rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Filoso Emperor (2004) ARG

Emperor Jones (Danzig) out of Filis by Firery Ensign
Colt Bay 19 yo - October 22, 2004
Breeder: Firmamento


Emperor Jones
1990 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Qui Royalty 1977
Filis
1991 (ARG)
Firery Ensign 1985
Kalmuriel 1983


Emperor Jones
Dk B. 1990 (USA)
Danzig
B. 1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Pas de Nom
1968 (USA)
Admiral's Voyage 1959
Petitioner 1952
Qui Royalty
Dk B. 1977 (USA)
Native Royalty
1967 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Queen Nasra 1952
Qui Blink
1966 (USA)
Francis S. 1957
Winking Star 1959
Filis
Gr. 1991 (ARG)
Firery Ensign
Gr. 1985 (USA)
Blue Ensign
1977 (USA)
Hoist The Flag 1968
Laughter 1970
Likeashot
1976 (CAN)
Gun Shot 1953
Supper Club 1965
Kalmuriel
B. 1983 (ARG)
Kaljerry
1971 (ARG)
Jerry Honor 1954
Kaltana 1958
Mucura
1972 (ARG)
Hot Dust 1960
Mueca 1962
Native Dancer 5Sx5S


1 Dam
91
FILIS (ARG) (h. Firery Ensign), 14cs. en Palermo, San Isidro y La Plata, Ulberto. F. Vignart (G2), España (G3), Arturo A. Bullrich (G3), Asociación de Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera (G3), Orbit (L), Enero, Asociación de Hipódromos de Chile, Especial Jockey Club de San Pablo, Handicaps Asociación Argentina de Fomento Equino, Penny Post, Marron, 2ª Gran Premio Ciudad de La Plata (G1), General Manuel Belgrano (G2), Ulberto F. Vignart (G2), República de Chile (L). Trébol de San Isidro., Dam of:
98
Filis Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo) figs. in Argentina, $3.332., Dam of:
05
Feel Plus (ARG) (h. Alpha Plus), Dam of:
15
NiÑo Ilusionado (ARG) (m. Ilusor)
08
Phone Feel (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye)
09
Great Feel (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) No figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $1.550.
11
True Fitz (ARG) (m. True Cause) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $63.250.
99
Filarmonico Fitz (ARG) (m. Fitzcarraldo) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $25.925.
02
FEELING PARADE (ARG) (m. Parade Marshal) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $30.890. 1° M.Anasagasti (L).
03
FILIS PARADE (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (800-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $68.670. 1° Fortunato Damiani (G3), 4° Raul Lottero (L)., Dam of:
08
Filis Royal (ARG) (h. Val Royal) Winner (1100) in 7 races in Argentina, $37.500.
10
Feel Warrior (ARG) (m. Majestic Warrior) figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $31.799.
11
Catch The Feel (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $169.233. 4° Bayakoa (L)., Dam of:
18
Holy Valentino (ARG) (m. Holy Boss) figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $155.000.
19
Valentino Triomphe (ARG) (m. Cima De Triomphe) No figs. in 5 races in Argentina
20
Linda Fiona (ARG) (h. Hurricane Cat) figs. in Argentina, $1.235.250.
21
Lucufeel (ARG) (h. Lucullan) (Aug. 10)
12
Filis Rye (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye)
13
Zensational Filis (ARG) (h. Zensational) Winner (1000) and figuratión in Argentina, $66.750., Dam of:
20
Turco Atorrante (ARG) (m. El Azor)
15
Filis Scape (ARG) (m. Cityscape) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
17
Master Filis (ARG) (h. Mastercraftsman) figs. in 6 races in Uruguay, $60.100.
19
Filioso Johan (ARG) (m. Curioso Johan)
21
Curioso Filoso (ARG) (m. Curioso Johan) (Sep. 26)
04
FILOSO EMPEROR (ARG) (m. Emperor Jones) Winner of 7cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $369.300. 1° Gran Premio Ciudad De Buenos Aires (G1), Clasico Cyllene (G2), 2° Gran Premio Suipacha (G1), Coronel Pringles (G3), Paraguay (G3), 3° Gran Premio Ciudad De Buenos Aires (G1), Gran Premio Clasico Estrellas Sprint (G1), Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1), Premio Maipu - Copa Jorge Antonio (G1), Clásico Pippermint (G2)., Stallion.
05
Filis Emper (ARG) (h. Emperor Jones), Dam of:
13
Emperadora D' Cache (ARG) (h. Bullion Cache)
14
Filis D'cache (ARG) (h. Bullion Cache)
15
Forest D' Bullion (ARG) (m. Bullion Cache)
06
Feeling Emperor (ARG) (m. Emperor Jones)
07
Filiph Emperor (ARG) (m. Emperor Jones) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $124.825.
08
Lode Filis (ARG) (h. Lode) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
10
Filosa Emper (ARG) (h. Emperor Jones), Dam of:
18
Filoso Runner (ARG) (m. Star Runner)
11
Fire Emperor (ARG) (m. Emperor Jones) Winner (1100) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $124.062.
12
Filosa Seattle (ARG) (h. Seattle Fitz) Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $296.520.
13
Feel Seattle (ARG) (m. Seattle Fitz) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1100) and figuratión in 9 races in Argentina, $398.150.

2 Dam
83
KALMURIEL (ARG) (h. Kaljerry), 5cs. en San Isidro y La Plata, Handicap Lindal. , Dam of:
91
FILIS (ARG) (h. Firery Ensign), see above.
94
MUJERIEGO FITZ (ARG) (m. Fitzcarraldo), 4cs. en Palermo, Handicap Anibal Troilo, 3º Chacabuco (G2)., Stallion.
01
Mariel Parade (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $67.547., Dam of:
12
Ariel Dubai (ARG) (m. E Dubai) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $397.225. 2° Polla De Potrillos (G2), Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3), 3° Coronel Miguel F. Martinez (G2), 4° Eduardo Casey (G2).

3 Dam
72
Mucura (ARG) (h. Hot Dust), Disputó una carrera. , Dam of:
79
KALMUD (m. Kaljerry), 4cs. en Palermo y La Plata, Especial Club Hípico de Tandil, 2º Horacio Bustillo (G3), 3º General Lavalle (G3).
80
Kalmusic (ARG) (h. Kaljerry), 3cs. en San Isidro. , Dam of:
86
Mat Music (ARG) (h. Mat Boy), Ganadora en Palermo, 3ª Miguel L. Morales (G2). , Dam of:
92
Bohemia Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Dam of:
02
Bohemia Mia (ARG) (h. Bernstein) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $138.065. 2° Clasico Irlanda (G3), 3° Clasico Orbit (L), 4° Clasico Embrujo (L), Clasico Japon (L)., Mare.
07
Miss Castañon (ARG) (h. Numerous) Winner of 5cs. (1400-2100) and figs. in Argentina, $343.100. 3° Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correas (G2), 4° Jockey Club San Pablo., Mare.
96
MUSIC PARADE (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal), 3 cs., Especial Apertura a los 2 años en La Plata, 2ª Raúl Aristegui (G2), 4ª Fortunato Damiani (G3)., Dam of:
09
MUSIC VAN (ARG) (m. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 10cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.494.650. 1° Gran Premio De Las Americas - Osaf - Copa Eduardo S. Blousson (G1), America (G2), America (G2), Benito Villanueva (G2), Buenos Aires (G3), Buenos Aires (G3), Final San Isidro Millon Potrillos, Invasor, 2° Horacio Bustillo (G3), Candy Ride, 3° Gran Premio Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Embrujo (L), 4° Uberto F. Vignart (G2), Southern Halo (G3)., Stallion.
11
SEATTLE MAT (ARG) (m. Seattle Fitz) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $916.013. 1° Gran Premio Gran Criterium (G1), Jose B. Zubiaurre, 2° Gran Premio Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Invasor (G2), Embrujo (L), 3° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile-Copa Sr. Raul F. M. Lottero (G1).
12
Many Years Of Fun (ARG) (m. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $491.928. 2° Gobierno De La Ciudad De Buenos Aires (L).
16
Music Nistel (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $862.100. 4° Joaquin V. Maqueda (G3).
97
MR. MAT (ARG) (m. Numerous), Campeón Mayor en Argentina. Ganador de 5cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Gran Premio Carrera de Las Estrellas Classic  (G1),  Provincia  de  Buenos  Aires  (G2), Otoño (G2), Progreso (G2), 3º Gran Premio de Honor (G1). figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $24.200. 3° Est. Classic (G1)., Stallion.
00
MATADOR MARSHAL (ARG) (m. Parade Marshal) Winner of 6cs. (1600-2500) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $103.657. 1° Copa De Oro (G1), De Honor (G1), Progreso (G3).
02
Mr. Castillo (ARG) (m. Numerous) Winner of 2cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $68.768. 3° Prov.Buenos Aires (G2), 4° Jockey Club (G1).
87
Music Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Dam of:
98
Rolling Parade (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal), Dam of:
03
Iberico Parade (ARG) (m. Iberique) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $131.400. 3° Clasico Provincias Unidas (L).
00
MUSICA DE ROMA (ARG) (h. Romanov) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $46.594. 1° Bolera, 3° La Soberbia, Limpio, 4° Besa Toss., Mare.
02
MUSIQUERO WELLS (ARG) (m. Poliglote) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $18.750. 1° J.f. Penna, 3° Old Man (G3).
88
ROCKIN FITZ (ARG) (m. Fitzcarraldo), 4cs. en Palermo, San Isidro y La Plata, Gran Premio Montevideo (G1),  en récord de 1:27: 66/100, Pedro Goenaga (G2), Luis María Doyhenard (G3), 2º Gran Premio Polla de Potrillos (G1), Gran Premio Carreras de Las Estrellas (G1), Guillermo Kemmis (G2).
90
Milonguera Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), 3cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, 2ª   cl. Marcos Lavalle (G2). , Dam of:
98
MR. TANGO (ARG) (m. Numerous), 5cs. en San Isidro, Orange (L), Reconquista (L), 3º Gran Premio 2.000 Guineas-Consagración de Potrillos (G1), Guillermo Kemmis (G2), y ganador en España del Gran Premio Internacional, y ganador en Alemania, Sandbhan Grand Prix (L).
00
MILONGUERO WELLS (ARG) (m. Poliglote) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2400) and figs. in Chile, $33.844.500. 1° Copa de Oro (G2), Primavera - Hernán Braun P. (G2), Invierno - Sergio del Sante M. (G3), Thompson Matthews (G3), Ciudad de Viña del Mar, 2° Otoño-Pedro García de la Huerta Matte (G2), Diario El Mercurio (L), Luis Aldunate C. (L), Luis C. Sepulveda - al Latino 05, 3° Tanteo de Potrillos (G1), Carreras del 20 (L), 4° Ignacio Urrutia de la Sotta (L)., Stallion.
92
Trovadora Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Dam of:
01
MISS VADOR (ARG) (h. Numerous) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $139.057. 1° Austria (L), Juan S. Boucau (L), Melgarejo (L), 3° De Potrancas (G1), F.j. Beazley (G2), 4° Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), Manuel F. Y Emilio Gnecco (G3), Omnium (L)., Dam of:
12
EX VADOR (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $797.750. 1° Old Man (G3), 2° General Lavalle (G3), 79° Aniversario De Gendarmeria Nacional Argentina., Stallion.
17
Aikido (ARG) (m. Mastercraftsman) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Chile, $27.962.000. 2° Hugo P. Bourchier, 3° Copa De Oro Maria L. Solari F. (G2), Verano Arturo Cousiño L. (G2), Eugenio Zegers L., Hipodromo Chile, 4° Alfredo L. S. Jackson (G3), La Copa (G3), Primavera Hernán Braun P. Y Carolina Budge De B. (G3), Asociacion De Propietarios F. S. De Carrera A. G. V Region (L), Escuela Naval Arturo Prat Ch..
03
Miss Trovadora (ARG) (h. Numerous) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $121.963., Dam of:
11
Mucura Nistel (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $81.800. 4° Wanna Dance.
13
ADORA NISTEL (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $2.453.733. 1° Estrellas Distaff (G1), F. De Alvear (G3), 2° Seleccion De Potrancas (G1), Ricardo P. Sauze (G3), 3° Los Haras (G2), Omega (G3), 4° Copa De Plata (G1), Enrique Acebal (G1), Sibila (G2), Asociacion Propietarios De S.P.C. (G3)., Mare.
19
Trovador Hit (ARG) (m. Hit It A Bomb) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $677.006. 3° Argentina (L).
03
Rockera Roma (ARG) (h. Romanov) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (800-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $94.803. 2° Republica De Venezuela (G3), Amilcar A. Mercader (L), 3° Carlos Casares (G2), Congreve (G3)., Mare.
83
KALMURIEL (ARG) (h. Kaljerry), see above.
86
KALCURA (ARG) (h. Kaljerry), 4cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Omega (G3), México (G3), 2ª Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), 3ª Gran Premio Jorge de Atucha (G1), Colombia (G3). , Dam of:
93
Rapido Fitz (ARG) (m. Fitzcarraldo), 2cs. en Palermo y La Plata, 4º Ayacucho (G3).
94
Cursi Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), 4cs. en San Isidro y Palermo, 2ª Orbit (L), 3ª Urbano de Iriondo (L), etc., Dam of:
03
CURSI ROY (ARG) (h. Roy) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $129.770. 1° Clasico Republica De Panama (G3), Clasico General Francisco Bosch (L), Islas Malvinas (L), M.anasagasti (L), 2° General Lavalle (G3), Olavarria (G3), 3° Clasico General Arenales (G3), 4° Est. Jr. Sprint (G1)., Dam of:
10
Cursi Roy Top (ARG) (m. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 4cs. (2000) and figs. in Argentina, $581.500. 2° Clausura (G2), 3° De La Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2)., Stallion.
09
Curiosa Glory (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (800-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $380.430. 2° Propietarios (L), 3° Carlos Casares (G2), 4° Gran Premio Saturnino J. Unzue (G1), General Güemes (L)., Dam of:
17
Curioso Master (ARG) (m. Mastercraftsman) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $7.453.630. 2° Ecuador (G2), Republica Federativa De Brasil (G3), Blend (L), Ahmad, 3° Pippermint (G2), 4° Intendente Melchor A. Posse (L).
96
Curiosa Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), 3cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, 3ª Gran Premio Jorge de Atucha (G1), 4ª Gran Premio Carrera de Las Estrellas-Potrancas (G1)., Dam of:
01
CURIOSO WELLS (ARG) (m. Poliglote) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $134.788. 1° Clasico Buenos Aires (G3), Clasico Gobierno De La Ciudad De Buenos Aires (L), 3° Clasico Haras Argentinos (L), Melgarejo (L), 4° De Las Americas (G1), Benito Villanueva (G2)., Stallion.
02
Curiosa Wells (ARG) (h. Poliglote) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $50.050. 3° Raul Lottero (L)., Dam of:
11
Curioso Catch (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $312.100. 4° 25 De Mayo De 1810 (G2).
09
CURIOSO JOHAN (ARG) (m. Johannesburg) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1800) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $364.175. 1° Julio Felix Penna, 2° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile - Copa Sr. Raul F. M. Lottero (G1)., Stallion.
12
Cursi Nistel (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $138.000. 4° Gran Premio De Potrancas (G1)., Mare.
97
MISS CURSI (ARG) (h. Numerous), Ganadora de 2cs. y 9 figs., 4° Renzo Pecchenino R., Dam of:
04
HONOUR CURT (ARG) (m. Honour and Glory) Winner of 5cs. (1200-2100) and figs. in Argentina, $166.650. 1° Clasico Federacion Argentina De Jockey Clubes e Hipódromos.
05
Cursi Halo (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner to 2 yo (1500) and figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $40.525., Dam of:
13
CURITIBA NISTEL (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (800-1000) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $530.296. 1° Carlos Casares (G3), Congreve (L), 4° Saturnino J. Unzue (G2), Enero., Mare.
07
CURIOSO SLAM (ARG) (m. Grand Slam) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $678.000. 1° Gran Premio San Isidro (G1), Hipodromo De Palermo-Copa France Galop (G1), 9 De Julio (G2), Ecuador (G2), Pippermint (G2), 2° Cayetano S. Sauro., Stallion.
09
Miss Cursi Top (ARG) (h. Giant's Causeway) Winner (2000) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $63.000., Dam of:
15
Top Scape (ARG) (m. Cityscape) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2000) and figs. in Perú, $64.195. 2° Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G3), Empery, 3° Pedro García Miró (G3), 4° Claudio Fernández Concha (G3), Batalla de Tarapacá (L).
13
CLASSIC RYE (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 8cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $2.518.600. 1° Hipodromo De La Plata (G3), 2° Embrujo (L), 3° Blend (L).
98
Miss Mucura (ARG) (h. Numerous), Dam of:
11
MUST GO ON (ARG) (m. Freud) No figs. in 1 race in Chile Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-2400) and figs. in Argentina, $3.247.451. 1° Copa De Oro (G1), Chacabuco (G2), De La Provincia De Buenos Aires - Copa Cesar Iraola (G2), 2° General San Martin (G1), Gran Premio General San Martin (G1), Comparación (G2), General Belgrano (G2), General Belgrano (G2), Italia (G3), Progreso (G3), Regimiento De Granaderos A Caballo (L), 3° 25 De Mayo (G1), Copa De Oro (G1), Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Comparacion (G2), 4° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1), Gran Premio Miguel Alfredo Martinez De Hoz (G1), Chacabuco (G2), General Belgrano (G2).
01
Curtida Roar (ARG) (h. Roar) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $91.295. 2° Arturo A. Bullrich (G3), 4° General Guemes (L)., Dam of:
09
CURTIDA NISTEL (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 6cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $441.800. 1° Otelo A. Orlandi (L), 2° Manuel F. y Emilio Gnecco (G3), Jockey Club De San Pablo., Mare.
88
KASCURA (ARG) (h. Kasteel), Campeona 2 Años. Ganadora de 5cs. a los 2 años en Palermo y San Isidro, Gran Premio Jorge de Atucha (G1), Carlos Casares (G2), Omega (G3), Eudoro J. Balsa (G3).
89
Mulata Dancer (ARG) (h. Masqued Dancer), Ganadora en Palermo., Dam of:
96
Mulata Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Campaña en USA, figs., Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
01
Mr. Mulato (ARG) (m. Numerous), Ganador de 2cs. Winner of 7cs. (1100-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $504.056., Stallion.
03
Negrita Parade (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $86.630. 3° Jockey Club De Rosario (L)., Mare.
07
Negrito Emperor (ARG) (m. Emperor Jones) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (800-1400) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $501.350. 2° Clásico Congreve (G3), 3° Benito Villanueva (G2)., Stallion.
98
Black Road (ARG) (m. Rampart Road), Ganador en La Plata. 3º Clásico Malvinas Argentinas. No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
00
Indian Wells (ARG) (m. Poliglote), Ganador de 6cs., en Palermo y La Plata. Winner of 6cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in Argentina, $65.245.
01
Black Wells (ARG) (h. Poliglote), Ganador de 3cs., en San Isidro y La Plata. Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $45.747., Mare.

4 Dam
62
Mueca (ARG) (h. Guatan), Dam of:
70
Musica (ARG) (h. Hot Dust), Ganadora de 2cs. en Palermo y La Plata., Dam of:
76
MANZANERA II (ARG) (h. Perugin), Ganadora de 9 cs., Polla de Potrancas (G1), Omega (G3), Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), Jockey Club de Buenos Aires (G3), Hand. Melgarejo, Bosque 3 de Febrero y figs., 2ª M.A. Chevalier, 3ª Ilustre Primera Juna Nacional en Palermo y San Isidro, 2 cs., Matinee H. y figs., 2ª Santa Ana H. (G2), 3ª Bewitch H., Autumm Day H. en USA, US$98.475. Hermana materna de Mari´s Music (4cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, 3ª Espiritual (L)., Dam of:
86
Roman Red (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), No corrió. madre de:, Dam of:
94
RONDEO (ARG) (m. Confidential Talk), 7cs. en Palermo, San Isidro y La Plata, Handicap Snob, 3º Polla de Potrillos (G2), Criadores Argentinos (L). No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
97
ROAM (ARG) (m. Kitwood), 7cs. en Palermo y La Plata, Hipódromo de La Plata (G2), Pedro Chapar (G3), Handicaps Amsterdam, Silurian, 2º Handicaps Año Nuevo, P. Flowes, 3º Melgarejo (L), 4º Gran Premio General San Martín (G1), Benito Villanueva (G2). figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $2.050., Stallion.
89
Turkobelle (USA) (h. Turkoman), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., en Palermo. , Dam of:
94
APPLE HALO (ARG) (m. Southern Halo), 5cs. en Palermo y San isidro, cl. Austria (L)., Stallion.
96
Apple Juice (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), 2cs. en Palermo, 2ª Gran Premio Carrera de Las Estrellas (G1), Gran Premio Consagración de Potrancas (G1)., Mare.
90
Red Meadow (USA) (h. Meadowlake), Disputó 2cs. en USA. , Dam of:
95
IN THE MEADOW (ARG) (m. In Class), 7cs. en San Isidro, cl. Urbano de Iriondo (L).
91
Radiosa (USA) (h. Turkoman), No corrió. , Dam of:
95
American Boy (ARG) (m. Ocean Falls), Ganador a los 2 años en San Isidro, 2º Gran Premio Santiago Luro (G1).
98
Duran (ARG) (m. Rudy's Fantasy), Ganador de 5cs. en San Isidro, Clás. Tresiete (L), 2º J.B. Zubiaurre (L), Competencia (L), Tresiete (L), 3º Clás. Malvinas Argentinas (L), 4º Clás. Gobierno de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires (L), Macon (L). Winner (1800) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $16.045. 2° Competencia (L), 4° Macon (L)., Stallion.
01
GOLIAS (ARG) (m. Romarin), Ganador a los tres años de 2cs. en San Isidro, 2º Clás. Porteño (G3), 4º Gran Premio San Isidro (G1), Clás. Ecuador (G2). Posteriormente ganador en Bahrein, Batelco Gold Cup (G2), Steward Cup (G3) , Sheikh Abdula Bin Isa Al Khalifa Cup. Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $59.545. 2° Porteño (G3), 4° San Isidro (G1), Ecuador (G2).
04
JILY (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $220.410. 1° Clasico Ines Victórica Roca (G3), Clásico Ricardo P. Sauze (G3), 2° Clásico Los Haras (G2), 4° Clasico Omnium (L).
78
Top Music (ARG) (h. Redtop), No corrió. , Dam of:
85
TOP CALL (m. Mariache ll), 6cs. en San Isidro y La Plata, Especial Snow Gambier.
81
MELODIEN (h. Mariache ll), 2cs. a los 2 años en Palermo, cl. Gran Premio Jorge de Atucha (G1), 2ª General Las Heras (G3), 4ª Polla de Potrancas (G1). , Dam of:
87
Melody Girl (USA) (h. Solford), 4cs. en San Isidro, 2ª General Las Heras (G3), The Japan Racing Association (L), 3ª Asociación de Propietarios de Caballos (G3). , Dam of:
93
Melodista (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), 4cs. en Palermo, San Isidro y La Plata, 3ª General Alvear (G3), Handicaps Rep. Fed. del Brasil, Haras La Irenita. Madre de ganadores., Mare.
99
MEMORION (ARG) (m. Roy), Ganador de 2cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Ensayo (G2), 3º Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1).
97
Symboli Oregon (m. Dancehall), 6cs. en Japón, 3º Nikkan S.S. Nakayama Kimpai. US$ 932.149.
85
Melodica (USA) (h. Liloy), No corrió. , Dam of:
91
Musicomania (ARG) (h. Equalize), Ganadora en Palermo. , Dam of:
99
ULTIMO AVISO (ARG) (m. Halo Sunshine), Ganador de 5cs. en Palermo incluso Clásico Encuentro Provicial, Handicap Rolando, Handicap Diario Cronica, 2º Gran Premio Maipu (G1), Gran Premio Estrella Sprint (G1), Clásico Asosiacion Argentina de Fomento Equino (L), Ganador del Clásico Provincias Argentinas (CBA) . Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $40.515. 2° Est. Sprint (G1), Fomento Equino (L), 4° Suipacha (G1), España-Día Raza (G3).
92
Musicologia (ARG) (h. Political Ambition), Ganadora de 3 cs.en Palermo., Dam of:
01
Mutua (ARG) (h. Kitwood), Ganadora de 4cs. Palermo y San Isidro, 2ª Clásico Oriental de Uruguay (G2). Winner of 5cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $204.230. 2° R.o. Del Uruguay (G2)., Mare.
87
Mari 's Music (USA) (h. Mari's Book), 4cs. en Palermo., 3ª Espiritas (L). , Dam of:
93
MUSICOLOGO (ARG) (m. Political Ambition), Campeón 3 Años en La Plata. Ganador de 4cs. en La Plata, Gran  Premio Provincia de Buenos Aires (G1), Jockey Club de la Provincia (G2).
72
Mucura (ARG) (h. Hot Dust), see above.
79
Pirate Lady (ARG) (h. Passionate Pirate), Dam of:
91
Lady Basca (ARG) (h. El Basco), Dam of:
00
Integra Basca (ARG) (h. Interprete) Winner (1400) in 3 races in Argentina, $9.450., Dam of:
05
Irurzum (ARG) (m. Vision And Verse) Winner (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $42.680. 3° Clasico Provincias Unidas (L), Clásico Provincias Argentinas Copa Lito Bestani.
07
Basco Integro (ARG) (m. Shuttle Diplomacy) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $217.800. 2° Municipalidad De La Plata.
01
PRINCESA BASCA (ARG) (h. Prince Boy) Winner of 4cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $125.143. 1° Federico De Alvear (G3), 2° Abril (G2), Particula (G2), 3° Clasico Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correas (G2), Círculo Propiearios Caballos Spc (G3), 4° Clasico Copa De Plata (G1), Enrique Acebal (G1), Clasico Los Haras (G2), Clasico Ramon Biaus (G2), La Mission (G2), Sibila (G2)., Mare.
05
Bonita Basca (ARG) (h. Handsome Halo) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $227.230. 3° Clasico The Japan Racing Association (L)., Mare.
92
Pirate Basca (ARG) (h. El Basco), Dam of:
00
Basco Type (ARG) (m. Cameo Type) Winner (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $12.705. 3° Stagno.
83
Che Maria (USA) (h. Mariache ll), Dam of:
00
Chaify (ARG) (h. Acceptable) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina, Dam of:
06
Che Wells (ARG) (h. Poliglote) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina, Dam of:
19
Che Mamita (ARG) (h. Safety Check) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $13.326.078. 3° Danzadora - Copa Forrajeria Y Transporte Los Cardale, 4° Círculo de Propietarios de Caballerizas S.P.C. (G3), Miss Loren.
85
Long And Strong (USA) (h. Faliraki), Dam of:
91
Raven Rotten (USA) (h. Al Mamoon), Dam of:
01
Sexista (ARG) (h. Romanov), Dam of:
15
Richard R.A. (MEX) (m. More Than Regal) Winner of 4cs. (1200) and figs. in México, $304.324. 3° Clásico, Clásico, 4° Clásico.
92
Muequita (ARG) (h. Al Mamoon), Dam of:
98
MUEQUITA FITZ (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo) Winner (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $30.861. 1° Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), 3° C.P. Rodriguez (G2), La Mission (G2), 4° Est. Distaff (G1)., Dam of:
08
CUEQUITA GLORY (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) Winner of 7cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $511.090. 1° Lucio Taborda (L), 2° Manuel F. y Emilio Gnecco (G3), 3° Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Ricardo P. Sauze (G3), Bolivia (L), 4° Gran Premio Jorge De Atucha (G1), Doria., Mare.
11
QUITA NISTEL (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $1.008.750. 1° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies-Copa Dr. Pedro C. Blaquier (G1), Juan S. Boucau, 2° Gran Premio De Potrancas - Copa Escorihuela Gascon (G1), Gran Premio Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Polla De Potrancas (G1), 3° Gran Premio Seleccion (G1)., Mare.
14
Harlan Strong (ARG) (m. Harlan's Holiday) Winner of 2cs. (1700-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $94.465. 2° Louisville H. (G3).
98
Miss Sally (ARG) (h. Numerous), Dam of:
10
Master Race (ARG) (m. Ilusor) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $355.780. 3° Old Man - Copa Revista Palermo (G3), 4° Dos Mil Guineas (G1).

5 Dam
51
Madeleine (ARG) (h. Black Out), Dam of:
62
Mueca (ARG) (h. Guatan), see above.
76
Madhava (h. Sovereign Deck), Dam of:
93
Kuala Lumpur (h. Nassif), Dam of:
02
Sobresaliente (h. Sam M.) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $9.499.750. 3° Club de La Unión, 4° Asociacion De Periodistas Hipicos, Chilevision, Rotary Club De Santiago., Mare.
06
SORPRENDENTE (c. Squire Jones) Winner of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $26.355.000. 1° Pontificia Universidad Católica De Chile, Zoom Deportivo.