rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Honour and Glory (1993) USA

Relaunch (In Reality) out of Fair To All by Al Nasr
Colt Bay - March 24, 1993


Relaunch
1976 (USA)
In Reality 1964
Foggy Note 1965
Fair To All
1986 (USA)
Al Nasr 1978
Gonfalon 1975


Relaunch
Gr. 1976 (USA)
In Reality
B. 1964 (USA)
Intentionally
1956 (USA)
Intent 1948
My Recipe 1947
My Dear Girl*
1957 (USA)
Rough'n Tumble 1948
Iltis 1947
Foggy Note
Gr. 1965 (USA)
The Axe ll
1958 (USA)
Mahmoud 1933
Blackball* 1950
Silver Song
1957 (USA)
Royal Note 1952
Beadah* 1953
Fair To All
B. 1986 (USA)
Al Nasr
Dk B. 1978 (FRA)
Lyphard
1969 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Goofed 1960
Caretta
1973 (IRE)
Caro 1967
Klainia 1960
Gonfalon
Ch. 1975 (USA)
Francis S.
1957 (USA)
Royal Charger 1942
Blue Eyed Momo 1944
Grand Splendor
1962 (USA)
Correlation 1951
Cequillo* 1956
War Relic 5Sx5S
Big Event 5Sx5D


1 Dam
86
Fair To All (USA) (h. Al Nasr), Dam of:
91
Laubali (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador en Inglaterra., Stallion.
92
Merciful Judge (USA) (m. Easy Goer), 3° Perpetuate S. (L).
93
HONOUR AND GLORY (USA) (m. Relaunch), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Metropolitan H. (G1), San Rafael S. (G2), King´s Bishop S. (G2), Breeders´ Futurity (G2), San Miguel S. (L), 2° Santa Anita Derby (G1), Vosburgh S. (G1), Boojum H. (G2), A Phenomenon S. (G2), San Vicente S. (G3), 3° Futurity S. (G1), Breeders´ Cup Sprint S. (G1). , Stallion.
94
Sopran Fair (USA) (m. Carson City), Stallion.
97
Sopran Rosanna (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), Dam of:
05
Honour For Silver (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), Dam of:
10
Si Tu Supieras (ARG) (m. Storm Surge) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $419.590. 4° Candy Ride.
11
Cachimbero (m. Footstepsinthesand) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $20.920.000. 2° Marcial Zegers Reyes, 3° Bromazo, 4° Fundación Arturo López Pérez.
12
HUASO HONORABLE (m. Scat Daddy) Winner of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $49.537.500. 1° Velocidad (G2), I. Municipalidad De Calera De Tango, Osvaldo Sepulveda G., 2° Congreso Nacional, Francisco Vial F., Lautaro Moya R., Nacional Velocistas, Rotary Club De Santiago, Andres Morande T., Colectividad Arabe, Par De Ases, 3° I. Municipalidad De Pirque, Dir. De Fomento Equino Y Remonta Del Ejercito, Radio Agricultura, 4° Lautaro Moya R., Andres Morande T., Maporal, Monroe.
13
Cancherito (m. Lookin At Lucky) figs. in 5 races in Chile, $1.210.000.
15
Buen Tinto (m. Tumblebrutus) No figs. in 2 races in Chile
16
Callaita Noma (h. Shanghai Bobby)
17
Odalita (h. Mr Speaker) No figs. in 1 race in Chile
18
Nn 18 Honour For Silver (h. Papelon)
20
Honor De Cantinera (h. Hootenanny) figs. in Chile, $325.000.
08
Raquel Forner (ARG) (h. Peintre Celebre) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
14
Our Fan (ARG) (m. Mount Nelson) No figs. in 4 races in Argentina
15
Caravaggio Banker (ARG) (m. City Banker)
16
Catedratico Splendor (ARG) (m. City Banker)
18
Celebre Johan (ARG) (m. Curioso Johan) Winner (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $796.125.
20
Johan Falon (ARG) (m. Curioso Johan)
21
Curioso Falon (ARG) (m. Curioso Johan) (Jul. 10)
09
Mas Que Pasion (ARG) (h. Incurable Optimist)
99
All Thing Equal (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
13
ADHAAM (ARG) (m. Asiatic Boy) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $626.732. 1° M. Anasagasti (L), 4° Austria (L).
16
All As One (ARG) (m. Asiatic Boy)

2 Dam
75
Gonfalon (USA) (h. Francis S.), Dam of:
80
Diggings (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), 2° Great Lakes H.
83
OGYGIAN (USA) (m. Damascus), Winner of 7cs., Futurity S. G1), Dwyer S. (G1), Jerome H. (G1), Riva Ridge S. (L), 3° Pegasus H. (G2). , Stallion.
84
LOOKINFORTHEBIGONE (USA) (m. State Dinner), Winner of 4cs., Forego S., 2° Arkansas Derby (G1), 4° Santa Anita Derby (G1). , Stallion.
85
Hopespringsagain (USA) (h. Miswaki), Dam of:
01
Franscat (USA) (h. Stormin Fever), Dam of:
11
Warning Trackpower (USA) (h. Candy Ride), Dam of:
16
Talkin' Bull (USA) (c. Warrior's Reward) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1300) and figs. in Canada, $27.673. 2° Graduation S..
13
El Vedado (USA) (h. Big Brown) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $4.880., Dam of:
19
CAVALIER CUPID (USA) (h. Quality Road) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $146.740. 1° Keswick S., 4° Ainsworth S..
15
CURLIN'S HONOR (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $182.840. 1° Artie Schiller S., 2° Paradise Creek S., 4° Mystic Lake Derby (L), Sunshine Millions Turf S.. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in 8 races in Canada, $173.705. 1° Woodstock S. (L), 2° King Edward S. (G2), Ontario Derby (G3), 3° Connaught Cup S. (G2), Play the King S. (G2), Bold Venture S. (G3), Jacques Cartier S. (G3)., Stallion.
86
Fair To All (USA) (h. Al Nasr), see above.
87
Te Kani (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Dam of:
94
Tedarshana (GB) (h. Darshaan), Dam of:
02
Seanachai (USA) (h. El Prado), Dam of:
14
Final Copy (CAN) (c. Malibu Moon) Winner of 2cs. (2000) and figs. in 6 races in Canada, $166.792. 2° Breeders S., 3° Singspiel S. (G3), 4° Nijinsky S. (G2). figs. in Estados Unidos, $28.594. 4° Sycamore S. (G3), Laurel Turf Cup S. (L), Commonwealth Derby presented by the Virginia Equine Alliance and the Virginia HBPA.
89
Katie Love (USA) (h. Manila), Dam of:
93
Lovington (USA) (h. Afleet), Dam of:
98
Indy Mood For Luv (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora de 3cs. y 5 figs. en 12 presentaciones. 2ª Yaddo H., mount Vernon H., Mare.
99
SAVORTHETIME (USA) (h. Gilded Time), Mare.
08
ROGUE ROMANCE (USA) (m. Smarty Jones)
10
Loveofalifetime (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
16
INTO MYSTIC (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $448.623. 1° Kentucky Downs Preview Ladies Sprint S., Nelson J. Menard Memorial S., Unbridled Sidney S., 2° Buffalo Trace Franklin County S. (G3), Giant's Causeway S., Mardi Gras S., Pan Zareta S., 3° Kentucky Downs Ladies Sprint S. (G3), Bold Ego H., 4° Monrovia S. (G2).
97
Onemiracleatatime (USA) (h. Gulch), Dam of:
04
Gilded Miracle (USA) (h. Gilded Time), Dam of:
17
EXAULTED (USA) (m. Twirling Candy) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $663.660. 1° Shoemaker Mile S. (G1), American S. (G3), 2° Del Mar Mile S. (G2), 3° San Carlos S. (G2), Triple Bend S. (G2), 4° Triple Bend S. (G2).
15
Onebrethatatime (USA) (h. Brethren) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $133.283. 2° Any Limit S. (L), 3° Game Face S., 4° Millions Filly and Mare Turf Preview S..
90
Gone Private (USA) (h. Private Account), Dam of:
99
Gone to Utah (USA) (h. Salt Lake), Dam of:
13
Away We Go (USA) (h. Tizway), Dam of:
18
Runaway Monet (USA) (h. Paynter) Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $104.521. 4° Carousel S..
04
Grand Cayman (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
13
No Way Out (USA) (c. American Lion) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $23.148. 3° Good Old Boys S..
92
Moving Shoulder (USA) (m. Gone West), Ganador en Alemania. 2° Oppenheim-Rennen , Stallion.
93
Falon (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), Dam of:
00
Turned On (USA) (h. Kris S.), Dam of:
05
Winning Turn (CAN) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
18
K C Tiz Moro (USA) (c. Moro Tap) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $110.936. 2° Spirit of Texas S., 4° My Dandy Division of the Clarence Scharbauer, Jr. Texas Stallion S..
19
Jan's Turn to Win (USA) (h. Moro Tap) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $129.451. 3° Two Altazano S., 4° Fiesta Mile S..

3 Dam
62
GRAND SPLENDOR (USA) (h. Correlation), Ganadora de 6cs. y 7 figs. Pageant H. , Dam of:
70
Killaloe (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
76
JEDINA (USA) (h. What a Pleasure), Ganadora de 6cs. High Voltage S., 2° Dark Mirage S., First Flight H. , Dam of:
82
November Rose (USA) (h. Caro), Dam of:
89
ELIZABETH ROSE (JPN) (h. Northern Taste), Winner and figs., Centaur S., 3° New Zealand Trophy Yonsai S. , Mare.
83
CLABBER GIRL (USA) (h. Alydar), Ganadora de 8cs. Top Flight H. (G1), Chula Vista H. (G2), Rancho Bernardo H. (G3), 2° Breeders´ Cup Distaff S. (G1), Ruffian H. (G1), John A. Morris H. (G1), Shuvee H. (G1), Bed O´roses H. (G2), Hawthorne H. (G2), Honey Bee H. (G3), Rancho Bernardo H. (L), 3° Vanity Invitational H. (G1), Santa Margarita Invit. Hcp. (G1), Hempstead H. (G1), John A. Morris H. (G1), 4° Beldame S. (G1), Vanity Invitational H. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Milady H. (G1), Maskette S. (G1), Test S. (G2), A Gleam H. (G3)., Mare.
84
Tajniak (USA) (h. Irish River), Dam of:
91
GOLDEN TAJNIAK (IRE) (h. Thatching), Ganadora y figs. en Italia y USA. Tanya S. (L), Pr Aniene, 2° Pr Novella, Criterium Femminile, 3° Pr Dormello (G3), Nijana S. (G3).
93
KILSHANNING (IN) (h. Superpower), Ganadora y figs. en India. Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy, Thumbelina Fillies & Mares S. 2° Castrol Turf Club Trophy, Dr. S.C. Jain Sprinters Gold Trophy, 3° Sprinters Classic, Mcdowell Indian 2000 Guineas.
85
Fineza (USA) (h. Lypheor), 3° Cape May County S. , Dam of:
91
GOLDEN GEAR (USA) (m. Gulch), Ganador de 12cs. y varias figuraciones. Commonwealth Breeders' Cup Handicap (G2), Equipoise Mile Handicap (G3), Centennial Handicap (L), Kentuckiana S. (L), Phoenix S. (L), Silver Bullet Centennial Handicap (L), Teleprompter S., 2º Fort Springs S., 3º Essex Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
95
KEEPER HILL (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Ganadora de 4cs. Kentucky Oaks (G1), Las Virgenes S. (G1), Three Chimneys Spinster S. (G1), 2ª Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Santa Anita Oaks (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1), Gazelle H. (G1), Delaware H. (G3), 3ª Breeders´ Cup Distaff (G1), Beverly Hills H. (G1). , Mare.
98
Chasm (USA) (h. Gulch), 3ª Cicada S. (G3). , Mare.
99
Holt (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador de 3cs. (1200-1600m) en 4 presentaciones en Argentina Winner of 3cs. (1200-1600) in 4 races in Argentina, $17.550., Stallion.
94
FAMOUSLY FREE (USA) (m. Unbridled), Ganador de 12cs. y numerosas figuraciones. Presidents S.
77
FAPPIANO (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 10cs. and 4figs., Metropolitan H. (G1), Discovery H. (G3), Morven S., Forego H. 2° Jerome H. (G2), Paterson H. (G2). 3° Bold Ruler S., Stallion.
82
ROYAL TROON (USA) (m. Foolish Pleasure), Ganadora de 5cs. y 7 figs. Lake Minnetonka S., 2° Essex Handicap (G3), Chaucer Cup Handicap (L), Bloomington S., 4° Razorback Handicap (G2).
85
Lambros (USA) (h. In Reality), Ganadora y figs. Vagrancy Handicap (G3) Interborough Breeders´ Cup Hcp. (G3). , Mare.
86
Bought Twice (USA) (h. In Reality), Dam of:
93
Prospective (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
03
PRIMARY (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Ganador de 4cs. en 8 presentaciones. Hwt a los 3 años en Italia (1900-2200m). Classic Trial S. (G3), Gran Premio D´Italia (ITY) y 3º Secretariat S. (G1). , Stallion.
97
COMMENDABLE (USA) (m. Gone West), Ganador de 2cs. Belmont Stakes (G1), 2° Super Derby (G1), 3° Travers S.(G1), Stallion.
89
PORTROE (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador de 2cs. y 3 figs. Iroquois S. (G3), 3° Jamaica Handicap (G2). , Stallion.
92
TORRENTIAL (USA) (m. Gulch), Ganador de 3cs. en Inglaterra y Francia. Jean Prat (G1), 2° American Derby (G2). , Stallion.
73
PADDOCK PARK (USA) (m. Tom Rolfe), Ganador de 4cs. y 9 figs. Jockey Club Cup H.
75
Gonfalon (USA) (h. Francis S.), see above.
78
Farnesol (USA) (h. Noholme II), Winner, 4 en USA., Dam of:
86
Right Again (USA) (h. Quadratic), Winner of 5cs. and 10figs., en USA., Dam of:
93
Right Secret (ARG) (h. Ahmad), Dam of:
00
Retruco (ARG) (m. Distinct Reality) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $62.208. 4° Penitente.
02
RECREIDO (ARG) (m. Djinn) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $17.945. 1° Torrens, 4° Pereza.
94
Right Glory (ARG) (h. Ahmad), 4ª en 5 pres. en Argentina., Dam of:
99
Turn Right (ARG) (m. Ibero) figs. in Argentina, $2.710. 2° Linaje, Travel Time.
00
She's Right (ARG) (h. Cleante) Winner (1700) and figs. in Argentina, $9.981. 3° Cabila., Mare.
07
Sofocon (URU) (m. Subordination) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1800) and figs. in Uruguay, $615.033. 2° Gran Premio Roberto A. Ferber, Invasor, Clásico Clausura, 3° Carlos Pellegrini (G3), 4° Clásico Criadores Nacionales (G3).
91
Fasting (ARG) (h. I Am The Game), Ganadora (1200m) y 5 figs. en 6 pres. en Argentina., Dam of:
99
Fana (ARG) (h. Roy), Ganadora de 3cs. (1200-1400m) y 2 figs. en Argentina Winner (1400) in 5 races in Argentina, $7.800., Dam of:
08
FARSANTE CELEBRE (ARG) (m. Peintre Celebre) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (800-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $180.150. 1° Gran Premio Congreve (G3), Clasico Precoces 2008 (Clasificatorio) (2ºTurno), 2° Precoces 2008 (Final), 4° Gran Premio Guillermo Kemmis (G2)., Stallion.
13
JUDOKA (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $812.806. 1° Ojo De Agua (L), 3° 79° Aniversario De Gendarmeria Nacional Argentina.
80
Splendid Tab (USA) (m. Al Hattab), 3° Board Of Governors' H. (G3).

4 Dam
56
Cequillo (USA) (h. Princequillo), Sin figs., Dam of:
60
HOT DUST (USA) (m. Jet Action), Ganador de 13cs. y 20 figs. Senatorial S., Governor's H., Tomasello Memorial H., Hialeah Turf Cup, 2° James H. Connors Memorial S., Travers S., Choice S., Leonard Richards S., Ventnor Turf H., Chesapeake S., Fountain Of Youth S., 3° Discovery H., Hialeah Turf Cup H., Bougainvillea H. , Stallion.
61
Three Up (USA) (h. Decathlon), Dam of:
81
Yettajet (USA) (h. Tri Jet), Dam of:
99
Zada Rae (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
16
POWER JET (USA) (c. Power Broker) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $196.650. 1° Equine Sales Derby, 2° Louisiana Legends Cheval S., 3° Pelican S..
62
GRAND SPLENDOR (USA) (h. Correlation), see above.
63
TEQUILLO (USA) (m. Intentionally), Ganador de 7cs. y numerosas figs. Choice S., Boardwalk H., Bougainvillea H., 3° Rockingham Special S., Long Branch S., Trenton H., Christmas H., Orange Bowl H. , Stallion.
64
RUFFLED FEATHERS (USA) (m. Rough'n Tumble), Ganador de 10cs. y varias figuraciones. Man O' War S., Philadelphia H., 2° Edgemere H., Long Island H., Bowling Green H., Sunrise H., 3° Knickerbocker H., Bowling Green H., Palm Beach H., Benjamin F. Lindheimer H. , Stallion.
71
Quiet Charm (USA) (h. Nearctic), Dam of:
76
VIRILIFY (USA) (m. Minnesota Mac), Ganador de 8cs., y figs., en USA, USD $ 218.585. Lexington Handicap (G2).
77
Demure (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
82
Dressing (USA) (h. Crimson Satan), Mare.
84
KAPALUA (USA) (m. Caro), Ganador de 6cs., y figs., en USA, USD $ 75.961., R. J. Speers Handicap, 2º Canterbury Turf Classic Handicap, Manitoba Crocus Stakes, 3º G. Sydney Halter Handicap, Wheat City Stakes.
86
QUIET AMERICAN (USA) (m. Fappiano), Ganador de 4cs., y figs., en doce actuaciones en Inglaterra y USA. N.Y.R.A. Mile Handicap (G1), San Diego Handicap (G3), 2° Charles H. Strub S. (G1), Woodward Handicap (G1). US $ 754.419. , Stallion.
81
AGACERIE (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), Ganadora de 9cs., y 7 figs., en 21 actuaciones en USA. USD $ 396.901. Vineland Handicap (G3), Eatontown Handicap (L), Pucker Up Stakes (L), Kerala Stakes, Moon Maiden Stakes, 2ª Royal Heroine Stakes (L), 3ª Flower Bowl Handicap (G1), entre otros., Dam of:
94
Quiet Aggie (USA) (h. Alleged), Dam of:
98
GOLD ACADEMY (AUS) (m. Royal Academy), Winner and 2figs., Patrons´ Bowl. 3° Singapore Derby Trial, Queen Elizabeth 2nd Cup.
00
RED TERROR (AUS) (m. Red Ransom), Ganador de 3cs., y 2 figs., en nueve actuaciones en Australia, AD $ 166.500. Frank Packer Plate (G3), 2º Carbine Club Stakes.
82
Charming Smile (USA) (h. Mac Diarmida), No Corrió., Dam of:
88
Good Morning Smile (USA) (h. Morning Bob), 4figs., 2° Orchid Handicap (G2), Dahlia Handicap. 3° Winona Handicap, Dowager S. (L). , Dam of:
97
Pearly White (USA) (h. Holy Bull), 2figs., 3° Broadway Handicap, Wayward Lass S., Mare.
98
WAKE UP KISS (USA) (h. Cure The Blues), Winner of 2cs., Yaddo Handicap, Perfect Arc S., Mare.
02
Morning Gallop (USA) (h. Victory Gallop), 4figs., 2° Fleet Indian S., Perfect Poppy S., Limit S. 3° Squan Song S., Mare.
89
NO MECOURTNEY (USA) (h. Jeblar), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Inaugural S., Novel Sprite Handicap. 2° Pacifica Handicap (L), Magdelaine H.
84
Partygoer (USA) (h. Secretariat), Dam of:
91
DARE AND GO (USA) (m. Alydar), Winner of 5cs. and 11figs., Pacific Classic S. (G1), Strub S. (G1), The Wicked North S. (L), Pr Herod, Pr Matchem. 2° Hollywood Turf Cup S. (G1), Secretariat S. (G1), Hollywood Derby (G1), Goodwood Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G2), Bel Air Handicap (G2), Pr La Force (G3). 3° Santa Anita Handicap (G1), San Antonio Handicap (G2), San Fernando S. (G2), Pr Thomas Bryon (G3), Pr Greffulhe (G2). , Stallion.
93
Going Green (USA) (m. Green Dancer), 2figs., 3° Pr Du Ranelagh, Pr Le Fabuleux.
94
Wakigoer (USA) (h. Miswaki), Dam of:
00
ACAGO (USA) (h. Royal Academy), Winner and 4figs., Pr Chloe (G3). 2° Pr Eclipse (G3), Pr De Sandringham (G2). 3° Senator Ken Maddy Handicap (G3), Criterium De Vitesse. , Mare.
03
QUIET ROYAL (USA) (h. Royal Academy), Winner of 3cs. and 6figs., Pr Miesque (G3), Kentucky Cup Ladies Turf S. (L), Reluctant Guest S. 2° (G3)Locust Grove Handicap, Ellis Park Breeders´ Cup Turf S. (L), Pr du Calvados (G3), Pr Marcel Boussac (G1), Pr de la Grotte (G3). 3° Queen Elizabeth II Invitational Challenge Cup S. (G1). , Mare.
04
SANDWAKI (USA) (m. Dixieland Band), Winner of 2cs., Pr Du Bois (G3), Pr La Fleche.
96
Quiet Dream (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
04
NO DREAM (USA) (m. Anabaa), Winner, Pr De Suresnes.
97
Golden Party (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
06
POLYTECHNICIEN (USA) (m. Royal Academy), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Pr Luthier,Pr Exbury (G3). 2° Earl of Sefton S. (G3), Pr Lyphard. 3° Pr Messidor (G3). , Stallion.
98
Charmgoer (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
03
BERINGOER (FRA) (m. Bering), Winner, Grand Criterium De Bordeaux.
00
GO DEPUTY (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Sordo Dancer Invitational S. (G1), Bowling Green Handicap (G2). 2° Pattison Canadian International S. (G1), Man O´ War S. (G1), Gulfstream Park Breeders´ Cup S. (G1), Fifth Third Elkhorn S. (G3), Mac Diarmida Handicap (G3). 3° Pan American Handicap (G3).
85
Periapt (USA) (h. Super Concorde), Dam of:
98
Honey Rafaela (USA) (h. Torrential), Dam of:
05
BOA VIAGEM (URU) (m. Dubai Dust) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.196.254. 1° Clásico Osvaldo Martinez, Clásico José Martinelli Gómez, Clásico Reapertura Hipódromo Nacional de Maroñas, 2° Clásico Paraguay, Clásico Francisco Etcheverry Vidal, Clásico Constante R. Turturiello, Clásico Ecuador, 3° Benjamin Gomez, Clásico Alberto Denby, Clásico Benjamin Gomez, Clásico Perú, Clásico Bizancio, Clásico Chile, Clásico José P. de Giuli, Clásico Stud Progreso, Clásico Venezuela, 4° Clásico Gran Premio Maroñas (G2), ClÁsico Argentina (L), Clásico Antonio y Antonio J. Mattos, Clásico Francisco Etcheverry Vidal, Clásico Mascagni, Clásico Nicolas Storace Arrosa, Clásico Osvaldo Martínez, Nicolas Storace Arrosa, Clásico Ecuador, Clásico Paraguay., Stallion.
99
Jackie O (BRA) (h. Trempolino), 2 figs., en Gávea, solo seis presentaciones en su campaña., Dam of:
05
BELIAL (URU) (h. Dubai Dust) Winner of 7cs. (1300-2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.461.010. 1° Clásico Diana (G3), Clásico Fomento (G3), Clásico Kumis, Clásico Eugenio J. Lagarmilla, Clásico Italia, 2° Clásico Agraciada (G3), Clásico Diana (G3), Clásico Asamblea General Legislativa (L), ClÁsico Estados Unidos De America, Clásico Gran Bretaña, 3° Clásico Gran Premio Ciudad de Montevideo (G1), 4° Suprema Corte de Justicia (L).
94
Polished Image (USA) (h. Unbridled), Dam of:
02
Lowcountry (USA) (h. Kris S.), Dam of:
07
Pacanguero (USA) (m. Aldebaran) Winner of 14cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figs. in Perú, $82.444. 4° Marcial.
05
Royal One (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
21
Yalla (BRA) (h. Rally Cry) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 2 races in Brasil, $9.750. 2° Armando F.G. Hofmeister (LR-R) - 1° Prova Da Tríplice Coroa Juvenil - Versão Potrancas.
73
Consequential (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
91
Che Sara Sara (USA) (h. Golden Act), Dam of:
03
What Will Be (USA) (h. Anees), Dam of:
16
ALWAYSMINING (USA) (c. Stay Thirsty) Winner of 10cs. (6 to 2yo) (1100-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $618.549. 1° Heft S. (L), Federico Tesio S., Jennings S., John B. Campbell S., Maryland Juvenile Futurity, Miracle Wood S., Private Terms S., 2° Native Dancer S., 3° Easy Goer S., Find S., Harrison E. Johnson Memorial S..
07
Red Orchestra (USA) (h. Greatness), Dam of:
15
Ravinia (USA) (h. Field Commission) Winner (1400) and figs. in 5 races in Canada, $46.886. 4° Ruling Angel S.. figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.950.
76
Wanga (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
82
Caranga (USA) (h. Caro), Dam of:
97
Calabraise (ARG) (h. Phone Trick), Dam of:
02
Callaia (ARG) (h. Lode) Winner (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $30.750. 3° Gral. L.m. Campos (G2)., Mare.
04
Calamintha (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $169.734. 2° Polla De Potrancas (G2), Diego White (G3), 3° Seleccion De Potrancas (G1), Clasico Miguel Angel Y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), 4° Clásico Ricardo P. Sauze (G3)., Mare.
09
CALL THE GIANT (ARG) (m. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $328.450. 1° Juan C. Etchechoury, 4° Ojo De Agua.
85
Wangford (USA) (h. Solford), Dam of:
93
Mancora (USA) (h. Great Above), Dam of:
02
Elesyu (PER) (h. Chinazo) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Perú, $34.881. 4° Ala Moana.
03
Tonka (PER) (h. Guaracazo) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Perú, $24.035. 3° Gustavo Luna Vertiz (L), 4° La Chaposa., Mare.
82
Shilly Sally (USA) (h. Codex), Dam of:
88
Sallyana (CAN) (h. Cozzene), Dam of:
00
FLAG COZ (ARG) (m. Flag Down) Winner (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $12.696. 1° Marino.

5 Dam
48
Boldness (USA) (h. Mahmoud), Dam of:
53
Bright Memory (USA) (h. Ambiorix), Dam of:
60
Phalamore (CAN) (h. Phalanx), Dam of:
65
Bright Hands (USA) (h. All Hands), Dam of:
74
NATIVE B. (USA) (m. Native Born), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Joshua Green Cup, Baze H. 2° Penney H.
67
Alexandrina (USA) (h. Berseem), Dam of:
73
ERIK THE RED (USA) (m. Native Born), Winner and figs., Washington Horse Breeders Sales S. 3° Joe Gottstein Futurity.
72
Ellanar (USA) (h. Native Born), figs., 3° Central Washington H.
75
SECO'S TANANA (USA) (h. Windy Tide), Winner and 3figs., Miss Spokane S. 2° Broderick Memorial, Yakima Thoroughbred Futurity dos veces. , Mare.
56
Cequillo (USA) (h. Princequillo), see above.
57
Princess Pauline (USA) (h. Hill Prince), Dam of:
63
Paulines Neptune (USA) (h. Neptune), Dam of:
74
Sea Tale (USA) (h. Rock Talk), figs., 2° Liberation H.
65
Princess Intent (USA) (h. Intent), Dam of:
77
Ruken's Princess (USA) (h. Ruken), figs., 2° Turquoise Futurity.
60
BIG RAFF (USA) (m. Pet Bully), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Benjamin Franklin H.,Del Mar Derby, La Jolla Mile H. 3° San Fernando S., Stallion.
63
Dorian League (USA) (h. Greek Ship), Dam of:
69
Burrland Maid (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), Dam of:
79
I See Spring (USA) (h. Spring Double), figs., 2° Pocahontas S.
74
Lancer's Pride (USA) (m. Protanto), figs., 3° Pennsylvania Futurity.
64
Gay Jill (USA) (h. Our Love II), Dam of:
80
COJILL (USA) (h. Cojak), Winner and figs., Gala Lil H. 2° Twixt H.