rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Hurricane Cat 2003, USA

Storm Cat (Storm Bird) out of Sky Beauty by Blushing Groom
Colt Bay 19 yo - March 28, 2003
Breeder: Vacación

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras El Mallin

Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
B. 1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
South Ocean*
1967 (CAN)
New Providence 1956
Shining Sun 1962
Terlingua
Ch. 1976 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Crimson Saint*
1969 (USA)
Crimson Satan 1959
Bolero Rose 1958
Sky Beauty
B. 1990 (USA)
Blushing Groom
Ch. 1974 (FRA)
Red God
1954 (USA)
Nasrullah 1940
Spring Run 1948
Runaway Bride
1962 (GB)
Wild Risk 1940
Aimee 1957
Maplejinsky
B. 1985 (USA)
Nijinsky II
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Flaming Page* 1959
Gold Beauty*
1979 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Stick to Beauty* 1973
Northern Dancer 3Sx4D
Neartic 4Sx5D
Natalma 4Sx5D
Nasrullah 4Dx5S
Nearco 5Sx5D
Bull Page 5Sx5D


1 Dam
90
SKY BEAUTY (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Winner of 15cs. and 4figs., Campeona Mayor. Vagrancy H. (G3), Rare Perfume S. (G2), Adirondack S. (G2), Matron S. (G1), Hempstead H. (G1), Go For Wand S. (G1), Shuvee H. (G1), Acorn S. (G1), Ruffian H. (G1), Alabama S. (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), 2ª Bonnie Miss S. (G2), Shuvee H. (G1), 3ª Spinaway S. (G1), Hempstead H. (G1). , Dam of:
97
Bestyoucanbe (USA) (m. Danzig), Stallion.
98
Storming Beauty (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
03
Violent Beauty (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
10
VIOLENCE (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro), Winner of 3cs. and figs., CashCall Futurity (G1),Nashua S. (G2), 2° Besilu Stables Fountain of Youth S. (G2). , Stallion.
11
Cinnamon Spice (USA) (h. Candy Ride), Dam of:
19
Cinnamon Cat (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $50.980. 4° Torrey Pines S. (G3).
14
Wild Mint (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
19
Wiz Village Karen (USA) (h. Curlin) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $3.647.
20
Free Look (USA) (h. Tapit) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $110.350. 2° Miss Grillo S. (G2).
15
Metric System (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner to 2 yo (1000) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $12.535.
17
Emperador (USA) (c. Curlin) Winner (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $95.602.
18
Sweet Carolena (USA) (h. Candy Ride) figs. in 3 races in Canada, $16.766. Winner (1600) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $14.770.
06
Smart Woman (USA) (h. Smarty Jones), Dam of:
13
Bruntino (USA) (c. Colonel John) Winner (1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $13.069.
14
Brusilov (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner (1800) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $16.520.
15
Terquito (USA) (m. Orb) No figs. in 3 races in Puerto Rico, $440. No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $227. Winner of 2cs. (900-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $29.060.
17
Smart Prospect (USA) (m. Tapizar) figs. in Estados Unidos, $7.654.
20
Smart and Fast (USA) (m. Congrats) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $14.450.
99
Sky Legend (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
05
Eaglesse (USA) (h. Aldebaran), Dam of:
09
Magic Mist (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye)
10
Alegría Profunda (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory)
11
Che Asiatic (ARG) (m. Asiatic Boy) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
12
Che Norah (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $113.000.
14
Che Gurisa (ARG) (h. Emperor Richard) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $239.112.
16
Che Picazo (ARG) (m. Master Of Hounds)
17
Che Puntero (ARG) (m. Greenspring) No figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $6.900.
09
First Legend (USA) (h. First Samurai), Dam of:
19
Hurry Famous (MEX) (m. Life is Great) figuratión in 6 races in México, $4.400.
01
Pvt. Lynch (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Stallion.
02
Desert Tigress (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Winner and figs., Dam of:
06
Sundarban (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Stallion.
12
GROWL (GB) (m. Oasis Dream), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Wentworth S., 2º Mill Reef S. (G2), British Champions Sprint S. (G1).
03
HURRICANE CAT (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Horris Hill S. (G3), 3º Concorde S. (G3), Tetrarch S. (G3). , Stallion.
04
Portobello Road (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Stallion.

2 Dam
85
MAPLEJINSKY (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Alabama S. (G1), Monmouth Oaks (G1), 4ª Gazelle H. (G1)., Dam of:
90
SKY BEAUTY (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), see above.
92
Our Country Place (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), No corrió., Dam of:
96
COUNTRY HIDEAWAY (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 10cs. and 7figs., Vagrancy H. (G3), Bed O Roses Breeders Cup H. (G3), First Flight H. (G2), 2ª Honorable Miss H. (G3), Delta Air Lines Top Flight H. (G2), Ballerina H. (G1), 3ª Distaff Breeders Cup H. (G2), Shuvee H. (G2), Ruffian H. (G1)., Dam of:
04
BOCA GRANDE (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Demoiselle S. (G2), Comely S. (G2), 2ª Vivano S., Indiana Oaks (G3), Darley Test S. (G1), 3ª Top Flight H. (G2), Mother Goose S. (G1). , Dam of:
15
Barrier Island (USA) (h. Speightstown), Winner and 3figs., 3ª Gasparilla S. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $92.765. 3° Gasparilla S..
05
VACATION (USA) (m. Dynaformer), Winner of 4cs. and 16figs., Hanshin Cup H. (G3), 2º Pass The Tab S., Saranac S. (G3), 3º Dominion Day H. (G3), Seagram Cup S. (G3)., Stallion.
97
Matlacha Pass (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
04
Voyage (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
16
GREAT ISLAND (USA) (h. Scat Daddy) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $9.694. Winner of 4cs. (1700-1800) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $395.604. 1° Suwannee River S. (G3), WinStar Matchmaker S. (G3), 2° Flower Bowl S. (G1), 3° Gallorette S. (G3), Via Borghese S..
08
POINT OF ENTRY (USA) (m. Dynaformer), Sword Dancer Invitational S. (G1), Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Invitational S. (G1), Man o War S. (G1), Woodford Reserve Manhattan H. (G1), Gulfstream Park Turf H. (G1), Elkhorn S. (G2), 2° Breeders Cup Turf (G1)., Stallion.
10
Caxambas Pass (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
18
Secret Potion (USA) (m. Into Mischief) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $1.894. Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $67.968. 4° Charles Taylor S..
12
BOKEELIA ISLAND (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 6cs. (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $203.010. 1° JR Malouff H., Veterans S., 2° Downs At Albuquerque H., 3° Budweiser Special H., 4° Bill Thomas Memorial S., Winsham Lad H..
01
PLEASANT HOME (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., Breeders’ Cup Distaff (G1), Bed O’ Roses Breeders’ Cup (G3), 2ª Ballerina H. (G1), Spinster S. (G1)., Dam of:
09
Trophy Wife (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
15
High Tech (USA) (h. Data Link) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $91.639. 2° Indiana Grand S. (L).
16
Top Seed (USA) (m. Orb) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $168.924. 4° John A. Nerud S. (G2), Westchester S. (G3).
17
Power Move (USA) (h. More Than Ready) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $73.455. 2° Tempted S..
10
Magical World (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
16
GUARANA (USA) (h. Ghostzapper) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1800) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $1.096.268. 1° Acorn S. (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Madison S. (G1), 2° Cotillion S. (G1).
17
MAGIC DANCE (USA) (h. More Than Ready) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figuratión in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $191.083. 1° Debutante S., 3° Adirondack S. (G2).
18
BEATBOX (USA) (m. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $181.067. 1° Dust Commander S..
11
Hereditary (USA) (c. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 5cs. (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $155.204. 2° Downs At Albuquerque H., Veterans S., 3° Bienvenidos S..
17
Pleasant Orb (USA) (h. Orb) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $122.865. 2° Longines Acorn S. (G1), 3° Hollywood Wildcat S..
94
Ajayib (USA) (h. Riverman), Winner and 5figs., Dam of:
00
Harb (IRE) (m. Green Desert), Winner and 4figs., 2º Ripon Champion Two-Year-Old Trophy S.
97
Silence Beauty (JPN) (h. Sunday Silence), figs., Dam of:
05
TALE OF EKATI (USA) (m. Tale Of The Cat), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Jerome Breeders Cup H. (G2), Futurity S. (G2), Hill N Dale Cigar Mile H. (G1), Wood Memorial S. (G1), 2º Sanford S. (G2)., Stallion.
09
Silent Perfection (USA) (h. Perfect Soul), Dam of:
15
Perfection Cat (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $5.175. Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Canada, $105.062. 3° Glorious Song S..
17
Strait n' Silent (USA) (c. Tale Of The Cat) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $11.623. 4° Texas Thoroughbred Futurity.
18
Perfect Silent Cat (USA) (m. Tale Of The Cat) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $91.328. 2° Not Surprising S., 3° Caesars S..
14
TALE OF SILENCE (USA) (m. Tale Of The Cat) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $432.110. 1° Westchester S. (G3), 2° Bold Ruler H. (G3), City of Laurel S., Dwyer S., Gulfstream Park Mile S., 3° Fred W. Hooper S. (G3), 4° H. Allen Jerkens S. (G1), Kelso H. (G2), Hals Hope S..
98
Million Gift (JPN) (h. Sunday Silence), Dam of:
07
Sunday Affair (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
12
Nipigon (CAN) (c. Niigon) Winner (1700) and figs. in 7 races in Canada, $89.891. 4° Bunty Lawless S., Steady Growth S.. Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $47.600.
14
YORKTON (CAN) (m. Speightstown) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $44.530. 2° Sir Shackleton S., 3° True North S. (G2). Winner of 3cs. (1300) and figs. in Canada, $318.631. 1° Bold Venture S. (G3), Bold Venture S. (G3), King Corrie S., 2° Nearctic S. (G2), Vigil S. (G3), 4° Connaught Cup S. (G2), Connaught Cup S. (G2), Kennedy Road S. (G2).
18
WEYBURN (CAN) (m. Pioneerof the Nile) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $1.847. Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $453.027. 1° Gotham S. (G3), Sir Shackleton S. Presented by New Holland, 2° TVG.com Pegasus S., 4° Alysheba S. presented by Sentient Jet (G2), Jim Dandy S. (G2), Wood Memorial S. Presented by Resorts World Casino (G2), Hanshin S. Presented by JRA.
11
Indy's Million (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
19
Barsabas (USA) (c. Tale Of The Cat) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $108.540. 2° Cecil B. DeMille S. (G3), 3° Oceanside S..
03
Crimson Maple (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
14
GOLDWOOD (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $349.150. 1° Incredible Revenge S., Politely S., Safely Kept S., Sensible Lady Turf Dash S., Unbridled Elaine S., 2° Floral Park S., 3° Turf Amazon S. (L), Captiva Island S..

3 Dam
79
GOLD BEAUTY (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Mejor Velocista. Ganadora de 8cs. y 3 figs. Fall Highweight H. (G2), Test S. (G2), True North H. (G3), Regret H., Rushland S., Spring Valley H., 2° Vosburgh H. (G1), Boojum H. (L), 3° Suffolk Downs Sprint H. (G3). , Dam of:
85
MAPLEJINSKY (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), see above.
87
DAYJUR (USA) (m. Danzig), Caballo del Año, Mejor 3 años Macho, Mejor Velocista. Ganador en Inglaterra. Keeneland Nunthorpe S. (G1), Ladbroke Sprint Cup (G1), Ciga Pr De L´abbaye De Longchamp (G1), Sears Temple S. (G2), 2° Breeders´ Cup Sprint (G1), Manton Rose Bowl. , Stallion.
88
Gracious Beauty (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), 4figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
95
Jazil (GB) (c. Nashwan), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 3° Racing Post Godolphin S.
98
Erhawah (GB) (h. Mark of Esteem), Sin Figs., Dam of:
03
Eldamar (FRA) (h. Erhaab), 2figs., En Francia., Dam of:
12
Delfmar (ESP) (m. Delfos), 2figs., 2° Gran Criterium, Prix de Pontarme.
04
Fashion Model (GB) (h. Rainbow Quest), Dam of:
19
Fancy Model (ARG) (m. Lizard Island) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $2.491.940. 2° Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3), 3° Jockey Club De Azul (L), Jose M. Boquin (L), 4° Asociacion De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera (G3), Club Hipico De Tandil (L).
89
Elhasna (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner and figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
00
Irtahal (USA) (h. Swain), Winner and 2figs., 3° Musidora S. (G3)., Dam of:
06
Qelaan (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
11
MAKRUMA (GB) (h. Dubawi), Campeona Mayor., Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Qatar Oaks, Qatar International Cup. 2° Prix Luth Enchantee. 3° Prix de Montretout.
13
Mustajeer (GB) (c. Medicean), Winner and 4figs., 2° Feilden S., Silver S. 3° Finale S.
01
KARIS MAKAW (USA) (h. Charismatic), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., Boeing H., King County H. 2° Washington Breeders Cup Oaks (L), 2 veces Emerald Breeders Cup Distaff H. (L), Kent H., Hastings Park H. 3° Washington State Legislators H., Mare.
02
NATIONHOOD (USA) (m. Cherokee Run), Winner of 8cs. and 6figs., Budweiser Emerald H., Seattle H., Coyote H., Zip Pocket S. 2° Caballos Del Sol S., Hank Mills Sr. H., Stallion.
03
Shea d'Lady (USA) (h. Crafty Prospector), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., En USA., Dam of:
13
KATHRYN THE WISE (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $188.050. 1° Critical Eye S., La Verdad S..

4 Dam
73
STICK TO BEAUTY (USA) (h. Illustrious), Ganadora de 3cs. y figs. Busanda S., 2° Rosetown S. , Dam of:
78
Hello Beauty (USA) (m. Iron Ruler), Ganador de 4cs. y 9 figs. 2° Boardwalk S.
79
GOLD BEAUTY (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), see above.
81
MAJESTIC VENTURE (USA) (m. Majestic Prince), Ganador de 8cs. y 8 figs. Rise Jim H., 2 Bold Reasoning H., Tallahassee H., Kendall S., 3° Bold Ruler S. (G2), Select H. , Stallion.
82
Green Knight (USA) (m. Codex), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., 3° Paumonok H. (L).
83
Poster Beauty (USA) (h. Codex), Dam of:
93
Hansel's Beauty (USA) (h. Hansel), Dam of:
00
Bellus (USA) (h. Saint Ballado), Dam of:
10
Saint Bellus (ARG) (m. Dancing For Me) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $68.120. 2° Asoc. De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera De Buenos Aires - Copa Dr. Horacio R. A. Boris (G3).
84
Sticky Prospect (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
90
Q. E. Dee (USA) (h. Ogygian), Ganadora en USA., Dam of:
95
DEE MARSHAL (ARG) (m. Parade Marshal), Winner of 9cs. and 2figs., Orange (L), H. Sideral, H. Jockey Club de Mendoza. 3° General Manuel Belgrano (G2), Rep Federativa Del Brasil (G3). figs. in Argentina, $8.350. 4° Rio De La Plata (L)., Stallion.
99
QUESTION (ARG) (m. Roy), ganador de 4 carreras en San Isidro y Palermo, incluso Gran Premio San Isidro (G1), Clasico Porteno (G3), 2° Clasico Ecuador (G2), Clasico Japon (G3), Clasico Old Man (G3), 3° Gran Premio 9 de Julio (G1), Clasico Polla de Potrillos (G2), Clasico 25 de Mayo de 1810 (G2). Ganador de 2 carreras en USA. Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $63.840. 1° San Isidro (G1), Porteño (G3), 2° Ecuador (G2), 3° 9 De Julio (G1).
03
Queque (ARG) (h. Roy) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $59.012., Dam of:
15
QUERIDA DUBAI (ARG) (h. E Dubai) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $2.411. Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $1.251.170. 1° Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Asoc.Cooperativa De Criadores De SPC Ltda. (L), 4° Manuel J. Guiraldes (G3).
07
Quinine (ARG) (h. Shuttle Diplomacy), Dam of:
16
Ticket To Run (m. Scat Daddy) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1700) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $12.825.000. 4° Copa Jackson (G2).
86
Watch Out (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
04
Deadly Diva (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
15
Arabella Bella (USA) (h. Skipshot) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $194.013. 4° Claiming Crown Tiara S., Kentucky Downs Preview Ladies Sprint S..
08
Toscanova (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
13
Archanova (USA) (c. Archarcharch) Winner (1636) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $92.966. 3° Birdstone S. (L), Birdstone S., Temperence Hill Invitational S., 4° Greenwood Cup S. (G3), Temperence Hill Invitational S. (L).
87
THE PRIME MINISTER (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Ganador de 5cs. y figs. Goodwood Handicap (G2). , Stallion.
91
Raise a Beauty (USA) (h. Alydar), Dam of:
06
Iron Beauty (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
12
Hashtag Stormy (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic), Dam of:
17
Juggernaut (USA) (m. Goldencents) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $79.351. 2° Caesars S..
92
Misconduct (USA) (h. Criminal Type), Dam of:
04
Cat Charmer (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
12
Sweet Dreams (USA) (h. Candy Ride), Dam of:
18
SUBCONSCIOUS (USA) (c. Tapit) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $307.820. 1° Twilight Derby (G2), 2° Thunder Road S. (G3), 3° Frank E. Kilroe Mile S. (G1).
07
Rap Rance (USA) (h. Perfect Soul), Dam of:
15
Lucky Do Iguassu (BRA) (m. Inexplicable) Winner of 11cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $86.228. 2° A.B.C.P.C.C. (L), Presidente José I. Cunha Rasgado.
93
MIRALOMA (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Ganadora de 2cs. y figs. Kentucky Breeders´ Cup S. (L). , Dam of:
98
Gone to the Moon (USA) (h. Gone West), No Corrió., Dam of:
06
Moonlight Walk (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
16
MOONLIGHT SHADOW (h. Shanghai Bobby) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Chile, $20.325.000. 1° Corporacion La Esperanza, 2° Alberto Vial Letelier (L), Camara Nacional De Comercio.
17
Walk To Me (m. Forever Thing) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Chile, $32.224.000. 2° Diario La Segunda, 3° Lido Palace, 4° Club HÍpico De Santiago.
94
Felix The Cat (USA) (m. Storm Cat), 3° Rushing Man S.
95
STORM BEAUTY (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora de 5cs. y varias figs. Miss Preakness S. (L), Wilma C. Kennedy S. , Dam of:
01
Renaissance Lady (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
08
Elite Humor (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
18
Canada Candy (USA) (h. Vancouver) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $75.569. 2° Cinema S..
16
OXY LADY (USA) (h. Oxbow) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $181.246. 1° Tempted S. (G3), 2° Busher S., 4° Starlet S. (G1).
04
Stormy West (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
12
Storm Star (USA) (h. Candy Ride), Dam of:
17
SHORT SUMMER DRESS (USA) (h. Munnings) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $208.025. 1° IU Hoosier S.. Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Canada, $47.467.
05
Value Stream (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
12
Cry Value (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
19
Tonito's (USA) (h. Blame) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $92.600. 2° Desi Arnaz S., 3° Starlet S. (G1).
98
Discovering Beauty (USA) (h. Theatrical), Dam of:
05
Wicked Beauty (USA) (h. Vindication), Dam of:
18
Chasing Cara (USA) (h. Broken Vow) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $279.410. 3° Joseph A. Gimma S., Maid of the Mist S., 4° Key Cents S..

5 Dam
69
Hail to Beauty (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), no corrió., Dam of:
73
STICK TO BEAUTY (USA) (h. Illustrious), see above.