rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Pleasant Tap (1987) USA

Pleasant Colony (His Majesty) out of Never Knock by Stage Door Johnny
Colt Bay - May 8, 1987


Pleasant Colony
1978 (USA)
His Majesty 1968
Sun Colony 1968
Never Knock
1979 (USA)
Stage Door Johnny 1965
Never Hula* 1969


Pleasant Colony
Dk B. 1978 (USA)
His Majesty
B. 1968 (USA)
Ribot
1952 (GB)
Tenerani 1944
Romanella 1943
Flower Bowl
1952 (USA)
Alibhai 1938
Flower Bed* 1946
Sun Colony
B. 1968 (USA)
Sunrise Flight
1959 (USA)
Double Jay 1944
Misty Morn 1952
Colonia
1959 (URU)
Cockrullah 1951
Nalga 1952
Never Knock
Dk B. 1979 (USA)
Stage Door Johnny
Ch. 1965 (USA)
Prince John
1953 (USA)
Princequillo 1940
Not Afraid* 1948
Peroxide Blonde
1960 (USA)
Ballymoss 1954
Folie Douce 1949
Never Hula*
Dk B. 1969 (USA)
Never Bend
1960 (USA)
Nasrullah 1940
Lalun* 1952
Hula Hula
1952 (USA)
Polynesian 1942
Black Helen* 1932
Princequillo 4Dx5S
Nasrullah 4Dx5S


1 Dam
79
Never Knock (USA) (h. Stage Door Johnny), Dam of:
86
Navy Knock (USA) (h. Bold Navy), Dam of:
90
Moscow Tap (USA) (h. Moscow Ballet), Dam of:
02
Devil's Tap (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), Dam of:
08
Eat Dessert First (USA) (h. Desert God), Dam of:
13
Stuck On This (USA) (h. Attila's Storm), Dam of:
18
Anxious Indian (USA) (c. Indian Firewater) figs. in Estados Unidos, $9.130.
19
Punctuate This (USA) (c. Punctuate) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $1.700.
14
Stormofthedesert (USA) (m. Attila's Storm)
15
Mikey's Dessert (USA) (c. Vice Lord) Winner (1300) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $8.790.
17
T N L Desert Rose (USA) (h. St. Dehere)
12
Voynich (USA) (c. Lewis Michael) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $52.
14
Chiffre (USA) (m. U S Ranger) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $500.
15
Lesia Jane (USA) (h. U S Ranger) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1664) and figuratión in Estados Unidos, $73.994.
18
Diva Jane (USA) (h. Girolamo) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $423.
03
Tap The Phone (USA) (h. Phone Trick), Dam of:
11
Tricky Slam (ARG) (m. Fire Slam) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $463.711.
12
Takuhmi (ARG) (h. Fire Slam) figs. in Argentina, $58.520.
13
Tapa De Revista (ARG) (h. Fire Slam) figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $10.400.
15
Tapindy (ARG) (m. Ap Candy) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.144.276.
87
Pleasant Tap (USA) (m. Pleasant Colony), Stallion.
90
Fire Tap (USA) (h. Fire Dancer), Dam of:
97
Mount Hillaby (USA) (h. Colonial Affair), Dam of:
04
Molyneux (CAN) (h. Thunder Gulch), Dam of:
10
Welches Beach (USA) (c. Graeme Hall) figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $498.
13
Hockey Hall (USA) (c. Graeme Hall) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $700. Winner (1200) in 3 races in Canada, $8.649.
15
Señor Pavivil (USA) (m. Speed Ring)
08
Adelina Lady (VEN) (h. Good Reward), Dam of:
13
Magno Evento (VEN) (m. Big Prairie) Winner of 2cs. (1300) and figs. in Venezuela, $305.144.318.
15
Dream Team (VEN) (m. King Seraf) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $501.448.227. 3° De Los Sprinters (G1).
18
Malefica (VEN) (h. King Seraf) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $444.340.150.
20
Doña Carmen (VEN) (h. Panzer Barcelona) No figs. in 5 races in Venezuela
00
Smoke 'Em Good (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Dam of:
07
Stay Classy (USA) (h. Include), Dam of:
17
Mrs. Miniver (USA) (h. Chitu) figs. in Estados Unidos, $4.380.
09
Sylvan Light (USA) (h. Teton Forest), Dam of:
17
Grace D' Art (USA) (h. Medal Count) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $30.856.
19
Shiny Penny (USA) (h. Goldencents) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (900-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $122.374.
20
Joy Is Golden (USA) (h. Goldencents) Winner (1200) and figs. in Jamaica, $1.121.750.
91
Go for Gin (USA) (m. Cormorant), Stallion.
92
Blue Tap Shoes (h. Cure The Blues), Dam of:
03
Imelda Blue (h. Regal Classic), Dam of:
09
Living to Love (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
15
Sawgrass (USA) (h. Hunt Crossing) figuratión in Estados Unidos, $1.569.
11
Rule the Blues (USA) (h. Roman Ruler)
12
Midnight Blue (USA) (c. Midnight Lute) figs. in Estados Unidos, $3.933.
06
Tappedoutneedshoes (USA) (h. Halory Hunter), Dam of:
18
Wearyourhonor (JAM) (m. Congressionalhonor) Winner (1000) and figs. in 5 races in Jamaica, $691.350.
19
Hunza (JAM) (m. Deputy Glitters) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Jamaica, $1.727.550.
93
Alem Da Lenda (USA) (h. Slew O' Gold), Dam of:
96
Ricardo O Rei (USA) (m. St. Jovite) figuratión in Argentina, $275.
01
Thunderbdancing (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), Dam of:
07
Midnight Stone (ARG) (m. Sultry Song) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $63.125.
08
Traetormenta (ARG) (h. Not For Sale) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $184.800.
09
Thunder Sale (ARG) (h. Not For Sale) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $102.700. 3° Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2).
11
Erick El Rojo (ARG) (m. Not For Sale) Winner of 6cs. (1000-2000) and figs. in Perú, $50.429.
12
Smashing Road (ARG) (m. Not For Sale) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $554.998.
15
Chiway Lef (ARG) (h. Art Master)
16
Lahuen Lef (ARG) (h. Art Master)
17
Tacora Lef (ARG) (h. Art Master) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
21
Serenata Criolla (ARG) (h. Seize) (Oct. 8)
97
Colonial Boy (USA) (m. Pleasant Colony), Stallion.
98
Never a Saint (USA) (h. St. Jovite), Dam of:
08
Faradiba (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
14
Lightining Bolt (BRA) (m. Good Reward) Winner (1500) in 10 races in Brasil, $6.875.
18
PLEASANT PRIZE (BRA) (m. Hat Trick) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $68.520. 1° João José E José Carlos De Figueiredo (G3), 2° JoÃo José E José Carlos De Figueiredo (G3), 3° José Paulino Nogueira (G3), Luiz Rigoni (L).
10
Nobody's a Saint (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
16
Dr Sin Dee (USA) (h. Dr Large) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $285.
17
Dr Mac (USA) (c. Dr Large) No figs. in Estados Unidos, $4.534.
99
Volkonsky (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Stallion.
01
No Knocks (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
12
Silent Secret (USA) (c. Quiet American)
13
Beechwood (USA) (h. Forestry) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $19.910., Dam of:
20
Bigz's Cabana Boy (USA) (m. Munnings) Winner to 2 yo (900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $27.987.
21
Impudence (USA) (h. Munnings) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $630.
14
Hang On Sloopy (USA) (h. Forestry) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $425., Dam of:
19
Gimmefuelgimmefire (USA) (c. Liaison) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $55.715.
15
Big Red Indy (USA) (m. Caleb's Posse) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $120.
18
High Print (USA) (c. Brody's Cause) Winner of 2cs. (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $48.232.
19
Rey William (USA) (m. Danza) Winner (1400) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $11.934.
20
Strong Indy (USA) (m. Wicked Strong) No figs. in 6 races in México

2 Dam
69
Never Hula (USA) (h. Never Bend), Dam of:
76
Never Babble (h. Advocator), Dam of:
82
DON'T SAY HALO (USA) (m. Halo), Stallion.
78
Native Hula (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), Dam of:
91
Hula Colony (USA) (h. Cherokee Colony), Dam of:
05
Hawaiian Love (USA) (h. Not for love), Dam of:
15
Not My Money (USA) (h. City Zip) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $120.988. 3° Camptown S..
18
REPO ROCKS (USA) (c. Tapiture) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $803.371. 1° Toboggan S. (G3), Westchester S. (G3), Blitzen S., Let's Give Thanks S., Stymie S., 2° Carter H. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1), Toboggan S. (G3), Blitzen S., Tale of the Cat S., 3° John A. Nerud S. (G2), Tom Fool H. (G3), 4° Runhappy S. (G3), Caixa Eletronica S..
79
Never Knock (USA) (h. Stage Door Johnny), see above.

3 Dam
52
Hula Hula (USA) (h. Polynesian), Dam of:
69
Never Hula (USA) (h. Never Bend), see above.

4 Dam
32
Black Helen (USA) (h. Black Toney), Dam of:
52
Hula Hula (USA) (h. Polynesian), see above.

5 Dam
26
La Troienne (FRA) (h. Teddy), Dam of:
32
Black Helen (USA) (h. Black Toney), see above.
35
Baby League (USA) (h. Bubbling Over), Dam of:
47
STRIKING (USA) (h. War Admiral), Winner of 3cs. and 8figs., Broodmare Of The Year. Schuylerville S. 2° Selima S., 2° Spinaway S., 2° Marguerite S. 3° Matron S., 3° Pimlico Futurity., Dam of:
53
Glamour (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Winner of 6cs. and 11figs., Jasmine S., Test S. 2° Matron S., Dam of:
60
Royal Ascot (USA) (m. Princequillo), Winner of 8cs. and 13figs., Hibiscus S., New Years H., Royal Palm H. 2° City Of Miami Beach S., 2° Hialeah Turf Cup H., 2° Palm Beach H. 3° Alligator S., 3° Flamingo S., 3° Bahamas S., Export to España., Stallion.
63
Poker (USA) (m. Round Table), Winner of 7cs. and 8figs., Ventnor H., Bowling Green H. 2° San Luis Rey H. 3° Lawrence Realization S., Stallion.
64
Intriguing (USA) (h. Swaps), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 2° Adirondack S., 2° National Stallion S. 3° Polly Drummond., Mare.
54
So Chic (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Dam of:
60
FASHION VERDICT (USA) (h. Court Martial), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Adirondack S., 2° Fashion S., Matron S., Sorority S., Comely S., Prioress S. , Mare.
57
Bases Full (USA) (h. Ambiorix), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Rancocas S., Dam of:
63
Bold and Brave (USA) (m. Bold Ruler), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Hutcheson S., Jerome H., Royal Palm H. 2° Florida Derby, 2° Royal Poinciana H., 2° Toboggan H., Stallion.
67
Stolen Base (USA) (h. Herbager), Winner of 7cs. and 13figs., 2° Schuylerville S., 2° Cherry Hill H., 2° Indian Creek, 2° Suwanee River H., 2° Orchid H. 3° Pageant H., Mare.
58
HITTING AWAY (USA) (m. Ambiorix), Winner of 13cs. and 6figs., Leonard Richards S., Withers S., Benjamin Franklin H., Dwyer H., Excelsior H., Bernard Baruch H., Royal Palm H. (Dos veces), New Years H. 2° Roamer H., 2° Kelly-Olympic H., 2° Quaker City H., 2° Carter H. 3° Toboggan H., 3° Philadelphia Turf H. , Stallion.
59
Batter Up (USA) (h. Tom Fool), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Rancocas S., Sorority S., Colleen S., Betsy Ross S., Black Eyed Susan S., Miss Woodford S. 2° Schuylerville S., 2° Astoria S., National Stallion S. 3° Test S., Mare.
63
My Boss Lady (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Jersey Belle H., Prioress S. 2° National Stallion S., 2° Mimosa S. , Mare.
67
Sparkling (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Winner and 7figs., Dam of:
72
BUBBLING (USA) (h. Stage Door Johnny), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Colonial H. (G3). 2° Sheepshead Bay H. (G2). , Mare.
73
EFFERVESCING (USA) (m. Le Fabuleux), Winner of 12cs. and 7figs., Man OWar S. (G1), American H. (G2), Round Table H. (G3), Sword Dancer H., Eddie Read H., Citation H. 2° Golden Gate H., 2° South Bay H. 3° Century H. (G1), 3° Sunset H. (G1), 3° Canadian Interntl Championship, 3° Lexington H. (G2). , Export to Brasil., Stallion.
36
BIG HURRY (USA) (h. Black Toney), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Selima S. , Dam of:
43
BRIDAL FLOWER (USA) (h. Challenger II), Winner of 13cs. and 20figs., Campeona Mayor 3 Años. Gazelle S., New Castle H., Beldame H., Roamer H., Lady Baltimore H., Westchester H., 2ª Spinaway S., Marguerite S., Alabama S., Vosburgh H., Arlington H., 3ª Selima S., Test S., Pimlico Special, Comely H., Washington H., New Castle H., Edgemere H. , Dam of:
51
Boda (GB) (h. War Admiral), Dam of:
61
Wingadal (USA) (m. Winnertakeall), 5figs., 2° Darby Dan S., J. H. Logan Firm S. 3° Chateaugay H., Hangover Stud Farm S., Ohio Tba H.
69
Vichy (USA) (h. Restless Native), 2figs., 3° Schuylerville S., Astoria S. , Mare.
45
No Fiddling (USA) (h. King Cole), 7figs., Dam of:
62
STRAIGHT DEAL (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Winner of 21cs. and 30figs., Hollywood Oaks, Bed O Roses H., Santa Barbara H., Santa Margarita H., Firenze H., Sheepshead Bay H., Orchid H., Top Flight H., Vineland H., Bed O Roses H., Spinster S., Delaware H. 2° Diana H., Post-Deb S., Firenze H., Ladies H., Maskette H., Santa Maria H., Beldame S., Molly Pitcher H., Diana H., Matchmaker S., Black Helen H., Gallorette H., Molly Pitcher H., Barbara Fritchie H., Excelsior H., Gallorette H. 3° Maskette H., Beldame S., New York H., Top Flight H., Whitney S., Columbiana H., Aqueduct S. , Dam of:
73
DESIREE (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Santa Barbara H. (G1). 2° Red Bank H. , Mare.
74
REMINISCING (USA) (h. Never Bend), Winner of 9cs. and 13figs., Sequoia H., La Habra S., La Potranca S. 2° La Centinela S. , Mare.
79
BELONGING (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), Winner of 5cs. and 10figs., Typecast S. 2° Belle Marie S. 3° Coral Gables S. , Mare.
52
SEARCHING (USA) (h. War Admiral), Winner of 25cs. and 30figs., Vagrancy H, Diana H, Maskette H, Top Flight H, Diana H, Molly Pitcher H, Correction H, Distaff H, Matriarch H, Gallorette S. 2° Firenze H, New Castle S, Barbara Fritchie H, Diana H, Vagrancy H. 3° Beldame H, Spinster S, Bed o’Roses H, Interberough H, American Legion H, Distaff H, Gallorette S., Dam of:
60
AFFECTIONATELY (USA) (h. Swaps), Winner of 28cs. and 14figs., Campeona Mayor 2 Años, Campeona Handicap, Campeona Velocista. Sorority S., Spinaway S., Top Flight H., Vagrancy H., Astoria S., Correction H., Interborough H., Vosburgh H., Sport Page H., Distaff H., Toboggan H., Top Flight H., Vagrancy H., Liberty Belle H. 2ª Colleen S. Maskette H., Sport Page H.Santa Maria H., Santa Maria H. 3ª Matron S. Frizette S., Metropolitan H., Roseben H., Dam of:
67
PERSONALITY (USA) (m. Hail to Reason), Winner of 8cs. and 6figs., Caballo del Año, Campeón Mayor 3 Años. Preakness S., Jersey Derby, Wood Memorial S., Woodward S., Jim Dandy S., 2º Stymie H., Excelsior H., 3º Paumonok H. , Export to Japón., Stallion.
62
ADMIRING (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Winner of 7cs. and 13figs., Arlington Washington Lassie S. 2° Marguerite S., Matron S., Prioress S. 3° Astarita S., Santa Susana S., Correction H. , Export to Irlanda., Dam of:
73
GLOWING TRIBUTE (USA) (h. Graustark), Winner of 9cs. and 5figs., Sheepshead Bay H. (G2) (Dos veces), Diana H. (G2). , Mare.
78
James Boswell (USA) (m. Secretariat), Winner of 5cs. and 13figs., 2° Laurel Turf Cup H. (L). 3° Seneca H. (G3).
81
Rambling Rector (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Winner of 5cs. and 14figs., 2º (BEL).
82
Senator Brady (USA) (m. Topsider), Winner of 8cs. and 23figs., 2° Manly Steeplechase H.
63
PRICELESS GEM (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Winner of 7cs. and 3figs., Frizette S., Futurity S., Export to Francia., Dam of:
70
ALLEZ FRANCE (USA) (h. Sea Bird), Winner of 12cs. and 4figs., Llegua del Año en Francia, Campeona 2 Años en Francia, Campeona 3 Años en Francia, Campeona Mayor en Francia. Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe (G1), Criterium des Pouliches (G1), Poule d’Essai des Pouliches (G1), Prix de Diane (G1), Prix Ganay (G1), Prix Vermeille (G1), Prix d’Ispahan (G1), 2ª Champion S. (G1), Prix De LArc De Triomphe (G1), Champion S. (G1), 3ª Prix DIspahan (G1). , Export to Francia., Mare.
76
Lady Winborne (USA) (h. Secretariat), figs., 3° Brownstown S. (G3)., Export to Irlanda., Mare.
69
Searching Around (USA) (h. Round Table), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
77
Shanua (USA) (m. Nashua), figs., 2º Prix Georges Pastre Hurdle.
79
Run Johnny Run (USA) (m. Graustark), Winner of 3cs. and 10figs., 2º Dr. Fager H., 3º Bold Lad H.
80
STASHED (USA) (m. Key To The Mint), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Speed Burner S. 2° Rockaway S. (L). , Export to México., Stallion.
92
Commoner (USA) (c. Far North), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., 2º Fred Archer S., Bonusprint September S. (G3).
71
Search Tradition (USA) (m. Nashua), Winner of 4cs. and 12figs., 3º Pioneer H., San Marino H. , Stallion.
55
Allemande (USA) (h. Counterpoint), No Corrió., Dam of:
63
MARKING TIME (USA) (h. To Market), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Acorn S. (G1). 2° Mother Goose S. (G1)., Dam of:
73
Time Note (USA) (h. Buckpasser), figs., 3° Prix Urgence.
76
RELAXING (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Winner of 9cs. and 6figs., Campeona Handicap. Delaware H. (G1), Ruffian H. (G1), Gallant Fox H. (G2), Firenze H. (G2), Browie John B. Campbell H. (G2), Assault H. (L), 2ª Long Island H. (G2), 3ª Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Santa Barbara H. (G1), Excelsior H. (G2), Diana H. (G2), Santa Lucia H. (L)., Mare.
82
The Watcher (USA) (m. Buckfinder), Winner of 7cs. and 6figs., 4° Queens County H. (G3). , Export to Argentina., Stallion.
67
Swingster (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., 2° California Jockey Club H. , Mare.
74
Processional (USA) (h. Reviewer), 6figs., Dam of:
80
RAIN ON MY PARADE (USA) (h. Little Current), Winner of 6cs. and 15figs., Children´s Hospital H. , Spectacular Invitational H. (L). 2° Watch Wendy Invitational H. 3° Tizna H. (L), Sandy Blue H. (L), Sisterhood S.
39
Businesslike (USA) (h. Blue Larkspur), Sin figs., Dam of:
44
Bradentown (USA) (m. Grand Slam), Ganador de 7cs. y varias figs. 2° Speed H.
47
BUSANDA (USA) (h. War Admiral), [REINE DE MERES]., Winner of 10cs. and 18figs., Alabama S., Suburban H., New Castle H., Saratoga Cup, Top Flight H., Diana H., 2° Delaware Oaks, Saratoga H., 3° Selima S., Coaching Club American Oaks, Manhattan H., Daingerfield H. , Dam of:
54
BUREAUCRACY (USA) (m. Polynesian), Winner of 11cs. and 25figs., National Stallion S., Dwyer H., Providence S., 2º Grand Union Hotel S., Travers S., Saranac H., Jerome H., Lamplighter H., Belmont National Spring Maiden Hur, 3º Discovery H.
55
Finance (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Figuraciones., Dam of:
65
Ernwell (USA) (m. Jay Fox), Winner of 3cs. and 9figs.
56
Management (USA) (m. Nasrullah), Fihguraciones. 2º Promise Hur S., 3º Elkridge Hur S.
61
BUPERS (USA) (m. Double Jay), Ganador de 7cs. y 17 figs. Futurity S., Hibiscus S., 2º Saranac H., Cowdin S., 3rd Champagne S., Pimlico Futurity , Stallion.
63
BUCKPASSER (USA) (m. Tom Fool), Ganador de 25cs. y 5 figs. Arlington-Washington Futurity, Champagne S., Hopeful S., Sapling S., Tremont S., National Stallion S., Flamingo S., Jockey Club Gold Cup, Brooklyn H., Chicagoan S., American Derby, Arlington Classic H., Woodward S., Travers S., Lawrence Realization S., Leonard Richards S., Malibu S., Everglades S. Metropolitan H., Suburban H., San Fernando S., 2º Futurity S., Woodward S., Brooklyn H., 3º Bowling Green H. , Stallion.
66
Navsup (USA) (h. Tatan), Dam of:
75
Judge Advocate (USA) (m. Reviewer), Ganador de 4cs. y 2 figs. 3º Discovery H. (G3). , Stallion.
84
POLISH NAVY (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador de 7cs. y 4 figs. en 12 actuaciones. Champagne S. (G1), Cowdin S. (G1), Woodward S. (G1), Jim Dandy S. (G2), 2º Riva Ridge S. (L), 3º Travers S. (G1), Marlboro Cup Invit. Hcp. (G1), Dwyer S. (G1). , Stallion.
48
AUDITING (USA) (m. Count Fleet), Ganador de 7cs. y 17 figs. Bryan And O´hara Memorial H., Prince George Autumn H., 2° Thomas K. Lynch Memorial H., President´s Plate H., Dixie H., Fort Mchenry H., 3° Gallant Fox H., Queens County H., Empire City H. , Stallion.
50
His Duchess (USA) (h. Blenheim II), Ganadora de 4cs. y 6 figs. 2° Selima S., Dam of:
59
COMIC (USA) (m. Tom Fool), Ganador de 6cs. y 10 figs. Discovery H., 3° Lawrence Realization S. , Stallion.
60
Comic Relief (USA) (h. Tom Fool), Dam of:
70
Lucky Missy (USA) (h. Hill Rise), 3° Anoakia S., Mare.
64
So Social (USA) (h. Tim Tam), Ganadora de 3cs. y varias figs. , Dam of:
70
SNOBISHNESS (USA) (h. Forli), Ganadora y figs. en Francia. Prix Des Chenettes, 3° Prix De La Nonette (G3). , Mare.
71
WARD MCALLISTER (USA) (m. Bold Ruler), Ganador de 4cs. y 4 figs. Bernard Baruch H. (G3). , Stallion.
72
Queen's Gambit (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Ganadora de 5cs. y varias figs. 3° Barbara Ann H. , Mare.
74
HASTY REPLY (USA) (m. Pronto), Ganador y figs. en Francia, Italia y Brasil. Prix Djebel, 2° Premio Tevere (G2), 3° Poule D´essai Des Poulains (G1), GP Prefeito Municipio Sao Paulo (G2). , Stallion.
78
BANNER GALA (h. Hoist The Flag), Ganadora de 4cs. y 5 figs. en sólo 10 actuaciones. Rare Perfume S., Garden City S., 2° Alabama S. (G1), Bonnie Miss S., 3° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1). , Mare.
79
Benefit Performer (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Ganador de 1 carrera y 8 figs. 2° Santa Gertrudes H. (L).
83
SOCIAL BUSINESS (USA) (h. Private Account), Ganadora de 5cs. y 5 figs. Queens Handicap (G3), 2° Coral Gables S., 3° Louisiana Downs Oaks (L). , Mare.
66
Duchess Rae (USA) (h. Hitting Away), Dam of:
76
EL MORENO (USA) (m. Noble Table), Ganador. Prix Baron de Posson, 3º Prix Eile Van De Bogaerde.
68
Flighty Duchess (USA) (h. Sunrise Flight), No Corrió., Dam of:
78
BLUE RIBBON GIRL (USA) (h. Star Envoy), Ganadora de 10cs. Ruddy Belle H., 3ª Red Cross S., Coconut Grove S.
73
Our First Pleasure (USA) (h. What a Pleasure), Ganadora., Dam of:
87
JOSH'S JOY (USA) (h. Dr. Blum), Ganadora de 10cs. Beulah Park Sales Futurity H., Mare.