rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Redattore (1995) BRA

Roi Normand (Exclusive Native) out of Political Intrigue by Deputy Minister
Colt Bay 28 yo - October 18, 1995


Roi Normand
1983 (USA)
Exclusive Native 1965
Luth de Saron 1977
Political Intrigue
1989 (CAN)
Deputy Minister 1979
Fascinating Trick 1970


Roi Normand
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Exclusive Native
Ch. 1965 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Exclusive*
1953 (USA)
Shut Out 1939
Good Example 1944
Luth de Saron
B. 1977 (FRA)
Luthier
1965 (FRA)
Klairon 1952
Flute Enchantee 1950
Rose de Saron
1969 (FRA)
Carvin 1962
Zitza 1959
Political Intrigue
Dk B. 1989 (CAN)
Deputy Minister
Dk B. 1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Victoria Regina 1958
Mint Copy
1970 (CAN)
Bunty's Flight 1953
Shakney 1964
Fascinating Trick
B. 1970 (USA)
Buckpasser
1963 (USA)
Tom Fool 1949
Busanda* 1947
Intriguing*
1964 (USA)
Swaps 1952
Glamour* 1953


1 Dam
89
Political Intrigue (CAN) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
95
REDATTORE (BRA) (m. Roi Normand), Winner of 15cs. and figs., en Brasil y USA. Gran Premio Presidente Da República - Taca Caixa Economica Federal (G1), Eddie Read H. (G1), Shoemaker Breeders´ Cup Mile S. (G1). Gran Premio Presidente Emilio Garrastazú Médici (G2), San Francisco Breeders Cup Mile H. (G2), San Antonio H. (G2), Citation H. (G2), Frank E. Kilroe Mile H. (G2), San Gabriel H. (G2), Clásico Eurico Solanés (L), entre otros. US $1.729.927. , Stallion.
96
Brave Lady (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Dam of:
01
Give'em Hell (BRA) (m. Royal Academy) Winner (1100) and figuratión in 3 races in Uruguay, $40.368., Stallion.
02
Harem Lady (BRA) (h. Royal Academy), Dam of:
07
Caribenho (BRA) (m. Our Emblem) Winner (1300) and figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $8.080.
10
Francesa (BRA) (h. Sinndar) Winner to 2 yo (1400) in 4 races in Brasil, $7.800.
11
Garota Sarada (BRA) (h. Southampton) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $26.135.
12
Hora Agah (BRA) (h. Al Arab) figuratión in 5 races in Brasil, $2.250.
13
Idolo Pop (BRA) (m. Al Arab) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $52.360.
14
Jujuba Roxa (BRA) (h. Public Purse) Winner (1200) and figs. in Brasil, $8.327.
16
Abbey Road (BRA) (m. Acteon Man) figuratión in 4 races in Brasil, $825.
03
Innocent Lady (BRA) (h. Vettori), Dam of:
09
Eu Sou Malandro (BRA) (m. Northern Afleet) figuratión in 5 races in Uruguay, $32.118., Stallion.
10
Heart-Free (BRA) (m. Elusive Quality) Winner of 3cs. (1100) and figs. in Brasil, $36.040.
11
OUTPLAY (BRA) (m. First American) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Brasil, $82.590. 1° Grande Prêmio Ipiranga (G1), 2° Grande Prêmio Jockey Club De São Paulo - (gr.i) - (2 Prova Da Tríplice Coroa De Potros) (G1), Frederico Lundgren - Comparação De Cavalos (G3), 3° Júlio Capua (G3)., Stallion.
13
Quousque (BRA) (m. Tiger Heart)
14
Raf (BRA) (m. Impression) Winner of 10cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $96.900. 2° Nelson De Almeida Prado (L), 3° Presidente Waldyr Prudente De Toledo (G3), Presidente João Tobias De Aguiar (L), 4° A.b.c.p.c.c. Associação Brasileira De Criadores E Proprietários Do Cavalo De Corrida (G1), Nelson De Almeida Prado (L).
15
SINABUNG (BRA) (m. Discreet Cat) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Uruguay, $2.649.677. 1° Argentina (L), Bizancio Y Sloop (L), Otoño (L), Constante R. Turturiello, Francisco Y Alberto Milia, 2° Gran Premio Piñeyrúa (G1), Francisco Y Aureliano Rodríguez Larreta (G3), Guillermo Young (L), Francisco Y Alberto Milia, 3° Benito Villanueva (G3), Alfredo De Castro Pérez (L), 4° Lavalleja (L).
04
Joe Bravo (BRA) (m. Vettori)
05
Lovely Lady (BRA) (h. Our Emblem), Dam of:
11
Ceo Eris (BRA) (m. Elusive Quality) Winner of 7cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $66.465.
15
One Lady (BRA) (h. Jeune-Turc) Winner (1500) and figs. in Brasil, $10.703.
16
Petrus (BRA) (m. Jeune-Turc) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $67.944. 2° José Calmon (L).
17
ROYAL LADY (BRA) (h. Jeune-Turc) Winner of 6cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $68.950. 1° Presidente Antonio Teixeira De Assumpção Netto (G3), Edmundo Pires De Oliveira Dias (L), 2° Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3), 3° Presidente Antonio Teixeira De Assumpção Netto (G3), 4° XXVIII Copa Japão De Turfe (G3).
18
Star Lady (BRA) (h. Jeune-Turc) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil
06
My Fair Lady (BRA) (h. Our Emblem) figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $22.500. 2° Gran Premio Eliseo Ramirez (G1), 4° Gran Premio Jorge De Atucha (G1)., Dam of:
11
Bigurrilho (BRA) (m. Elusive Quality) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 8 races in Brasil, $7.870.
12
Nn/12-my Fair Lady (BRA) (m. Out Of Control)
13
FAY (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $402.000. 1° Etoile (L), 3° Orbit (L). Winner of 3cs. (1300) and figs. in 9 races in Brasil, $42.325., Dam of:
21
Orfeu (ARG) (m. Treasure Beach) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
14
Été A Paris (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in 8 races in Brasil, $21.825., Dam of:
19
Fantasia River (BRA) (h. Catcher In The Sky) Winner to 2 yo (1100) in 4 races in Brasil, $14.700.
16
Crixus (BRA) (m. Vettori)
17
Jejum De Amor (BRA) (h. Out Of Control)
18
LA LOUVIERE (BRA) (h. Agnes Gold) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $69.500. 1° Euvaldo Lodi (G3), Mariano Procópio (G3), 2° Henrique Possolo - Araras Blood & Power - I Etapa Da Tríplice-coroa De Potrancas (G1), 3° 5 pareo - Marciano De Aguiar Moreira (G2), Oswaldo Aranha (G2), 4° Antonio Carlos Amorim (L).
19
MANUCA (BRA) (h. Agnes Gold) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $4.575. Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $6.275.000. 1° Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), Empiric, 3° JoaquÍn S. De Anchorena (G1).
20
Natiruts (BRA) (m. Drosselmeyer) figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $410.000.
07
Naughty Lady (BRA) (h. Know Heights), Dam of:
12
Positano (BRA) (h. First American) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1900) and figs. in Brasil, $23.050., Dam of:
18
Queen's Sword (BRA) (h. Out Of Control) figs. in Brasil, $5.055.
19
Royal Prestige (BRA) (h. Hat Trick) Winner (1300) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $20.375. 2° Presidente José Antonio Pamplona De Andrade (G3), 3° Presidente Vicente Renato Paolillo (L), 4° Presidente Guilherme Ellis (G2).
20
SUN OF HILL (BRA) (h. Camelot Kitten) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1900) and figs. in 8 races in Brasil, $63.600. 1° Henrique De Toledo Lara (G1), Paulo José Da Costa E Professor Doutor Paulo José Da Costa Júnior (L), 2° Antenor De Lara Campos (G3), Presidente Roberto Alves De Almeida (G3), Presidente Vicente Renato Paolillo (L).
21
Tenuta Poggione (BRA) (h. Forestry) figuratión in 1 race in Brasil, $1.700.
13
Raggiante Dudu (BRA) (m. Nedawi) figuratión in 3 races in Brasil, $3.000.
14
Sovranna (BRA) (h. Soldier Of Fortune) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $33.271.
15
Tour De Force (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer) Winner (1500) and figs. in 4 races in Brasil, $19.200., Dam of:
21
Tommy Walker (BRA) (m. Verrazano) (Aug. 15)
17
Zanzibar (BRA) (h. Nedawi) Winner (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Brasil, $4.820. 3° Anturio - 2019.
21
Lady Maginot (BRA) (h. Verrazano) (Jul. 7)
08
Ohwhatalady (ARG) (h. Northern Afleet), Dam of:
13
Kanji (BRA) (h. Good Reward) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $41.284.
15
Molotov (BRA) (m. Hendrix) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $32.868.
17
Oh Boy (BRA) (m. Hendrix) Winner of 6cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $76.240. 2° Luiz Rigoni (L), 4° Escorial (G3).
19
Quero tudo (BRA) (m. Hat Trick) figs. in 4 races in Brasil, $5.730.
10
Antonio Grego (BRA) (m. Elusive Quality) figs. in Brasil, $1.950.
11
Brave Carina (BRA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
15
Higher Talent (BRA) (h. First American) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $90.800. 4° São Francisco Xavier (L).
16
Antetokounmpo (BRA) (m. Dubai Dust) figuratión in 2 races in Brasil, $450.
18
Top Secret (BRA) (h. Redattore) No figs. in 2 races in Brasil
19
Nasus (BRA) (m. Redattore) figs. in Brasil, $6.042.
20
Olavo Bilac (BRA) (m. Hat Trick) Winner (1400) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $10.350.
12
Chérie Carina (BRA) (h. Vettori) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 5 races in Brasil, $9.940., Dam of:
17
Tixanir (BRA) (h. Molengao) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Brasil, $21.837.
18
Uncle Bear (BRA) (m. Courtier) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $21.150.
19
Valoroso Goldeo (BRA) (m. Goldeo) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Brasil, $17.250.
13
DEVIL CAT (BRA) (m. Drosselmeyer) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $107.177. 1° João José E José Carlos De Figueiredo (G3), Ghadeer (L), 2° Ifha - Federação Internacional Das Autoridades Hípicas (G3), 3° João José E José Carlos De Figueiredo (G3), 4° Dezesseis De Julho (G2), Júlio Capua (G3), Sandpit (L).
01
Villepin (USA) (m. Roi Normand) Winner (1800) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $18.190.

2 Dam
70
Fascinating Trick (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
78
Fast Trick (IRE) (h. Northfields), Dam of:
94
Shemesh (USA) (h. Cure The Blues), Dam of:
15
Sharymarie D (PR) (h. Hockenheim) Winner of 8cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $75.298. 3° Constitucion S. (G1), Clasico Dia de las Madres S. (G2).
89
Political Intrigue (CAN) (h. Deputy Minister), see above.

3 Dam
64
Intriguing (USA) (h. Swaps), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 2° Adirondack S., 2° National Stallion S. 3° Polly Drummond., Dam of:
69
NUMBERED ACCOUNT (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Campeona 2 años., Winner of 14cs. and 5figs., Schuylerville S., Fashion S., Selima S., Frizette S., Spinaway S., Gardenia S., Matron S., Spinster S., Maskette H., Test S., Matchmaker S., Prioress S. 2° Bed ORoses H. (G2), 2° Vagrancy H. (G3), 2° Comely S. 3° Adirondack S., 3° Delaware H. , Dam of:
76
PRIVATE ACCOUNT (USA) (m. Damascus), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Jim Dandy S. (G3), Gulfstream Park H. (G1), Widener H. (G1). 2° Arlington Classic S. (G2), Dwyer S. (G2), Seminole H. (G2). 3° Travers S. (G1). , Stallion.
77
Secret Asset (USA) (h. Graustark), No corrió., Dam of:
82
Secret Prospector (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 6cs. and figs., 2° Paumonok H. 3° Quaker H. US$ 131.749. Padrillo líder en Sudafrica, Stallion.
85
ASSATIS (USA) (m. Topsider), Winner of 6cs., en Inglaterra. Premio del Jockey-Club e Coppa dOro (ITA-G1), Hardwicke Stakes (GB-G2) dos veces. Bonusprint September St. (GB-G3), Hoovere Cumberland Lodge St. (GB-G3). $439.653. , Export to Japón., Stallion.
86
WARRSHAN (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Gordon St (G3), Predominate St. (L), 3° Great Voltigeur St. (G2), Chester Vase (G3), Cumberland Lodge St. (G3). en Inglaterra, US $111.921. , Stallion.
87
RAZEEN (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 3cs., N.M. Financial Predominate Stakes (L) enInglaterra, 3° Sunset H. (G2), Inglewood H. (G2), Jim Murray H. (L). Padrillo Campeón en India. USA $64.800., Stallion.
89
Frankova (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
98
FIRST FLEET (USA) (h. Woodman), Winner and figs., Pr La Coupe Des Pouliches. 2° Pr Occitanie. , Mare.
00
Scottago (USA) (m. Lear Fan), 2figs., 3° American Derby (G2), Paradise Creek S.
92
Hidden Dreams (GB) (h. Soviet Star), Winner of 4cs., en Francia. US $8.654., Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
02
Kristin's Charm (USA) (h. Swain), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., 2a Silver Spur Breeder´s Cup St. (L), 3a M2 Technology La Señorita St. (L). US $88.235., Mare.
07
HIDEBOUND (ARG) (h. Grand Slam) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $254.200. 1° Olavarria (G3), Santiago Lawrie (G3), Clasico Potri Pe, 2° Gran Premio Estrellas Sprint (G1), 3° Clasico Empiric.
79
DANCE NUMBER (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Winner of 8cs. and 7figs., Beldame S. (G1), Shuvee H. (G2), Dark Mirage S., High Voltage S. 2° Spinster S. (G1), 2° Hempstead H. (G2). 3° Top Flight H. (G1), 3° Molly Pitcher H. (G2), 3° Comely S. (G3), 3° Lamb Chop H. , Dam of:
86
Oscillate (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner and figs., en USA. , Dam of:
91
MUTAKDDIM (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 5cs., Firsteel John OGaunt St.(GB), 2° Charlton Hunt Supreme St.(G3), 3° Sandown Mile St. (G2), Prix. Perth (G3). US $126.174., Stallion.
92
Smooth Charmer (USA) (h. Easy Goer), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., 2ª Shuvee Handicap (G1), Vagrancy Handicap (G3)., Mare.
94
JET AROUND (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector)
87
RHYTHM (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner, en USA. Breeders Cup Juvenile S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Colin S. (G3), 2º Champagne S. (G1), Dwyer S. (G2), Creme Fraiche Handicap (), 3º Haskell Invitational Handicap (G1), Woodward Handicap (G1). , Stallion.
88
GET LUCKY (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., Affectionately Handicap (G3), Anne Arundel Handicap (L), Hidden Talent S. (L), 3ª Post-Deb S. (G2). , Dam of:
94
ACCELERATOR (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 4cs. and 12figs., Pilgrim S. (G3), 2° Wood Memorial S. (G2), 3° Metropolitan Handicap (G1), Remsen S. (G2), Excelsior Breeders´ Cup H. (G3), Stuyvesant Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
01
DAYDREAMING (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 7cs. and 4figs., Top Flight Handicap (G2), Indiana Breeders´ Cup Oaks (G3), Next Move Handicap (G3), 2° Gazelle Handicap (G1), Shuvee Handicap (G2), 3° Spinaway S. (G1), Comely S. (G3). , Mare.
03
Harborage (USA) (m. Monarchos), Winner of 2cs. and figs., en Canadá y USA. Victoria Park S. (L). 3º O.B.S. Championship S., Stallion.
06
GIROLAMO (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 5cs. and figs., en USA. Vosburgh Invitational S. (G1), Jerome H. (G2), 3º Hill ´N´ Dale Cigar Mile H. (G1). , Stallion.
07
Fighting Brave (USA) (m. Storm Cat), figs., 3° Amethyst S. (G3). , Stallion.
89
Offbeat (USA) (m. Fappiano), Winner of 3cs. and 11figs., 2º Gulfstream Park Handicap (G1), Jamaica Handicap (G2), Remsen S. (G2), Discovery Handicap (G3), 3º Cowdin S. (G2).
81
Confidentiality (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
87
CONFIDENTIAL TALK (USA) (m. Damascus), Winner of 4cs., Jamaica Handicap (G2)., Stallion.
87
Polish Numbers (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., 2° J. O. Tobin S., Stallion.
70
Fascinating Trick (USA) (h. Buckpasser), see above.
72
Special Account (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
79
Bank On Love (USA) (h. Gallant Romeo), Dam of:
86
WELDNAAS (USA) (m. Diesis), Winner and figs., en Inglaterra y USA. Haydock John of Gaunt St. (L), Duchess of Kent St. (L), 3° York Gimcrack St. (G2), Goodwood Richmond St. (G2), Sanata Anita Sierra Madre H. (G3), Newmarket Fielden St. (L)., Stallion.
83
Kemp (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Dam of:
87
Hear The Bells (CAN) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
02
EMPEROR FUSAICHI (USA) (m. Fusaichi Pegasus)
88
Northern No Trump (USA) (m. Vice Regent), Winner of 5cs., 2° John J. Reilly HCP, 3° Sam F. Davis Breeders Cup St., Stallion.
73
CUNNING TRICK (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Winner and 2figs., Arlington Park H. (G2), Gallant Fox H. (G2). 2° Display H. (G3).
74
HOW CURIOUS (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Winner and figs., Orange County H. 3° San Marcos H. (G3). , Stallion.
75
Playmate (USA) (h. Buckpasser), figs., Export to Japón., Dam of:
83
WOODMAN (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Ballsbridge-tattersalls Anglesey S. (G3), Ferrans Futurity (G3). 3° Mill Ridge S. , Export to Australia., Stallion.

4 Dam
53
Glamour (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Winner of 6cs. and 11figs., Jasmine S., Test S. 2° Matron S., Dam of:
59
Brilliantly (USA) (h. Hill Prince), Dam of:
72
Heatherglow (USA) (h. The Axe ll), Dam of:
76
Canonization (USA) (h. Native Heritage), figs., 3° Market Basket S., Dam of:
87
LADY SHIRL (USA) (h. That's a Nice), Winner of 10cs. and 8figs., E. P. Taylor S. (G2), Flower Bowl Handicap (G1), My Charmer H. (L), Modesty S. (G3), Anita Peabody Handicap dos veces, Mint Julep Handicap (L), Hanshin Handicap (L), Anita Peabody Handicap (L), Gold Flower S. 2° Bayakoa Handicap (L), Illinois Breeders´ Debutante S. (L), Hanshin Handicap (L), Governor´s S. (L),Illini Princess Handicap (L),Lazer Show S. 3° E. P. Taylor S. (G2), Mary Todd S. (L). , Mare.
89
ONE WILD WOMAN (USA) (h. Bucksplasher), Winner and figs., Lawdy Miss Clawdy Handicap. 2° Anita Peabody Handicap.
79
Glamorous (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), Dam of:
87
LITTLE RAISIN (USA) (m. Little Current), Winner, James F. Lyttle Memorial Handicap.
80
An Affinity (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
91
FORUM CLUB (USA) (m. Shelter Half), Winner and figs., West Virginia Brdrs Classic S. 3° Maryland Million Nursery S.
92
Homemade Music (USA) (m. Caveat), figs., 2° Tri-State Futurity.
88
Blessedness (USA) (h. Exclusive Era), figs., 3° Juvenile S.
89
Little Bit Nasty (USA) (h. Little Current), Dam of:
01
Nasty Jester (AUS) (m. Rory's Jester), 3figs., 2° Winter Trophy. 3° Gibson Carmichael S., Star Of The Sand S.
60
Royal Ascot (USA) (m. Princequillo), Winner of 8cs. and 13figs., Hibiscus S., New Years H., Royal Palm H. 2° City Of Miami Beach S., 2° Hialeah Turf Cup H., 2° Palm Beach H. 3° Alligator S., 3° Flamingo S., 3° Bahamas S., Export to España., Stallion.
63
Poker (USA) (m. Round Table), Winner of 7cs. and 8figs., Ventnor H., Bowling Green H. 2° San Luis Rey H. 3° Lawrence Realization S., Stallion.
64
Intriguing (USA) (h. Swaps), see above.
68
Artistically (USA) (h. Ribot), Winner, Export to Francia., Dam of:
79
ABSOLUTE (FRA) (h. Luthier), Winner and 2figs., Pr. Des Lilas. 2° Pr. Dormello, 2° Prix Delobelisque., Mare.
76
Bonnie Blink (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
88
Quick Glance (USA) (h. Time for a Change), Dam of:
95
Caramusa (ARG) (h. Ahmad), Dam of:
08
FASTIDIADO (ARG) (m. Manipulator) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $444.100. 1° Haras Argentinos (L), 2° Gran Premio Republica Argentina-Internacional-Copa Japan Racing Association (G1), Italia (G3), 4° Gran Premio De Honor - Copa Julio y Carlos Menditeguy (G1), Otoño (G2)., Stallion.
96
Sa Torreta (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
04
Satarain (ARG) (h. Salt Lake) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $285.400. 3° Clasico Manuel J. Guiraldes (G3), Copa Centenario C. A. San Lorenzo de Almagro (G3), Clasico General Alvear (L), Clásico Clasico Miss Terrible., Mare.
11
Sadovsky (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $141.300. 4° Velocidad (G3).
97
Masterkova (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
04
Arde Troya (ARG) (h. Interprete) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $162.700. 2° República De Panamá (G3)., Mare.
02
KUCHMA (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $45.150. 1° Bolivia (L)., Mare.
03
Krica (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
11
Keo (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $10.436.750. 3° Clear Song.
20
KOSTYA (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $4.491.800. 1° Asoc. Cooperativa de Criadores SPC Ltda. (L), 4° The Japan Racing Association (L).
04
La Piaff (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner to 2 yo (1400) in 4 races in Argentina, $22.000., Dam of:
09
Une Dame (ARG) (h. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $322.070. 2° Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correas (G2)., Mare.
17
LA MOME (ARG) (h. Hurricane Cat) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $2.049.335. 1° Potri Pe, 4° Gentlemen.
95
My Private Lady (USA) (h. Private Terms), Dam of:
07
MY ALLEY (URU) (m. Aly's Alley) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $885.457. 1° Clásico juvenile Sprint Copa Primelux, 2° Clásico Guzmán Vargas.

5 Dam
47
STRIKING (USA) (h. War Admiral), Winner of 3cs. and 8figs., Broodmare Of The Year. Schuylerville S. 2° Selima S., 2° Spinaway S., 2° Marguerite S. 3° Matron S., 3° Pimlico Futurity., Dam of:
53
Glamour (USA) (h. Nasrullah), see above.
54
So Chic (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Dam of:
60
FASHION VERDICT (USA) (h. Court Martial), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Adirondack S., 2° Fashion S., Matron S., Sorority S., Comely S., Prioress S. , Dam of:
65
Court Circular (USA) (h. Ambiorix), Dam of:
70
HIGH COURT (USA) (m. Hill Rise), Winner, Pr Le Gladiateur DSterrebeek.
79
ASH CREEK (IRE) (m. Manado), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Hennessy H., Mc Donagh H.
66
The Garden Club (USA) (h. Herbager), Dam of:
74
NOSTALGIA (USA) (m. Silent Screen), Winner of 7cs. and 14figs., Hawthorne Juvenile S. (G3), Riggs H. (G3). 2° Remsen S. (G2), 2° Germantown H. 3° San Luis Obispo H. (G2), 3° Hessian H., 3° J. Rine Strohecker Memorial H. , Stallion.
78
UP THE FLAGPOLE (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Delaware Oaks (G2), Anne Arundel H. 2° Chrysanthemum H. (G3). 3° Barbara Fritchie H. (G3). , Mare.
79
BLUSHING CATHY (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Regret S., Export to Japón., Mare.
70
PLASTIC SURGEON (USA) (m. Dr. Fager), Winner of 5cs. and 11figs., Rosemont S., Export to México., Stallion.
71
Mrs. Grundy (USA) (h. Stage Door Johnny), Dam of:
85
Lend a Buck (USA) (m. Buckfinder), figs., 2° El Conquistador S.
72
Best Dressed List (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
83
NORTH VERDICT (USA) (m. Far North), Winner and 2figs., Shanbally House Stud S. 2° Pr De La Butte Mortemart. 3° Pr Du Centenaire.
86
Rich Cream's Best (USA) (h. Rich Cream), figs., 3° Our First Delight S.
73
Fashionable Trick (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
79
HOUSE SPEAKER (USA) (m. King Pellinore), Winner, Allegheny S.
80
Northern Fashion (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), 5figs., 2° Bougainvillea H. (G2), Pr Thomas Bryon (G3). 3° Royal Palm H. (G3), Gp De Vichy (G3), Pr Exbury (G3). , Stallion.
75
REASONABLE CHOICE (USA) (m. Hail to Reason), Winner and 2figs., Pr. Du President De La Republique. 2° G. Pr. De La Ville De Nice Chase. 3° Prix Robert De C.-Tonnerre Chase., Export to Francia.
77
A Streaker (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
81
CAPTURE HIM (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Premiere H. (L), Swordlestown Stud S. 2° Gallaghers New York Trial S. (G3), Lemhi Gold S. 3° San Matean H.
78
SARTORIALY PERFECT (USA) (m. Gallant Romeo), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Shenandoah S.
83
Halo's Verdict (USA) (h. Halo), Dam of:
94
Consideration (USA) (h. Time to Explode), figs., 2° Debutante Handicap. , Mare.
65
Flirting Lady (USA) (h. Swaps), Dam of:
70
LADDISA (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), figs., 2° Prix Chloe (G3)., Dam of:
80
LAURIUS (FRA) (m. Artaius), Winner of 7cs. and 17figs., Pr. Lord Seymour. 2° Pr. De La Reine Marguerite, 2° Pr. Des Gravilliers. 3° Pr. Du Point Du Jour, 3° H. De Printemps, 3° Pr. De La Table, 3° Pr. De Plaisance, 3° Pr. Salverte, 3° Pr. De Gouvieux.
73
MODRED (USA) (m. Round Table), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Lexington H. (G2), Lamplighter H. (G3). 2° Bernard Baruch H., 2° Long Branch S. (G3).
57
Bases Full (USA) (h. Ambiorix), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Rancocas S., Dam of:
63
Bold and Brave (USA) (m. Bold Ruler), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Hutcheson S., Jerome H., Royal Palm H. 2° Florida Derby, 2° Royal Poinciana H., 2° Toboggan H., Stallion.
67
Stolen Base (USA) (h. Herbager), Winner of 7cs. and 13figs., 2° Schuylerville S., 2° Cherry Hill H., 2° Indian Creek, 2° Suwanee River H., 2° Orchid H. 3° Pageant H., Dam of:
77
SPOILS OF WAR (USA) (m. Reviewer), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., 2° Stuyvesant H. (G3).
78
ASK CLARENCE (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Winner of 6cs. and 17figs., Atlantic City S., Choice H. 3° Lamplighter H. (G3). , Export to Perú., Stallion.
80
PASSING BASE (USA) (m. In Reality), Winner of 6cs. and 18figs., Ridan H. 2° Illinois Derby (G3), 2° Razorback H. (G3), 2° Primer S., 2° Wickland S. 3° Arlington Classic (G1), 3° Arch Ward S., 3° Lincoln Fields H. , Export to Brasil., Stallion.
81
BASIE (USA) (h. In Reality), Winner of 9cs. and 10figs., Delaware H. (G1), Helena S. 2° Ladies H. (G1), 2° Anne Arundel H. 3° Arlington Oaks (G3), 3° Rampart H. (L), 3° Sweet Tooth S. 4° Maskette S. (G1), 4° Molly Pitcher H. (G2), 4° Suwannee River H. (G3) US$ 355.738., Dam of:
88
JEANO (USA) (h. Fappiano), Winner of 10cs. and 22figs., Thoroughbred Club Of America S. (G3), Shirley Jones H. (G3), Ellis Park Breeders Cup H. (L), Doubledogdare S. (Dos veces). 2° Shirley Jones H. (G3), 2° Majorette H. (L), 2° Cleopatra H. (L), 2° Cleopatra S. (L), 2° Safely Kept H., 2° Four Winds S., 2° Queen Breeders Cup S. 3° Thoroughbred Club Of America S. (G3), 3° First Lady H. (G3), 3° Ellis Park Breeders Cup H. (L), 3° Breeders Cup Weekend Delight H. (L). , Mare.
82
Seems To Me (USA) (h. Foolish Pleasure), Winner and 2figs., Export to Venezuela., Mare.
83
DONT WORRY BOUT ME (USA) (h. Foolish Pleasure), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., My Dear Girl S. 3° Rose S. (L). , Dam of:
92
I'LL GET ALONG (USA) (h. Smile), Winner of 12cs. and 18figs., William Parker S., Alma North H. 2° Veiled Look S., 2° George F Hammerscmidt Mem. H., 2° Contrary Rose S., 2° Office Queen S. 3° Princess Rooney S. (L), 3° Light Hearted S., 3° Moonlight Jig S. US$ 276.969., Mare.
94
COWBOY COP (USA) (m. Silver Deputy), Winner of 8cs., Gravesend H. (G3), Hallandale H. (G3), D.R.C. Breeders Cup Sprint S. (L).
99
Captain Holloway (USA) (m. Alphabet Soup), Winner of 13cs. and 14figs.
78
No Opening (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
84
IRISH OPEN (USA) (m. Irish Tower), Winner of 17cs. and 15figs., Week Of Fame Sprint Championship H. (L), Bold Favorite H. (L), Full Pocket H. (L), Folklore H., El Conquistador S., Colonel Power S., F.W. Gaudin Memorial H., Thanksgiving H. 2° True North H. (G2), 2° Strohs Prelude H. (L), 2° Mutual Savings Life Sprint Champ H. (L), 2° Commonwealth Breeders Cup H. (L), 2° Spur H., 2° Bossier City H., 2° Pelleteri H. (Dos veces). 3° Roseben H. (G3), 3° Thomas D. Nash Memorial H. (L), 3° Phoenix H. (L), 3° Thanksgiving H. , Stallion.
58
HITTING AWAY (USA) (m. Ambiorix), Winner of 13cs. and 6figs., Leonard Richards S., Withers S., Benjamin Franklin H., Dwyer H., Excelsior H., Bernard Baruch H., Royal Palm H. (Dos veces), New Years H. 2° Roamer H., 2° Kelly-Olympic H., 2° Quaker City H., 2° Carter H. 3° Toboggan H., 3° Philadelphia Turf H. , Stallion.
59
Batter Up (USA) (h. Tom Fool), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Rancocas S., Sorority S., Colleen S., Betsy Ross S., Black Eyed Susan S., Miss Woodford S. 2° Schuylerville S., 2° Astoria S., National Stallion S. 3° Test S., Dam of:
68
Mudville (USA) (h. Bold Lad), Dam of:
73
Facial (USA) (h. Creme Dela Creme), Dam of:
78
Face the Moment (USA) (m. Timeless Moment), Winner of 8cs. and 5figs., Carry Back S. 3° Criterium S., 3° Golden Beach H.
79
Rex's Profile (USA) (m. Rexson), Winner of 14cs. and 21figs., Broward H., Carry Back S., Golden Beach H. 2° Marigold S.
81
Iron Face (USA) (m. Iron Constitution), Winner of 14cs. and 23figs., George W. Barker S. 3° Finger Lakes Breeders Cup., 3° Wine Country H.
80
NAEVUS (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., 2° San Felipe H. (G2), 2° San Rafael S. (G3). 3° Santa Anita Derby (G1), 3° San Vicente S. (G2). , Stallion.
63
My Boss Lady (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Jersey Belle H., Prioress S. 2° National Stallion S., 2° Mimosa S. , Mare.
67
Sparkling (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Winner and 7figs., Dam of:
72
BUBBLING (USA) (h. Stage Door Johnny), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Colonial H. (G3). 2° Sheepshead Bay H. (G2). , Dam of:
82
Midnight Tiger (USA) (m. The Minstrel), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° Pr. Tevere (G2). , Export to Brasil., Stallion.
73
EFFERVESCING (USA) (m. Le Fabuleux), Winner of 12cs. and 7figs., Man OWar S. (G1), American H. (G2), Round Table H. (G3), Sword Dancer H., Eddie Read H., Citation H. 2° Golden Gate H., 2° South Bay H. 3° Century H. (G1), 3° Sunset H. (G1), 3° Canadian Interntl Championship, 3° Lexington H. (G2). , Export to Brasil., Stallion.
78
The Sweet Swinger (USA) (h. Le Fabuleux), No corrió., Export to Argentina., Dam of:
86
Swing To The Top (ARG) (m. Topsider), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., 3° Delta Airlines Supreme Stp. S.
89
TOP-TEN (ARG) (m. Southern Halo), figs., 3° Pr. Manuel J. Guiraldes (G3)., Stallion.
91
Sweet Halo (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), No Corrió., Dam of:
01
SWEETLY (ARG) (m. Luhuk) Winner of 14cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $278.719. 1° Benito Linch (G3), Luis M. Doyhenard (G3), M. Anasagasti (L), 2° Ciudad La Plata (G1), Clasico Maipu (G1), General Manuel Belgrano (G2), A.b. Gambier (G3), Espña-dia Raza (L), Urbano De Iriondo (L), Urbano De Iriondo (L), Vicente Centurion (L), 3° Uberto F. Vignart G2 (G2), España - Día De La Raza (L), 4° C.de Buenos Aires (G1), F. de Alzaga Unzue (G1), Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1), R.y R.e.Chevalier (G1), Uberto F. Vignart (G2), V. Centurion (L).
92
Supermodel (ARG) (h. Lookinforthebigone), Dam of:
00
Super Woman (ARG) (h. Victory Speech) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (800-1500) and figs. in Chile, $8.659.500. 3° José Saavedra B. (G3)., Mare.
95
SINOPTICO (ARG) (m. Southern Halo), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Pr. Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3), Pr. Pedro Goenaga (G2), Pr. Agustin B. Gambier (G3), Pr. Oswaldo Aranha, Pr. Criadores Argentinos del Sangre Pura de Carrera. 2° Pr. Jockey Club de la Provincia de Buenos Aires (G2), 2° Pr. José Pedro Ramírez (G3), 2° Pr. Latinoamerica (G3).
96
Sorpresiva (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
01
Sortija (ARG) (h. Luhuk) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $49.940. 2° General Guemes (L), Leteo (L), 4° Est. Jr. Sprint (G1), Islas Malvinas (L).
03
SOLARANA (ARG) (h. Mutakddim) Winner of 3cs. (1000) in 3 races in Argentina, $64.000. 1° Clasico Venezuela (G2)., Mare.
05
So Shiny (ARG) (h. Indygo Shiner) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $59.500. 2° Gran Premio Jorge de Atucha (G1).
11
SO EASY (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 6cs. (1400-2400) and figs. in Argentina, $760.070. 1° D.F.Sarmiento, 3° Peru (G2), 4° Premio Benito Villanueva (G2)., Stallion.