rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Essayons 1999, USA

Deputy Minister (Vice Regent) out of Strategic Maneuver by Cryptoclearance
Colt Bay 21 yo - July 1, 1999

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras El Ranchero

Deputy Minister
Dk B. 1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent
Ch. 1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Victoria Regina
1958 (CAN)
Menetrier 1944
Victoriana* 1952
Mint Copy
Dk B. 1970 (CAN)
Bunty's Flight
1953 (CAN)
Bunty Lawless 1935
Broomflight 1947
Shakney
1964 (USA)
Jabneh 1952
Grass Shack* 1951
Strategic Maneuver
B. 1991 (USA)
Cryptoclearance
Dk B. 1984 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Naval Orange
1975 (USA)
Hoist The Flag 1968
Mock Orange* 1959
Prayer Wheel
Ch. 1986 (CAN)
Conquistador Cielo
1979 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
K D Princess 1971
Halo Reply
1980 (CAN)
Halo 1969
Cold Reply 1972
Northern Dancer 3Sx5D
Mr. Prospector 4Dx4D
Raise a Native 5Dx5D
Gold Digger 5Dx5D


1 Dam
91
STRATEGIC MANEUVER (USA) (h. Cryptoclearance), Ganadora of 5cs. and figs., Spinaway S. (G1), Matron S. (G1), Demoiselle S. (G2), Schuylerville S. (G2), 3º Florida Oaks (L)., Dam of:
97
Danzig Withwolves (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
02
Stands with a Fist (JPN) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
13
Standing Regal (USA) (h. Regal Ransom), Dam of:
16
Mine's Dialed In (USA) (m. Dialed In) Ganador (5 1/2f) and figuración in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $15.750. .
09
Geisha Gal (USA) (h. Agnes Tachyon), Dam of:
15
Oola Gal (USA) (h. Quality Road) 4 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $13.690. .
16
Lemon Gal (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid) 2 figs. in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $2.310. .
17
City Guy (USA) (m. Temple City) Sin figs. in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos .
98
ISHIGURU (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., Miller Flying Five S. (G3), Belgrave S., 2º Richard H. Faught Memorial S., Stallion.
99
Essayons (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Stallion.
00
CAT FIGHTER (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora of 3cs. and 6figs., La Canadá S. (G2), 2ª Doubledogdare S. (L), 3ª Louisville Breeders Cup H. (G2)[G2], El Encino S. (G2), Iowa Distaff Breeders Cup S. (L). , Dam of:
10
Fight Again (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
15
Thirstyforamiracle (USA) (h. Stay Thirsty) Sin figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos .
16
Viva Per Lei (USA) (h. Shakin It Up) Ganadora a los 2 años (1 1/16m) and 7 figs. en Estados Unidos, $21.705. .
01
Tacticmove (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
07
Determined Daria (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
15
TEXAS LONG BOW (USA) (c. Crossbow) Ganador of 2cs. (6f-6 1/2f) and 2 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $44.892. 1° Wayne Hanks Memorial S..
17
Nancy's Rescue (USA) (h. Hampton Court) Ganadora a los 2 años (7f) and 3 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $29.850. .
11
Follow My Luck (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
16
Today Comes Once (USA) (h. Cross Traffic) figuración in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $12.880. .
16
Wild Dez (USA) (h. New Year's Day) Ganadora (6f) and figuración in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $16.200. .
02
Foreign Policy (USA) (m. Danzig), Stallion.
03
Wile Cat (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
09
Shumoos (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
15
Desert Oasis (GB) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Ganadora of 2cs. (1m-1 1/16m) and figuración in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $74.700. .
08
Lynnette (USA) (h. Johannesburg), Dam of:
14
Arizona (CAN) (c. Tiznow) 2 figs. en Estados Unidos, $1.735. .
09
Awesome Maneuver (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
14
Flash Attack (USA) (c. Harlan's Holiday) Ganador of 2cs. (5 1/2f-6f) and 3 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $23.175. .
15
Bragado (USA) (m. Bodemeister) Ganador of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (5f) and 5 figs. en Perú, $21.193. .
10
Selkie (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
15
Sensible Myth (USA) (h. Street Sense) Ganadora (7 1/2f) and 2 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $20.500. .

2 Dam
86
Prayer Wheel (CAN) (h. Conquistador Cielo), 2ª Natalma S. (L)., Dam of:
91
STRATEGIC MANEUVER (USA) (h. Cryptoclearance), see above.
92
SECRET PSALM (USA) (h. Cryptoclearance), Dam of:
98
Temple Yard (USA) (m. Lord At War), 3º Summing S. (L).
03
DELOSVIENTOS (USA) (m. Siphon)
94
ASHFORD CASTLE (USA) (h. Bates Motel), Ganadora of 7cs. and 7figs., River Downs Breeders Cup H. (L), 2ª Ashland Mile S. (G3), Pago Hop S. (L) 3ª Ballston Spa Breeders Cup H. (G3), River Cities Breeders Cup S. (G3).
95
MISSIONARY (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Ganador of 8cs. and 5figs., Canterbury Park Derby (L), Damascus H. (L), Pete Axthelm H. (L), Kentucky Colonel S. (L), Princeton S., Stallion.
96
Fornalina (JPN) (h. Capote), Ganadora of 2cs. and 12figs., 3ª Hochi Hai Yonsai Himba Tokubetsu., Dam of:
09
DAIWA ZOOM (JPN) (h. Hearts Cry), Ganadora of 4cs. and 6figs., Sweetpea S.
98
Feel Groovy (JPN) (h. Tony Bin), Sin Figuraciones., Dam of:
07
Heart Beat Song (JPN) (m. Zenno Rob Roy), Ganador of 5cs. and 6figs., 2º Brilliant S., Meguro Kinen (G2). 3º T.V. Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Brazil Cup, Antares S. (G3).

3 Dam
80
HALO REPLY (CAN) (h. Halo), Ganadora of 6cs. and 4figs., Ontario Colleen H. (G3), Yearling Sales, 2º Princess Elizabeth S. (G1), Shady Well S., 3º Wonder Where S. (G2)., Dam of:
86
Prayer Wheel (CAN) (h. Conquistador Cielo), see above.
87
Heaven for Bid (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., 2º Santa Ysabel S., 3º Santa Ynez Breeders Cup S., Dam of:
93
Berriesfromheaven (USA) (h. Strawberry Road), Dam of:
04
BERRIESTOHEAVEN (USA) (h. Smoke Glacken), Ganadora of 2cs. and 4figs., Anoakia S. 2ª Island Fashion S., El Paso Times H.
03
TALVERNA (USA) (h. Gilded Time), Ganadora of 3cs. and figs., Piedmont S. 3º Carmel S.
88
Wanda's Dream (USA) (h. Miswaki), Ganadora of 4cs. and 11figs., Dam of:
97
Womble (USA) (m. Pine Bluff), Ganador of 10cs. and 6figs., 3ª Calder Derby. (G3).
98
Dehere's Dream (USA) (h. Dehere), Dam of:
03
CHIT CHAT PAM (USA) (h. Valid Expectations), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Two Altazano S. ,Cy-Fair S. , Mare.
14
Rumpole (USA) (c. Too Much Bling) figuración in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $10.000. 2° Wayne Hanks Memorial S..
91
Private Reply (USA) (h. Private Terms), Dam of:
97
Valiant Halory (USA) (m. Valiant Nature), Ganador of 6cs. and 13figs., 2º Kings Bishop S. (G1), Commonwealth Breeders Cup S. (G2), 3º Forest Hills H. (G2), Derby Trial S. (G3), James B. Moseley Breeders Cup H. (L).
93
FAVORABLE RULING (USA) (m. Woodman), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., Maryland Juvenile Championship S., St. Maiden Aqueduct, 2° Maisen Belmont P., Tallowance Belmont, Tallowance Calder, Stallion.

4 Dam
72
Cold Reply (CAN) (h. Northern Dancer), No corrió., Dam of:
77
Question D'Argent (CAN) (h. Tentam), Dam of:
83
CROUPIER LADY (USA) (h. What Luck), Ganadora of 13cs. and 13figs., Ganadora de 13cs. Ruffian H. (L), Delta Downs Budweiser Breeders Fund S., Jefferson Downs Budweiser Breeders Cup H., Trevose H., 2ª Heartland H., Dam of:
92
GENUINE (JPN) (m. Sunday Silence), Ganador of 5cs. and 8figs., Satsuki Sho-Japanese Two Thousand Guineas, Mile Championship, 2º Tokyo Yushun-Japanese Derby, Tenno Sho-Autumn Emperors Cup, Yasuda Kinen.
96
Croupier Star (JPN) (h. Sunday Silence), Ganadora of 5cs. and 9figs., Dam of:
04
ASAKUSA KINGS (JPN) (m. White Muzzle), Ganador of 6cs. and 4figs., Campeón 3 Años. Kikuka Sho, Kisaragi Sho, Kyoto Kinen (G2), Hanshin Daishoten (G2). 2º Kobe Shimbun Hai, Tokyo Yushun. 3º Sankei Osaka Hai (G2), Tenno Sho (G1).
84
Question N Answer (USA) (h. Dust Commander), Dam of:
95
Deivero (m. Notebook), Ganador and 3figs., 2º Premio Raúl Arango Navarro y Raúl Baby Arango G., Premio Felipe E. Motta, 3º Premio Appucapa.
87
PREMIER QUESTION (USA) (h. Premiership), Ganadora of 11cs. and 23figs., Canadian Breeders Cup H. (L), Duchess S. (L)[L], Ellis Park Debutante S. (L), Royal North Breeders Cup H., Sandpiper S., Mare.
92
ALY'S QUESTION (USA) (h. Alysheba), Ganadora of 6cs. and 11figs., Ganadora de 6cs. y varias figuraciones. Azalea H. (L), All Along H., 2º Furl Sail H., 3º River Cities Breeders Cup S. (G3), Fort Worth H. , Dam of:
01
KISSIN TY (USA) (m. Kissin Kris), Ganador and figs., Rattlesnake S.
78
Deloram (h. Lord Durham), Dam of:
85
SMART LORD (m. Smarten), Ganador of 9cs. and 11figs., Toronto Cup S. (L) 3º Breeders S.
90
Right Smart Girl (USA) (h. Smarten), Dam of:
00
Jury Box (USA) (m. In Excess), 2º Graduation S.
80
HALO REPLY (CAN) (h. Halo), see above.
84
Halory (CAN) (h. Halo), 4figs., Dam of:
88
Sprucory (USA) (h. Big Spruce), Ganadora of 5cs. and 3figs., 3º Street Dancer S.
89
Speak Halory (USA) (h. Verbatim), Ganadora of 4cs. and 4figs., 3º Blazing Skies H. , Dam of:
95
Jamacian Newman (USA) (h. Fit to Fight), Ganadora of 5cs. and 7figs., Dam of:
08
Harry and Lloyd (MEX) (c. Silver Season), Ganador and 2figs., 3º George Maloof Futurity.
97
Sashay Away (USA) (h. Farma Way), Dam of:
04
NEW EDITION (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic), Ganadora of 4cs. and 10figs., Denise Rhudy Memorial S. (L), 2° Lake Placid S. (G2), St. Georges S., Virginia Oaks (L), 3° Pebbles S. (L), Irish Sonnet S., Jersey Lilly S., H.B.P.A. S. (L), Mare.
09
SHAMAAL NIBRAS (USA) (c. First Samurai), Ganador of 8cs. and 16figs., Jebel Ali Mile (G3). 2º Jebel Ali Mile (G3), Jebel Ali Mile (G3). 3º Jebel Ali S., Jebel Ali S.
12
RED SASHAY (USA) (h. Big Brown), Ganadora of 3cs. and figs., Honey Ryder S., Our Dear Peggy S.
99
Parlez (USA) (h. French Deputy), Ganadora of 3cs. and 7figs., Dam of:
06
FOOLS IN LOVE (USA) (h. Not for love), Ganadora of 5cs. and 6figs., Orleans S. 2ª Maryland Million Lassie S., Sorority S. (L). 3ª Maryland Million Distaff H., Colleen S., Mare.
10
D C DANCER (USA) (c. Not for love), Ganador of 4cs. and 21figs., Maryland Million Sprint H. 3º Maryland Million Sprint H.
12
INTERNATIONAL STAR (USA) (m. Fusaichi Pegasus), Ganador of 6cs. and 5figs., Grey S. (G3), LeComte S. (G3), Risen Star S. (G2), Louisiana Derby (G2), Louisiana S. (L). 2º Rockville Centre S., Mineshaft H. (G3), With Anticipation S. (G2), New Orleans H. (G2). 3º Alysheba S. (G2).
14
No More Talk (USA) (c. Not for love), Ganador of 2cs. and 6figs., 3º Miracle Wood S. Ganador of 2cs. (1m-1 1/16m) and 4 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $53.417. 3° Maryland Million and/or Registered Maryland-Bred Turf Starter H..
00
Lovely Sage (USA) (h. Gentlemen), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., 2º La Troienne S. (G3)., Dam of:
14
Rowdy the Warrior (USA) (c. Warrior's Reward), Ganador and 8figs., 2º Don C. McNeill S. 3º Smarty Jones S. (L). Sin figs. in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos .
02
Raven Quiver (USA) (h. Old Trieste), Sin Figuraciones., Dam of:
07
KARUN (VEN) (m. Arch), Ganador of 5cs. and figs., Nuestra Senora de la Chiquinquira, Rafael Urdaneta, Nuestra Senora de la Chiquinquira, Nuestra Senora de la Chiquinquira, Nuestra Senora de la Chiquinquira. 3º Nuestra Senora de la Chiquinquira.
92
PRORY (m. Procida), Ganador of 13cs. and 29figs., National Jockey Club H. (G3), 2º Whirlaway S. (L), Whirlaway H. (L), Louisiana H., 3º Thistledown Breeders Cup H. (G3), Diplomat Way H. (L).
94
KEY LORY (USA) (m. Key To The Mint), Ganador of 10cs. and 3figs., Oceanport H. (G3), Red Bank H. (G3), Sussex H. (L), Da Hoss S. (L), Creme Fraiche S. (L), 2º Broad Brush S. (L), Creme Fraiche S., 3º Alysheba S. (L).
95
HALORY HUNTER (USA) (m. Jade Hunter), Ganador of 3cs. and 5figs., Toyota Blue Grass S. (G2), 2º Remsen S. (G2), 3º Florida Derby (G1), Moet Champagne S. (G1), Fountain of Youth S. (G2). , Stallion.
96
BRUSHED HALORY (USA) (h. Broad Brush), Ganadora of 6cs. and 4figs., Delaware Oaks (G3), Sabin H. (G3), Indiana Breeders Cup Oaks (L), 2ª Davona Dale S. (G3), Turnback the Alarm H. (G3), 3ª Fair Grounds Oaks (G3). , Dam of:
05
SLY STORM (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora of 5cs. and 4figs., Mongo Queen S., Buffalo Trace Franklin County S. (L). 2ª Lena Spencer S. Fit For A Queen S. 3ª Finney S. , Mare.
99
Miss Halory (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora and 3figs., Dam of:
06
STORMALORY (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador of 3cs. and 2figs., Transylvania S. (G3). 3º Palm Beach S. (G3).
15
GYLLEN (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro), Ganador of 4cs., Prix Francois Mathet, Prix Eugene Adam (G2).
00
VAN NISTELROOY (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador of 3cs. and 2figs., Galileo E.B.F. Futurity S. (G2), Flame of Tara Tyros S., 2º Aga Khan Studs National S. (G1), 3º Hackney Empire Royal Lodge S. (G2)., Stallion.
01
Devon's Delight (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
07
Ivybridge (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
16
Kate Flying (BRA) (h. Midshipman) Ganadora (1m) and 6 figs. en Brasil, $29.130. 3° Rocha Faria (G2), Alô Ticolat Guimarães - Criterium Paranaense (L).
90
Antrim Solina (CAN) (h. Country Life), Dam of:
98
RODEO SPRINGS (h. Wekiva Springs), Ganadora of 9cs. and 10figs., Hannah Dustin S., My Fair Lady S., 2º Highland Happening S., 3º My Fair Lady S., Highland Happening S.

5 Dam
68
Respond (CAN) (h. Canadian Champ), 1, Dam of:
72
Cold Reply (CAN) (h. Northern Dancer), see above.
76
HIGH VOLTAGE SPORT (USA) (h. High Echelon), Ganadora of 4cs. and 4figs., Star Shoot S., 2° Seashore S., Carleton S. , Mare.
78
Lady Teela (CAN) (h. Tentam), Ganadora and 3figs., Dam of:
86
Simply Fabulous (USA) (m. Somethingfabulous), Ganador of 5cs. and 3figs., 3º Maxim Gorky Claiming S.
80
Devinette (CAN) (h. Secretariat), Ganadora and 3figs., Export to Argentina., Dam of:
86
Provinette (h. Private Account), Dam of:
95
HAZEL'S HONOR (USA) (h. Honor Grades), Ganadora of 4cs. and 2figs., Kattegat´s Pride S. (L), Vandale S., Critical Miss S., Mare.
89
My Sweet Country (CAN) (h. Bold Ruckus), Dam of:
95
PATRIOT LOVE (USA) (m. With Approval), Ganador of 4cs. and 17figs., Summer S. (L), 2° Cup And Saucer S., Breeders S., 3° Grey Breeders Cup S. (G3), Toronto Cup Handicap (L), Victoria Park S. (L), Kobuk King S., Navarone S.
98
DEPUTY COUNTRY (CAN) (m. Silver Deputy), Ganador of 13cs. and 10figs., Gold Breeders Cup S., Sun Sprint Championship Handicap, Teeworth Plate Handicap, Journal Handicap, Spangled Jimmy Handicap, R. J. Speers S., Westerner Handicap, Spangled Jimmy Handicap, Klondike Handicap., Wheat City S. 2° R. J. Speers S., Free Press S, 3° Gold Breeders Cup S , Stallion.
90
HEY HAZEL (CAN) (h. Ascot Knight), Ganadora of 12cs. and 17figs., Molly Pitcher Handicap (G2), Arlington Matron Handicap (G3), Carousel Stakes (G3), Selene Stakes (L)Bison City Stakes, Ontario Lassie Stakes, Jammed Lovely Stakes, Victoriana Stakes, Glorious Song Stakes, 2° Canadian Breeders´Cup (L), Belle Mohone Stakes (L), Lady Baltimore (L), Fury Stakes (L), 3° Turfway Budweiser Breeders´s Cup S. (G2), Falls City Handicap (G3), Gardenia Handicap (G3), Tattling Handicap (L), Wonder Where S. Victoriana S. Ontario Matron Handicap, La Prevoyante S. $ 874.238, Dam of:
00
Girlinthepicture (USA) (h. Carson City), Disputó 4cs. en USA. Importada en el 2003., Dam of:
06
Gipsycom (c. Compendium) Ganador of 19cs. (2 to 2yo) (5f-6 1/2f) and 82 figs. en Chile, $59.552.500. 2° Raul Spoerer Carmona Y Raul Spoerer Urrutia (L), 4° Selección de Potrillos (G3).
93
Secret World (ARG) (h. Careafolie), Exportada a Brasil., Dam of:
99
Secret Affair (BRA) (m. Choctaw Ridge), Ganadora y figs. en Brasil. 2° Pr Profissionais Do Turfe., 3° Pr Eusebio Q. Mattoso
01
SECRET RIDGE (BRA) (m. Choctaw Ridge), Ganador en Brasil. GP Ipiranga (G1).
04
Mundo Secreto (BRA) (h. Golden Voyager), Dam of:
14
Comprovado (BRA) (m. Unbridled Star) Ganador of 3cs. (5 1/2f-1m) and 9 figs. en Brasil, $16.450. 2° Presidente Antenor Granja De Abreu, 4° Clássico Presidente Raul Bastian.
07
Pura Classe (BRA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
14
ZUZU BEM (BRA) (h. First American) Ganadora of 2cs. (7f-1m) and 7 figs. en Brasil, $53.050. 1° Presidente Hernani Azevedo Silva (G2), 2° Barão De Piracicaba - (1ª Prova Da Tríplice Coroa De Potrancas)l (G1), Clássico Baronesa Marie Blanche Von Leithner (L), Riboletta (L), 3° Grande Prêmio Diana - (gr.i) - (3ª Prova Da Tríplice Coroa De Potrancas) (G1), 4° Grande Prêmio Luiz Oliveira De Barros (G3), Xxiv Copa Japão De Turfe - Itochu Corp (G3).
16
New Secret (BRA) (h. Pioneering) Ganadora (7f) and 7 figs. en Brasil, $9.233. 4° Natal.
81
ARCHREGENT (USA) (m. Vice Regent), Ganador of 7cs. and 5figs., Shepperton S. (L), Vandal S., Victoria S., 2° Clarendon S., 3° Colin S.