rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Redattore 1995, BRA

Roi Normand (Exclusive Native) out of Political Intrigue by Deputy Minister
Colt Bay 25 yo - October 18, 1995

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Roi Normand
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Exclusive Native
Ch. 1965 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Exclusive*
1953 (USA)
Shut Out 1939
Good Example 1944
Luth de Saron
B. 1977 (FRA)
Luthier
1965 (FRA)
Klairon 1952
Flute Enchantee 1950
Rose de Saron
1969 (FRA)
Carvin 1962
Zitza 1959
Political Intrigue
Dk B. 1989 (CAN)
Deputy Minister
Dk B. 1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Victoria Regina 1958
Mint Copy
1970 (CAN)
Bunty's Flight 1953
Shakney 1964
Fascinating Trick
B. 1970 (USA)
Buckpasser
1963 (USA)
Tom Fool 1949
Busanda* 1947
Intriguing*
1964 (USA)
Swaps 1952
Glamour* 1953


1 Dam
89
Political Intrigue (CAN) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
95
REDATTORE (BRA) (m. Roi Normand), Ganador of 15cs. and figs., en Brasil y USA. Gran Premio Presidente Da República - Taca Caixa Economica Federal (G1), Eddie Read H. (G1), Shoemaker Breeders´ Cup Mile S. (G1). Gran Premio Presidente Emilio Garrastazú Médici (G2), San Francisco Breeders Cup Mile H. (G2), San Antonio H. (G2), Citation H. (G2), Frank E. Kilroe Mile H. (G2), San Gabriel H. (G2), Clásico Eurico Solanés (L), entre otros. US $1.729.927. , Stallion.
96
Brave Lady (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Dam of:
01
Give'em Hell (BRA) (m. Royal Academy) Ganador (1100) and figuración in 3 presentaciones en Uruguay, $40.368., Stallion.
02
Harem Lady (BRA) (h. Royal Academy), Dam of:
11
Garota Sarada (BRA) (h. Southampton) Ganadora of 3cs. (1400-1600) and 6 figs. en Brasil, $22.950.
12
Hora Agah (BRA) (h. Al Arab) Sin figs. in 2 presentaciones en Brasil
13
Idolo Pop (BRA) (m. Al Arab) Ganador of 4cs. (1400-1500) and 19 figs. en Brasil, $52.360.
14
Jujuba Roxa (BRA) (h. Public Purse) Ganadora (1200) and 8 figs. en Brasil, $8.327.
16
Abbey Road (BRA) (m. Acteon Man) figuración in 4 presentaciones en Brasil, $825.
03
Innocent Lady (BRA) (h. Vettori), Dam of:
09
Eu Sou Malandro (BRA) (m. Northern Afleet) figuración in 5 presentaciones en Uruguay, $32.118., Stallion.
10
Heart-Free (BRA) (m. Elusive Quality) Ganador of 2cs. (1100) and 10 figs. en Brasil, $26.290.
11
Outplay (BRA) (m. First American) 2 figs. in 2 presentaciones en Brasil, $9.330. 2° Frederico Lundgren - Comparação De Cavalos (G3)., Stallion.
13
Quousque (BRA) (m. Tiger Heart)
14
Raf (BRA) (m. Impression) Ganador of 7cs. (1000-1600) and 20 figs. en Brasil, $62.750. 2° Nelson De Almeida Prado (L), 3° Presidente Waldyr Prudente De Toledo (G3), 4° A.b.c.p.c.c. Associação Brasileira De Criadores E Proprietários Do Cavalo De Corrida (G1), Nelson De Almeida Prado (L).
15
SINABUNG (BRA) (m. Discreet Cat) Ganador of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and 8 figs. en Uruguay, $2.649.677. 1° Argentina (L), Bizancio Y Sloop (L), Otoño (L), Constante R. Turturiello, Francisco Y Alberto Milia, 2° Gran Premio Piñeyrúa (G1), Francisco Y Aureliano Rodríguez Larreta (G3), Guillermo Young (L), Francisco Y Alberto Milia, 3° Benito Villanueva (G3), Alfredo De Castro Pérez (L), 4° Lavalleja (L).
04
Joe Bravo (BRA) (m. Vettori)
05
Lovely Lady (BRA) (h. Our Emblem), Dam of:
11
Ceo Eris (BRA) (m. Elusive Quality) Ganador of 6cs. (1300-1600) and 35 figs. en Brasil, $52.520.
15
One Lady (BRA) (h. Jeune-Turc) Ganadora (1500) and 3 figs. en Brasil, $7.750.
16
Petrus (BRA) (m. Jeune-Turc) Ganador a los 2 años (1000) and 10 figs. en Brasil, $34.770. 2° José Calmon (L).
17
Royal Lady (BRA) (h. Jeune-Turc) Ganadora (1400) and 2 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Brasil, $5.850.
18
Nn/18-Lovely Lady (BRA) (h. Jeune-Turc) (Sep. 20)
06
My Fair Lady (BRA) (h. Our Emblem) 2 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Argentina, $22.500. 2° Gran Premio Eliseo Ramirez (G1), 4° Gran Premio Jorge De Atucha (G1)., Dam of:
11
Bigurrilho (BRA) (m. Elusive Quality) Ganador (1200) in 5 presentaciones en Brasil, $5.000.
12
Nn/12-my Fair Lady (BRA) (m. Out Of Control)
13
FAY (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer) Ganadora of 2cs. (1200) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Argentina, $402.000. 1° Etoile (L), 3° Orbit (L). Ganadora of 3cs. (1300) and 5 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Brasil, $42.325.
14
Été A Paris (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer) Ganadora of 2cs. (1100-1200) and 2 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Brasil, $21.825.
16
Crixus (BRA) (m. Vettori)
17
Jejum De Amor (BRA) (h. Out Of Control)
18
La Louviere (BRA) (h. Agnes Gold) (Jul. 31)
07
Naughty Lady (BRA) (h. Know Heights), Dam of:
12
Positano (BRA) (h. First American) Ganadora of 2cs. (1400-1900) and 5 figs. en Brasil, $23.050., Dam of:
18
Queen's Sword (BRA) (h. Out Of Control) (Aug. 17)
13
Raggiante Dudu (BRA) (m. Nedawi) figuración in 3 presentaciones en Brasil, $3.000.
14
Sovranna (BRA) (h. Soldier Of Fortune) Ganadora of 3cs. (1100-1400) and 13 figs. en Brasil, $29.971.
15
Tour De Force (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer) Ganadora (1500) and 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Brasil, $19.200.
17
Zanzibar (BRA) (h. Nedawi)
08
Ohwhatalady (ARG) (h. Northern Afleet), Dam of:
13
Kanji (BRA) (h. Good Reward) Ganadora of 4cs. (1400-1600) and 15 figs. en Brasil, $41.284.
15
Molotov (BRA) (m. Hendrix) Ganador (1500) and 4 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Brasil, $15.212.
17
Oh Boy (BRA) (m. Hendrix) figuración in 1 presentación en Brasil, $1.656.
10
Antonio Grego (BRA) (m. Elusive Quality)
11
Brave Carina (BRA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
15
Higher Talent (BRA) (h. First American) Ganadora of 4cs. (1200-1500) and 13 figs. en Brasil, $69.460. 4° São Francisco Xavier (L).
16
Antetokounmpo (BRA) (m. Dubai Dust) figuración in 2 presentaciones en Brasil, $450.
18
Nn/18-Brave Carina (BRA) (h. Redattore) (Jul. 1)
12
Chérie Carina (BRA) (h. Vettori) Ganadora (1400) in 2 presentaciones en Brasil, $8.200., Dam of:
17
Tixanir (BRA) (h. Molengao) Ganadora (1200) and figuración in 4 presentaciones en Brasil, $4.715.
13
DEVIL CAT (BRA) (m. Drosselmeyer) Ganador of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2000) and 11 figs. en Brasil, $107.177. 1° João José E José Carlos De Figueiredo (G3), Ghadeer (L), 2° Ifha - Federação Internacional Das Autoridades Hípicas (G3), 3° João José E José Carlos De Figueiredo (G3), 4° Dezesseis De Julho (G2), Júlio Capua (G3), Sandpit (L).
01
Villepin (USA) (m. Roi Normand) Ganador (1800) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Argentina, $18.190.

2 Dam
70
Fascinating Trick (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
89
Political Intrigue (CAN) (h. Deputy Minister), see above.

3 Dam
64
Intriguing (USA) (h. Swaps), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., 2° Adirondack S., 2° National Stallion S. 3° Polly Drummond., Dam of:
69
NUMBERED ACCOUNT (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Campeona 2 años., Ganadora of 14cs. and 5figs., Schuylerville S., Fashion S., Selima S., Frizette S., Spinaway S., Gardenia S., Matron S., Spinster S., Maskette H., Test S., Matchmaker S., Prioress S. 2° Bed ORoses H. (G2), 2° Vagrancy H. (G3), 2° Comely S. 3° Adirondack S., 3° Delaware H. , Dam of:
76
PRIVATE ACCOUNT (USA) (m. Damascus), Ganador of 3cs. and 4figs., Jim Dandy S. (G3), Gulfstream Park H. (G1), Widener H. (G1). 2° Arlington Classic S. (G2), Dwyer S. (G2), Seminole H. (G2). 3° Travers S. (G1). , Stallion.
77
Secret Asset (USA) (h. Graustark), No corrió., Dam of:
82
Secret Prospector (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador of 6cs. and figs., 2° Paumonok H. 3° Quaker H. US$ 131.749. Padrillo líder en Sudafrica, Stallion.
85
ASSATIS (USA) (m. Topsider), Ganador of 6cs., en Inglaterra. Premio del Jockey-Club e Coppa dOro (ITA-G1), Hardwicke Stakes (GB-G2) dos veces. Bonusprint September St. (GB-G3), Hoovere Cumberland Lodge St. (GB-G3). $439.653. , Export to Japon., Stallion.
86
WARRSHAN (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Ganador of 4cs. and figs., Gordon St (G3), Predominate St. (L), 3° Great Voltigeur St. (G2), Chester Vase (G3), Cumberland Lodge St. (G3). en Inglaterra, US $111.921. , Stallion.
87
RAZEEN (m. Northern Dancer), Ganador of 3cs., N.M. Financial Predominate Stakes (L) enInglaterra, 3° Sunset H. (G2), Inglewood H. (G2), Jim Murray H. (L). Padrillo Campeón en India. USA $64.800., Stallion.
89
Frankova (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
98
FIRST FLEET (USA) (h. Woodman), Ganadora and figs., Pr La Coupe Des Pouliches. 2° Pr Occitanie. , Mare.
00
Scottago (USA) (m. Lear Fan), 2figs., 3° American Derby (G2), Paradise Creek S.
92
Hidden Dreams (GB) (h. Soviet Star), Ganadora of 4cs., en Francia. US $8.654., Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
02
Kristin's Charm (USA) (h. Swain), Ganadora of 7cs. and 5figs., 2a Silver Spur Breeder´s Cup St. (L), 3a M2 Technology La Señorita St. (L). US $88.235., Mare.
07
HIDEBOUND (ARG) (h. Grand Slam) Ganadora of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and 3 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Argentina, $254.200. 1° Olavarria (G3), Santiago Lawrie (G3), Clasico Potri Pe, 2° Gran Premio Estrellas Sprint (G1), 3° Clasico Empiric.
79
DANCE NUMBER (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Ganadora of 8cs. and 7figs., Beldame S. (G1), Shuvee H. (G2), Dark Mirage S., High Voltage S. 2° Spinster S. (G1), 2° Hempstead H. (G2). 3° Top Flight H. (G1), 3° Molly Pitcher H. (G2), 3° Comely S. (G3), 3° Lamb Chop H. , Dam of:
86
Oscillate (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora and figs., en USA. , Dam of:
91
MUTAKDDIM (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Ganador of 5cs., Firsteel John OGaunt St.(GB), 2° Charlton Hunt Supreme St.(G3), 3° Sandown Mile St. (G2), Prix. Perth (G3). US $126.174., Stallion.
92
Smooth Charmer (USA) (h. Easy Goer), Ganadora of 4cs. and 4figs., 2ª Shuvee Handicap (G1), Vagrancy Handicap (G3)., Mare.
94
JET AROUND (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector)
87
RHYTHM (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador, en USA. Breeders Cup Juvenile S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Colin S. (G3), 2º Champagne S. (G1), Dwyer S. (G2), Creme Fraiche Handicap (), 3º Haskell Invitational Handicap (G1), Woodward Handicap (G1). , Stallion.
88
GET LUCKY (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora of 5cs. and 5figs., Affectionately Handicap (G3), Anne Arundel Handicap (L), Hidden Talent S. (L), 3ª Post-Deb S. (G2). , Dam of:
94
ACCELERATOR (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador of 4cs. and 12figs., Pilgrim S. (G3), 2° Wood Memorial S. (G2), 3° Metropolitan Handicap (G1), Remsen S. (G2), Excelsior Breeders´ Cup H. (G3), Stuyvesant Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
01
DAYDREAMING (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora of 7cs. and 4figs., Top Flight Handicap (G2), Indiana Breeders´ Cup Oaks (G3), Next Move Handicap (G3), 2° Gazelle Handicap (G1), Shuvee Handicap (G2), 3° Spinaway S. (G1), Comely S. (G3). , Mare.
03
Harborage (USA) (m. Monarchos), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., en Canadá y USA. Victoria Park S. (L). 3º O.B.S. Championship S., Stallion.
06
GIROLAMO (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador of 5cs. and figs., en USA. Vosburgh Invitational S. (G1), Jerome H. (G2), 3º Hill ´N´ Dale Cigar Mile H. (G1). , Stallion.
07
Fighting Brave (USA) (m. Storm Cat), figs., 3° Amethyst S. (G3). , Stallion.
89
Offbeat (USA) (m. Fappiano), Ganador of 3cs. and 11figs., 2º Gulfstream Park Handicap (G1), Jamaica Handicap (G2), Remsen S. (G2), Discovery Handicap (G3), 3º Cowdin S. (G2).
81
Confidentiality (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
87
CONFIDENTIAL TALK (USA) (m. Damascus), Ganador of 4cs., Jamaica Handicap (G2)., Stallion.
87
Polish Numbers (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador of 4cs. and 3figs., 2° J. O. Tobin S., Stallion.
70
Fascinating Trick (USA) (h. Buckpasser), see above.
72
Special Account (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
79
Bank On Love (USA) (h. Gallant Romeo), Dam of:
86
WELDNAAS (USA) (m. Diesis), Ganador and figs., en Inglaterra y USA. Haydock John of Gaunt St. (L), Duchess of Kent St. (L), 3° York Gimcrack St. (G2), Goodwood Richmond St. (G2), Sanata Anita Sierra Madre H. (G3), Newmarket Fielden St. (L)., Stallion.
83
Kemp (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Dam of:
87
Hear The Bells (CAN) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
02
EMPEROR FUSAICHI (USA) (m. Fusaichi Pegasus)
88
Northern No Trump (USA) (m. Vice Regent), Ganador of 5cs., 2° John J. Reilly HCP, 3° Sam F. Davis Breeders Cup St., Stallion.
73
CUNNING TRICK (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Ganador and 2figs., Arlington Park H. (G2), Gallant Fox H. (G2). 2° Display H. (G3).
74
HOW CURIOUS (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Ganador and figs., Orange County H. 3° San Marcos H. (G3). , Stallion.
75
Playmate (USA) (h. Buckpasser), figs., Export to Japon., Dam of:
83
WOODMAN (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador of 3cs. and figs., Ballsbridge-tattersalls Anglesey S. (G3), Ferrans Futurity (G3). 3° Mill Ridge S. , Export to Australia., Stallion.

4 Dam
53
Glamour (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Ganadora of 6cs. and 11figs., Jasmine S., Test S. 2° Matron S., Dam of:
59
Brilliantly (USA) (h. Hill Prince), Dam of:
72
Heatherglow (USA) (h. The Axe ll), Dam of:
76
Canonization (USA) (h. Native Heritage), figs., 3° Market Basket S., Dam of:
87
LADY SHIRL (USA) (h. That's a Nice), Ganadora of 10cs. and 8figs., E. P. Taylor S. (G2), Flower Bowl Handicap (G1), My Charmer H. (L), Modesty S. (G3), Anita Peabody Handicap dos veces, Mint Julep Handicap (L), Hanshin Handicap (L), Anita Peabody Handicap (L), Gold Flower S. 2° Bayakoa Handicap (L), Illinois Breeders´ Debutante S. (L), Hanshin Handicap (L), Governor´s S. (L),Illini Princess Handicap (L),Lazer Show S. 3° E. P. Taylor S. (G2), Mary Todd S. (L). , Mare.
89
ONE WILD WOMAN (USA) (h. Bucksplasher), Ganadora and figs., Lawdy Miss Clawdy Handicap. 2° Anita Peabody Handicap.
79
Glamorous (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), Dam of:
87
LITTLE RAISIN (USA) (m. Little Current), Ganador, James F. Lyttle Memorial Handicap.
80
An Affinity (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
91
FORUM CLUB (USA) (m. Shelter Half), Ganador and figs., West Virginia Brdrs Classic S. 3° Maryland Million Nursery S.
92
Homemade Music (USA) (m. Caveat), figs., 2° Tri-State Futurity.
88
Blessedness (USA) (h. Exclusive Era), figs., 3° Juvenile S.
89
Little Bit Nasty (USA) (h. Little Current), Dam of:
01
Nasty Jester (AUS) (m. Rory's Jester), 3figs., 2° Winter Trophy. 3° Gibson Carmichael S., Star Of The Sand S.
60
Royal Ascot (USA) (m. Princequillo), Ganador of 8cs. and 13figs., Hibiscus S., New Years H., Royal Palm H. 2° City Of Miami Beach S., 2° Hialeah Turf Cup H., 2° Palm Beach H. 3° Alligator S., 3° Flamingo S., 3° Bahamas S., Export to España., Stallion.
63
Poker (USA) (m. Round Table), Ganador of 7cs. and 8figs., Ventnor H., Bowling Green H. 2° San Luis Rey H. 3° Lawrence Realization S., Stallion.
64
Intriguing (USA) (h. Swaps), see above.
68
Artistically (USA) (h. Ribot), Ganadora, Export to Francia., Dam of:
79
ABSOLUTE (FRA) (h. Luthier), Ganadora and 2figs., Pr. Des Lilas. 2° Pr. Dormello, 2° Prix Delobelisque., Mare.
76
Bonnie Blink (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
88
Quick Glance (USA) (h. Time for a Change), Dam of:
95
Caramusa (ARG) (h. Ahmad), Dam of:
08
FASTIDIADO (ARG) (m. Manipulator) Ganador of 4cs. (1200-1800) and 6 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Argentina, $444.100. 1° Haras Argentinos (L), 2° Gran Premio Republica Argentina-Internacional-Copa Japan Racing Association (G1), Italia (G3), 4° Gran Premio De Honor - Copa Julio y Carlos Menditeguy (G1), Otoño (G2)., Stallion.
96
Sa Torreta (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
04
Satarain (ARG) (h. Salt Lake) Ganadora of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and 13 figs. en Argentina, $285.400. 3° Clasico Manuel J. Guiraldes (G3), Copa Centenario C. A. San Lorenzo de Almagro (G3), Clasico General Alvear (L), Clásico Clasico Miss Terrible., Mare.
11
Sadovsky (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Ganador a los 2 años (1000) and 5 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Argentina, $141.300. 4° Velocidad (G3).
97
Masterkova (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
04
Arde Troya (ARG) (h. Interprete) Ganadora of 4cs. (1000-1200) and 2 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Argentina, $162.700. 2° República De Panamá (G3)., Mare.
03
Krica (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
11
Keo (ARG) (m. Orpen) Ganador of 3cs. (1200-1300) and 3 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Chile, $10.436.750. 3° Clear Song.
04
La Piaff (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Ganadora a los 2 años (1400) in 4 presentaciones en Argentina, $22.000., Dam of:
09
Une Dame (ARG) (h. Giant's Causeway) Ganadora of 4cs. (1400-2000) and 5 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Argentina, $322.070. 2° Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correas (G2)., Mare.
95
My Private Lady (USA) (h. Private Terms), Dam of:
07
MY ALLEY (URU) (m. Aly's Alley) Ganador of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and 8 figs. en Uruguay, $885.457. 1° Clásico juvenile Sprint Copa Primelux, 2° Clásico Guzmán Vargas.

5 Dam
47
STRIKING (USA) (h. War Admiral), Ganadora of 3cs. and 8figs., Broodmare Of The Year. Schuylerville S. 2° Selima S., 2° Spinaway S., 2° Marguerite S. 3° Matron S., 3° Pimlico Futurity., Dam of:
53
Glamour (USA) (h. Nasrullah), see above.
54
So Chic (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Dam of:
60
FASHION VERDICT (USA) (h. Court Martial), Ganadora of 3cs. and 7figs., Adirondack S., 2° Fashion S., Matron S., Sorority S., Comely S., Prioress S. , Dam of:
65
Court Circular (USA) (h. Ambiorix), Dam of:
70
HIGH COURT (USA) (m. Hill Rise), Ganador, Pr Le Gladiateur DSterrebeek.
79
ASH CREEK (IRE) (m. Manado), Ganador of 4cs. and 7figs., Hennessy H., Mc Donagh H.
66
The Garden Club (USA) (h. Herbager), Dam of:
74
NOSTALGIA (USA) (m. Silent Screen), Ganador of 7cs. and 14figs., Hawthorne Juvenile S. (G3), Riggs H. (G3). 2° Remsen S. (G2), 2° Germantown H. 3° San Luis Obispo H. (G2), 3° Hessian H., 3° J. Rine Strohecker Memorial H. , Stallion.
78
UP THE FLAGPOLE (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Ganadora of 7cs. and 5figs., Delaware Oaks (G2), Anne Arundel H. 2° Chrysanthemum H. (G3). 3° Barbara Fritchie H. (G3). , Mare.
79
BLUSHING CATHY (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Ganadora of 5cs. and figs., Regret S., Export to Japon., Mare.
70
PLASTIC SURGEON (USA) (m. Dr. Fager), Ganador of 5cs. and 11figs., Rosemont S., Export to México., Stallion.
71
Mrs. Grundy (USA) (h. Stage Door Johnny), Dam of:
85
Lend a Buck (USA) (m. Buckfinder), figs., 2° El Conquistador S.
72
Best Dressed List (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
83
NORTH VERDICT (USA) (m. Far North), Ganador and 2figs., Shanbally House Stud S. 2° Pr De La Butte Mortemart. 3° Pr Du Centenaire.
86
Rich Cream's Best (USA) (h. Rich Cream), figs., 3° Our First Delight S.
73
Fashionable Trick (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
79
HOUSE SPEAKER (USA) (m. King Pellinore), Ganador, Allegheny S.
80
Northern Fashion (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), 5figs., 2° Bougainvillea H. (G2), Pr Thomas Bryon (G3). 3° Royal Palm H. (G3), Gp De Vichy (G3), Pr Exbury (G3). , Stallion.
75
REASONABLE CHOICE (USA) (m. Hail to Reason), Ganador and 2figs., Pr. Du President De La Republique. 2° G. Pr. De La Ville De Nice Chase. 3° Prix Robert De C.-Tonnerre Chase., Export to Francia.
77
A Streaker (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
81
CAPTURE HIM (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., Premiere H. (L), Swordlestown Stud S. 2° Gallaghers New York Trial S. (G3), Lemhi Gold S. 3° San Matean H.
78
SARTORIALY PERFECT (USA) (m. Gallant Romeo), Ganador of 4cs. and 3figs., Shenandoah S.
83
Halo's Verdict (USA) (h. Halo), Dam of:
94
Consideration (USA) (h. Time to Explode), figs., 2° Debutante Handicap. , Mare.
65
Flirting Lady (USA) (h. Swaps), Dam of:
70
LADDISA (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), figs., 2° Prix Chloe (G3)., Dam of:
80
LAURIUS (FRA) (m. Artaius), Ganador of 7cs. and 17figs., Pr. Lord Seymour. 2° Pr. De La Reine Marguerite, 2° Pr. Des Gravilliers. 3° Pr. Du Point Du Jour, 3° H. De Printemps, 3° Pr. De La Table, 3° Pr. De Plaisance, 3° Pr. Salverte, 3° Pr. De Gouvieux.
73
MODRED (USA) (m. Round Table), Ganador of 6cs. and 5figs., Lexington H. (G2), Lamplighter H. (G3). 2° Bernard Baruch H., 2° Long Branch S. (G3).
57
Bases Full (USA) (h. Ambiorix), Ganadora of 3cs. and 2figs., Rancocas S., Dam of:
63
Bold and Brave (USA) (m. Bold Ruler), Ganador of 6cs. and 5figs., Hutcheson S., Jerome H., Royal Palm H. 2° Florida Derby, 2° Royal Poinciana H., 2° Toboggan H., Stallion.
67
Stolen Base (USA) (h. Herbager), Ganadora of 7cs. and 13figs., 2° Schuylerville S., 2° Cherry Hill H., 2° Indian Creek, 2° Suwanee River H., 2° Orchid H. 3° Pageant H., Dam of:
77
SPOILS OF WAR (USA) (m. Reviewer), Ganador of 2cs. and 5figs., 2° Stuyvesant H. (G3).
78
ASK CLARENCE (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Ganador of 6cs. and 17figs., Atlantic City S., Choice H. 3° Lamplighter H. (G3). , Export to Perú., Stallion.
80
PASSING BASE (ARG) (m. In Reality), Ganador of 6cs. and 18figs., Ridan H. 2° Illinois Derby (G3), 2° Razorback H. (G3), 2° Primer S., 2° Wickland S. 3° Arlington Classic (G1), 3° Arch Ward S., 3° Lincoln Fields H. , Export to Brasil., Stallion.
81
BASIE (USA) (h. In Reality), Ganadora of 9cs. and 10figs., Delaware H. (G1), Helena S. 2° Ladies H. (G1), 2° Anne Arundel H. 3° Arlington Oaks (G3), 3° Rampart H. (L), 3° Sweet Tooth S. 4° Maskette S. (G1), 4° Molly Pitcher H. (G2), 4° Suwannee River H. (G3) US$ 355.738., Dam of:
88
JEANO (USA) (h. Fappiano), Ganadora of 10cs. and 22figs., Thoroughbred Club Of America S. (G3), Shirley Jones H. (G3), Ellis Park Breeders Cup H. (L), Doubledogdare S. (Dos veces). 2° Shirley Jones H. (G3), 2° Majorette H. (L), 2° Cleopatra H. (L), 2° Cleopatra S. (L), 2° Safely Kept H., 2° Four Winds S., 2° Queen Breeders Cup S. 3° Thoroughbred Club Of America S. (G3), 3° First Lady H. (G3), 3° Ellis Park Breeders Cup H. (L), 3° Breeders Cup Weekend Delight H. (L). , Mare.
82
Seems To Me (USA) (h. Foolish Pleasure), Ganadora and 2figs., Export to Venezuela., Mare.
83
DONT WORRY BOUT ME (USA) (h. Foolish Pleasure), Ganadora of 5cs. and 3figs., My Dear Girl S. 3° Rose S. (L). , Dam of:
92
I'LL GET ALONG (USA) (h. Smile), Ganadora of 12cs. and 18figs., William Parker S., Alma North H. 2° Veiled Look S., 2° George F Hammerscmidt Mem. H., 2° Contrary Rose S., 2° Office Queen S. 3° Princess Rooney S. (L), 3° Light Hearted S., 3° Moonlight Jig S. US$ 276.969., Mare.
94
COWBOY COP (USA) (m. Silver Deputy), Ganador of 8cs., Gravesend H. (G3), Hallandale H. (G3), D.R.C. Breeders Cup Sprint S. (L).
99
Captain Holloway (USA) (m. Alphabet Soup), Ganador of 13cs. and 14figs.
78
No Opening (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
84
IRISH OPEN (USA) (m. Irish Tower), Ganador of 17cs. and 15figs., Week Of Fame Sprint Championship H. (L), Bold Favorite H. (L), Full Pocket H. (L), Folklore H., El Conquistador S., Colonel Power S., F.W. Gaudin Memorial H., Thanksgiving H. 2° True North H. (G2), 2° Strohs Prelude H. (L), 2° Mutual Savings Life Sprint Champ H. (L), 2° Commonwealth Breeders Cup H. (L), 2° Spur H., 2° Bossier City H., 2° Pelleteri H. (Dos veces). 3° Roseben H. (G3), 3° Thomas D. Nash Memorial H. (L), 3° Phoenix H. (L), 3° Thanksgiving H. , Stallion.
58
HITTING AWAY (USA) (m. Ambiorix), Ganador of 13cs. and 6figs., Leonard Richards S., Withers S., Benjamin Franklin H., Dwyer H., Excelsior H., Bernard Baruch H., Royal Palm H. (Dos veces), New Years H. 2° Roamer H., 2° Kelly-Olympic H., 2° Quaker City H., 2° Carter H. 3° Toboggan H., 3° Philadelphia Turf H. , Stallion.
59
Batter Up (USA) (h. Tom Fool), Ganadora of 7cs. and 5figs., Rancocas S., Sorority S., Colleen S., Betsy Ross S., Black Eyed Susan S., Miss Woodford S. 2° Schuylerville S., 2° Astoria S., National Stallion S. 3° Test S., Dam of:
68
Mudville (USA) (h. Bold Lad), Dam of:
73
Facial (USA) (h. Creme Dela Creme), Dam of:
78
Face the Moment (USA) (m. Timeless Moment), Ganador of 8cs. and 5figs., Carry Back S. 3° Criterium S., 3° Golden Beach H.
79
Rex's Profile (USA) (m. Rexson), Ganador of 14cs. and 21figs., Broward H., Carry Back S., Golden Beach H. 2° Marigold S.
81
Iron Face (USA) (m. Iron Constitution), Ganador of 14cs. and 23figs., George W. Barker S. 3° Finger Lakes Breeders Cup., 3° Wine Country H.
80
NAEVUS (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador of 2cs. and 5figs., 2° San Felipe H. (G2), 2° San Rafael S. (G3). 3° Santa Anita Derby (G1), 3° San Vicente S. (G2). , Stallion.
63
My Boss Lady (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Ganadora of 4cs. and 5figs., Jersey Belle H., Prioress S. 2° National Stallion S., 2° Mimosa S. , Mare.
67
Sparkling (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Ganadora and 7figs., Dam of:
72
BUBBLING (USA) (h. Stage Door Johnny), Ganadora of 7cs. and 5figs., Colonial H. (G3). 2° Sheepshead Bay H. (G2). , Dam of:
82
Midnight Tiger (USA) (m. The Minstrel), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° Pr. Tevere (G2). , Export to Brasil., Stallion.
73
EFFERVESCING (USA) (m. Le Fabuleux), Ganador of 12cs. and 7figs., Man OWar S. (G1), American H. (G2), Round Table H. (G3), Sword Dancer H., Eddie Read H., Citation H. 2° Golden Gate H., 2° South Bay H. 3° Century H. (G1), 3° Sunset H. (G1), 3° Canadian Interntl Championship, 3° Lexington H. (G2). , Export to Brasil., Stallion.
78
The Sweet Swinger (USA) (h. Le Fabuleux), No corrió., Export to Argentina., Dam of:
86
Swing To The Top (ARG) (m. Topsider), Ganador of 3cs. and 7figs., 3° Delta Airlines Supreme Stp. S.
89
TOP-TEN (ARG) (m. Southern Halo), figs., 3° Pr. Manuel J. Guiraldes (G3)., Stallion.
91
Sweet Halo (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), No Corrió., Dam of:
01
Sweetly (ARG) (m. Luhuk) Ganador of 7cs. (1100-1200) and 14 figs. en Argentina, $159.870. 2° Clasico Maipu (G1), General Manuel Belgrano (G2), Urbano De Iriondo (L), Urbano De Iriondo (L), Vicente Centurion (L), 3° Uberto F. Vignart G2 (G2), España - Día De La Raza (L), 4° Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1), Uberto F. Vignart (G2).
92
Supermodel (ARG) (h. Lookinforthebigone), Dam of:
00
Super Woman (ARG) (h. Victory Speech) Ganadora of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (800-1500) and 11 figs. en Chile, $8.659.500. 3° José Saavedra B. (G3)., Mare.
95
SINOPTICO (ARG) (m. Southern Halo), Ganador of 7cs. and 5figs., Pr. Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3), Pr. Pedro Goenaga (G2), Pr. Agustin B. Gambier (G3), Pr. Oswaldo Aranha, Pr. Criadores Argentinos del Sangre Pura de Carrera. 2° Pr. Jockey Club de la Provincia de Buenos Aires (G2), 2° Pr. José Pedro Ramírez (G3), 2° Pr. Latinoamerica (G3).
96
Sorpresiva (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
03
SOLARANA (ARG) (h. Mutakddim) Ganadora of 3cs. (1000) in 3 presentaciones en Argentina, $64.000. 1° Clasico Venezuela (G2)., Mare.
05
So Shiny (ARG) (h. Indygo Shiner) Ganadora a los 2 años (1400) and 2 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Argentina, $59.500. 2° Gran Premio Jorge de Atucha (G1).
11
SO EASY (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Ganador of 6cs. (1400-2400) and 5 figs. en Argentina, $760.070. 1° D.F.Sarmiento, 3° Peru (G2), 4° Premio Benito Villanueva (G2).