rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

South Kissing (2003) ARG

Southern Halo (Halo) out of Shy Besada by Shy Tom
Colt Chestnut 21 yo - September 21, 2003
Breeder: La Biznaga


Southern Halo
1983 (USA)
Halo 1969
Northern Sea 1974
Shy Besada
1994 (ARG)
Shy Tom 1986
Besa Toss 1985


Southern Halo
B. 1983 (USA)
Halo
Dk B. 1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason
1958 (USA)
Turn-to 1951
Nothirdchance 1948
Cosmah*
1953 (USA)
Cosmic Bomb 1944
Almahmoud* 1947
Northern Sea
B. 1974 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Sea Saga
1968 (USA)
Sea Bird 1962
Shama* 1961
Shy Besada
Ch. 1994 (ARG)
Shy Tom
Ch. 1986 (USA)
Blushing Groom
1974 (FRA)
Red God 1954
Runaway Bride 1962
Island Kitty
1976 (USA)
Hawaii 1964
T. C. Kitten* 1969
Besa Toss
B. 1985 (ARG)
Egg Toss
1977 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Eggy 1968
Besante
1976 (ARG)
Practicante 1966
Belvit 1969
Almahmoud 4Sx5S


1 Dam
94
SHY BESADA (ARG) (h. Shy Tom), Dam of:
00
FORTY BESOTE (ARG) (m. Roar) Winner of 9cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $194.789. 1° Clasico Casa Del Teatro (L), Reconquista (L), 2° Benito Villanueva (G2), Capital (G2), Japon (G3), Antartida Arg. (L), Austria (L), Lamadrid (L), 3° Porteño (G3), Japon, 4° Orange (L).
02
STORMY KISS (ARG) (h. Bernstein) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (800-1600) and figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $179.800. 1° Saturnino J.Unzue (G1), Carlos Casares (G2), Gral. L.m. Campos (G2), M.j. Guiraldes (G3), 3° Jorge De Atuch (G1)., Dam of:
09
Ifrit (USA) (c. Broken Vow) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $3.740.
12
More On Tap (USA) (c. Tapit) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $34.252.
13
Futile (USA) (c. Broken Vow) Winner of 10cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $378.793. 2° Fifth Season S. (L), Hawthorne Gold Cup H., 3° Sunland Park H., 4° Steve Sexton Mile S. (G3).
14
Sound Off (USA) (c. Congrats) Winner of 14cs. (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $352.729. 2° West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup S., 3° Russell Road S. Presented by Triple Crown Nutrition.
16
Hurricane Highway (USA) (c. Quality Road) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $304. Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $235.721. 2° Forego S..
18
Moonlight Kiss (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $1.094.500.
19
Midnight Kiss (ARG) (h. Fortify) figs. in Argentina, $562.750.
03
South Kissing (ARG) (m. Southern Halo) Winner of 8cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $247.600. 2° Clasico Japon (L)., Stallion.
04
Kiss Of Honour (ARG) (m. Honour and Glory) figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $7.350.
05
Thundery Kiss (ARG) (m. Thunder Gulch) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $43.360.
06
Stormy Kindly (ARG) (h. Bernstein) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, $1.500., Dam of:
11
Kinder Inc (ARG) (m. Include) Winner of 3cs. (1400-2000) and figuratión in Argentina, $223.380.
12
KATRINA INC (ARG) (h. Include) Winner of 7cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.170.927. 1° Etoile (L), 2° Kasteel, 3° Refinado Tom., Dam of:
20
Katrino (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat)
21
Happy Chick (ARG) (h. Hi Happy)
13
Hat Kicker (ARG) (m. Hat Trick) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $468.735.
14
Kind Rye (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Argentina, $333.750.
15
Joy Kimona (ARG) (h. Fortify) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $530.710.
16
Joy Kitty (ARG) (h. Fortify)
18
Stormy Adelantado (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye)
20
Stormy Cami (URU) (h. Overanalyze) figs. in Uruguay, $372.237.
21
NUESTRO SUEñO (URU) (m. The Leopard) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1300) and figs. in 4 races in Uruguay, $1.355.224. 1° Lavalleja (L), 2° Gran Premio Criterium (Potrillos) (L).
22
Besador Cat (URU) (m. The Leopard) (Aug. 27)
09
Giant Knitter (ARG) (h. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $365.350., Dam of:
16
Joy Kiwa (ARG) (h. Fortify) Winner (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $241.100.
17
Knife Joy (ARG) (m. Fortify)
18
Giant Kiss (ARG) (h. Fortify) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $6.550.050. 3° Ines Victorica Roca (G3), Etoile (L).
19
Kiss Catcher (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye)
20
BASIL (ARG) (m. Seahenge) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-2300) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.288.610. 1° Carlos Reyles (L), 3° Manuel Quintela (G3).
11
Besuqueira Inc (ARG) (h. Include) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in Argentina, $424.480. 2° Manuel F. Y Emilio Gnecco (G3), Otelo A. Orlandi (L), 4° Mexico., Dam of:
17
City Boy (ARG) (m. Cityscape) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
19
Full Kiss (ARG) (m. Full Mast) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $6.099.000.
20
Full Believe (ARG) (m. Full Mast) Winner (1200) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $2.784.000. 4° Jose B. Zubiaurre.
21
Beata Forte (ARG) (h. Fortify) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
12
Besadora Inc (ARG) (h. Include) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $129.480., Dam of:
18
Es Besuqueiro (ARG) (m. In The Dark) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $2.085.775.
19
Besuqueira Bella (ARG) (h. In The Dark) figs. in Argentina, $5.257.000.
21
Kiss Me Sound (ARG) (m. Long Island Sound)
14
Pure Besito (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $266.260.

2 Dam
85
BESA TOSS (ARG) (h. Egg Toss), Dam of:
92
Besuqueiro Boy (ARG) (m. Mat Boy)
93
Betsabe Girl (ARG) (h. Mat Boy), Dam of:
00
BUNG-BORG (BRA) (m. Choctaw Ridge)
94
SHY BESADA (ARG) (h. Shy Tom), see above.
00
South Besa (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, Dam of:
06
PURE BIKE (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $351.600. 1° Gran Premio Mil Guineas (G1), Sibila (G2), 2° Gran Premio Jorge De Atucha (G1), 3° Gran Premio Polla De Potrancas (G1), Clasico Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), 4° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies (G1), Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Clásico Federico de Alvear (G3), Ricardo P. Sauze (G3)., Dam of:
19
Questa Bici (h. Competitive Edge) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 5 races in Chile, $8.735.000. 3° Selección De Potrancas (G3).
17
Nuwara Eliya (ARG) (h. Fortify) Winner (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $1.039.450. 3° Estrellas Juvenile Fillies - Copa Dr. Pedro C. Blaquier (G1).
01
FORTY BESIDE (ARG) (m. Roar) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Uruguay, $489.306. 1° Clásico Antonio Y Antonio J. Mattos, 3° Clásico Guillermo Young (L)., Stallion.

3 Dam
76
Besante (ARG) (h. Practicante), Dam of:
83
Frau Bibi (ARG) (h. Frari), Dam of:
92
Mafriba (ARG) (h. Mountdrago), Dam of:
98
Linda Yoyi (h. Sam M.) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $13.055.000., Dam of:
09
Tata Matias (m. Pavarotti) Winner of 19cs. (900-1100) and figs. in Chile, $51.434.000. 2° Juan Luis Edwards Sanfuentes, Yudistan, 3° Escuela Naval Arturo Prat, I. Municipalidad De Concepcion, Revista Subieron Bandera, 4° I. Municipalidad De Pirque, Vamos A La Hípica-Radio Carrera, Gonzalo Larrain Gandarillas, Carabineros De Chile, Longines.
93
Fragil Toss (ARG) (h. Egg Toss), Dam of:
07
AFRATO (ARG) (m. Jamelao) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $127.300. 1° Clasico Ensayo (G2).
84
Ma Beaute (ARG) (h. Mountdrago), Dam of:
02
STORMY MALA (ARG) (h. Bernstein) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1600) and figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $71.500. 1° Marcos Levalle (G2), 3° Clasico Carlos Tomkinson (G2)., Mare.
85
BESA TOSS (ARG) (h. Egg Toss), see above.
88
Ma Blame (ARG) (h. Mountdrago), Mare.
92
Besuquita Toss (ARG) (h. Egg Toss), Dam of:
07
Pure Beware (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Winner (1800) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $66.600., Dam of:
13
SAVILLE STREET (ARG) (h. Hat Trick) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200) in 6 races in Chile, $12.700.000. 1° Crystal House., Mare.
18
DOMI TRINI (h. Flyer) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $30.419.500. 1° Cotejo De Potrancas (G3), La Bastille, Wild Spirit, 2° Bomberos De Chile, Moscona, 3° Carita Tostada, 4° Aysha.
93
Besadora Toss (ARG) (h. Egg Toss), Dam of:
03
SOUTH NECKING (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $53.650. 1° General Lavalle (G3), 2° Est. Jr. Sprint (G1).
06
Stormy Beam (ARG) (h. Bernstein) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
17
Berserker (ARG) (m. Sidney's Candy) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $2.893.800. 2° Horacio Ochoa.
19
Pine Gap (ARG) (m. Manipulator) Winner to 2 yo (800) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $2.259.800. 2° Pedro E. Y Manuel A. Crespo (G3), 3° Guillermo Kemmis (G3).
09
SOUTH BERK (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $596.505. 1° Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), Orbit (L), 2° Etoile (L), 3° Gran Premio Eliseo Ramirez (G1), Doria, 4° Omnium (L)., Dam of:
18
SUPER AGENT (m. Fortify) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $49.527.000. 1° Cotejo De Potrillos (G3), Raimundo Valdes C. (G3), 2° Alvaro Covarrubias P. (G3), Preparacion Luis Cousiño S. (G3), 4° Criadores Machos Marcel Zarour A. (G2).

4 Dam
69
Belvit (ARG) (h. Vitelio), Dam of:
76
Besante (ARG) (h. Practicante), see above.

5 Dam
62
Belena (ARG) (h. Argur), Dam of:
69
Belvit (ARG) (h. Vitelio), see above.