rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Flanders Fields (2003) USA

A.P. Indy (Seattle Slew) out of Flanders by Seeking the Gold
Colt Bay 21 yo - March 29, 2003


Farm Information: Haras San Pablo
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Flanders
1992 (USA)
Seeking the Gold 1985
Starlet Storm 1987


A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
Dk B. 1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning
1968 (USA)
Boldnesian 1963
Reason to Earn 1963
My Charmer*
1969 (USA)
Poker 1963
Fair Charmer 1959
Weekend Surprise*
B. 1980 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Lassie Dear*
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Gay Missile 1967
Flanders
Ch. 1992 (USA)
Seeking the Gold
B. 1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Con Game
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Broadway 1959
Starlet Storm
Ch. 1987 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Cinegita*
1977 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Wanika 1970
Secretariat 3Sx4D
Bold Ruler 4Sx5Sx5D
Somethingroyal 4Sx5D
Buckpasser 4Sx4D
Tom Fool 5Sx5D
Busanda 5Sx5D


1 Dam
92
FLANDERS (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Ganadora de 4cs. en 5 actuaciones. Breeders´ Cup Juvenile Fillies S. (G1), Frizette S. (G1), Spinaway S. (G1). , Dam of:
97
SURFSIDE (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora en Estados Unidos. Frizette S. (G1), Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), Santa Anita Oaks (G1), Las Virgenes S. (G1), Clark Handicap (G2), Santa Ysabel S. (G3), 2ª Spinaway S. (G1), Breeders´ Cup Distaff S. (G1), Raven Run S. (L), 3ª Breeders´ Cup Juvenile Fillies S. (G1), Santa Monica Handicap (G1). , Dam of:
02
Shark (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador de 3cs. y Figs. en USA. 2º Kentucky Cup Turf Dash S. (L), Delta Express S. US$ 183.076
06
Big Surf (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Stallion.
10
Irish Surf (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $345., Stallion.
14
Marlinspike (USA) (h. Tapit) Winner (1636) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $51.410. figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $9.842., Dam of:
20
King Matina (USA) (c. Empire Maker) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $1.260.
22
BULLET (USA) (h. War Front) Winner (1000) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $49.000. 1° Royal Palm Juvenile Fillies S..
98
Sanibel Island (USA) (h. Capote), Figs. en USA. US$ 1.275., Dam of:
03
Island Warrior (USA) (m. Cherokee Run), Ganador de 10cs. y Figs. en USA. 2º Kentucky Cup Sprint S. (G3), 3º Changing Times S. US$ 378.950, Stallion.
05
Island Runner (USA) (h. Cherokee Run), Dam of:
13
Command Peter (USA) (c. City Zip) Winner (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $18.340.
15
Tropical (USA) (h. Violence)
17
Glass Eater (USA) (c. Lea) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $46.251.
10
Holy Reina (USA) (h. Macho Uno), Dam of:
15
Incleveland (USA) (h. Midnight Lute) Winner to 2 yo (1664) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $37.450., Dam of:
19
Majestic Mandate (USA) (c. Strong Mandate) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $48.985.
16
Get the Goodies (USA) (h. Strong Mandate) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $54.350.
17
Ellis Island (USA) (m. Will Take Charge) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $8.100.
18
Imperial King (USA) (c. Gemologist) Winner of 10cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $187.355.
14
Rosareen (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
19
Lucina (USA) (h. Mohaymen) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $5.840.
21
Opening Hours (USA) (m. The Factor) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $11.240.
99
Biscayne Bay (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
05
Mapmaker (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Ganador de 1c., y 3 figs., a los tres años en USA, USD $ 41.275.
06
Steve's Star (USA) (m. Dynaformer), Ganador de 1c., y 1 fig., en dos presentaciones en USA.
08
Folha (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), Ganadora y figs., en solo siete actuaciones en Gávea., Dam of:
13
Kento (BRA) (m. Roderic O'Connor) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Brasil, $18.425.
15
Mother Goose (BRA) (h. Good Reward) No figs. in 2 races in Brasil
17
Óchente (BRA) (h. Glória de Campeão) Winner (1000) in 2 races in Brasil, $8.320.
19
Que Bom (BRA) (m. Drosselmeyer) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil
09
OPEN WATER (USA) (h. Include), Ganadora de 3cs., USA. Marjorie L. Everett H. (G2), 2° Bayakoa S. (G2), San Clemente H. (G2), 3° Las Virgenes S. (G1), Del Mar Oaks (G1). US $ 129.500. , Dam of:
15
RAUCOUS (USA) (h. Speightstown) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600-1664) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $113.260. 1° Chelsey Flower S., 3° Jimmy Durante S.., Dam of:
20
DRAKE'S PASSAGE (USA) (m. Tonalist) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $291.480. 1° Albany S..
21
Unique Insight (USA) (m. Gun Runner) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1800) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $105.685. 4° Peter Pan S. (G3).
16
Baffin Bay (USA) (c. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 5cs. (4 to 2yo) (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $170.181.
18
Southern District (USA) (m. Union Rags) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $387.386. 4° Vosburgh S. (G2), Tale of the Cat S..
10
Salsipuedes (USA) (h. Broken Vow), Fig., en solo dos actuaciones en USA., Dam of:
15
Tauta (MEX) (h. Famous Again) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $153. Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $9.539.
17
Querido Tito (MEX) (m. Drover) figs. in México, $56.276.
18
Aventurero Ra (MEX) (m. Drover) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-500) and figs. in México, $511.004. 2° I Premio Comité Mexicano de Arbitraje y Vigilancia de Carreras de Caballos y Galgos, A.C..
19
El Paisa (MEX) (m. Drover) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in México, $179.244.
20
HATOR (MEX) (h. Drover) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1600) and figs. in México, $1.196.848. 1° XXXV Clásico Gaspar Rivera Torres (G1), 3° LXX Futurity Mexicano (G1).
21
Truhan (MEX) (m. Di Giorgio) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 9 races in México, $68.256.
11
Bella Italia (ARG) (h. Distorted Humor) Winner (1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $138.160., Dam of:
16
BOECIO (ARG) (m. Suggestive Boy) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $947.000. 1° Raúl y Raúl E. Chevalier (G2).
17
Balaju (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 2cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $2.422.038.
18
Biaxiqui (ARG) (h. Easing Along)
19
Barbieri (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $3.720.096.
20
Bella Mare (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach) No figs. in Argentina, $278.300.
21
Buen Poeta (ARG) (m. Treasure Beach) (Sep. 13)
13
Bitol (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner (1100) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $128.250.
00
Big Country (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador de 2cs., a los tres años. USD $ 74.368., Stallion.
01
Battle Hero (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Ganador de 4cs. y 7 figs. , Stallion.
03
Flanders Fields (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador y figs., Stallion.
05
BATTLE PLAN (USA) (m. Empire Maker), Ganador de 4cs., y fig., en solo cinco actuaciones, Clásico New Orleans Handicap (G2).
06
Wild Poppy (USA) (h. El Prado), Ganadora y figs., a los tres años. US $ 43.500., Dam of:
15
Wild Popit (USA) (m. Tapit) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $127.799.
17
Sally (USA) (h. Super Saver) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $4.371.
18
Air Force Woman (USA) (h. Air Force Blue) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $34.190.
20
Cause I'm Wild (USA) (h. Creative Cause) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $4.037.
07
Calais (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
12
Lil Lady Big Purse (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
16
Chiri Gonzalez (USA) (m. Graydar) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-500) and figs. in México, $96.592.
17
Love That Face (USA) (h. Emcee) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $34.405.
18
Lil Thirsty (USA) (h. Stay Thirsty) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $465.
20
Theirregistrdimnot (USA) (m. Redesdale) figs. in Estados Unidos, $4.266.
13
Set to Dance (USA) (h. Distorted Humor) No figs. in 2 races in Canada, $624. No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $2.560., Dam of:
19
STREGA (CAN) (h. Silent Name) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1700-1800) and figs. in Canada, $262.736. 1° Ashbridges Bay S., 2° Bison City S., 3° La Prevoyante S..
14
Chatillon (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), Dam of:
19
Greg's Honor (USA) (c. Nyquist) Winner of 5cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $112.423.
20
Sinaloa (USA) (c. Good Magic) figs. in Estados Unidos, $17.830.
15
Cosita Mia (USA) (h. Distorted Humor) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figuratión in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $82.690., Dam of:
20
NN 20 Cosita Mia (h. Uncle Mo)
22
Nn 22 Cosita Mia (h. Seeking The Dia) (Sep. 25)
16
Cogan (USA) (c. Distorted Humor) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $18.376.
17
Cove Bay (USA) (h. Empire Maker) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.736., Dam of:
21
Double Gold (USA) (m. Goldencents) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $1.331.
18
Call Me Tomorrow (USA) (h. Empire Maker)
20
Impetud (USA) (m. Mastery) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $61.165. 4° Tale of the Cat S..
21
Citadino (USA) (m. Runhappy) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $8.580.
09
Figarie (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
13
Burger and Fries (FRA) (c. Sageburg) figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $1.430. figs. in Estados Unidos, $17.411.
16
Quiet Dignity (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) figs. in Estados Unidos, $82.389.
17
Winter Pool (USA) (c. Curlin) Winner of 6cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $247.888.
19
Impulsiveness (USA) (m. Quality Road) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $98.276.

2 Dam
87
Starlet Storm (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Ganadora de 2cs., Invicta. US $ 35.200., Dam of:
92
FLANDERS (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), see above.
93
Cobb's Creek (USA) (m. Halo), Ganador de 2cs. y varias figs., en USA. 3º Tyro S. (L), Gilded Time S. US $ 49.005. , Stallion.
94
Engaging (USA) (h. Private Account), No corrió., Dam of:
02
Space Cruise (USA) (h. Cape Canaveral), Ganadora de 7cs., y figs., en USA. 2ª Tellike S. (L), Matron H. (L), 3ª Treasure Chest S. (L), Suthern Accent S., Fortin H. US $ 184.605., Mare.
03
FIERY PURSUIT (USA) (h. Carson City), Ganadora de 5cs., y figs., en USA. Louisville Breeders´ Cup S. (G2), 3ª Bayakoa S., (L). US $ 336.322. , Dam of:
11
Lawn Party (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
16
Stellar Agent (USA) (h. More Than Ready) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $173.192. 3° Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1), Miss Grillo S. (G2).
17
ANACONDA (USA) (m. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $400.235. 1° Elusive Quality S., 2° Aqueduct Turf Sprint Championship S., Danger's Hour S., 4° Poker S. (G3), Big Daddy S..
95
Late Edition (USA) (m. Cryptoclearance), Ganador de 3cs. y 7 figs. 2º San Vicente S. (G2), 3º Gotham S. (G3)., Padrillo. , Stallion.
98
Imaginary Gold (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
09
PLATED (USA) (c. Tiznow) Winner (4800) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $32.100. 1° Mason Houghland Memorial Timber S..
13
Tiz Imaginary (CAN) (h. Tizway), Dam of:
20
Mr Bob (USA) (m. Practical Joke) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $212.812. 2° Ed Brown S..
99
Circle Of Gold (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), No corrió., Dam of:
04
Chatham (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), Ganadora de 3cs., y figs., en USA. 2ª Esplanade S. (L), 3ª Instant Racing Breeders´ Cup S. US $ 156.431., Dam of:
09
Pinkie Pact (USA) (h. Broken Vow), Dam of:
15
Expert (USA) (m. Point Given) Winner of 6cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $262.835. 3° Flat Out S., 4° Birdstone S..
05
Lost Gold (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
15
Chosen Vessel (USA) (c. English Channel) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $108.757. 4° San Gabriel S. (G2).
08
Empress of Gold (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
18
SHEA D SUMMER (USA) (h. Summer Front) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $170.071. 1° Azalea S., Game Face S., Juvenile Fillies Sprint S., 4° Any Limit S., Cash Run S..
09
European Union (USA) (h. Successful Appeal), Dam of:
16
TROPHY CHASER (USA) (m. Twirling Candy) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $275.830. 1° Challenger S. (G3), 2° Mucho Macho Man S., Street Sense S., 3° Gallant Bob S. (G2).
19
Up for the Chance (USA) (c. Mosler) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $49.500. 4° Timonium Juvenile S..
10
Sun Disk (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
15
Wilmas Irish Rover (USA) (c. Snapy Halo) Winner of 16cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $264.629. 2° Billy The Kid H., Ruidoso Sprint H., 4° Winsham Lad H., Zia Park Championship H..
19
Bali Del Sol (USA) (h. Bal A Bali) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $73.380. 4° Fern Creek S..

3 Dam
77
CINEGITA (USA) (h. Secretariat), Ganadora de 3cs. y figs. Railbird S. (G3), 3ª Señorita S. , Dam of:
83
STORM STAR (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Ganadora de 2cs. y figs. en Inglaterra. Pritchard Services Cherry Hinton S. (G3), 2ª Gimcrack S. (G2). , Dam of:
87
CAPTAIN STARBUCK (USA) (m. Cure The Blues), Ganador de 6cs. y varias figs. Hawthorne Juvenile S. (L), Royal Glint S. (L).
88
DODGE (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador de 3cs. y varias figs. Best Turn S. (G3), 3º Riva Ridge S. (G3). , Stallion.
89
Mission Pass (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora de 4cs. y figs., en USA. US $ 99.766., Dam of:
94
Mission Hill (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), No corrió., Dam of:
99
Malone (USA) (m. Affirmed), Ganador de 4cs., y figs., en USA. 2º Tempe Handicap. US $ 89.095.
98
Comanche Pass (USA) (h. Capote), No corrió., Dam of:
04
Princesa Real (PR) (h. Royal Merlot), Ganadora de 3cs., y figs., a los 2 y 3 años en Puerto Rico. 3ª Clásico Eugenio Maria De Hostos.
01
COAST LINE (USA) (m. Boston Harbor), Ganador de 5cs. y figs., en 14 actuaciones. John B. Campbell Breeders´ Cup Hcp. (L), 3º Wheat City S. US $ 191.957.
95
Storm Dust (USA) (h. Easy Goer), Dam of:
03
Yamato Damashii (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
15
Spirit of Shanghai (USA) (h. Shanghai Bobby) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $19.225. 3° Landaluce S.., Mare.
18
Crazy About You (USA) (h. Tapiture) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $45.981. 4° Seattle S..
96
Plateau (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
00
Winter Harbor (USA) (h. Boston Harbor), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Dam of:
05
Winter Cat (h. Cat Thief) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Chile, $7.030.000. 3° I.municipalidad De Independencia., Mare.
06
WINTER AGAIN (m. Saddad) Winner of 15cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $49.603.500. 1° Escuela Naval, Gabriel Donoso Rosselot, Wolf, Asociación De Industrias Metalúrgicas Y Metal Mecanicas A.G. Asimet, Diario La Segunda, Jaime García Huidobro Dominguez, Luis Rosselot Bordeu, 2° Televisión Nacional De Chile, Federación De Rodeo Chileno, Juan Diuana Zamar, 3° Gran Handicap De Chile (G3), Tizna, Wild Spirit, Curiche, 4° República De Panamá, Gonzalo Larrain Gandarillas, Ano Nuevo.
07
Winter Court (c. Powerscourt) Winner of 15cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $25.219.000. 2° Picacerito.
08
Winter Night (h. Powerscourt) Winner of 6cs. (1100-1700) and figs. in Chile, $17.553.000. 4° Consejo Local De Deportes.
10
BAY HARBOR (h. Scat Daddy) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $34.986.250. 1° Geoffrey Bushell (L), Benedicto Aguado H., Carabineros De Chile, Diario La Hipica, 2° Jorge Baraona P. (L), Hipica Al Dia, Juan Cavieres M., Eres Magica, 3° Criadores Dorama (G2), Carlos Valdes I. (G3), 4° Las Oaks Carlos Hirmas A. (G1), Carlos Campino L. (G2), Cámara Chilena De La Construcción., Mare.
13
LUCKY WINTER (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $32.320.000. 1° Luis Larrain P. (L)., Stallion.
16
Winy (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner (1400) and figs. in Chile, $9.381.500. 2° Alberto Solari M. (L), Victor Raby Y Carlos Raby (L), Ildefonso Molina A., 3° Lisimaco Jaraquemada (L).
03
Shelterfromastorm (USA) (h. Chester House), Dam of:
08
Sky Flying Eileen (USA) (h. Sky Mesa), Dam of:
15
SKY ENERGY (USA) (c. Unbridled Energy) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $84.054. 1° Michigan Sire S..
16
FLANDERS GIRL (PER) (h. Dominguin) Winner of 13cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Perú, $44.440. 1° República De Colombia, 2° Gustavo Luna Vertiz (L), 3° Asociación Nacional De Criadores y Propietarios De Caballos De Paso, César y Luis Traverso Gandolini, Diario El Comercio, 4° Gustavo Luna Vertiz (L), Edgardo Gereda Peschiera, República Francesa.
19
El Patron Del Mal (PER) (m. Galapiat) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1900) and figs. in Perú, $21.067. 4° Carlos II Watson y Eduardo F. G. Watson (L), Selectos - Potrillos.
87
Starlet Storm (USA) (h. Storm Bird), see above.
89
Choctaw Ridge (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador de 2cs., y varias figuraciones, en solo 9 presentaciones. 3º Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G3), Flamingo S. (L). US $ 87.652. , Stallion.
90
Windmill Point (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Dam of:
94
STORMY TEMPER (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), Ganadora de 9cs. y 8 figs. US $ 249.908. Just Smashing S., Ready Jet Go S., 2° Half Moon S., Lewis Morris S., 3° On To Royalty Handicap (L), Mill Race S. , Mare.
95
Tower Point (GB) (h. Irish Tower), Dam of:
05
Amberes (URU) (h. Aly's Alley) No figs. in 6 races in Uruguay, Dam of:
19
Helios (VEN) (m. Steinbeck) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $1.069. 3° Copa Joyfull Minister.
06
AGENOR (URU) (m. Aly's Alley) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $898.704. 1° Clásico Perú, José Martinelli Gómez, 2° Gran Premio Maroñas (G2), Antonio, Antonio J. Y Cyro Mattos, Clásico Chile, 3° Clásico Osvaldo Martínez, Clásico Paraguay, 4° Clásico Stud Progreso., Stallion.
08
Texas Cat (URU) (h. Cloud Watch) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $424.650. 4° Gran Premio Criterium-Potrancas (G2), Juana Mautone De Cousiño., Dam of:
17
Zaher (URU) (m. Saba Emperor) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.103.175. 2° Papa Mim (2022).
96
Windward Rock (USA) (m. Woodman), Ganador y figs. en Inglaterra 3° Tyros S.
98
Quiet Elegance (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
06
Beboppin Betty (USA) (h. Bop), Dam of:
12
Boppin Rocket (USA) (h. Officer Rocket) Winner (900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $39.544. 3° Fancy Buckles S., 4° West Virginia Cavada Breeders Classic S.., Mare.
13
Rocket Road (USA) (c. Officer Rocket) Winner of 7cs. (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $116.356. 4° A Huevo S..
91
SYOURINOMEGAMI (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganador de 7cs. y 6 figs. en Japón. Laurel Sho Nakayama Himba S., Kyoto Himba Tokubetsu, 2º Laurel Sho Nakayama Himba S., Mile Championship, 3ª Hanshin Himba Tokubetsu
92
Woodja (USA) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
00
Norwoods (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
11
Jimi Woods (BRA) (m. Siphon) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1900) and figs. in Brasil, $34.155. 2° Clássico Ghadeer.
93
Western League (USA) (h. Forty Niner), No corrió., Dam of:
99
Itama (USA) (h. Tabasco Cat), Dam of:
11
Marun (USA) (m. Successful Appeal) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Perú, $59.188. 3° Reino de España.
00
MY BOSTON GAL (USA) (h. Boston Harbor), Ganador de 5cs. y 4 figs. en sólo 13 actuaciones. Golden Rod S. (G2), Stonerside Beaumont S. (G2), 2° Bonnie Miss S. (G2), 3° Thoroughbred Club Of America S. (G3). US $ 500.961. , Mare.
94
Illustrated (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
99
Claire's Smile (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
08
Clare's Bernardine (USA) (h. Action This Day), Dam of:
17
Glorious Tribute (CAN) (c. Congrats) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $23.410. Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in Canada, $100.809. 3° Queenston S., 4° Plate Trial S..
19
Chairman Bob (CAN) (c. Society's Chairman) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Canada, $157.852. 2° Bull Page S., 3° Simcoe S., 4° Elgin S..
09
Sweet Cat (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy), Dam of:
20
SWEET CHERRY PIE (USA) (m. Twirling Candy) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $300.175. 1° My Frenchman S., 3° Exacta Systems Franklin-Simpson S. (G2).
02
Songfest (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
08
Musical Prodigy (USA) (h. Bernstein), Dam of:
14
Mar Y Luna (PER) (h. Malibu Moon) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1800) and figs. in Perú, $23.002. 4° República del Paraguay., Mare.
15
Liszt (PER) (m. Man Of Iron) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Perú, $27.975. 3° Ejército del Perú, 4° Biografo.
18
Super Su (PER) (h. Koko Mambo) Winner of 3cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in Perú, $21.941. 4° Santa Rosa De Lima.
19
GLUCK (PER) (m. Koko Mambo) Winner of 7cs. (1500-2200) and figs. in Perú, $155.373. 1° Ciudad de Lima (G2), Ciudad De Lima (G2), Hipódromo De Monterrico (G2), La Copa (G2), Alfredo Benavides y Alfredo Benavides Diez Canseco (G3), 2° Derby Nacional (G1), Jockey Club Del Perú (G1), Ricardo Ortiz De Zevallos (G1), Alfredo Benavides y Alfredo Benavides Diez Canseco (G2), Mariano Ignacio Prado (G3), Copa Criadores - Potrillos, Asociación De Criadores De Caballos De Carrera Del Perú, 3° Independencia (G2), 4° La Copa (G2).
09
Jamboree (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
15
Purrfect Miss (USA) (h. Discreet Cat) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $148.380. 4° Frizette S..
14
Behavioral Finance (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Dam of:
19
GO JOE WON (USA) (m. Protonico) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $159.320. 1° Shared Belief S., 4° Twilight Derby (G2), Native Diver S. (G3).
05
Mar Brava (USA) (h. Cat Thief) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1300-1600) and figs. in Perú, $19.655. 4° Ejercito Del Peru, Texfina., Dam of:
09
OVERBROOK (PER) (m. Flanders Fields) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2600) and figs. in Perú, $448.405. 1° Gran Premio Nacional Augusto B. Leguía (G1), Postin (G2), Claudio Fernandez Concha (G3), Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia, Empery, 2° Coronel Francisco Bolognesi (L), Bradock, 3° Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), Galeno.
06
Mar Afuera (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), Dam of:
13
Marea Alta (PER) (h. Flanders Fields) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and figs. in Perú, $33.114. 4° Miguel Fort Magot (G3).
08
Draw It (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
17
Excession (USA) (m. Union Rags) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $345.403. 2° Rebel S. (G2).

4 Dam
70
WANIKA (USA) (h. Sadair), Ganadora de 8cs. y 8 figs. Little Silver H. (G3), Mermaid S., 2ª Colonial H. (G3), 3ª Post-Deb S. (G3). , Dam of:
76
ANTHURIUM (USA) (m. Never Bend), Ganador en Francia. Prix De Seine Et Marne H. , Stallion.
77
CINEGITA (USA) (h. Secretariat), see above.
83
Lydarose (USA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
97
Señor Luro (NZ) (m. Señor Pete), Ganador de 5cs. y 6 figs. 2° Champagne S., 3° Kranji Mile.

5 Dam
62
Juanita (USA) (h. Decathlon), Ganadora de 10cs., y figs., en USA. Delaware Oaks, Betsy Ross H., Parkway H., 2ª Jersey Belle H., First Lady S., Vineland H., 3ª Rosenna S. US $ 126.000., Dam of:
70
WANIKA (USA) (h. Sadair), see above.