rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Street Sense (2004) USA

Street Cry (Machiavellian) out of Bedazzle by Dixieland Band
Colt Dark Bay 20 yo - February 23, 2004
Breeder: James Tafel


Street Cry
1998 (IRE)
Machiavellian 1987
Helen Street 1982
Bedazzle
1997 (USA)
Dixieland Band 1980
Majestic Legend 1985


Street Cry
Dk B. 1998 (IRE)
Machiavellian
Dk B. 1987 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Coup De Folie*
1982 (USA)
Halo 1969
Raise The Standard* 1978
Helen Street
B. 1982 (GB)
Troy
1976 (GB)
Petingo 1965
La Milo 1963
Waterway
1976 (FRA)
Riverman 1969
Boulevard 1968
Bedazzle
B. 1997 (USA)
Dixieland Band
B. 1980 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Mississippi Mud
1973 (USA)
Delta Judge 1960
Sand Buggy 1963
Majestic Legend
B. 1985 (USA)
His Majesty
1968 (USA)
Ribot 1952
Flower Bowl 1952
Long Legend
1978 (USA)
Reviewer 1966
Lianga 1971
Natalma 4Dx5S
Native Dancer 5Sx5D


1 Dam
97
Bedazzle (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
04
STREET SENSE (USA) (m. Street Cry), Stallion.
06
Broadway Ticket (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
12
The Road Not Taken (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
18
Mazzini (USA) (m. Tiznow) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $10.750.
19
Laser Locked (USA) (h. Dialed In) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $7.111.
20
Why Waste Words (USA) (h. Bernardini) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $30.028.
13
Tiz a Curve (USA) (c. Tiznow)
16
Broadway Diner (USA) (h. Tapizar) Winner (1500) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $22.240., Dam of:
21
Broadway Red (USA) (c. Flameaway) figs. in Estados Unidos, $11.581.
08
Almaasah (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
17
Diamantine (USA) (h. Ghostzapper) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $200., Dam of:
21
Yeah Take That (USA) (m. Astern) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $26.260.
09
True Sense (USA) (m. Street Cry), Stallion.
11
Spellbind (GB) (h. Shamardal), Dam of:
18
Well Told (USA) (m. More Than Ready) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $36.220.
19
Wonderstruck (USA) (h. Street Boss) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $18.960.
13
Tempting View (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
17
Breckenridge (USA) (m. Elusive Quality) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $25.410. 4° Arlington-Washington Futurity.
18
Scenic Overlook (USA) (h. Nyquist) Winner to 2 yo (1650) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $21.315.
20
Expansive (USA) (c. Frosted) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $560.
14
Glittering Jewel (USA) (h. Bernardini) figs. in Estados Unidos, $17.420., Dam of:
20
Orloff (USA) (h. Street Boss)
21
ENCINO (USA) (m. Nyquist) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1700) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $377.571. 1° Stonestreet Lexington S. (G3), John Battaglia Memorial S..
16
Loomis (USA) (m. Bernardini) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $35.860.

2 Dam
85
MAJESTIC LEGEND (USA) (h. His Majesty), Ganadora de 7cs. en USA. Week Of Fame Ladies Handicap (L), 2ª Grassland Handicap (L), Jenny Wiley S. (L)., Dam of:
96
Binalegend (USA) (h. Binalong), Dam of:
04
Binavicar (USA) (h. Vicar), Dam of:
13
Motown Lady (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $87.524. 3° Zenyatta S. (G1), Chilukki S., Tranquility Lake S., 4° Clement L. Hirsch S. (G1)., Mare.
16
BEARS MAFIA (USA) (c. Verrazano) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $209.090. 1° Kelly Kip S.. figs. in 2 races in Canada, $5.985.
05
Queen's Court (USA) (h. Monarchos), Dam of:
10
Riverboat Queen (USA) (h. English Channel), Dam of:
15
The Queens Jules (USA) (c. Scat Daddy) Winner of 13cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $485.576. 3° Dads Caps S..
21
Everleigh's Queen (USA) (h. Eddington) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $29.400. 3° Island Fashion S..
13
EVENT OF DEFAULT (USA) (h. Hard Spun) Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Canada, $11.960. 1° Pain the Park Purple S., 3° B Cup Fillies and Mares Sprint S.. figs. in Estados Unidos, $37.264., Mare.
14
Crown On Tap (USA) (h. Tapizar) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $2.025., Dam of:
20
Cousin Richie (USA) (c. Richard's Kid) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $121.804. 2° Alcatraz S., Robert Dupret Derby, 3° Silky Sullivan S..
97
Bedazzle (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), see above.

3 Dam
78
Long Legend (USA) (h. Reviewer), Ganadora de 4cs. en 6 presentaciones en Inglaterra., Dam of:
85
MAJESTIC LEGEND (USA) (h. His Majesty), see above.
90
Society Gal (USA) (h. Linkage), Dam of:
06
Mona de Momma (USA) (h. Speightstown), Dam of:
16
VEKOMA (USA) (m. Candy Ride) Winner of 6cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figuratión in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $1.245.525. 1° Runhappy Carter H. (G1), Runhappy Metropolitan H. (G1), Nashua S. (G3), Sir Shackleton S., Toyota Blue Grass S., 3° Xpressbet Fountain of Youth S.., Stallion.
91
Episode (USA) (h. Kris S.), Dam of:
99
Unravel (USA) (h. Unbridled), Dam of:
09
Plus Ultra (USA) (h. Popular), Dam of:
15
Dreaming Ez (USA) (h. Ez Dreamer) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Canada, $23.700. 3° Freedom of the City S.. (3 to 2yo)figs. in Estados Unidos, $2.541.
01
Uriel (USA) (h. Unbridled), Dam of:
15
BATTLE STATION (USA) (c. Warrior's Reward) Winner of 9cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $739.575. 1° Bertram F. Bongard S., Lucky Coin S., Rego Park S., 2° Parx Dash S. (G3), Laurel Dash S., Say Florida Sandy S., 3° King T. Leatherbury S., 4° Damon Runyon S..
04
Grand Episode (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
15
R Happy Ending (USA) (h. Prospective) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $167.020. 2° OBS Filly and Mare Sprint S., 3° Lightning City S..
92
MR. GREELEY (USA) (m. Gone West), Ganador de 5cs. y 6 segundos en 16 presentaciones en USA. Lafayette S. (G3), Swale S. (G3), Spectacular Bid Breeders´Cup S. (G3), 2º Breeders´Cup Sprint S. (G1), Jerome Handicap (G2), Riva Ridge S. (G3), Hutcheson S. (G2)., Stallion.
95
Uforia (USA) (h. Zilzal), Dam of:
06
Wild Forest (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Dam of:
10
Economy of Motion (USA) (h. Pleasantly Perfect), Dam of:
18
Lady Aces (USA) (h. Constitution) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $95.040. 3° Summertime Oaks (G2), Indiana Oaks (G3).
14
PARADISE WOODS (USA) (h. Union Rags) Winner of 3cs. (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $830.690. 1° Zenyatta S. (G1), Zenyatta S. (G2), Santa Margarita S., 2° Santa Maria S. (G2), La Brea S., 3° Beholder Mile S. (G1), Beholder Mile S., Longines Breeders Cup Distaff, 4° Clement L. Hirsch S. (G1), Santa Monica S. (G2)., Mare.
96
Fritzy Ritz (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
03
True Gritz (USA) (h. Yes It's True), Dam of:
12
T'as d'Beaux Yeux (USA) (h. Desert Party), Dam of:
17
VIOLENT TURBULENCE (USA) (c. Violence) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $311.515. 1° Parx Dash S..
98
Brightbraveandgood (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
02
Little Hussy (USA) (h. Horse Chestnut), Dam of:
11
Creative Spirit (USA) (h. Smarty Jones), Dam of:
17
Mesa Moon (USA) (c. Sky Mesa) Winner of 6cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $269.841. 2° Oklahoma Classics Sprint S., Oklahoma Classics Sprint S., TRAO Classic Sprint S., 3° Jim Thorpe S., 4° Oklahoma Classics Sprint S., TRAO Classic Sprint S..
04
Vows Kept (USA) (h. Broken Vow), Dam of:
11
Renewed Vows (USA) (h. Attila's Storm), Dam of:
20
Still in the Trap (USA) (c. Proceed) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $224.392. 2° Mt. Cristo Rey H., New Mexico Breeders Derby.
21
Mark the Date (USA) (h. Marking) figs. in Estados Unidos, $17.706. 4° Mountain Top New Mexico Bred Thoroughbred Futurity.
00
Julie Girl (USA) (h. Jules), Dam of:
05
Beautiful Julie (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
11
Courageous Julie (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile), Dam of:
16
Amandrea (USA) (h. Paynter) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $193.470. 2° Indiana Grand S., 4° Lake Placid S. (G2), Allen Black Cat LaCombe Memorial S..

4 Dam
71
LIANGA (USA) (h. Dancer's Image), Ganadora de 11cs. Campeona Sprinter en Francia. Prix Robert Papin (G1), Prix Jacques Le Marois (G1), Prix De L´Abbaye De Longchamp (G2), Vernons Sprint Cup (G2), July Cup (G2), Prix Maurice De Gheest (G3), Prix Du Bois, Prix Imprudence, 2ª Prix Du Rond-Point (G3), Prix De La Porte Maillot (G3), 3ª Prix Du Moulin De Longchamp (G1), Sussex S. [G1], Prix Du Rond-Point (G3)., Dam of:
77
La Legende (USA) (h. Reviewer), Dam of:
92
Aaron's Terms (USA) (h. Private Terms), Dam of:
16
Ladyberg (USA) (h. Teuflesberg) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $3.150., Dam of:
21
MY SHEA D LADY (USA) (h. Solomini) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1400) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $382.500. 1° New York Stallion Series S., 2° New York Stallion S., 3° Seeking the Ante S., 4° Joseph A. Gimma S., Key Cents S..
98
PAPA'S PUMPKIN (USA) (h. Miesque's Son), Mare.
78
Long Legend (USA) (h. Reviewer), see above.
79
Lettre D'amour (USA) (h. Caro), No corrió., Dam of:
86
Mira Adonde (USA) (h. Sharpen Up), Disputó una carrera en Inglaterra., Dam of:
93
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) (m. Danehill), Ganador de 4cs. en Irlanda e Inglaterra. Campeón 2 años en Irlanda. Heinz 57 Phoenix S. (G1), National S. (G1), Tripleprint Greenham S. (G3), 2º Generous Dewhurst S. (G1), 3º Pr Maurice De Gheest (G1)., Stallion.
80
Lady Lianga (USA) (h. Secretariat), Figuraciones en Estados Unidos., Dam of:
86
LARGILLIERE (USA) (m. Lyphard's Wish), Ganador en Francia. Pr De Beaune Hurdle, Grand Stp. De Printemps.
90
LOST PRAIRIE (USA) (h. Lyphard), Ganadora de 3cs. en Francia. Pr De Lieurey, 2ª Pr De La Calonne., Mare.
99
Beautiful (USA) (h. Rahy), Disputó 4cs. en Estados Unidos., Dam of:
06
BEAUTIFUL HOLIDAY (USA) (h. Harlan's Holiday), Ganadora de 11cs. en USA. Helen B. Anthony Memorial H., Bueno S.
10
Love Blind (ARG) (h. Not For Sale) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $185.880., Dam of:
18
Queen of Love (USA) (h. King Of Jazz) No figs. in 2 races in Canada, $754. Winner of 6cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $65.147. 3° DeFazio Distaff S..
81
Lacune (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora de 2cs. en Inglaterra en 5 presentaciones., Dam of:
86
GLEN JORDAN (GB) (m. Shareef Dancer), Ganador de 10cs. en Italia. Pr Chiusura (G3), Pr Natale Di Roma (G3), Pr Signorino, dos veces, Pr Sirmione, Pr Cascine, 2º Pr Natale Di Roma (G3), Pr Chiusura (G3), 3º Pr Umbria [G3], Pr Signorino., Stallion.

5 Dam
61
Leven Ones (USA) (h. Sailor), Ganadora de 2cs. en Estados Unidos., Dam of:
71
LIANGA (USA) (h. Dancer's Image), see above.
73
Garda's Revenge (GB) (m. Dancer's Image), Ganadora de 2cs. 2ª Curragh S. (G3), Marble Hill S., Waterford Testimonial S., 3ª Vernons Sprint Cup (G2)., Stallion.