR (m. Gstaad) Winner of 22cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $65.954.395. 1° Early Gray, 2° Chesterton, Lamentado, Lonquimay, 4° Andrés Morandé T..
13
Llena De Aventura (h. Gstaad) No figs. in 3 races in Chile, Dam of:
18
Torna A Surriento (h. Gemologist) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Chile, $8.540.000. 2° La Red.
14
Vive Su Aventura (h. Gstaad) Winner of 8cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $22.650.000. 3° Soc. Hipica Luis Cousiño, 4° Juan Luis Edwards Sanfuentes.

3 Dam
81
Dosis (h. Dorileo), Ganadora de 2cs. y varias figs., Dam of:
86
Destello Fuerte (m. Saratoga game), 2figs., 2° Archi., Automóvil Club de Chile. 3° Soc. Hípica Luis Cousiño.
87
Dime Cositas (h. Gallantsky), Ganadora de 4cs. 2° Corte de Apelaciones, 3° Entel Chile., Dam of:
97
Samadero (m. Sam M.), Winner of 8cs. and 13figs. No figs. in 2 races in Chile
02
Dime Secretos (h. Sam M.), Panala. 2° Hikaru. Winner (1200) and figuratión in 8 races in Chile, $1.685.000., Dam of:
08
Dando Alegrias (h. Hurricane Cat), Dam of:
16
XCARET PLUS (h. Ocean Terrace) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $21.057.500. 1° Golfo Azul, 4° Calle Valparaiso, Solaria.
90
Habla Bajito (h. Gallantsky), see above.
91
PáTIO DE NARANJOS (m. Gallantsky), Campeón 2 años, Campeón 3 años., Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), Club Hipico De Santiago (G1), Latinoamericana De Jockey Clubs (G1), Otono (G2), Alvaro Covarrubias (G3), Cotejo De Potrillos (G3), Luis Subercaseaux E. 2° El Ensayo (G1), Gran Clásico Coronacion (G2), Copa De Oro (G2), Carleton F. Burke H. (G2), Thistledown Breeders Cup H. (G3). , Stallion.
93
Siente Cosquilla (h. Sayaret), Dam of:
99
Quiere Lucirse (h. Gallantsky) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1900) and figs. in Chile, $11.595.000., Dam of:
07
ROCHETTO (c. Dynamix) Winner of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1900) and figs. in Chile, $49.822.875. 1° Cencerro, Héctor Moltedo Chichizola, Telecanal, Carabineros De Chile, Vet.2011 Universidad Mayor Hipodromo Chile, 2° Comparación (L), Agustin Gutierrez Gutierrez, Alberto Benavente Benavent, Radio Bío Bío, Diario El Mercurio, 3° Fernando Moller Bordeu (G2), Cámara Nacional De Comercio, Terra.cl, Carlos Bello Silva, Luis Cortes Sepulveda, 4° Ramón Cardemil Moraga, Filibustero.
16
No Te Pierdas (h. Shanghai Bobby) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in Chile, $12.318.000. 3° Tanteo De Potrancas (G1), 4° Fernando Coloma Reyes (G2), Juan Unzurrunzaga Nieto.
10
Es Facil Sonreir (h. Gstaad) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $14.836.000. 3° Club De Polo Y Equitacion San Cristobal, 4° Sergio Livingstone Pohlhammer., Dam of:
19
El Whisky Cuando (m. Mayakovsky) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $15.251.500. 2° Fundación Las Rosas.

4 Dam
74
Caldea (ARG) (h. Blas), No corrió. Imp. de Arg. en 1979. , Dam of:
81
Dosis (h. Dorileo), see above.
83
Papanja (h. Parisianne), Ganadora, y 2 veces 2ª en 4 actuaciones. , Dam of:
89
Pardieu (h. Chairman Walker), Figuraciones., Dam of:
95
POSITANA (h. Jaded Dancer), Campeona 2 Años Arena, 1998. 3 cs., Tanteo de Potrancas (G1), Ignacio Urrutia de la S. y del Río, 2ª José Saavedra B. (G3), Juan Cavieres M. (G3), Selección de Potrancas (G3), Copa Estanislao Anguita Anguita (L), Diario El Mercurio. , Dam of:
03
MATABELE (c. Tanaasa) Winner of 18cs. (1100-1900) and figs. in Chile, $64.132.250. 1° Comparación (L), Comparación (L), Fuerza Aérea De Chile (L), Camara Chileno-argentina De Comercio, Canada, El Gomero, Eugenia, Espadaña, Congreso Nacional, 2° Fernando Moller Bordeu (G2), Comparación (L), Coronel Alberto Larraguibel, Estados Unidos De América, Italia, Saint Oregon, Crystal House, I. Municipalidad De Stgo., Jaime García Huidobro Domínguez, Liberty, República Argentina, T.V. Nacional de Chile, 3° Gran Handicap De Chile (G3), Guillermo Del Pedregal Herrera (L), Maporal, Carlos Bello Silva, Soc. Hipódromo Chile, Sociedad HipódromoChile, 4° Fernando Moller Bordeu (G2), Carlos Bello Silva (L), Comparación (L), I. Municipalidad De Santiago (L), Figurón, Maporal, Jaime García-Huidobro Dominguez, Radio Cooperativa, Vamos A La Hípica, Luis Rosselot Bordeu.
99
SHOWBIZ (m. Gervazy), Ganador de 6cs., en 7 presentaciones. 1º Gran Clásico Coronación (G3), 1º José Luis Larrain (L) $16.115.000. Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-2400) and figuratión in 7 races in Chile, $61.115.000. 1° El Derby (G1), Gran Clásico Coronación (G2), Luis Cousiño S. (G3), José Luis Larrain (L)., Stallion.
00
Showrose (h. Big Blue) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $3.720.000., Dam of:
07
SHOWCASE (h. Tumblebrutus) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1100-1300) in 4 races in Chile, $15.200.000. 1° Cotejo Potrancas (G3), Carlos Cousiño G. (L)., Mare.
08
STRUDEL (m. Victory Gallop) Winner of 8cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Chile, $18.420.000. 1° I. Municipalidad De Calera De Tango, Porfido, 4° Golden Travel, Lautaro Moya R..
90
Janitzio (m. Moduño), Ganador y 4 figs., 3° Iniciación.
92
Pixy (h. Celebrity Star), Dam of:
16
Pivottina (FRA) (h. Vision d'Etat) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $31.400. 2° Ginger Brew S., 3° Jimmy Durante S. (G3). figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $9.585. 4° Natalma S. (G1).
85
All Season (h. Settlement Day), 4cs. , 2ª Salvador Hess R. (G2), 4ª La Sexta y República Oriental del Uruguay. , Dam of:
92
Marañera (h. Mocito Guapo), 5 cs., 2ª Criterium Yeguas, Digeder, 3ª 1.000 Guineas (G1), Carlos Allende N. (G2), Cámara Chileno Argentina de Comercio, 4ª Asociación Propietarios. , Dam of:
04
LADY GITAN (h. Mon Pote Le Gitan) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $15.880.000. 1° Universidad Mayor, 2° Chilevision, Club De Polo Y Equitacion San Cristobal, Sociedad De Fomento Fabril (sofofa), 3° Republica De Panama, 4° Coba, Agustin Gutierrez Gutierrez, Marcial Zegers Reyes, Jaime Garcia-huidobro Dominguez, Sociedad Hipica Luis Cousino., Mare.
96
ALCE (m. Jaded Dancer), Campeón 2 Años CHS, 1999. 3cs. a los 2 años, cl. Alberto Vial Infante (G1). Fatalizado en 1999
97
All Way (c. The Great Shark), 5 cs., 4º Teléfonica CTC Chile-División Empresas, Merex Chile. Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Chile, $8.686.000. 4° Merex Chile, Telefonica C.T.C. Chile División Empresas.
99
ALL DAY (h. Jaded Dancer) Winner of 6cs. (1200-2000) and figs. in Chile, $20.800.000. 1° Francisco Baeza S, (G1), 2° Normality, 3° Thompson Mathews (G3), 4° Paddock Stakes (G3), Coronel Santiago Bueras, Sociedad Hipica Luis Cousiño., Mare.
03
Hello and Good Bye (m. Tanaasa) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1900) and figs. in Chile, $17.828.500. 4° Pedro Del Rio Talavera (G2).

5 Dam
63
Calcedonia (ARG) (h. Rodin), Ganadora de 3cs. y figs. en La Plata y Rosario. , Dam of:
73
El Champaqui (ARG) (m. El Curaca), Ganador en Palermo y 3° Eduardo Casey (G2). Ganador de 3cs. en USA, 2° San Marino Handicap (G1), 3° Escondido Handicap.
74
Caldea (ARG) (h. Blas), see above.
75
Chulapona (ARG) (h. Martinet), No corrió., Dam of:
81
La Virtuosa II (ARG) (h. El Virtuoso), No Corrió., Dam of:
97
Virtuosa Soy (h. Sadlers Congress), Ganadora en 5 actuaciones. Winner (1000) in 4 races in Chile, $1.000.000., Dam of:
02
Virtuosa Eres (h. Auguri) Winner of 7cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Chile, $10.635.700. 3° Circulo De DueÑos De F.s. De Carreras A.g., Jorge C. Kenrick, 4° Circulo De Autos Antiguos., Mare.
05
PLAYA VIRTUOSA (h. Playapart) Winner of 9cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $27.693.000. 1° Praviana, Club De La Unión, I. Municipalidad De Calera De Tango, 2° Ejercito De Chile, Cámara Chilena De La Construcción, Asoc. De Propietarios F.S. De Carreras, 3° Velocidad - Elaboradora Montes Alpha (G2), Carabineros De Chile, 4° Dirección De Fomento Y Remonta Del Ejercito., Mare.
13
Poderoso Soy (m. Breathless Storm) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $25.265.000. 3° Club Hipico De Concepcion.
78
Carry On (ARG) (h. Utopico), Ganadora y figs. en San Isidro., Dam of:
84
Nueva Cita (ARG) (h. New Sound), Ganadora y figs. en San Isidro. Exportada a Chile en 1989. , Dam of:
90
Pebbles (h. Manos De Piedra), Ganadora de 2cs. y 6 figs. , Dam of:
96
DOCTOR ZHIVAGO (m. Stagecraft), Winner of 5cs. and figs., José Luis Larrain (L), Australia, 3° Verano- Arturo Cousiño L. (G2), Raúl Ovalle U. (L), Agustín Edwards Ross. Exportado a USA. Ganador en USA. Winner (1800) in 1 race in Chile, $3.550.000. 1° Australia.
97
ZARDOZ (m. Stagecraft), Ganador de 4 carreras. Cotejo de Potrillos (G1) y cl. A. Covarrubias figuratión in 1 race in Chile, $600.000., Export.
98
TOTAL IMPACT (m. Stuka), Ganador de 6cs. y 11 figuraciones. Tanteo de Potrillos (G1), Hollywood Gold Cup S. (G1), Mervyn Leroy Handicap (G2), Windy Sands Handicap (L), 2nd U.A.E. Derby (G2), Goodwood Breeders Cup Handicap (G2), Californian S. (G2), San Pasqual Handicap (G2), Fayette S. (G3), San Bernardino Handicap (G3) dos veces, Tokyo City Handicap (L), 3ª Pacific Classic S. (G1), Mervyn Leroy Handicap (G2). Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1500) in 2 races in Chile, $12.700.000. 1° Tanteo De Potrillos (G1)., Stallion.
99
GIOIA (h. Gold Tribute) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $19.927.500. 1° Luis Dávila L. (L), Carabineros de Chile, Miss Therese, Rayita, Colectividad Arabe, 2° Ciudad de Santiago, María Candela, Porta Pia, Canal 13, 4° Chilevisión, Espadaña., Mare.
03
PRIMA DAMA (h. Stuka) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $8.900.000. 1° Jorge Baraona P.., Mare.
91
NOUREDDIN (m. Noble Fighter), Winner of 17cs. and 23figs., Campeón Mayor en el Cesped en 1996 . Copa Reina Isabel II (G2) dos veces, Primavera- Hernán Braun P. (G2), Invierno (G3),La Copa (G3) dos veces, Diario El Mercurio (L), España, Soc. Hipódromo Chile, Protectora, Rotary Club de Santiago, 2° Copa Club Hípico de Santiago – Volvo (G1), Otoño- Pedro García de la Huerta (G2), Verano-Arturo Coousiño L. (G2), Radio Portales, Carreras del 20 (L), 3° Copa de Oro (G2), 4 ° Copa Club Hípico de Santiago (G1), Ismael Tocornal (L), Monroe. Ganador del Gran Prix Primavera-Fondo con un Bono adicional., Stallion.
79
Caledonian (ARG) (h. El Botija), Dam of:
85
GAUCHO ALERTA (m. Gallantsky), Ganador de 6cs. y 2 figs. Aniv. Cuerpo de Bomberos de Santiago, Revista Pura Sangre, F. Moller B. y Diario La Epoca, 2° Par de Ases, 3° Diario El Mercurio, en 10 actuaciones. Ganador de 3 cs., y 11 figs. 3° River Buoy Starter H. en USA.
87
Tia Lola (h. Saratoga game), Dam of:
94
JEFE DE COMANDO (c. Gallantsky), Ganador de 11cs. y 13 figs. General José Miguel Carrera V. (G3), Julio Prado Amor (L), Alberto Benavente B., Bomberos de Chile, Asociación de Indust. Metalur. Y Metal Mec. A.G. Asimet, 2° Julio Castro R., 3° Alberto Bunster I., 4° Gran Premio Hipódromo Chile (G1), Francisco Astaburuaga A. (G3).
99
Valiente Temerario (c. Gallantsky) Winner of 10cs. (1500-1900) and figs. in Chile, $28.037.500. 2° C. Chileno-Argentina de Com., 3° Universidad Mayor, 4° Coba.
01
MUNDO FELIZ (m. Gallantsky) Winner of 8cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1900) and figs. in Chile, $29.492.500. 1° Stud Book de Chile (G2), 2° Memo, 3° Copa De Plata - Italo Traverso (G1), Francisco Astaburuaga Ariztía (G3), Daniel J. Lyon Amenabar, Geologo, 4° Raimundo Valdés C. (G3), Selección de Potrillos (G3), Italia.
02
GUERRERO FAMOSO (m. Gallantsky) Winner of 19cs. (1000-1700) and figs. in Chile, $65.816.000. 1° Velocidad (G2), Armada De Chile, Estados Unidos De América, I. Municipalidad De Estacion Central, I. Municipalidad De Santiago, Maipon, Maipon, Radio Agricultura, Republica Del Perú, Republica Del Peru, Vamos A La Hipica, Eccellenza, 2° Alfonso Vial L. (L), Alfonso Vial L. (L), Deportes En Agricultura, Filibustero, Wolf, Asociacion De Propietarios De F.S. De Carreras, Bolsa De Comercio De Santiago, Club Hipico De Concepcion, Fuerza Aerea De Chile, Sociedad Hipodromo Chile, 3° Selección De Velocistas (G2), Diario La Nacion, Republica Argentina, Armada de Chile, Figuron, Figurón, Fuerza Aerea De Chile, Sociedad De Fomento Fabril, Sociedad Hipodromo Chile, 4° Velocidad (G2), Carreras Del 20 (L), Radio Cooperativa, Ciudad De Santiago, Federación de Rodeo Chileno, Tv. Nacional De Chile.