rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Last Best Place (2003) USA

Gone West (Mr. Prospector) out of Belle Cherie by Belong To Me
Colt Chestnut 21 yo - March 13, 2003


Farm Information: Haras Santa Isabel
Gone West
1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Secrettame 1978
Belle Cherie
1996 (USA)
Belong To Me 1989
Belle Nuit 1990


Gone West
B. 1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Secrettame
Ch. 1978 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Tamerett*
1962 (USA)
Tim Tam 1955
Mixed Marriage* 1952
Belle Cherie
Ch. 1996 (USA)
Belong To Me
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Belonging
1979 (USA)
Exclusive Native 1965
Straight Deal* 1962
Belle Nuit
Ch. 1990 (USA)
Dr. Carter
1981 (USA)
Caro 1967
Gentle Touch 1976
Belle Noel
1977 (USA)
Tom Rolfe 1962
Christmas Belle 1968
Raise a Native 3Sx5D
Nasrullah 5Sx5S


1 Dam
96
BELLE CHERIE (USA) (h. Belong To Me), Delta Airlines Top Flight Handicap (G2), Miss Grillo S. (G3), Honey Bee Handicap (G3), Turnback The Alarm Handicap (G3), 3° Prismatical S. , Dam of:
03
LAST BEST PLACE (USA) (m. Gone West), Ganador de 3cs., y figs., en USA. World Appeal S., 2° Mel´s Hope S. US $ 100.565., Stallion.
04
Belle Royale (USA) (h. Coronado's Quest), Dam of:
12
Rocky Royale (USA) (c. Rockport Harbor) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Canada, $28.089. Winner (1000) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $4.678.
13
Ring My Belle (USA) (h. Harlan's Holiday), Dam of:
17
Ringle Belle (USA) (c. Cross Traffic) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $19.961.
15
U Turn the Page (USA) (h. Bold Warrior) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700-1636) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $31.853.
16
Love On a Fence (USA) (h. Bold Warrior) figs. in 3 races in Canada, $8.931.
18
Upgrade Al (USA) (c. Bold Warrior) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $147.825.
05
Belle Cherie Mary (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Ganadora.
07
Beau Choix (USA) (m. Elusive Quality), Stallion.
09
Bonjour Belle (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
15
Devine Entry (USA) (m. Point of Entry) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $132.302. 2° Heft S..
17
Darling Belle (USA) (h. Creative Cause) figs. in Estados Unidos, $8.573.
18
C F V Red Nova (USA) (m. Cairo Prince) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $56.618.
20
Liams Lad (USA) (c. Liam's Map) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $26.570.
11
Encore Belle (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
16
SENORADIABLO (USA) (h. Flat Out) Winner of 9cs. (4 to 2yo) (900-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $199.607. 1° Arizona Downs Distaff H., ATBA Fall Sales Futurity, Queen's S., 2° Arizona Downs Distaff S., Arizona Juvenile Fillies S., Queen's S., Turf Paradise Open Spring Futurity, 3° Princess of Palms S., Queen Of The Green S., 4° Angie C. S., ATBA Fall Sales S., Barbara Shinpoch S., Irish Day S..
17
Wicked Slider (USA) (c. Wicked Strong) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $73.915. 3° Hillsdale S..
18
Princess Lea (USA) (h. Violence) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $185.710.
19
Clara Belle (USA) (h. Broken Vow) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $47.763.
21
Myiyla (USA) (h. Bolt d'Oro) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $6.270.
13
Joyeux (USA) (c. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 3cs. (1500-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $62.670.
15
Bellerue (USA) (h. Quality Road) Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $57.530.

2 Dam
90
BELLE NUIT (USA) (h. Dr. Carter), Alluvial S. (L), 3° Spicy Living Handicap (G3), Pebbles S. (L). , Dam of:
96
BELLE CHERIE (USA) (h. Belong To Me), see above.
97
BE MINE TONIGHT (USA) (m. Belong To Me), Times Square S.
99
She Nuit All (USA) (h. Lost Soldier), Dam of:
12
Sky Saver (USA) (h. Super Saver), Dam of:
17
Emperor's Choice (USA) (c. Oxbow) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $67.739. 4° John K. Goodman S., Rillito Park Inaugural S..
20
Procrastination (USA) (h. Not This Time) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $102.280. 2° Sorrento S. (G2), 4° Senorita S. (G3).
01
River Drive (USA) (h. Belong To Me), Dam of:
07
My Mancita (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
14
MORE THAN GOOD (USA) (c. Macho Uno) Winner of 9cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $287.284. 1° Karl Boyes Memorial S., 2° West Virginia House of Delegates Speakers Cup S., 3° Karl Boyes S., Peach Street H..
18
Gonnabegood (USA) (h. Macho Uno) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $190.298. 2° Jim Morgan Memorial Tah Dah S., 3° Best of Ohio Miss Ohio S..
02
Saintcerely (USA) (h. Saint Ballado), Dam of:
15
Another Level (USA) (h. Emcee) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $83.035. 2° M2 Technology La Senorita S.., Mare.
03
Unbridled Behavior (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Chesapeake S.,Allowance, 3° Michael Schaffer mile, Spend A Buck S., Woodlawn S.
04
OCTAVE (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Won Mother Goose S. (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), 2° Ashland S. (G1), Kentucky Oaks (G1), Fair Grounds Oaks (G2), Cotillion H. (G2), 3° Breeders´Cup Distaff (G1), Alabama S. (G1). , Mare.
08
Night Drive (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
17
Trouville (USA) (h. Will Take Charge) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $292.437. 3° Dark Mirage S., Dark Mirage S..

3 Dam
77
Belle Noel (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), Figuraciones., Dam of:
83
MS. ELOISE (USA) (h. Nasty and Bold), Top Flight Handicap (G1), Shuvee Handicap (G1), Bed O´roses Handicap (G3), River Downs Breeders Cup S. (L), Durazna S., Geisha Handicap, Banquet Bell S., Spring Bonnet S., 2° Hempstead Handicap (G1), John A. Morris Handicap (G1), Delaware Handicap (G1), Next Move Handicap (G3), Midwest Championship Handicap (L), Imp Handicap (L), Lady Mannequin Handicap (L), Gold Digger S., Athena S., 3° Affectionately Handicap (G3), Turfway Park Breeders´ Cup S. (L), 4° Cotillion Handicap (G3), Arlington Oaks (G3), Rare Treat Handicap (G3). , Dam of:
90
Daybreak Express (USA) (m. Dixieland Band), Troy S., 3° Isi Newborn Memorial Handicap
91
BIBURY COURT (USA) (m. Ferdinand), Alysheba S. (G3), Great Lakes Handicap, Beau Genius Handicap, Great Lakes Handicap, Labor Day Handicap, 2° Marvin C. Potter Memorial Hcp., 3° Commencement S., Ruffner S.
92
Ms. Isadora (USA) (h. Miswaki), 2° Locust Grove Handicap (L), My Charmer S. (L), 3° Mrs. Revere S. (G3, Likely Exchange S. (L), Queen Bee Handicap, Lady Ladbroke Handicap , Dam of:
99
Ms Isadorable (USA) (h. Royal Academy), Dam of:
10
Idelsa (USA) (h. North Light) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1700) and figs. in Perú, $58.996. 3° Concejo Distrital de Santiago de Surco, 4° Gran Mariscal Andres A. Cáceres., Mare.
14
Saburai (USA) (h. First Samurai) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $66.283. 2° Glendale H..
18
ISAFORMER (USA) (h. Temple City) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $100.350. 1° Conde Sílvio Alvares Penteado (G2), Presidente Hernani Azevedo Silva (G2), Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3), XXVII Copa Japão De Turfe (G3), 3° Presidente Luiz Oliveira De Barros (G3), 4° Marciano De Aguiar Moreira (G2).
05
Isabull (USA) (m. Holy Bull), 2° Smarty Jones S., 3°Rebel S. (G2).
10
CARLOT COWBOY (USA) (c. Silver Train) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Canada, $27.900. 1° B Cup Sprint S., LaFleur S., 2° B Cup Sprint S., B Cup Three Year Old and Up Classic S., Northlands Park H., Sprint Series Leg 3 S., Sprint Series S., Sprint Series S., 3° B Cup Sprint S., Open S., Sprint Series S., 4° Farewell S..
93
PRINCESS ELOISE (USA) (h. Chief's Crown), Indiana Oaks (L), Cleveland Oaks, Imp Handicap , Lady Ladbroke Handicap, 2° Wintergreen S. (L), 3° Cotillion Handicap (G2). , Dam of:
02
No Affair (USA) (h. Swain), 3°West Virginia Secretary of State S. (L), Hancock County H. (L).
95
Sweet Eloise (USA) (h. Sky Classic), 2° Firecracker Handicap , Dam of:
03
Wherethewestbegins (USA) (m. Gone West), 3° Transylvania S. (G3).
04
Winsome Ways (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
15
Machismo (USA) (c. More Than Ready) Winner of 14cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $345.853. 4° Xpressbet Fountain of Youth S. (G2).
06
Sweet Relish (USA) (h. Smoke Glacken), Dam of:
15
ZESTFUL (USA) (c. Ghostzapper) Winner of 15cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $716.280. 1° Budweiser Special S., Bull Dog S., Cotton Fitzsimmons H., Los Alamitos Special S., Zia Park Championship H., 2° Marathon S. Presented by Thoroughbred Aftercare Alliance (G2), Tokyo City Cup S. (G3), San Juan County Commissioners S., Sunland Park H., Sunland Park H., Turf Paradise Turf S., 3° All American S., Curribot H., Governor's S., Luke Kruytbosch S., Winsham Lad H., 4° San Pasqual S. (G2), Budweiser S., Veterans S..
13
Secret Passage (USA) (c. Curlin) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $213.515. 3° Delta Mile S. (L), 4° Copa Invitacional del Caribe S.. Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $24.230. No figs. in 2 races in Canada, $2.290.
97
Chuckler (USA) (m. Miswaki), 3° Shoreline S.
87
BELLE OF AMHERST (USA) (h. Far Out East), Montclair State College S., 2° Montclair State College S., 3° Rockingham Breeders Cup H. (L), Atlantic City Brdrs´ Cup Handicap (L).
88
Belleofbasinstreet (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), 2° Nijana S. (G3)-G3, 3° Joe Namath Handicap (L).
90
BELLE NUIT (USA) (h. Dr. Carter), see above.

4 Dam
68
Christmas Belle (GB) (h. Santa Claus), No corrió., Dam of:
77
Belle Noel (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), see above.

5 Dam
58
The Blonde (GB) (h. Wild Risk), Dam of:
68
Christmas Belle (GB) (h. Santa Claus), see above.