rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Dead Horse


RNick


Catcher in the Rye 2000, IRE

Danehill (Danzig) out of Truly a Dream by Darshaan
Colt Bay 22 yo - February 26, 2000

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Danehill
B. 1986 (USA)
Danzig
B. 1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Pas de Nom
1968 (USA)
Admiral's Voyage 1959
Petitioner 1952
Razyana
B. 1981 (USA)
His Majesty
1968 (USA)
Ribot 1952
Flower Bowl 1952
Spring Adieu
1974 (CAN)
Buckpasser 1963
Natalma* 1957
Truly a Dream
Dk B. 1991 (IRE)
Darshaan
BR. 1981 (GB)
Shirley Heights
1975 (GB)
Mill Reef 1968
Hardiemma 1969
Delsy
1972 (FRA)
Abdos 1959
Kelty 1965
Truly Special
B. 1985 (IRE)
Caerleon
1980 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Foreseer 1969
Arctique Royale
1978 (IRE)
Royal And Regal 1970
Arctic Melody 1962
Northern Dancer 3Sx5D
Natalma 4Sx4S
Native Dancer 5Sx5S
Almahmoud 5Sx5S


1 Dam
91
TRULY A DREAM (IRE) (h. Darshaan), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., E.P. Taylor S. (G2), Prix de Royaumont (G3). 2° Prix de Psyche (G3), Prix Finlande. 3° Prix Corrida (G3). En Estados Unidos y Francia. US$ 322.206. , Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
98
Truly Yours (IRE) (h. Barathea), Winner and figs., En Francia., Dam of:
04
TRULY MINE (IRE) (h. Rock of Gibraltar), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Salsabil S. 3° Park Express S. (G3)., Dam of:
13
ONLY MINE (IRE) (h.), Winner of 18cs. and 7figs., Lacken S. (G3), Bosra Sham S., Belgrave S., Sweet Mimosa S. 2° Greenlands S. (G2), Firth of Clyde S. (G3), Grangecon Stud S.(G3), Ballyogan S. (G3). 3° Ballyogan S. (G3), Power S., Cork S.
07
TRUE TO FORM (IRE) (c. Rock of Gibraltar), Winner of 11cs. and 4figs., Quebec S.
10
Motabaary (IRE) (c. Tamayuz), Winner of 8cs. and 13figs., 3° Millennium Dij, Prix Jacques de Bremond.
00
Catcher in the Rye (IRE) (m. Danehill), Winner and 3figs., 2° Poule D´Essai Des Poulains (G1)., 3° Rochestown S. En Irlanda. US$ 112.672. , Stallion.
08
DREAM PEACE (IRE) (h. Dansili), Winner of 4cs. and 11figs., Prix De La Nonette (G2), Prix Volterra. 2° Diana S. (G1), 2 veces 3° E. P. Taylor S., 2 veces Flower Bowl Invitational S. (G1), New York S. (G2), Beaugay S. (G3), Prix Chloe (G3), Criterium de l´Ouest.

2 Dam
85
TRULY SPECIAL (IRE) (h. Caerleon), Winner and 7figs., Prix de Royaumont (G3). 2° Prix de la Nonette (G3), Prix de la Seine (L), Prix des Tuileries (L), Prix Herod (L). 3° Prix de l´Opera (G2), Prix de Psyche (G3), Prix Saint Roman (G3). , Dam of:
90
Solo de Lune (IRE) (h. Law Society), 3figs., 2° Bayerischer Stutenpreis., Export to Francia., Dam of:
95
DINER DE LUNE (USA) (h. Be My Guest), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Prix Des Jouvenceaux Et Jouvencelles. 3° Prix Nicolas Feuillate-Lion Dangers.
96
CERULEAN SKY (GB) (h. Darshaan), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Prix Saint-Alary (G1), Prix La Camargo. 2° E.P. Taylor S .(G1). 3° Prix Varmeille (G1)., Dam of:
04
HONOLULU (IRE) (m. Montjeu), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Martin Molony S., Doncaster Cup S. (G2). 3º Cumberland Lodge S. (G3), St Leger S. (G1).
97
Bright Halo (IRE) (h. Bigstone), Winner and 2figs., Dam of:
03
NANTYGLO (GB) (h. Mark of Esteem), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Conqueror S. 3ª Mill Reef S. (G2)., Mare.
98
Qaatef (IRE) (m. Darshaan), Winner and 3figs., 3° Lonsdale S. (G3), July Trophy S.
00
L'ANCRESSE (IRE) (h. Darshaan), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Finale S. 2° Breeder´s Cup Fillies and Mare Turf (G1), Darley Irish Oaks (G1), Leopardstown 1000 Guineas Trial. US$ 405.071. , Dam of:
14
Rock Wall (IRE) (h. Fastnet Rock), Dam of:
18
Social Chatter (USA) (h. Twirling Candy) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $205.470. 4° Holiday Inaugural S..
01
Bywayofthestars (GB) (h. Danehill), figs., 2° Garnet S.
05
MOONSTONE (GB) (h. Dalakhani), Winner and 2figs., Irish Oaks (G1). 2° Epsom Oaks (G1).
08
Demurely (IRE) (h. Galileo), Winner and 6figs., 2° Give Thanks S. (G3), Listowel S., Oyster S., Trigo S. 3° Trigo S.
13
Claire de Lune (IRE) (h. Galileo), Winner and figs., 3° Prix Rose de Mai., Mare.
91
TRULY A DREAM (IRE) (h. Darshaan), see above.
94
True Glory (IRE) (h. In The Wings), Winner and 2figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
02
PORTRAYAL (USA) (h. Saint Ballado), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Severals S. 2° Prix d´Aumale (G3). 3° Prix Robert Papin (G2), Middleton S. (G3).
98
WAREED (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Hubert De Chaudenay (G2), Vicomtesse Vigier (G2). 2° Predominate S. 2° Troy S. 3° Gold Cup S. (G1).
00
Libretto (IRE) (h. Singspiel), No Corrió., Dam of:
10
METASTASIO (AUS) (h. Street Cry), Winner and figs., M.R.C. Chairman´s S. 2° Quezette S. (G3).

3 Dam
78
ARCTIQUE ROYALE (IRE) (h. Royal And Regal), Winner of 3cs., Goffs Irish 1000 Guineas (G1), Moyglare Stud S. (G2). 2° Pretty Polly S. (G2)., Dam of:
85
TRULY SPECIAL (IRE) (h. Caerleon), see above.
86
All Of Me (USA) (m. Be My Guest), Winner of 2cs., 2° Prix Du Lion D´angers. 3° Prix Tantieme, Prix Lovelace. , Stallion.
88
Armonique (IRE) (h. Top Ville), Winner and 2figs., 2° Michel Houyvet. 3° Joubert.
89
MODHISH (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., GP De Deauville Lancel (G2), Prix Jean De Chaudenay (G2). 2° GP DItalia (G1), Prix Noailles (G2), GP D Evry (G2), Prix Foy Escada (G3). 3° GP de Saint-Cloud (G1), The 58 Gerling Preis (G2), Prix Frederic de Lagrange.
92
RUSSIAN SNOWS (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Prix De Royallieu (G2), Ardilaun House Hotel Oyster S. 2° Kildangan Stud Irish Oaks (G1), Pretty Polly S. (G2), Royal Whip S. (G3), Harvest S. , Mare.
93
TRULY GENEROUS (IRE) (h. Generous), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Prix Petite Etoile. 2° Giovanni Falck. 3° Prix Joubert., Mare.
94
Antarctique (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Winner of 2cs. and 14figs., 2° GP Du Conseil General des Alpes. US$ 159.166.
95
Banquise (IRE) (h. Last Tycoon), Dam of:
01
Cold Cold Woman (GB) (h. Machiavellian), Dam of:
07
First Settler (USA) (h. War Chant), Dam of:
14
Aife (USA) (h. Paddy O'Prado) Winner of 6cs. (800-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $251.731. 3° Lady Canterbury S..

4 Dam
62
ARCTIC MELODY (GB) (h. Arctic Slave), Winner of 3cs., Musidora S. (G3), Athasi S., Paddy´s Sister S. En Inglaterra., Export to Irlanda., Dam of:
71
Le Melody (IRE) (h. Levmoss), No Corrió., Dam of:
76
ARDROSS (IRE) (m. Run the Gantlet), Winner of 8cs. and 5figs., 2 veces Ascot Gold Cup (G1), Prix Royal Oak (G1), Gallinule S. (G2), Yorkshire Cup (G2), 2 veces Woodwood Cup (G2), Geoffrey Freer S. (G2), 2 veces Jockey Club Cup (G3), Doncaster Cup (G3), Henry 2nd S. (G3), Jockey Club Stakes (G3), Savel Beg S. 2° Gold Cup (G1), De Larc De Triomphe (G1), Goodwood Cup (G2). 3° Prix Royal Oak (G1), Princess Of Wales´s S. (G2). US$ 404.317. , Stallion.
77
RACQUETTE (IRE) (h. Ballymore), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., April Fillies S., Azalea S. 2° Pretty Polly S. (G2). 2° Suwanee River H. 3° Irish Guinness Oaks (G1)., Dam of:
84
GRAND CHELEM (IRE) (m. Be My Guest), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Prix La Rochette (G3). 2° Prix Montenica. 4° Tanforan H. (G3)., Stallion.
87
EVENING KISS (IRE) (h. Kris), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Pr Bagutta-Memorial Sergio Cumani (G3), Pr Madame Jean Couturie. 2° Pr Carlo Porta (G3). , Mare.
78
ARCTIQUE ROYALE (IRE) (h. Royal And Regal), see above.
79
Ice Note (GB) (h. Bold Lad), No Corrió., Dam of:
84
Fountaincourt (IRE) (m. Kings Lake), Winner and 2figs., En Gran Bretaña.
85
Sequins (IRE) (h. Be My Guest), Sin Figs., Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
90
LUSTRINO (USA) (c. Irish River), Winner of 2cs. and 11figs., Deutscher Amateur-Preis Stp. 3° Deutscher Amateur-Pr Dusseldorf Stp., Export to Alemania.
94
Cuprite (USA) (m. Mining), Winner of 4cs. and 10figs.
95
Alegier (USA) (h. Alleged), No Corrió., Dam of:
99
LITTLE JOE TUBB (USA) (c. Williamstown), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., So Mississippi Owners & Brdrs S. 3° Roman Colonel S., Magnolia State H., Mississippi Futurity.
00
Party Down (USA) (h. Flag Down), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs.
96
Leenane (USA) (h. Alleged), Winner of 2cs. and 9figs., En Estados Unidos.
97
Shadow Face (USA) (h. Seattle Sleet), Winner of 2cs., En Estados Unidos.
90
Arctic Hunter (NZ) (m. Jade Hunter), figs., 2° en Rockhampton Cup.

5 Dam
54
Bell Bird (GB) (h. Mustang), Dam of:
62
ARCTIC MELODY (GB) (h. Arctic Slave), see above.
67
Arctic Chimes (GB) (h. Arctic Slave), No Corrió., Dam of:
72
Le Grand Meaulnes (IRE) (m. Prince Tenderfoot), figs., 2° Baron Brugmann De Walzin.
72
LITTLE BITTY TEAR (IRE) (m. Sterling Bay), Winner, Cornelscourt S.
78
Faraway Places (IRE) (h. Flair Path), Winner, En Inglaterra., Dam of:
86
OSMAR (IRE) (m. Precocious), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Tyros S.
80
ARCTIC LORD (IRE) (m. Lord Gayle), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Blandford S. (G2). 2° Michell Lahip Michael Mem. S.