rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Alcorano (2004) BRA

Public Purse (Private Account) out of Hit Oil by Roy
Colt Bay 19 yo - August 7, 2004
Breeder: Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima

Farm Information: Haras Don Martín
Geographic Location: Cerro Largo, Melo
Public Purse
1994 (USA)
Private Account 1976
Prodigious 1979
Hit Oil
1997 (BRA)
Roy 1983
Ashley 1987


Public Purse
B. 1994 (USA)
Private Account
B. 1976 (USA)
Damascus
1964 (USA)
Sword Dancer 1956
Kerala* 1958
Numbered Account*
1969 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Intriguing* 1964
Prodigious
Ch. 1979 (FRA)
Pharly
1974 (FRA)
Lyphard 1969
Comely 1966
Vichy
1969 (USA)
Restless Native 1960
Boda 1951
Hit Oil
Br. 1997 (BRA)
Roy
B. 1983 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Adlibber
1977 (USA)
Never Bend 1960
Ivy Hackett 1966
Ashley
B. 1987 (ARG)
Logical
1972 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Smart Deb 1960
Arkansas
1979 (ARG)
Etienne Gerard 1974
Alabama 1972
Buckpasser 4Sx4D
Tom Fool 5Sx5D
Busanda 5Sx5D


1 Dam
97
Hit Oil (BRA) (h. Roy), No corrió., Dam of:
03
Capitano Corelli (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in 7 races in Uruguay, $286.543. 2° Clásico Romántico., Stallion.
04
ALCORANO (BRA) (m. Public Purse) Winner of 6cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.910.343. 1° Clásico Gran Premio Pedro Piñeyrua (G1), Clásico Criadores Nacionales (G3), ClÁsico Manuel Quintela (G3), Clásico Asociacion De Propietarios De S. P. C., 2° Argentina (L), 3° Clásico Pedro Piñeyrúa (G1), Clásico Gran Premio General Artigas (G2), Clásico Gran Premio Municipal (G2), Clásico Las Piedras (L), Clásico Benito Villanueva, 4° Clásico Clasico Municipal (G2), Clásico Manuel Quintela (G3)., Stallion.
05
Chico Einstein (BRA) (m. Ghadeer) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $335.582.
06
Olympic Esteem (BRA) (m. Mark of Esteem), No corrió.
08
BRUJO DE OLLEROS (BRA) (m. Wild Event), Campeón Millero en Uruguay. Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figuratión in 5 races in Uruguay, $1.119.726. 1° Gran Premio Pedro Piñeyrua (G1), Argentina (L), 2° Ensayo (G3)., Stallion.
09
Lady Pippa (BRA) (h. Public Purse) figs. in 3 races in Uruguay, $99.591., Dam of:
14
Linda Piba (BRA) (h. Wild Event), Dam of:
19
Demelza (BRA) (h. Glória de Campeão) No figs. in 2 races in Uruguay
15
Vern Robert (BRA) (m. First American) No figs. in 6 races in Uruguay
16
Eurissa (URU) (h. First American)
19
Lebron Mp (URU) (m. Majesticperfection)
10
Mago De Palermo (BRA) (m. Public Purse) Winner of 8cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Uruguay, $990.650. 3° Otoño (L).
11
Mestre Gosik (BRA) (m. Crimson Tide) Winner of 7cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Uruguay, $767.782., Stallion.
13
Lady Gyselle (BRA) (h. Public Purse) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1500) in 3 races in Uruguay, $141.014., Dam of:
20
Destemido (URU) (m. Majesticperfection) figuratión in 4 races in Uruguay, $14.165.
22
Nn 22 Lady Gyselle (BRA) (h. Algorithms) (Oct. 6)
15
Miss Sharapova (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner (1300) and figs. in 5 races in Uruguay, $161.956.
16
Lady Gabi (URU) (h. Wild Event) Winner (1500) in 4 races in Uruguay, $170.242., Dam of:
21
Lili Marleen (URU) (h. Majesticperfection) (Sep. 12)
18
Lady Ascot (URU) (h. Ecclesiastic) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in 9 races in Uruguay, $605.174.
20
Mago Amoroso (URU) (m. Overanalyze) Winner (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Uruguay, $284.824.

2 Dam
87
Ashley (ARG) (h. Logical), No corrió., Dam of:
92
Only The Lonely (BRA) (h. Babor), Winner of 5cs., Dam of:
02
Darb (BRA) (m. The Real Vaslav), Winner of 3cs.
95
Royal Flush (BRA) (m. Bright Again), Winner of 3cs.
96
Starlight Express (BRA) (m. Tokatee), Winner of 2cs.
97
Hit Oil (BRA) (h. Roy), see above.
99
Boxter (BRA) (m. Falcon Jet), Winner of 2cs.

3 Dam
79
ARKANSAS (ARG) (h. Etienne Gerard), Winner and figs., Handicap Nique, 2ª Esp Jockey Club De Montevideo., Dam of:
86
Atlanta (ARG) (h. Logical), No corrió., Dam of:
92
ABOVE HALO (BRA) (h. Southern Halo), Winner, Presidente Guilherme Ellis (G3). , Dam of:
98
Actuality (BRA) (h. De Quest), Dam of:
08
NEIGHBORHOODS (BRA) (m. Inexplicable), Winner and figs., Luiz Rigoni. 3° Barao e Baronesa von Leithner. Winner of 4cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $62.624. 1° Luiz Rigoni, 3° BarÃo E Baronesa Von Leithner, 4° Frederico Lundgren - Comparação De Cavalos (G3), Gervásio Seabra (grupo 2).
11
QUICK HEART (BRA) (m. Tiger Heart), figs., 2° GP Presidente da Republica. Winner of 3cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $17.530. 1° Brigada Militar, Presidente José I. Cunha Rasgado, 2° Presidente Cláudio Luiz Sperb, 3° Presidente Francisco Dalligna.
99
Abordada (BRA) (h. Ariosto), No Corrió., Dam of:
05
GRAN TINTORETTO (BRA) (m. Monsieur Renoir), Winner and 3figs., Sao Francisco Xavier. 2° GP Adhemar de Faria e Roberto Gabizo de Faria, Sao Francisco Xavier. 3° GP Cordeiro da Graca (G2).
08
JOE GERE (BRA) (m. Christine's Outlaw), Winner and 5figs., Orsenigo. 2° GP Jockey Club de Sao Paulo (G3). 3° Copa A.B.C.P.C.C.-Velocidade Mario Belmonte Moglia, Sabinus, 2 veces Sao Francisco Xavier. Winner of 4cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $82.128. 2° Grande Prêmio Jockey Club De SÃo Paulo (G3), 3° Copa Abcpcc Velocidade - Mario Belmonte Moglia (G3), SÃo Francisco Xavier, 4° Grande Prêmio Roberto Gabizo E Adhemar De Faria (G3).
87
Ashley (ARG) (h. Logical), see above.
89
Abilene (ARG) (h. Salt Marsh), No corrió., Dam of:
02
Epoca Total (BRA) (h. Notation) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $153.440. 4° Clásico Jorge Pacheco ., Mare.

4 Dam
72
Alabama (ARG) (h. Martinet), No corrió., Dam of:
77
Nebraska (ARG) (h. El Botija), No Corrió., Dam of:
82
Herbazal (ARG) (m. Hall of Fame), figs., 2° Jockey Club De Azul.
79
ARKANSAS (ARG) (h. Etienne Gerard), see above.

5 Dam
64
Altuna (ARG) (h. Court Harwell), No corrió., Dam of:
72
Alabama (ARG) (h. Martinet), see above.