rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Grand Reward 2001, USA

Storm Cat (Storm Bird) out of Serena's Song by Rahy
Colt Bay 19 yo - February 10, 2001

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras La Quebrada

Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
B. 1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
South Ocean*
1967 (CAN)
New Providence 1956
Shining Sun 1962
Terlingua
Ch. 1976 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Crimson Saint*
1969 (USA)
Crimson Satan 1959
Bolero Rose 1958
Serena's Song
B. 1992 (USA)
Rahy
Ch. 1985 (USA)
Blushing Groom
1974 (FRA)
Red God 1954
Runaway Bride 1962
Glorious Song
1976 (CAN)
Halo 1969
Ballade* 1972
Imagining
B. 1983 (USA)
Northfields
1968 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Little Hut* 1952
Image Intensifier
1971 (USA)
Dancer's Image 1965
Pat's Irish 1954
Northern Dancer 3Sx4D
Neartic 4Sx5D
Natalma 4Sx5D
Native Dancer 5Sx5D
Nasrullah 5Sx5D


1 Dam
92
SERENA'S SONG (USA) (h. Rahy), Ganadora of 18cs. and 14figs., Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), Oak Leaf S. (G1), Haskell Invitational H. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Santa Anita Oaks (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1), Las Virgenes S. (G1), Gazelle H. (G1), Hempstead H. (G1), Santa Monica H. (G1), Santa Maria H. (G1), Landaluce S. (G2), Jim Beam S. (G2), Black-Eyed Susan S. (G2), Santa Ynez Breeders Cup S. (G2), Pimlico Distaff H. (G3), Fleur De Lis H. (G3), 2ª Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies S. (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Breeders Cup Distaff S. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Whitney H. (G1), Ruffian H. (G1), Vanity Invitational H. (G1), Hollywood Juvenile Championship S. (G2), Turfway Breeders Cup H. (G2), Churchill Downs Distaff H. (G2), Louisville Breeders Cup H. (G2), 3ª Apple Blossom H. (G1), Philip H. Iselin H. (G1), Sorrento S. (G2). , Dam of:
98
SERENA'S TUNE (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora of 7cs., La Habra S. (L), Phoenix S. (L), Victoria Lass H. (L). , Dam of:
03
SERENA'S CAT (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora of 4cs. and 2figs., Klassy Briefcase S. 2° Hush Dear S. (L)., Dam of:
11
Honor Code (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Stallion.
13
Morse Code (USA) (m. Tapit) Ganador (1600) and 7 figs. en Estados Unidos, $40.961. 2° Walter R. Cluer Memorial S., 4° Cougar II H. (G3), Turf Paradise H..
15
Declarationofpeace (USA) (m. War Front) figuración in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $4.551.
16
Seclusive (USA) (m. Tapit) figuración in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $2.802.
06
VOCALISED (USA) (m. Royal Vindication), Ganador of 4cs., Tetrarch S. (G3), Greenham S. (L), Loughbrown S., Stallion.
99
SOPHISTICAT (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora of 3cs. and 7figs., Coronation S. (G1), Pr De La Grotte (G3). 2° Cheveley Park S. (G1), Lowther S. (G2), Queen Mary S. (G3), Silver Flash S. 3° Moyglare Stud S. (G1), Poule Dessai Des Pouliches (G1). , Dam of:
05
SEFROUA (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Ganadora of 3cs. and 4figs., Prix de Lieurey. 2° Prix Amandine, Prix des Lilas. 3° Noble Damsel H. (G3).
06
Pursuit of Glory (IRE) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Ganadora and figs., 3° Cheveley Park S. (G1)., Dam of:
15
Tactical Pursuit (IRE) (m. Tiznow) Ganador of 4cs. (1400-1700) and 4 figs. en Estados Unidos, $82.653.
11
Embellishment (IRE) (h. Galileo), Dam of:
14
Vinny Gorgeous (USA) (h. Hunt Crossing)
17
Astroturf (USA) (c. Speightstown) 3 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $12.800.
00
Arbitrate (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Ganador of 5cs. and 8figs., 2° Dr. Fager S. , Stallion.
01
GRAND REWARD (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador of 4cs. and 7figs., Oaklawn H. (G2). 2° Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef S. (G2), Tetrarch S. (G3), Waterford Testimonial S. 3° Gimcrack S. (G2), Ballygallon Stud S. (G3), Belgrave S. , Stallion.
02
HARLINGTON (USA) (m. Unbridled), Ganador of 6cs. and figs., Gulfstream Park H. (G2)., Stallion.
03
Pure Symmetry (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
07
High Stakes Player (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Stallion.
12
Co (USA) (h. Candy Ride), Dam of:
17
Confusion Baby Boy (CAN) (m. Not Bourbon) Ganador a los 2 años (1100) and 8 figs. en Estados Unidos, $51.242.
18
Flawless Pink (CAN) (h. Not Bourbon) Ganadora a los 2 años (1000) in 2 presentaciones en Canada, $30.662.
06
SCHRAMSBERG (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador of 6cs. and 6figs., John B. Connally Turf Cup H. (G3), Remington Green S., Omaha S. 2° Sunland Park H. (L), Zia Park Distance Championship H. 3° Edward J. Debartolo Memorial H. (L)., Stallion.
08
Stormberg (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Stallion.
09
Night and Day (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
14
MADE YOU LOOK (USA) (m. More Than Ready), With Anticipation S. (G2), Dania Beach S. (G3). 2° Poker S. (G3). 3° Kittens Joy S. (L). Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Canada, $7.525. 4 figs. en Estados Unidos, $58.622. 4° Forbidden Apple S. (G3).
10
SERENE MELODY (USA) (h. Street Cry), Ganadora of 4cs. and 7figs., Wintergreen S. 3° H.B.P.A. S. (L)., Dam of:
17
Taps (USA) (h. War Front) Sin figs. in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $611.

2 Dam
83
Imagining (USA) (h. Northfields), Ganadora of 2cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
89
VIVID IMAGINATION (USA) (h. Raise a Man), Ganadora of 4cs. and 7figs., Golden Rod S. (G3), Martha Washington S. (L). 3° Magnolia S. (L), Cottonwood S. (L), Pocahontas S. (L). , Dam of:
94
Wander Storm (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Dam of:
05
Minewander (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
16
Landeskog (USA) (c. Munnings) Ganador of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figuración in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $127.340. 2° Gallant Bob S. (G2).
95
Bright Image (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Dam of:
06
Dazzler (USA) (h. Vindication), Dam of:
13
DAZZLING GEM (USA) (c. Misremembered) Ganador of 3cs. (1400-2000) and figuración in 4 presentaciones en Puerto Rico, $47.707. 1° Clasico Barbosa Memorial S. (G1), 2° Clasico Bold Forbes S. (G2).
92
SERENA'S SONG (USA) (h. Rahy), see above.
94
Serena's Sister (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
98
Serene Lake (USA) (h. Meadowlake), Dam of:
09
Starship Serena (USA) (h. Put it Back), Dam of:
16
Soy Verdadera (USA) (h. Atreides) Ganadora of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and 4 figs. en Perú, $22.727. 2° República Oriental del Uruguay.
02
STORMY VENUS (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic), Ganadora of 3cs. and 2figs., Northbound Pride S. , Dam of:
09
DON AMERICO (USA) (m. Mr. Greeley) Ganador of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1500-2400) and 4 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Perú, $62.010. 1° Independencia (G2), 2° Comercio (G3), 4° Presidente de la República (G2), Asociacion de Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera del Perú (G3).
15
Americo's Song (USA) (m. Congrats) Ganador of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1900) and 6 figs. en Perú, $37.380. 2° Galeno (L), Perinox (L), 3° Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G3), Aniversario de la Fundación del Jockey Club del Perú - Junta Ejecutora de la Ley 10345 (L), 4° Lutz.
07
DOUBLES PARTNER (USA) (m. Rock Hard Ten), Ganador of 6cs. and 7figs., American Turf S. (G2), Canadian Turf S. (G3), Tampa Bay S. (G3). 2° Tampa Bay S. (G3), Florida Sunshine Millions Turf S. 3° Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S. (G1), Makers 46 Mile S. (G1), Citation H. (G2)., Stallion.
96
River Saint (USA) (h. Irish River), 2figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
09
PRODUCER (GB) (m. Dutch Art), Ganador of 7cs. and 5figs., International Topkapi Trophy (G2), Supreme S. (G3), Criterion S. (G3), Surrey S., King Richard III S. 2° Sovereign S. (G3), Cup S., Fortune S. 3° Feilden S., Stallion.

3 Dam
71
Image Intensifier (USA) (h. Dancer's Image), Dam of:
76
Ocean Reef (GB) (h. Mill Reef), 10figs., Dam of:
90
Laughteristhekey (USA) (c. Corridor Key), Ganador of 6cs. and 16figs., 2° Cavalier Cup S. 3° Hail Emperor S.
78
TOOOVERPRIME (IRE) (m. Red Alert), Ganador and figs., Stallion.
80
Be My Lady (GB) (h. Be My Guest), Sin Figs., Dam of:
90
MAD MARTIGAN (GB) (m. Alleging), Ganador of 5cs. and 18figs., Botticelli. 2° Le Marmore, Principe Amedeo. 3° Guido Berardelli (G2).
81
ALABAMA NANA (IRE) (h. Thatching), Ganadora of 11cs. and 10figs., First Flight H. (G3), Genuine Risk S. (L), Leixable S. (L). 3° Ladies H. (G1), Fairfield S. 4° Breeders Cup Distaff S. (G1), Firenze H. (G2), Silver Belles H. (G3).
83
Imagining (USA) (h. Northfields), see above.
89
Storm O Fire (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Sin Figs., Dam of:
94
Valid Storm (USA) (h. Valid Appeal), 3figs., Dam of:
01
Riverbrook (USA) (h. Montbrook), Ganadora of 2cs. and 4figs., 3° Goldfinch S.
02
STORM FORCAST (USA) (h. Slew Gin Fizz), Ganadora of 7cs. and 6figs., Cover Girl H. 3° Senate Appointee H., Stormy Frolic S., Dam of:
10
MARK (CAN) (c. Rosberg), Ganador of 7cs. and 10figs., Tempe H., Starter Turf S. 2° British Columbia Cup Stellars Jay H.
11
Tempest (CAN) (c. Rosberg), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., 2° Jim Coleman Province S.
17
Wilson (CAN) (c. Pop Artist) Ganador of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and 2 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Canada, $29.630. 2° BC Cup Nursery S..
95
Miss Valid Storm (USA) (h. Valid Appeal), No Corrió., Dam of:
05
VADHEIM (USA) (c. Posse), Ganador of 2cs. and 4figs., Harvest Futurity. 3° Sophomore Sprint S.
08
Rainbow Road (USA) (h. Bellamy Road), Sin Figs., Dam of:
15
Sequence of Events (USA) (h. Super Saver), Ganadora of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° Bob Bryant S. figuración in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $2.945.
17
Prismatic (USA) (h. Uptowncharlybrown) 5 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $11.076. 4° Prairie Meadows Juvenile S..
96
Appealing Storm (USA) (h. Valid Appeal), Ganadora of 2cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
03
VACARE (USA) (h. Lear Fan), Ganadora of 8cs. and 3figs., Queen Elizabeth II Invitational Challenge Cup S. (G1), First Lady S. (G2), Palomar H. (G2), Dahlia H. (G2), Pucker Up S. (G3), Magna Distaff S. (L). 2° Yellow Ribbon S. (G1), Ballston Spa H. (G2). 3° Gamely Breeders Cup S. (G1)., Mare.
04
Debora Ann (USA) (h. Belong To Me), No Corrió., Dam of:
08
Positive Side (USA) (c. Johar), Ganador of 3cs. and 12figs., 2° Shakertown S. (G3), Arlington Sprint S. (L), Colonel Power S. 3° Twin Spires Turf Sprint S. (G3).
05
Jr. Clare (USA) (h. Yankee Gentleman), Dam of:
14
Mines Made Up (USA) (c. Mineshaft) Ganador (1100) and 6 figs. en Estados Unidos, $40.810. 2° 10,000 Lakes S..
06
SINGLE SOLUTION (USA) (h. Flatter), Ganadora of 4cs. and 7figs., Pin Oak Valley View S. (G3). 2° Blushing K. D. H. 3° Pucker Up S. (G3)., Dam of:
12
NO FAULT OF MINE (USA) (h. Blame), Ganadora of 5cs. and 6figs., Wayward Lass S. 2° Golden Rod S. (G2), Arlington Matron S. (G3), One Dreamer S., Minaret S.
07
NOBODYS FAULT (USA) (h. Blame), Ganadora of 4cs. and 4figs., Unbridled Sidney S. 2° Giants Causeway S. (L). 3° Royal North S. (G3).
09
ABTAAL (USA) (c. Rock Hard Ten), Ganador of 9cs. and 10figs., Prix Thomas Bryon (G3). 2° Prix Djebel (G3). 3° Prix Daphnis (G3), La Coupe de Marseille.
15
CAPTIVATING MOON (USA) (m. Malibu Moon), Ganador of 2cs. and 7figs., American Turf S. (G2), Kentucky Utilities Transylvania S. (G3), American Derby (G3), Arlington-Washington Futurity (L), Spendthrift Juvenile Stallion S., Columbia S. 3° Mystic Lake Derby (L). Ganador of 2cs. (1700) and 6 figs. en Estados Unidos, $261.143. 1° Buddy Diliberto Memorial S., 2° New Orleans Classic S. (G2), Opening Verse Overnight S., 3° Arlington H. (G3), 4° Mineshaft S. (G3), Colonel E. R. Bradley S..
03
Fiddlers Song (USA) (h. Songandaprayer), Dam of:
12
Violeta (VEN) (h. Macho Again) Ganadora of 2cs. (1300-1400) and 13 figs. en Venezuela, $70.483.674. 4° Copa Starship Miss (L).

4 Dam
54
Pat's Irish (GB) (h. Tudor Minstrel), Ganadora and figs., , Dam of:
58
JET'S PAT (USA) (m. Jet Pilot), Ganador of 11cs. and 14figs., City Of Coral Gables H., Hurricane H., Oceanport H. 2° Rumson H. 3° Fall Highweight H.
66
GAELIC DANCER (USA) (m. Native Dancer), Ganador of 6cs. and 5figs., Native Dancer H., San José S. 2° Westchester S., Roseben H., William P. Kyne S. 3° Grey Lag H., Excelsior H. , Stallion.
70
Jig Jig (USA) (h. Never Bend), 4figs., Dam of:
86
JIG'S JOVE (USA) (h. Northern Jove), Ganadora of 5cs. and 3figs., Fantastic Girl S. (L). 3° Bangles And Beads S. (L).
71
Image Intensifier (USA) (h. Dancer's Image), see above.
75
CABRINI GREEN (USA) (m. King's Bishop), Ganador of 15cs. and 11figs., Shecky Greene H., Sugar Bowl H., Southern Hospitality S., Pelleteri H. 2° Phoenix H. 3° Churchill Downs H. , Stallion.

5 Dam
49
Snow Shower (GB) (h. The Phoenix), Dam of:
54
Pat's Irish (GB) (h. Tudor Minstrel), see above.
55
JOHNÂ'S COURT (GB) (m. Court Martial), Lincolnshire H. 2° Dan Flynn H.
56
Chappaqua II (GB) (m. Big Game), Ganador and 2figs., 2° Golden Gate Nursery H., Free H.
58
OAKVILLE (GB) (m. Tantieme), Ganador of 2cs. and 9figs., Dee S., Paradise S. 2° October S., Autumn Breeders´ S., Paradise S., Doncaster Cup. 3° Thirsk Classic Trial S., Jockey Club S., Doncaster Cup, Doncaster Cup (G3), Jockey Club Cup. , Stallion.
63
Ice Ballet (GB) (h. Ballymoss), Dam of:
71
Spring Snow (GB) (h. Reliance II), Dam of:
77
North Buchan (GB) (m. Lyphard), Ganador of 4cs. and 8figs., 2° Oleander Rennen, Hitchcock Memorial.
79
DILMOUN (IRE) (h. Kalamoun), Ganadora of 4cs. and 5figs., Yerba Buena H. (G2). 2° Lady Morvich H., Belle Marie S. 3° Belle Marie S., Mare.
90
Scanno's Choice (IRE) (h. Pennine Walk), Dam of:
97
SOBRIETY (IRE) (m. Namaqualand), Ganador of 3cs. and 2figs., Hong Kong Gold Cup, Hong Kong Derby, Centenary Vase. 3° Hong Kong Golden Cup, Hong Kong Champions & Chester Cup, Peugeot Gordon S. (G3)