rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Asiatic Boy (2003) ARG

Not For Sale (Parade Marshal) out of S. S. Asiatic by Polish Navy
Colt Bay 20 yo - August 26, 2003
Breeder: Arroyo de Luna
Export to Estados Unidos

Farm Information: La Mission Robles
Not For Sale
1994 (ARG)
Parade Marshal 1983
Love For Sale 1979
S. S. Asiatic
1992 (USA)
Polish Navy 1984
Asian 1985


Not For Sale
Dk B. 1994 (ARG)
Parade Marshal
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Caro
1967 (IRE)
Fortino ll 1959
Chambord 1955
Stepping High
1969 (USA)
No Robbery 1960
Bebop 1957
Love For Sale
B. 1979 (ARG)
Laramie Trail
1972 (USA)
Swaps 1952
Wildwook 1965
Museliere
1973 (ARG)
Malambo 1954
Romina 1966
S. S. Asiatic
B. 1992 (USA)
Polish Navy
B. 1984 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Navsup
1966 (USA)
Tatan 1952
Busanda* 1947
Asian
Ch. 1985 (USA)
Damascus
1964 (USA)
Sword Dancer 1956
Kerala* 1958
Bamesian
1976 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Amalesian 1962
Swaps 4Sx5S
Busanda 4Dx5D


1 Dam
92
S. S. Asiatic (USA) (h. Polish Navy), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Dam of:
00
Asiatic Man (ARG) (m. Indian Charlie) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $39.427., Stallion.
01
Asiatic Sale (ARG) (m. Not For Sale) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $69.905.
03
ASIATIC BOY (ARG) (m. Not For Sale), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Al Shindagha Sprint (G3), U.A.E. Two Thousand Guineas (G3), Maktoum Challenge Round 3 (G2), U.A.E. Derby (G2)., 2° Suburban H.(G2), Stephen Foster H. (G1), Gran Prix Gran Criterium (G1), Dubai World Cup (G1)., 3° Burj Nahaar (G3), Maktoum Challenge Round 2 (G3). Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $28.485. 2° Gran Criterium (G1)., Export to Estados Unidos., Stallion.
04
Lucky Asiatic (ARG) (m. Lucky Roberto)
05
Asiatic Pen (ARG) (m. Orpen)
07
Mubeshir (ARG) (m. Not For Sale)
09
Minwa (ARG) (h. Not For Sale)
10
Al Aweer (ARG) (m. Not For Sale)
12
Fareeda (ARG) (h. Stormy Atlantic), Dam of:
17
Master Fareed (ARG) (m. Master Of Hounds) Winner (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $972.650.
18
Fooraat (ARG) (h. Key Deputy)
21
Shaining Strike (ARG) (m. Dabster) (Aug. 8)

2 Dam
85
ASIAN (USA) (h. Damascus), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., My Juliet S., 2° Rose Rock H., Dam of:
92
S. S. Asiatic (USA) (h. Polish Navy), see above.
93
Devils Carpet (USA) (c. Devil's Bag), Winner and 2figs.
95
Dinner in the Dark (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), 3figs., Mare.
98
Judiths Road (USA) (h. Cahill Road), Winner of 11cs. and 17figs., Mare.
00
Ode to New York (USA) (c. Sultry Song), Winner
03
Asian Influence (USA) (h. Pine Bluff), Dam of:
11
Ajwad (ARG) (m. Not For Sale) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $74.250.

3 Dam
76
Bamesian (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Winner of 6cs. and 11figs., 2° Jeanne D´Arc S., Furl Sail H., Real Delight H. US$ 109.306. , Dam of:
84
Nudge (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs.
85
ASIAN (USA) (h. Damascus), see above.
86
Lodz (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner and 6figs., Stallion.
87
SLAVIC (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Breeders´ Futurity (G2)., 2° Cowdin S. (G1), Florida Derby (G1)., 3° Breeders´ Cup Juvenile S. (G1)., Stallion.
89
Bamian (USA) (h. Topsider), Winner and 3figs.

4 Dam
62
Amalesian (USA) (h. Ambiorix), Winner of 6cs. and 2figs., Dam of:
68
Tamalesian (USA) (h. Tatan), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Dam of:
75
Eastern Prancer (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), no corrió., Dam of:
83
Exciting Gal (CAN) (h. Master Willie), Dam of:
93
AVENUE SHOPPER (USA) (h. Avenue of Flags), Winner of 6cs. and 18figs., Linda Card H., 2ª Fleet Treat S., Mesa H., Cactus Cup S., City Of Phoenix H., Valkyr H., B. Thoughtful H. y Survive S., 3ª C.T.B.A. Marian S., Mare.
95
Goldenflag (USA) (h. Avenue of Flags), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., 3° Generous Portion S.
84
Street Party (CAN) (m. Val de L'Orne), Winner of 5cs. and 18figs., 2° King Edward gold Cup H. (G3), Toronto Cup H. (L)., 3° Breeders´S., Col. R.S. McLaughlin H. (L).
85
MASTER CHRISTOPHER (USA) (m. Master Willie), Winner of 7cs. and 4figs., Choice H. (G3), Camden County S., Militia S., Boardwalk S., 2º Pyrus S., 3º World´s Playground S., 4º Rutgers H. (G2). Récord de pista en 1100 y 1200m.
88
Kooky Aunt Alice (USA) (h. Silver Buck), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Dam of:
95
PAL JOEY (USA) (m. Gilded Time), Winner of 15cs. and 34figs., legal Justice S., Worthington S., 2° Jeff S. (L), Danzig S., Lyphard H., 3° Wilmington H. (L), Captain My Captain S., dos veces, Legal Justice S. (L). Rércord de pista en 1200m en Laurel Park y Philadelphia Park.
05
Kooky Kelly (USA) (h. Illinois Storm), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., 2ª Bueno S., 3ª Wine Country Juvenile Filly S., La Paz S., Mare.
77
Norwegian (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 2cs. and 10figs., 2° Prix Vittorio Di Capua (G2), Prix Du Bel Air. En USA y Francia. , Stallion.
73
Buckshee (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Winner, Dam of:
78
BUCK 'N BRONC (USA) (m. Bold Forbes), Winner of 6cs. and 14figs., Glass House H., Native Dancer H., 2° Golden Jubilee H., 3° Neshaminy H., 4° Squire (L). , Stallion.
79
Petite Danceuse (USA) (h. Little Current), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., ., Dam of:
84
Reinhold (USA) (c. Told), Winner of 13cs. and 25figs., 2º Golden Boy H.
87
Ioya (USA) (h. Naskra), Winner of 9cs. and 21figs., 3ª Bourbonette S. (L), Valnor H., Dam of:
95
IOYA TWO (USA) (h. Lord At War), Winner of 11cs. and 9figs., Modesty H. (G3), Estrapade H. (L), Reluctant Guest S. (L), Lincoln Heritage H., 2ª Estrapade S. (L), Nicole S., 3ª Hillsborough S. (L), Stravinsky S. (L)., Mare.
98
MYSTERY GIVER (USA) (m. Dynaformer), Winner of 13cs. and 11figs., Mervin H. Muniz Jr. Memorial H. (G2), Robert F. Carey Memorial H. (G3), Sea O´Erin Breeders´Cup Mile H. (L), Fair Grounds Breeders´Cup H. (L), Cardinal H., Autobot S., 2° Arlington H. (G3), NTRA Great State Chal Invitational Turf S. (L), Woodchopper H. (L), Steinlen S. (L), John Henry S., 3° Woodford Reserve Turf CLassic S. (G1), Arlington H. (G3).
96
Feebee (USA) (h.), Dam of:
04
Celestial View (USA) (h. Distant View), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., 3ª White Pine Racing Derby.
00
Radiant Rocket (USA) (h. Peteski), Dam of:
05
JACONET (USA) (h. Hussonet), Winner of 10cs. and 6figs., Betdaq Golden Rose S. (L), Betdaq.co.uk Cleves S. (L), High Moor Apprentice Selling S., 3ª Sportingbet Supports Heros Hever Sprint S. (L). En Inglaterra.
07
Battle Buster (USA) (h. Military), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 4ª Pago Hop S. (L). , Mare.
09
Radiant Day (USA) (c. Five Star Day), Winner of 5cs. and 19figs.
83
Seattle Dream (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), 3figs., Dam of:
90
My Girl Rodes (USA) (h. Topsider), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Dam of:
96
No Mo Strawberries (USA) (h. Strawberry Road), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., 2ª Miss Jealski H., Mare.
97
SISTER ELIZABETH (USA) (h. Irish River), Winner of 3cs. and 9figs., Dixiel and S., 2ª Mountain Valley S., Spectacular BidS., 3ª Champali S. (L)., Mare.
84
PERTSEMLIDIS (USA) (m. Naskra), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Kentahten H. (L). , Stallion.
86
Fifi La Boom Boom (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Dam of:
97
La Bombonera (USA) (c. Summer Squall), Winner of 4cs. and 10figs., 2° New York Stallion Fifth Avenue S., 3° East View S.
92
Shee Cat (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
00
Ivowen (USA) (h. Theatrical), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° Martin Molony S. (L)., 3° Audy Pretty Polly S. (G1), Prix Casimir Delamerre., 4° Challenge S. (L)., Dam of:
06
PARK RANGER (IRE) (c. High Chaparral), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Guinness H., Tipperary Vintage Rallyon Easter Sunday H.
08
WILLIAM HAIGH (IRE) (c. Refuse To Bend), Winner of 6cs. and figs., Bookie Freebies.com H., Totetrifecta H. En Inglatera.
11
MAIDEN APPROACH (GB) (h. New Approach), Winner of 4cs. and figs., First World War 100th Anniv Fillies H.
03
Break the Bank (USA) (h. Dynaformer) Winner (1200) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $29.675., Dam of:
18
Kennedy Road (ARG) (m. John F Kennedy) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $514.764. 4° Ensayo (G3), Gran Premio Nacional.
76
Bamesian (USA) (h. Buckpasser), see above.
78
SHIMMY (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Senorita S., 3° Del Mar Oaks (G2)., Dam of:
91
Always Rome (USA) (h. Bering), Dam of:
03
Etna (USA) (h. Sailor's Warning), Dam of:
12
Bay Rum (USA) (h. Cable Boy) Winner (1664) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $47.200. 4° Charles Hesse III H.., Mare.
13
Ebony Ball (USA) (h. Park Avenue Ball) Winner of 6cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $239.385. 3° Jersey Girl H..

5 Dam
54
ALANESIAN (USA) (h. Polynesian), Winner of 9cs. and 8figs., Spinaway S., Astarita S., New Castle S., Margate H., 2ª Maskette H., Gallorette S., Interborough H., 3ª Vagrancy H., Interborough H. , Dam of:
61
Stay at Home (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Dam of:
69
HOME GUARD (USA) (m. Forli), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Diadem S. (G2), Tetrarch S. (G3), Philips Electrical Rockingham H., Hungerford S., 2° Royal Lodge S. (G2), St. James´s Palace S. (G2), Prix De L´abbaye De Longchamp (G3), Spillers´ Stewards´ Cup., 3° Eclipse S. (G1). , Export to Sud Africa., Stallion.
62
Amalesian (USA) (h. Ambiorix), see above.
63
BOLDNESIAN (USA) (m. Bold Ruler), Winner of 4cs., Santa Anita Derby. , Stallion.
64
PRINCESSNESIAN (USA) (h. Princequillo), Winner of 11cs. and 11figs., Santa Margarita Invitational H., Hollywood Gold Cup H., Santa Barbara H., Hollypark Ladies H., Milady H., 2ª Santa Margarita H., Vanity H., Santa Maria H., 3ª Hollywood Oaks S., Firenze H., New York. , Export to Irlanda., Dam of:
73
Passing Fancy (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
85
Belle Passe (IRE) (h. Be My Guest), Dam of:
92
BURDEN OF PROOF (IRE) (m. Fairy King), Winner of 12cs. and 8figs., Juddmonte Beresford S. (G3), Waterford Testimonial S., Waterford Testimonial S., Amethyst S., Weatherbys Ireland Greenlands S. (G3), Waterford Testimonial S., Amethyst S., Ragusa Stud Minstrel S. (G3), International S. (G2), Amethyst S., 2° Macdonagh & Boland S., Waterford Testimonial S., Ballycorus S.(G3), Gladness S. (G3), Ragusa Stud Minstrel S., 3° Lexus Tetrarch S. (G3), Macdonagh Boland S., Ridgewood Pearl Desmond S. (G3)., Stallion.
79
LORDS (USA) (m. Hoist The Flag), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Blandford S. (G2), Royal Whip S. (G3), 2° King Edward 7th S. (G2)., 3° Nijinsky S. (G2). , Stallion.
80
Dowager (USA) (h. Honest Pleasure), Dam of:
88
Bandito Barney (USA) (m. Affirmed), Winner of 6cs. and 11figs., 2º Chief Illiniwek S., 3° Don Leon S. (L), Turfway Prevue S.
89
No Need To Party (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Winner of 5cs. and figs., 2ª Colfax Maid S. , Dam of:
99
Carouse (USA) (m. Cure The Blues), Winner of 12cs. and figs., Lil E. Tee S.
92
Christmas In Aiken (USA) (h. Affirmed), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Dam of:
98
Dr. Holiday (USA) (m. Kayrawan), Winner of 5cs. and 9figs., 2° Express H.
99
HARLAN'S HOLIDAY (USA) (m. Harlan), Winner of 9cs. and 7figs., Florida Derby (G1), Toyota Blue Grass S. (G1), Pennsylvania Derby (G3), Donn H. (G1), Miller Genuine Draft Cradle S. (L), Iroquois S. (G3), Hoover S., Cleveland Kindergarten S., 2° Hollywood Gold Cup S. (G1), 2° Lane´s End Breeders´ Futurity (G2), 2° Fountain Of Youth S. (G1), 2° Holy Bull S. (G3), 2° Dubai World Cup (G1), 3° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1). En Norte America y Emiratos Arabes. , Stallion.
00
Boxcar Cat (USA) (m. Railway Cat), Winner and figs., 3° Best Of Ohio Juvenile S.
03
Bedford Falls (USA) (m. Forestry), Winner of 3cs. and 8figs., Stallion.
96
Dowager Lady (USA) (h. Whadjathink), Winner of 3cs. and 9figs., Mare.
65
Quillesian (USA) (h. Princequillo), Dam of:
71
Quilly (USA) (h. Bagdad), Dam of:
87
Foolish Natalie (USA) (h. Foolish Pleasure), Dam of:
02
Fooling Class (ARG) (m. In Class) Winner (1000) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $31.475. 2° Encuentro Prov. (L).
78
Resume (USA) (h. Reviewer), Dam of:
87
Bookkeeper (USA) (h. Private Account), Dam of:
93
NET WORTH (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Mare.
94
Resurge (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
15
Boyfriend Material (USA) (c. Hold Me Back) Winner of 13cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $318.610. 2° Evangeline Mile S..
67
JACKAL (USA) (m. Jacinto), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., National Stallion S.
69
Herbalesian (USA) (h. Herbager), No corrió., Dam of:
75
Coriander (USA) (m. Forli), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° Clarence House S. , Export to Argentina., Stallion.
81
FORLAURUS (USA) (m. Forli), Winner and 2figs., Prix Immobiliere Chasse Des Princes (G3)., 2° Prix Chevalier De Stuers (G1)., 3° Prix De L´immobiliere (G3). , Export to Belgica.
85
SEEKER'S JOURNEY (USA) (m. It's Freezing), Winner of 14cs. and 30figs., Mid-Peninsula S., 2° California Juvenile S. (G3), Tiburon S. (L)., 3° Sunny Slope S. (L), Select S., 4° El Camino Real Derby (G3), Riva Ridge S. (G3). , Stallion.
91
RIDE THE RAILS (USA) (m. Cryptoclearance), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Foolish Pleasure Breeders´ Cup (L)., 2° Florida Derby (G1), What A Pleasure S. (G3)., 3° Fountain Of Youth S. (G2). , Export to Argentina., Stallion.
70
Flush (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 3° Gotham S. (G2). , Stallion.
71
Table Of Contents (USA) (h. Round Table), Dam of:
84
Index's (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Winner and figs., Cherry Blossom S., Dam of:
90
Vedra (USA) (h. Jade Hunter), Winner and figs., Dam of:
99
VEEDOR (m. Seeker's Reward) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2400) and figs. in Chile, $76.690.000. 1° El Ensayo (G1), Primavera - Hernán Braun P. (G2), La Copa - Reina Isabel II (G3), Carreras del 20, Mega, 2° Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Alvaro Covarrubias (G3), Luis Cousiño S. (G3), Raimundo Valdes C. (G3), Luis Aldunate (L), 3° Copa de Oro (G2), Gran Premio Criadores-Viña San Pedro (G2), 4° Club Hipico de Santiago (G1), El Derby (G1)., Stallion.