rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Eyeofthetiger (2004) ARG

Tempranero (Litigator) out of Coy Sister by Parochial
Colt Bay 20 yo - October 6, 2004
Breeder: Arcangeli, Alessandro


Farm Information: Beverly Hills Stud, Brasil
Tempranero
1984 (CHI)
Litigator 1978
Halconera 1974
Coy Sister
1991 (ARG)
Parochial 1984
Coya 1980


Tempranero
B. 1984 (CHI)
Litigator
B. 1978 (USA)
Cannonade
1971 (USA)
Bold Bidder 1962
Queen Sucree* 1966
June Darling
1968 (USA)
Windy Sands 1957
Darling June 1957
Halconera
B. 1974 (CHI)
Chairman Walker
1969 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Swansea 1963
Cuatrera
1969 (CHI)
Aristophanes 1948
Veglia 1962
Coy Sister
B. 1991 (ARG)
Parochial
Dk B. 1984 (USA)
Mehmet
1978 (USA)
His Majesty 1968
Soaring* 1960
Matoki
1975 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Salmon Lake 1965
Coya
B. 1980 (ARG)
Partagas
1972 (ARG)
Snow Festival 1966
Proud Helen 1957
Yenevy
1966 (ARG)
Cuadro 1958
Lescaut 1951
Ribot 5Sx5D
Tom Fool 5Sx5D
Turn-to 5Sx5D


1 Dam
91
COY SISTER (ARG) (h. Parochial), Ganadora de 4cs. en Palermo, Clásico Estados Unidos de América (G3), 3° GP carrera de Las Estrellas (G1), 4° Handicap Advocate, 5° GP Gral. Francisco B. Bosh (G3) y Clásico Panamá (G3)., Dam of:
98
Imagin (ARG) (h. Interprete), No corrió., Dam of:
03
Diego A (BRA) (m. Nugget Point), Ganador de 5cs. en (4) C. Jardim y (1) Cristal, PE Riadhis, 2° Clásico 9 de Julho (L), GP Jockey Club do Rio Grande do Sul, PE José e Luiz Vieira de Carvalho Mesquita y Clásico Delegaçoes Turfísticas (L), 3° PE Soberbo. No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay, Stallion.
04
Explode Coraçao (BRA) (h. Magical Mile), Ganadora y 4 figs., en 6 actuaciones en C. Jardim. 5º GP Breno Caldas - (1º Prueba Triple Corona)., Dam of:
09
Edith Piaf (URU) (h. Mane Minister), Fallecida.
11
Gambeta (URU) (h. Potro Rex) figs. in 4 races in Uruguay, $69.451.
12
Humberto Primo (URU) (m. Smarty Jones) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $190.219.
13
Vilma Jones (URU) (h. Smarty Jones) Winner of 2cs. (1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $430.144., Dam of:
19
El Francotirador (URU) (m. Invasor)
20
Vinicia (URU) (h. Invasor)
22
Hipotecado (URU) (m. Hielo) (Aug. 20)
14
Joven Guardia (URU) (h. Cayetano P.)
15
Corazon De Fiesta (URU) (h. Awzaan), Dam of:
22
Corazon De Hielo (URU) (h. Hielo) (Nov. 7)
17
Taciturna (URU) (h. Tabu Key) figs. in 3 races in Uruguay, $39.507.
18
Nene Martinito (URU) (m. Hielo) No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay
05
Magical Manners (BRA) (m. Magical Mile), Ganador de 3cs. en Cristal.
06
GOECOCHEA (BRA) (m. Ibero), Ganador de 3cs. en Brasil. Gran Premio Bento Goncalves (G1), Clásico Revolucao Farroupilha. No figs. in 5 races in Uruguay
07
Coy Soon (URU) (h. Miesque's Son) Winner (1000) and figs. in Chile, $2.217.500., Dam of:
12
Cold Spring (h. Bonus Fever) figs. in Chile, $460.000.
13
Irish Doll (h. Irish Brother) Winner (1000) and figs. in Chile, $1.330.000.
15
Fronthier (m. Court Vision) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $12.642.000.
16
Bagan (c. Irish Brother) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Chile, $9.310.000. 4° Republica Federativa Del Brasil.
17
Coya De La Paz (m. Court Vision) No figs. in 3 races in Chile
18
Constantino Romano (m. Neko Bay) Winner (1000) and figs. in Chile, $2.664.125.
19
Catita Revoltosa (h. Quick Casablanca) Winner of 4cs. (1200) and figs. in Chile, $12.914.500.
20
Mi Ñañita (h. Zawraq) Winner (1100) and figs. in Chile, $4.576.250.
21
NN 21 Coy Soon (h. Get Jets)
08
Dalila (URU) (h. Mane Minister) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $245.108., Dam of:
14
Just Luck (URU) (h. Awzaan), Dam of:
19
Cleveland (URU) (m. Ioya Bigtime)
21
Vagabundo (URU) (m. Maraton)
15
Kerubim Blue (URU) (h. Bluegrass Cat) Winner (1000) and figs. in Uruguay, $298.984.
16
Possesivo Z (URU) (m. Posse) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Uruguay, $555.075.
17
Sansona Z (URU) (h. Honour and Glory), Dam of:
22
My Great Glory (URU) (h. Great Spirit) (Sep. 24)
18
Modozo Z (URU) (m. Midas Touch) Winner (1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $247.804.
19
Perfecta Z (URU) (h. Majesticperfection)
20
Honorable Gandhi (URU) (m. Gandhi Di Job) Winner (1200) in 2 races in Uruguay, $178.597.
21
Dalia Gandhi (URU) (h. Gandhi Di Job)
10
Fabrizzio (URU) (m. Real Quiet), Fallecido.
11
Grace Kelly (URU) (h. Dancer Man) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) and figuratión in 4 races in Uruguay, $345.041. 2° Treinta Y Tres Orientales (L)., Dam of:
17
Mori (URU) (h. Posse) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.068.761.
19
Olivia (URU) (h. Invasor) figs. in Uruguay, $117.394.
20
Parafina (URU) (h. Ioya Bigtime) No figs. in 4 races in Uruguay
12
Hoofer (URU) (m. Smarty Jones)
13
Ilíada (URU) (h. Dancer Man) Winner (1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $75.620.
99
Creme Broulet (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Ganadora a los 3 años en Palermo, en la reproducción., Dam of:
04
Emozione (ARG) (h. Corwyn Bay), Dam of:
09
I Can See (ARG) (m. Holt) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $99.760.
06
Gascogne (ARG) (m. Easing Along), Stallion.
07
Hit The Target (ARG) (m. Honour and Glory) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $103.210.
08
I'm In Heaven (ARG) (h. Peintre Celebre)
09
Joplin (ARG) (h. Chullo)
11
La Fortuna (BRA) (h. Redattore) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $22.965.
12
MARILYN (BRA) (h. Pavillon) Winner of 11cs. (1000) and figs. in Brasil, $84.787. 1° Independência (G3), 4° Costa Ferraz (G3)., Dam of:
19
War Angel (URU) (m. War Secretary)
20
Pingo Remachado (URU) (m. Overanalyze) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 8 races in Uruguay, $208.139.
21
Pingaza (URU) (h. Posse)
22
La Pinga (URU) (h. The Leopard) (Sep. 16)
16
Isabele (BRA) (h. Siphon) Winner (1000) and figuratión in 5 races in Brasil, $4.950.
19
Lucerne (BRA) (h. Siphon)
00
Garmish (ARG) (h. Gem Master), Ganadora de 2cs. en Maroñas. Winner of 2cs. (1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $125.081. Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $27.553., Dam of:
09
Esgrimista (URU) (m. Mane Minister) Winner (1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $134.102.
10
Filosofico (URU) (m. Real Quiet), Fallecido de meses.
11
Gitana Del Rastro (URU) (h. Dancer Man)
12
Hillary C (URU) (h. Smarty Jones) figs. in Uruguay, $95.660., Dam of:
21
Chapuza (URU) (h. Chapultepec)
15
Dr. Luchador (URU) (m. Awzaan) No figs. in 2 races in Uruguay
01
Bettega (ARG) (m. Romarin), Placés en San Isidro. No figs. in Argentina
03
Ricoy (ARG) (m. Riton) No figs. in Argentina, $650.
04
EYEOFTHETIGER (ARG) (m. Tempranero) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $1.869.420. 1° Gran Premio Copa De Oro (G1), Gran Premio Nacional (G1), Gran Premio República Argentina (G1), Clásico Vicente L. Casares (G3), 2° Gran Premio De Honor (G1), Clasico Chacabuco (G2), Clasico Comparacion (G2), Clasico Vicente L. Casares (G3), 3° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos (G1), Clasico Comparacion (G2), Clasico OtoÑo (G2)., Stallion.
05
Along The Field (ARG) (h. Easing Along), Ganadora y una fig. en dos presentaciones en Brasil. No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
12
Marrakesh (BRA) (h. Bandido Secreto) figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $4.550.
13
Bom Sucesso (BRA) (m. Holy Roman Emperor)
14
Nn/14-along The Field (BRA) (m. Gallian)
06
Garota De Ipanema (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner (1300) and figuratión in 3 races in Uruguay, $80.465., Dam of:
12
Hawaiana (URU) (h. Smarty Jones) Winner (1100) and figs. in Uruguay, $235.045., Dam of:
18
Shimarrao (URU) (m. British Medium)
13
India Karué (URU) (h. Smarty Jones) No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay, Dam of:
20
Checo Perez (URU) (m. British Medium) figuratión in Uruguay, $26.241.
21
Valimora (URU) (h. Trinniberg)
14
Jesse y Joy (URU) (m. Smarty Jones) Winner (1000) and figs. in 9 races in Uruguay, $119.283.
15
Kuala Lampur (URU) (h. Awzaan) Winner (1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $417.940.
16
Leningrado (URU) (m. Invasor)
19
Orador (URU) (m. Brujo De Olleros) Winner (1100) and figuratión in Uruguay, $115.935.
20
Invicto (URU) (m. Invasor)
21
Eva Luhana (URU) (h. Oggigiorno)
07
Highlights (ARG) (h. Easing Along) figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $6.600., Dam of:
12
Heraldo (URU) (m. Fairy Magic) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Uruguay, $475.075.
14
Juramento (URU) (m. Smarty Jones)
15
Kabul (URU) (m. Awzaan) Winner (1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $233.501.
16
Luis Enrique (URU) (m. Invasor) figuratión in 6 races in Uruguay, $10.932.
17
Macron (URU) (m. Trinniberg) figuratión in 2 races in Uruguay, $11.641.
18
Nanai (URU) (h. Brujo De Olleros) No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay
20
Lucky Lights (URU) (m. Invasor)
21
Oggi Vincere (URU) (m. Oggigiorno)
22
Bobby Mischief (URU) (m. Bobby Q) (Sep. 26)
08
Indian Eyes (ARG) (m. Tempranero)
10
Film Star (URU) (h. Real Quiet)
12
Harpagon (URU) (m. Smarty Jones) Winner (1000) and figs. in Uruguay, $112.987.

2 Dam
80
Coya (ARG) (h. Partagas), Ganadora en Palermo., Dam of:
91
COY SISTER (ARG) (h. Parochial), see above.
92
Coy Brother (ARG) (m. Parochial)
93
Coya Rusa (ARG) (h. Russian Affair), Ganadora de 4cs. a los 3 y 4 años en Palermo y La Plata., Dam of:
01
The Coya (ARG) (m. The Jap) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $28.154.
02
Coya Mariano (ARG) (m. The Jap) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 10 races in Argentina, $14.300.
03
The Rusita (ARG) (h. The Jap) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $39.296., Mare.
05
Don Modesto (ARG) (m. Cipappeal) figs. in Argentina, $12.900.
07
Abril Finder (ARG) (h. Silver Finder) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $116.460.

3 Dam
66
Yenevy (ARG) (h. Cuadro), Placés en Palermo y La Plata., Dam of:
75
Jujuy (ARG) (m. Junker), Ganadora de 2cs. en Palermo.
79
Boyerito (ARG) (m. Partagas), Ganador en Palermo.
80
Coya (ARG) (h. Partagas), see above.

4 Dam
51
Lescaut (ARG) (h. Seductor), Ganadora en La Plata., Dam of:
65
Legua (ARG) (h. Cuadro), Placés en Palermo., Dam of:
69
Arlesian (ARG) (h. Argur), Ganadora de 4cs. en Santa Fé, San Francisco y Rafaela.
72
Legitimada (ARG) (h. Massachusetts), Ganadora de 2cs. en San isidro., Mare.
66
Yenevy (ARG) (h. Cuadro), see above.

5 Dam
31
La Potota (ARG) (h. Scherzo), Dam of:
51
Lescaut (ARG) (h. Seductor), see above.