rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Papelon 2006, CHI

Monthir (Gulch) out of Encubierta by Edgy Diplomat
Colt Chestnut 15 yo - July 22, 2006
Breeder: Haras San Patricio

Campeón Mayor, Campeón Mayor en Pasto 2013, Campeón Mayor en Pasto 2012. No figs. in 1 race in Argentina Winner of 21cs. (1200-2000) and figs. in Chile, $269.873.341. 1° Club Hipico De Santiago Falabella (G1), Club Hipico De Santiago Falabella (G1), Club...

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras San Patricio

Monthir
Dk B. 1999 (USA)
Gulch
B. 1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Jameela
1976 (USA)
Rambunctious 1960
Asbury Mary 1969
Caress
Dk B. 1991 (USA)
Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
La Affirmed
1983 (USA)
Affirmed 1975
La Mesa 1970
Encubierta
Dk B. 1997 (CHI)
Edgy Diplomat
Ch. 1986 (USA)
Deputy Minister
1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent 1967
Mint Copy 1970
Excitable Gal
1979 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Magazine 1970
Carezza
Gr. 1987 (CHI)
Card Game
1976 (IRE)
Thatch 1970
Fortunal 1968
Romantica
1979 (CHI)
Rigel II 1967
Fanatica 1972
Secretariat 4Dx5S
Northern Dancer 5Sx5D


1 Dam
97
Encubierta (h. Edgy Diplomat), No corrió., Dam of:
03
Evenina (h. Mons) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $3.591.000., Dam of:
08
Guacarhue (m. Milt's Overture) Winner of 21cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $43.229.250.
10
The Warsong (h. Monthir), Dam of:
14
Neala (h. Over The Cliff) Winner (1200) and figs. in Chile, $7.500.000.
15
Grania (h. Fast Company) Winner of 6cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $17.312.250. 4° Miss Mundo.
16
On The Cliff (m. Over The Cliff) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $14.021.500.
17
War Is Over (h. Over The Cliff) Winner of 7cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $15.700.000. 3° Sigue Regaloncita, 4° Varekai, Tu Brutus.
19
Nn 19 The Warsong (m. Cunco) (Sep. 10)
12
Minda (h. Ashaaq) figs. in Chile, $1.332.500.
14
Myma (h. Fast Company) No figs. in 1 race in Chile, Dam of:
20
Nn 20 Myma (h. Over The Cliff) (Sep. 24)
15
Torin (m. Over The Cliff) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $25.986.000.
17
Soltame (h. Hold Me Back) figs. in Chile, $857.500.
05
Melinita (h. Mons), Dam of:
10
Arrancapaelante (m. Monthir) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $17.659.000. 2° Ejercito De Chile, Valparaiso Sporting Club, 3° 11º Aniversario Municipalidad De Hualpen, Club Concepción.
14
Pelusienta (h. Monthir) figs. in 6 races in Chile, $462.500.
18
Alma de Bohemia (h. Monthir) figuratión in 1 race in Chile, $922.500.
06
PAPELON (m. Monthir), Campeón Mayor, Campeón Mayor en Pasto 2013, Campeón Mayor en Pasto 2012. No figs. in 1 race in Argentina Winner of 21cs. (1200-2000) and figs. in Chile, $269.873.341. 1° Club Hipico De Santiago Falabella (G1), Club Hipico De Santiago Falabella (G1), Club Hipico De Santiago Falabella (G1), Club Hipico De Santiago Falabella (G1), Municipal De Viña Del Mar (G2), Municipal De Viña Del Mar (G2), Otoño Pedro Garcia De La Huerta (G2), Verano Arturo Cousiño L. (G2), Invierno Sergio Del Sante M. (G3), Primavera Hernan Braun P. Y Carolina Budge De B (G3), Primavera Hernan Braun P. Y Carolina Budge De B. (G3), Thompson Matthews (G3), Carreras Del 20 (L), Luis Aldunate C. (L), Preparación Luis Cousiño S. (L), Mega, Estados Unidos De América, Estados Unidos De America, Raúl Ovalle U., Primavera Hernan Braun P. Y Carolina Budge De B., 2° Gran Clásico Coronación (G2), Verano Arturo Cousiño L. (G2), Verano Arturo Cousiño L. (G2), Invierno Sergio Del Sante M. (G3), La Copa (G3), Tobrita, Criadores F.S. de Carreras S.A., 3° Club Hípico De Santiago Falabella (G1), Copa De Oro Viñas De Chile (G2), Otoño Pedro Garcia De La Huerta M. (G2), La Copa (G3), Libertador Bernardo O´Higgins Riquelme (G3), Tobrita, 4° El Ensayo - Cristal (G1), Gran Premio Hipódromo Chile (G1), Gran Premio Hipodromo Chile 110 Años (G1), XXVI Gran Premio Latinoamericano De Jockey Clubes e Hipódromos (G1), Copa De Oro (G2), Domingo 2º.Herrera Martinez (G2)., Stallion.
07
Get Dolce (m. Monthir) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $13.022.000.

2 Dam
87
Carezza (h. Card Game), Dam of:
96
Elipsis (h. Edgy Diplomat), Dam of:
01
Sulekunta (h. Mons) Winner of 4cs. (1200) and figs. in Chile, $6.880.000., Dam of:
08
SURABAYA (h. Monthir) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Chile, $13.196.500. 1° Castelnuovo, 2° Gobierno Regional, 4° El Mercurio De Santiago - Agustin Edwards, Gran Bretaña., Mare.
11
CAPRICHO BRILLANTE (c. Last Impact) Winner of 13cs. (1600-1900) and figs. in Chile, $61.750.500. 1° I. Municipalidad De Santiago (L), Ismael Tocornal (L), Carlos Abogabir L., República Argentina, Soc. Hipódromo Chile, 3° Jorge Yapur N., 4° Ballistic.
97
Encubierta (h. Edgy Diplomat), see above.
99
ESCANIA (h. Edgy Diplomat), Campeona 2 años en Arena. Winner of 6cs. (5 to 2yo) (1000-1500) and figs. in 9 races in Chile, $29.700.000. 1° Tanteo de Potrancas (G1), José Saavedra Baeza (G3), Juan Cavieres Mella (G3), Selección de Potrancas (G3), I. Urrutia de la Sotta e I. Urrutia del Río, 2° Alberto Solari Magnasco (G1), 3° Independencia (G2), 4° Mil Guineas (G1)., Export.
01
ECCELLENZA (h. Edgy Diplomat), Campeona 3 años en Arena, Campeona 2 años en Arena. Winner of 7cs. (5 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figuratión in 8 races in Chile, $55.500.000. 1° Mil Guineas (G1), Tanteo de Potrancas (G1), G.P. Criad. Salvador Hess R. (G2), Juan Cavieres Mella (G3), Selección de Potrancas (G3), Copa Estanislao Anguita A. (L), 2° Gran Criterium (G1)., Export., Dam of:
11
MIRROR DATE (USA) (m. Sky Mesa), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Trial Stakes (G3), 3º Prize of the head of Kabardino-Balkar Republc.
13
Capricciossa (USA) (h. Sky Mesa), Dam of:
18
GIULIA LA BELLA (h. Verrazano) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $16.340.000. 1° Carlos Cousiño G. (L), El Debut Potrancas, 2° Seleccion De Potrancas (G3).

3 Dam
79
Romantica (h. Rigel II), Disputó una carrera., Dam of:
85
Midara (h. Musketeer), Winner of 6cs. and 21figs., 3ª Años Diario La Segunda., Dam of:
92
ESPAñOLETO (m. Edgy Diplomat), Campeón Mayor., GP Internacinal Hipódromo Chile (G1), Gran Handicap de Chile (G2), Alberto Bunster (2 veces), Criterium Mayores, El Gomero, Italia, Navidad, Club Hípico de Concepción, Asimet. 2° Victor Raby (L), República de Panamá, España, Bomberos de Chile, 3° Gran Premio de Honor (G2), Alfredo L.S. Jackson (G3), Lib. Bernardo O´Higgins R. (G3), Ejército de Chile (L), Daniel J. Lyon A., Criterium Potrillos, Criterium Mayores, Bardistán, I. Municipalidad de Independencia, 4° Pedro del Río T. (G2) (2 veces), Gregorio Amunátegui, Ernani Parodi M., Club Hípico de Santiago, Bell Boy, Auguri. figs. in 2 races in Chile, $800.000. 4° Auguri.
97
Españolada (h. Edgy Diplomat) Winner (1300) and figuratión in 9 races in Chile, $1.130.000., Dam of:
04
Morales El Divino (m. Mons) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in Chile, $16.309.000. 3° Club Hípico de Santiago, Copa El Mercurio, 4° Club Hípico De Santiago.
87
Carezza (h. Card Game), see above.

4 Dam
72
Fanatica (h. Scelto), Ganadora de 4cs. 2ª Las Oaks (G1), 3ª Julio Subercaseaux. , Dam of:
77
Fabulista (h. Silver Moon III), Dam of:
86
D'Hannis (h. Domineau), Dam of:
94
HUALLE (c. Worldwatch), Winner of 13cs. and 39figs., Víctor Raby (L), Gustavo Rivera B. (L), SNA, Colectividad Arabe, Club Deportivo Univ. Católica, Unión de Rep. Graf. y Cam. de Chile, 2° Copa El Mercurio (G3), Gustavo Rivera B. (L), Consejo Superior de la Hípica Nacional, Círculo de Dueños de Caballos, Diario La Tercera, 3° Carlos Alvarez Condarco, Diario La Tercera de la Hora, Rep. de Venezuela, Diario La Segunda, Consejo Superior de la Hípica Nacional, y 4° Alfredo L.S. Jackson (G3), Hipódromo Chile, Asociación de Periodistas Hípicos, Hipódromo Chile. Winner of 2cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Chile, $4.717.250. 1° Gustavo Rivera Baeza, 3° Consejo Superior de la Hipica Nacional (L), 4° Centenario Club De Viña Del Mar, Hipodromo Chile.
98
Saint Dennis (h. Hussonet) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1800) and figs. in Chile, $5.924.000., Dam of:
08
Muy Buscado (c. Showbiz) Winner of 17cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $51.020.500. 3° Jorge Inda Guzmán, Radio Cooperativa.
01
DIONYSIUS (m. Hussonet) Winner of 8cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in Chile, $14.574.000. 1° España, EspaÑa, Hipódromo Chile, 3° Ximeno Urenda Zegers, 4° Wolf.
78
Miss Rapa Nui (h. Rigel II), Dam of:
92
Miss Chairman (h. Chairman Walker), Dam of:
03
Miss Anny (h. Fils Unique) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Chile, $11.114.000. 3° Raul Henriquez B.., Mare.
79
Romantica (h. Rigel II), see above.

5 Dam
59
Doninda (ARG) (h. Cardanil), Figuraciones en Palermo., Dam of:
72
Fanatica (h. Scelto), see above.
74
HIGUERAL (m. Broker's Tip II), Ganador de 8cs., 2 Especiales.
75
Inamorata (h. Tantoul), Dam of:
91
EMBRUJADO (m. Riverhill), Ganador de 6cs. Eugenio Thompson Avello, 2º Luis Larraín (L), Consejo Superior de la Hípica Nacional, 3º El Huertón, Alberto Colvín Pavez, Canal 5 Televisión
76
EL PANCHO ANGEL (m. Tantoul), Ganador en Chile y Estados Unidos. Oakland, 2° Juan S. Jackson (G2).
77
MAIPON (m. Tantoul), Ganador de 4cs. Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Augusto Breque Espinoza (G3) y una Especial, 2º Club Hípico de Santiago (G1), Bell Boy, 3° El Ensayo (G1), Polla de Potrillos (G1), Alberto Vial Infante (G2), y 2cs. en USA, Inglewood Handicap (G3).