rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Sebi Halo (1998) ARG

Southern Halo (Halo) out of Esnaola by Ringaro
Colt Bay 25 yo - July 29, 1998
Breeder: H. Stud Carmari S. A.


Farm Information: Haras El Paraíso (ARG)
Geographic Location: Capitán Sarmiento
Southern Halo
1983 (USA)
Halo 1969
Northern Sea 1974
Esnaola
1993 (ARG)
Ringaro 1979
Esencia 1977


Southern Halo
B. 1983 (USA)
Halo
Dk B. 1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason
1958 (USA)
Turn-to 1951
Nothirdchance 1948
Cosmah*
1953 (USA)
Cosmic Bomb 1944
Almahmoud* 1947
Northern Sea
B. 1974 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Sea Saga
1968 (USA)
Sea Bird 1962
Shama* 1961
Esnaola
Dk B. 1993 (ARG)
Ringaro
Gr. 1979 (USA)
Caro
1967 (IRE)
Fortino ll 1959
Chambord 1955
Guanajibena
1971 (USA)
Outing Class 1960
Children's Hour 1960
Esencia
B. 1977 (ARG)
El Virtuoso
1967 (ARG)
El Curaca 1958
Vitariana 1961
Emboscada
1971 (ARG)
Gran Atleta 1964
Empiric 1966
Almahmoud 4Sx5S


1 Dam
93
Esnaola (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Winner and 3figs., Pr Loteria Nacional (G3)., 2° Pr Manuel J. Guiraldes (G3), Pr Venezuela (G2)., 3° GP Jorge de Atucha (G1)., Dam of:
98
SEBI HALO (ARG) (m. Southern Halo), Winner of 11cs., Gran Premio Suipacha (G1), Clásico Pippermint (G2), dos veces, Clásico Santiago Lawrie (G2), Estados Unidos de América (G3), dos veces, Clásico Paraguay (G3), Clásico Asociación Arg. de Fomento Equino (L), 2º Clásico Gran Premio Estrellas Sprint (G1), Gran Premio Ciudad de Buenos Aires (G1), Clásico Cyllene (G2), 3º Gran Premio Maipú (G1), Clásico Coronel Pringles (G2), etc. Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $82.332. 1° Suipacha (G1), Pippermint (G2), Santiago Lawrie (G2), 3° Coronel Pringles (G2), 4° Est. Sprint (G1), Pippermint (G2), Paraguay (G3)., Stallion.
99
Jacky Halo (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $23.429. 2° Gral. Viamonte (G3), 3° Prod. Nacional (G3), 4° Enero., Dam of:
06
Solo Mia Real (ARG) (h. Interprete) Winner (1000) and figuratión in Argentina, $35.550.
08
Jacky's Honour (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $158.750. 4° Diego White (G3)., Dam of:
13
Jacky's Pride (ARG) (h. Manipulator)
09
RENACERE (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $186.500. 1° Fortunato Damiani (G3), 2° Gran Premio Saturnino J. Unzue (G1), 3° Nueva Generacion., Dam of:
14
El Dulzura (USA) (c. Twirling Candy) Winner (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $59.590.
16
Trebulski (USA) (c. Power Broker) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $33.330.
17
Delancey's Philly (USA) (h. Constitution) Winner (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $31.630.
18
Overlook Road (USA) (h. Quality Road) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $5.400.
19
Esnara (ARG) (h. Firing Line) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $5.484.500. 2° Los Haras (G2).
20
Esahra (ARG) (h. Puerto Escondido)
21
Edoarda (ARG) (h. Il Campione) (Sep. 18)
10
Interpreting Halo (ARG) (m. Interprete)
11
The Federal (USA) (m. Orpen) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1300) in 4 races in Perú, $21.320.
13
Annabelle (USA) (h. Uncle Mo), Dam of:
19
Eslovenia (ARG) (h. Hurricane Cat) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $3.094.250.
20
East Hurricane (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat)
21
Joy Empress (ARG) (h. Fortify) (Oct. 19)
15
Scary Moon (USA) (h. Flatter) Winner of 4cs. (1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $460.250., Dam of:
21
Sascha (ARG) (h. Tantos Años) (Sep. 19)
00
HALO OLA (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $405.315. 1° Copa De Plata (G1), De Potrancas (G1), Eliseo Ramirez (G1), Sibila (G2), 2° C.P. Rodriguez (G2), 3° M.Martinez De Hoz (G1), Carlos Tomkinson (G2), 4° Est. Juvenile F. (G1)., Dam of:
09
Halo Ola Top (ARG) (m. Giant's Causeway), Stallion.
10
Welcome Top (ARG) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
17
Welcome Craf (ARG) (h. Mastercraftsman) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, $7.920.
11
Ola Ola Nistel (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy), Dam of:
16
Ola Ola City (ARG) (h. Cityscape) Winner of 3cs. (1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $857.450. 2° Juan S. Boucau.
17
Mar Abierto Key (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $1.487.000.
12
Orpen Ola (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $259.107., Stallion.
13
Olimpica Catch (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye) figs. in Argentina, $244.060., Dam of:
18
Re Olimpico (ARG) (m. Remote)
19
Olimpik Hit (ARG) (m. Hit It A Bomb) Winner (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $1.204.500.
20
Olimpica Hit (ARG) (h. Hit It A Bomb) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $5.040.000.
21
Olimpic Rim (ARG) (m. Remote) (Nov. 4)
18
Halo Hit (ARG) (h. Hit It A Bomb) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $911.271.
20
Halo Ola Hit (ARG) (h. Hit It A Bomb) Winner (1800) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $3.150.000.
01
Naol Nov (ARG) (m. Romanov) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $43.053. 3° Pedro Chapar (G3).
03
Mr. Esplendid (ARG) (m. Numerous)
04
SNAPY HALO (ARG) (m. Southern Halo) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $345.950. 1° Gran Premio Estrellas Mile (G1), 2° Clasico America (G2), 4° Clásico Ecuador (G2)., Stallion.
05
Mr. Ready Hola (ARG) (m. Numerous) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $121.100.
06
Esplendida Halo (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $258.525. 3° Clásico Juan Salvador Boucau., Dam of:
12
Splendid Orpen (ARG) (m. Orpen) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, Stallion.
13
Splendid Pen (ARG) (m. Orpen)
14
Day Splendid (ARG) (h. Harlan's Holiday) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $398.130.
15
Splendida Sea (ARG) (h. Seattle Fitz) No figs. in 6 races in Argentina, Dam of:
21
Picolina (ARG) (h. Holy Boss) (Jul. 1)
16
Barbara Nistel (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $189.600.
17
Esplendida Craf (ARG) (h. Mastercraftsman) figs. in Argentina, $144.500.
18
Grand Hit (ARG) (m. Hit It A Bomb) Winner (1100) in 9 races in Argentina, $349.800.
19
Splendid Seiver (ARG) (m. Super Saver) Winner (1400) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $1.778.000.
20
Esplendid Craf (ARG) (m. Mastercraftsman) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $3.215.000.
08
Snob Gulch (ARG) (m. Thunder Gulch) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1500) and figs. in Argentina, $194.550., Stallion.
10
Ola Van (ARG) (m. Van Nistelrooy)
11
Es Seattle (ARG) (m. Seattle Fitz)

2 Dam
77
Esencia (ARG) (h. El Virtuoso), Dam of:
83
Enracha (ARG) (h. Sundae), Dam of:
92
Enracha Toss (ARG) (h. Fine Toss), Dam of:
00
DORMILON TOSS (ARG) (m. Mutakddim) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $21.255. 1° Canora.
86
Encantada (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
92
Enchanted (ARG) (h. Señor Pete), Dam of:
00
Enterada (ARG) (h. Acceptable), Dam of:
04
ENGANCHE (ARG) (m. Ride The Rails) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $79.150. 1° Clasico Encuentro Provincial (2ºTurno) (L).
06
Entidad (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $278.150. 3° Clasico Irlanda (G3), Clasico Mexico (G3), 4° General Francisco B. Bosch (L)., Mare.
93
ENCANDILADORA (ARG) (h. Equalize), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., en Palermo. Clásico R. Biaus (G2), Clásico Libertad (G2), 2ª Gran Premio Copa de Plata (G1), Clásico Chile (G3), 3ª Gran Premio Ignacio e I. F. Correas (G1), Gran Premio Carrera de Las Estrellas (G1). , Dam of:
07
Sai Tirando (USA) (h. Leroidesanimaux) Winner (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $54.850., Dam of:
13
SANDY BAY (m. Neko Bay) Winner of 15cs. (5 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $87.100.500. 1° Copa De Plata-italo Traverso P. (G2), El Estreno Nicanor SeÑoret (G2), Gran Premio Gonzalo Bofill De Caso (G2), Gran Handicap De Chile (L), Archi, Enlatroya.cl, Julio Serra Bandres, Rotary Club De Reñaca, Viña Del Mar Alto, 31 Años Deporte Regional - Radio Portales, Carlos Alvarez Condarco, Escuadrilla Pillan V Region, Principado De Asturias, Reino De Marruecos, 2° Polla De Potrillos (G1), Asociacion De Propietarios F.s. De Carrera A.g.-v Region (L), Barrio Santa Ines, Camara Chileno-Argentina De Comercio, Playa Caleta Abarca, Plaza Colombia, Copa El Mercurio, 3° Alfredo L.s. Jackson (G3), Aysha, Cafetal, 4° 100 Años Copa America En Vsc, Italia.
95
Emeraldina (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
08
Emerit Celebre (ARG) (h. Peintre Celebre) Winner of 3cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $199.350., Dam of:
17
EMERIT CRAF (ARG) (h. Mastercraftsman) No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay Winner of 5cs. (1600-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $15.487.800. 1° Apertura (G2), Juan Shaw (G2), 2° Gilberto Lerena (G1), Juan Shaw (G2), Hipodromo Independencia De Rosario (G3), 3° Criadores (G1), Arturo R. Y Arturo Bullrich (G2).
18
HIT EMERIT (ARG) (h. Hit It A Bomb) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $4.272.625. 1° Seleccion De Potrancas (G1), 2° Enrique Acebal (G1), Polla De Potrancas (G2).
00
ENCANTO LATINO (ARG) (m. Equalize) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $31.015. 1° Mangana, 3° Pierre.
87
East Dancer (ARG) (h. Oak Dancer), Dam of:
03
Easter Girl (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Uruguay, $149.948. 3° Clásico Benigno Paiva Irisarri, Clásico Jorge Pacheco., Mare.
05
Easter Flower (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails), Dam of:
11
ESMERALDA NOBLEZA (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.826.650. 1° Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), Gral. Las Heras (G3), Orbit (L), Espadaña, 2° Sibila (G2), General Las Heras (G3), Austria (L), 3° Sibila (G2), Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), Lucio Taborda (L), 4° Gran Premio Joaquín S. de Anchorena Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Mil Guineas (G1)., Mare.
91
Ensayada (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
98
Evenly (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine), Dam of:
02
Examinadora (ARG) (h. Interprete), Dam of:
10
Examinar (ARG) (h. Sunray Spirit) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $175.580. 2° Raul Lottero (L)., Mare.
16
Examinaste (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.307.825. 2° Raul Lottero (L).
17
Expensive Gift (ARG) (m. Cosmic Trigger) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.222.125. 3° Ensayo (G3).
05
Every Dame (URU) (h. Decisive) Winner of 2cs. (1500-1700) and figs. in 10 races in Uruguay, $668.364. 2° Gran Premio Seleccion (G1), Clásico Stud Book Uruguayo 119 Aniversario, 3° Gran Premio Estimulo (G2), 4° Gran Premio Ciudad De Montevideo (G1), Clásico Gran Premio Estímulo (G2)., Mare.
10
Elevado (URU) (m. Ride The Rails) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $479.960. 2° Ensayo.
01
Essayiste (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine) figs. in Argentina, $2.905. 2° Wally, 4° Poderoso., Mare.
93
Esnaola (ARG) (h. Ringaro), see above.
98
Estadista (ARG) (h. Equalize) figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $1.540., Dam of:
05
Establecido (ARG) (m. Halo Sunshine) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $223.050. 3° Clasico Prensa Hipica (L).
06
Esthetically (ARG) (h. Sunray Spirit), Dam of:
11
Earthshine (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $310.540. 2° Fortunato Damiani (G3), 3° Andres S. Torres (G3)., Mare.
09
Easy On (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $76.520. 2° Manuel J. Guiraldes (G3)., Mare.

3 Dam
71
Emboscada (ARG) (h. Gran Atleta), No corrió., Dam of:
77
Esencia (ARG) (h. El Virtuoso), see above.
78
Escalada (ARG) (h. El Virtuoso), No corrió., Dam of:
83
TEX FINA (PER) (h. Utopico), Caballo del Año, Campeona 3 años., Winner of 13cs., Jockey Club del Perú (G1), Felipe Pardo y Barreda (G1), La Copa (G1). Ganadora en Chile del Gran Premio Int. de Chile (G1). , Dam of:
95
Tex Fiorentina (PER) (h. Dormello), Dam of:
01
EL RIESGO (PER) (m. Iron) Winner of 19cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Perú, $137.745. 1° Coronel Alfonso Ugarte (L), Enrique Martinelli Tizon (L), Vaduz, 2° O.S.A.F (G2), O.S.A.F. (G2), Competencia (L), Juan Magot Rosello (L), Antinoo, 3° Junta Ejecutora De La Ley Nº10345, 4° Batalla De Junin, Coronel Leoncio Prado, Manuel Checa Solari, Perinox.
03
PACASMAYO (PER) (m. Duarf) Winner of 5cs. (1800-2400) and figs. in Perú, $80.613. 1° Presidente De La Republica (G2), 2° Jockey Club del Peru (G1), Gustavo Prado Heudebert (G2), La Copa (G2), Empery, 3° Independencia (G2), Comercio (G3), Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (L), Asociacion De Criadores De Caballos De Carrera Del Peru, Combate Del Dos De Mayo, 4° Mariano Ignacio Prado (G3), Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G3), Aniversario De La Fundacion Del Jockey Club Del Peru (L).
07
Midnight Express (PER) (m. Midnight Cognac) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1500) and figs. in Perú, $42.755. 3° Mario Manzur Chamy (L), Marcial.
01
Carmen Dolores (PER) (h. Iron) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Perú, $25.465. 3° Enrique Aguinaga Asenjo, 4° Policia Nacional Del Perú.
03
AISHA (PER) (h. Sharaf) Winner of 2cs. (1800) and figs. in Perú, $45.199. 1° Miguel Fort Magot (G3), 2° Oscar Berckemeyer Pazos (G2), 3° Maidenform, Stash, 4° Pamplona (G1)., Dam of:
08
Chico Malo (PER) (m. Pegasusbystorm) Winner (1200) and figs. in Perú, $10.439. 3° El Estreno.
12
Primol (PER) (m. Tomcito) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2000) and figs. in Perú, $63.911. 2° Los Haras, 4° Selectos - Productos.
90
TUCSON (PER) (m. El Oriental), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Pr O.s.a.f. (G1), Pr Estados Unidos De America (G2)., 2° Pr Pedro Garcia Miro (G3), Pr Velocidad (G2), Pr Rio Pallanga.
80
Emece (ARG) (h. Liloy), Winner of 2cs., Dam of:
92
EMIGRANT (ARG) (m. Candy Stripes), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Pr Necochea, GP Felix de Alzaga Unzue Internacional (G1), Pr Paraguay (G3), GP Ciudad de Buenos Aires Internacional (G1)., 2° GP Maipu (G1), Pr Coronel Pringles (G2), Pr Pippermint (G2), Pr Estados Unidos De America (G3)., 3° Pr Santiago Lawrie (G2). , Stallion.
84
Embouche (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Ganadora., Dam of:
94
Embrasser (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
99
Embrasable (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
10
EMIRATE'S GIRL (ARG) (h. Lizard Island) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $400.450. 1° Gran Premio Eliseo Ramirez (G1), Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), 2° Gran Premio De Potrancas (G1), 3° Gran Premio Saturnino J. Unzue (G1).
14
EMBLEM THREE (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.677.271. 1° Telescopico, 2° Gentlemen, 4° Lord At War H. (L), Gentlemen, Juan Lapistoy.
00
Embeauty (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
08
EMBASSY NOTE (ARG) (h. Editor's Note) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $213.270. 1° Omnium (L), 3° Eusonio C. Boni (L), 4° Amilcar A. Mercader (L), Jockey Club Del Peru, Speecher Emper., Mare.
97
Embrace Me (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
01
Embrace Moi (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails), Dam of:
07
EXPRESSIVE HALO (ARG) (m. Halo Sunshine) Winner of 7cs. (1400-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $3.570.240. 1° Clasico Premio Nacional- Copa (G1), Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Estrellas Classic - Copa Esc.Hernan R. Ceriani Cernadas (G1), Gran Premio Republica Argentina (G1), Chacabuco (G2), 2° XXVIII Gran Premio Latinoamericano De Jockey Clubes e Hipódromos (G1), Organizacion Sudamericana De Fomento Del Pura Sangre De Carrera (G3), 3° Dardo Rocha (G1), Gran Premio De Honor Copa Julio y Carlos Menditeguy (G1), Clasico Miguel Cane (G2), Vicente L. Casares (G3), 4° Clasico Polla De Potrillos (G1), General Belgrano (G2)., Stallion.
11
EXTRA QUIZ (ARG) (m. Lizard Island) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2400) and figs. in Argentina, $3.234.170. 1° Italia (G3), Organizacion Sudamericana De Fomento Del Pura Sangre De Carrera (G3), Fain, Tatan, 2° Dardo Rocha (G1), Estrellas Classic (G1), Comparacion (G2), 3° Gran Premio República Argentina (G1), Carlos Gardel (L), 4° 25 De Mayo (G1), Comparación (G2)., Stallion.
06
Emberly (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine) Winner (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $25.500., Dam of:
12
EMBER ISLAND (ARG) (m. Lizard Island) Winner to 2 yo (1500) and figs. in Argentina, $243.520. 1° Jose B. Zubiaurre.
15
ES SICARIO (ARG) (m. Lizard Island) Winner of 7cs. (1400-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $3.311.500. 1° Carlos Gardel (L), Irineo Leguisamo (L), Macon (L), Mineral (L), 2° Forli (G2), 4° El Virtuoso (L).
16
EMBERINADO (ARG) (m. Lizard Island) Winner of 5cs. (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $2.150.613. 1° Benito Lynch (G3), Emilio Casares (L), 2° Telescopico, 4° Ciudad De La Plata (G2), Asoc. Argentina De Fomento Equino (L), España (L), Tirreno.
07
Embrace Her (ARG) (h. Editor's Note), Dam of:
15
ENTROPIA (ARG) (h. Mount Nelson) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $7.715. 4° Ladies H.. Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $1.685.500. 1° Criadores (G1), 4° Arturo R. Y Arturo Bullrich (G2).
10
Embrida (ARG) (h. Lizard Island) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $155.500., Dam of:
16
Enemisado (ARG) (m. Manipulator) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.088.750. 2° Jose Pedro Ramirez (G3), 3° Polla De Potrillos (G3).
12
Embrace Liza (ARG) (h. Lizard Island) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $755.787. 3° Orbit (L).
96
Emilita (ARG) (h. Capo Maximo), Dam of:
01
Emilita Halo (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine) Winner (1400) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $18.695., Dam of:
14
HURACAN ESTIVAL (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat) Winner of 10cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $3.131.816. 1° Diamond Jubilee, 2° Emilio Casares (L), Aristophanes, Jorge Valdivieso, Revista Palermo - 95° Aniversario, 3° Estados Unidos De America (G3).

4 Dam
66
Empiric (ARG) (h. Voodoo), No Corrió., Dam of:
71
Emboscada (ARG) (h. Gran Atleta), see above.
72
ESCOLASTICA (ARG) (h. Great Host), Winner of 6cs., Clásico Patagonia Argentina (G3)., Dam of:
81
Escola Do Samba (ARG) (h. Redtop), No corrió., Dam of:
86
ESCOLTADO (ARG) (m. Cinco Grande), Ganador de 7cs. en Palermo y La Plata, Clásico Uberto F. Vignart (G2), Clásico Asociación Bon. de Prop. de Caballos de Car (G3)., Stallion.
87
EVALUADO (ARG) (m. Pepenador), Winner of 3cs., Clásico Casey (G3), 2º GP Nacional (G1).
88
Escaramouche (ARG) (m. Mariache ll), Winner and figs., 3º Asociación Prop. de Caballos De Carrera De Buenos Aires (G3), 4º Club Hipico De Tandil (L).
89
Escoleta (ARG) (h. Mariache ll), Dam of:
97
ESCOLETA FITZ (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Winner of 8cs. and 7figs., Equus Champion Older Classic Female, en SAF. Garden Province S. (G1), Cape of Good Hope Paddock S. (G1).
90
Escalada (ARG) (h. Mariache ll) figuratión in 2 races in Chile, $68.000., Dam of:
96
ESTILO (ARG) (m. Kitwood), Winner of 11cs., Manon Hd. Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $16.220., Stallion.
93
Escola Linda (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), Ganadora (1000m) en San Isidro y 2 figs. en 4 presentaciones en Argentina., Dam of:
05
Especulation (ARG) (m. Salt Lake) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $150.825. 4° Clasico Hipódromo Argentino (G3).
94
EXPRESS NEWS (ARG) (m. Confidential Talk), Winner of 4cs., Old Man (G3), Antartida Argentina (L), etc.
95
ESCOLTADA (ARG) (h. Political Ambition), Winner of 8cs., Sibila (G2), Raúl y E. Fernández Guerrico (G2), Gral. Las Heras (G3) (x2), 2º Carlos P. Rodríguez (G2) (x2), etc., Dam of:
07
Espira (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $111.400. 4° Gran Premio Clasico De Potrancas (G1)., Mare.
00
Escolada (ARG) (h. Kitwood), Dam of:
15
Estrolado (ARG) (m. Blocked Shot) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.007.126. 2° General Viamonte (G3), 3° Santiago Lawrie (G3).
82
Mariache's Dancer (USA) (h. Mariache ll), Disputó una carrera en Estados Unidos., Dam of:
92
Tough Dancer (ARG) (h. Tough Critic), Ganadora en Palermo., Dam of:
99
LA DANZADORA (ARG) (h. El Sembrador), Ganadora de 4cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, a los 2 y 3 años, incluso en su debut, y Clásico Gral. Luis María Campos (G2), Clásico Asociación Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera (G3), 2º Clásico Francisco J. Beazley (G2), 3º GP Estrellas Juvenile Fillies (G1), etc., Mare.
00
Elegido Fitz (ARG) (m. Fitzcarraldo) Winner of 2cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $28.848. 4° 25 De Mayo (G1).
02
CANDY CRITIC (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Winner and 3figs., African Oaks (G2), 2º S.A. Fillies Classic (G1), Gauteng Fillies Guineas (G2), Debutante S. (G3), etc.
93
MALAMBO DANCER (ARG) (m. Forlitano), Winner of 2cs., Clásico Gran Criterium (G1).
95
Fox Trot Dancer (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Dam of:
01
FOX DANCER (ARG) (m. Lode), Ganador de 7cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, GP San Isidro (G1), Clásico 9 de Juliuo (G2) (x2), Clásico Ecuador (G2), etc. Winner of 7cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $128.805. 1° San Isidro (G1), 9 de Julio (G2), 9 De Julio (G2), Ecuador (G2), 4° Perú (G2)., Stallion.
05
Trumun (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $160.075. 3° Gran Premio Haras Ojo De Agua, 4° Gran Premio Gran Criterium (G1), Gran Premio Buenos Aires (G3).
06
Wilef (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $75.115. 4° Clasico Asoc.de Prop. De Caballos De Carrera De Bs (G3).
84
Scholastic Lil (USA) (h. Liloy), Dam of:
93
Shy Scolacera (ARG) (h. Shy Tom), Dam of:
07
Egalite (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $421.107. 2° Suprema Corte De Justicia (L), 3° Clásico Rogelio Rodríguez, 4° Estados Unidos De América., Mare.
97
Shy Scholil (ARG) (h. Shy Tom), Dam of:
10
Maroma Blue (ARG) (h. Grand Reward) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1500) and figs. in Perú, $50.646. 2° Criadores.
87
Escaline (USA) (h. Hawk II), Dam of:
93
Express Way (ARG) (h. Ahmad), Dam of:
05
RIO DE LA PLATA (USA) (m. Rahy), Campeón mayor en Italia 2010. Ganador de 8cs. Prix Jean-Luc lagardere - Gran Criterium (G1), Premio Vittorio Di Capua (G1), Premio Roma (G1), Vintage S. (G2), Strensall S. (G3), Promfret S., 2º National S. (G1), Poule D´Essai Des Poulains (G1), Prix Du Moulin de Longchamp (G1), dos veces, Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2), Joel S. (G3), 3º Prix Jean Prat (G1), Sussex S. (G1), Diomed S. (G3), etc., Stallion.
95
Express Time (ARG) (h. Shy Tom), Dam of:
11
ERAGON (ARG) (m. Offlee Wild) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $1.035. Winner of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $2.612.024. 1° Gran Premio Estrellas Mile (G1), Gran Premio Joaquín S. de Anchorena Internacional (G1), Hipodromo De Palermo (G1), Ecuador (G2), Macon (L), Cayetano Sauro, 2° San Isidro (G1), 3° Premio Benito Villanueva (G2), 4° Estrellas Mile (G1), 9 De Julio G2 (G2), Forli (G2), Raul y Raul E. Chevalier (G2).
12
EL ATLANTICO (ARG) (m. Stormy Atlantic) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $2.334.724. 1° Invasor (G2), Embrujo (L), 2° Gran Premio Joaquín S. de Anchorena Internacional (G1), Austria (L), 3° Gran Premio Gran Criterium (G1), America (G2), Cayetano S. Sauro, 4° Estrellas Juvenile (G1), America (G2), Horacio Bustillo (G3), Gendarmería Nacional Argentina.
88
Ann's Book (USA) (h. Mari's Book), Dam of:
99
Ant (ARG) (h. Peace Negotiations), Dam of:
15
Ante Chuck (ARG) (m. Chuck Berry) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.285.086. 3° Precoces 2015 (Clasificatorio) (4°Turno).
91
Escorada (USA) (h. Mari's Book), Dam of:
97
Escoradita (ARG) (h. Johnny's Prospect), Dam of:
04
Huildad (ARG) (m. American Chance) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $168.450. 2° Clasico Carlos Gardel (L), 4° Clásico Italia (G3), Clásico Vicente L. Casares (G3).
07
Esterina II (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $262.280. 3° Doria, 4° Clasico Los Criadores - Copa Dr. Nestor Raul Tartaglia (G2)., Mare.
00
Escarlatte (ARG) (h. Sonus) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina, Dam of:
08
ESCAPE OF GLORY (ARG) (m. Lode) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $278.000. 1° Gran Premio Gran Criterium (G1), Antartida Argentina (L), 2° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile - Copa Sr. Raul F. M. Lottero (G1).
08
ESCAPE FOX (ARG) (h. Lode) Winner to 2 yo (800) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $65.000. 1° Clasico Precoces 2008 (Clasificatorio), 3° Fortunato Damiani (G3)., Mare.
92
Enmendada (USA) (h. Mari's Book), Ganadora de 2cs. en Palermo y La Plata., Dam of:
99
Enseñanza (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), Ganadora de 5cs. en Palermo y San Isidro de los 2 a los 4 años, Hcap Badruddin, 2º Clásico Gral. Lavalle (G3), 3º Clásico Círculo de Propietarios de Caballerizas (G3), 4º Clásico Propietarios (L). Winner of 3cs. (1400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $29.770. 3° Circ.Prop.Cab.Spc (G3)., Mare.
03
ESTRICTA (ARG) (h. Roy) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figuratión in 8 races in Argentina, $155.460. 1° Clasico Gilberto Lerena (G1), Clasico Miguel Angel Y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), Clasico Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), Clasico The Japan Racing Association (L)., Dam of:
16
ESTRUENDOSO DUBAI (ARG) (m. E Dubai) Winner of 5cs. (1800-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $7.326.950. 1° Alejandro Korn, 2° Comparacion (L), 3° Fondistas Provinciales, 4° 25 De Mayo De 1810 (G2), Antonio Cane (G3), General Pueyrredon (G3), Calidoscopio (L), Calidoscopio (L).
74
ESPADAñA (ESP) (h. El Virtuoso), Ganadora de 9cs. en Palermo y La Plata, Clásico Int. Rep. Argentina (G1), A. R. Bullrich (G2), Criadores (G2), Hipódromo de La Plata (G2), G. Lerena (G2), Rep. de Panamá (G3), E. Acebal (G3), 2ª Clásico I. e I. F. Correas (G1), M. A. y T. Juárez Celman (G2), Polla de Potrancas, 3ª Clásico Asociación Propietarios (G2), Clausura, Criadores. , Dam of:
83
Indignance (USA) (h. Czaravich), Ganadora de 2cs. en Estados Unidos US$ 19.101, Dam of:
93
ESPANTADA (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Ganadora en Palermo.
96
Eloquent (ARG) (m. Ride The Rails), Ganador en Palermo, 3º clásico M. Cane (G3), 5º Clásico Cnel. M.F.Martinez (G2).
90
Espantada (USA) (h. Our Native), Ganadora en Palermo., Dam of:
96
Emotiva (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), Dam of:
02
Ebria (ARG) (h. Roy), Ganadora de 2cs. en Palermo, Especial Gran Cosa, 2º Clásico M. Levalle (G2), Especial Avanzado, 4º Clásico L. Monteverde (L). Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $65.645. 2° Marcos Levalle (G2), 4° Luis Monteverde (L)., Mare.
03
Embullo (ARG) (m. Roy) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $97.775.
09
Etopeya (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (800-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $303.940. 2° General Güemes (L)., Mare.
12
ESPIRITU GAUCHESCO (ARG) (m. Roman Ruler) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $869.890. 1° Lord At War.
97
ESTAMBUL (ARG) (m. Kitwood), Campeón Sprinter en Argentina Ganador de 5cs en Palermo, San Isidro y La Plata, Clásico Ciudad de La Plata (G1), GP F. de Alzaga Unzúe (G1). figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $3.645. 2° Santiago Lawrie (G2).
00
Escotado (ARG) (m. Kitwood), Ganador de 3cs. en San Isidro y Palermo, 2º Handicap Jockey Club de Mendoza, 3º Clásico J.B.Zubiaurre (L). Winner of 5cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $67.942. 3° J.b. Zubiaurre (L).
03
ESTATUILLA (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $152.780. 1° Clasico General Arenales (G3), Clasico Loteria Nacional (G3), Olavarria (G3), 2° Clasico General Francisco Bosch (L), Sprinters, 3° Estrellas Sprint (G1).
92
Espadilla (ARG) (h. Our Native), Ganadora en Palermo., Dam of:
97
Mr. Padilla (ARG) (m. Numerous), Ganador de 5cs. en San Isidro, Hcap Druid, 2º Clásico Capital (G2), Hcap Silurian.
01
Miss Espadaña (ARG) (h. Numerous) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 8 races in Argentina, $11.420., Dam of:
12
Espadaña Mix (ARG) (h. Dynamix) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $844.739. 3° Snow Figure, 4° Kasteel., Mare.
02
Doradilla Roma (ARG) (h. Romanov), Ganadora en La Plata del Especial Precoces y 2º Clásico C.Benavides (G3). Winner to 2 yo (800) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $18.380. 2° C. Benavides (G3)., Dam of:
11
Golden Seattle (ARG) (m. Seattle Fitz) Winner (2000) and figs. in Argentina, $243.860. 2° Sociedad Rural Argentina.
12
Seattle Doral (ARG) (m. Seattle Fitz) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.089.683. 2° Hipodromo De La Plata (G3), 3° Clásico Jockey Club Argentino (L), Your Majesty.
03
Miss Esencial (ARG) (h. Numerous) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Argentina, $60.090., Dam of:
15
ESENCIAL CANDY (ARG) (h. Sidney's Candy) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (800-1000) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $522.000. 1° Precoces 2015 (Clasificatorio), 4° Carlos Casares (G3), Precoces 2015 (Final).
07
Pesadilla Emper (ARG) (h. Emperor Jones) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $249.840. 4° Caballerizas Argentinas., Mare.
09
ESPADILLA NISTEL (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (800-1000) and figs. in Argentina, $268.200. 1° Carlos Casares (G2), 2° Congreve (G3), La Troienne., Mare.
11
Eladia Isabel (ARG) (h. Hat Trick) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $163.720., Dam of:
16
Eladia Vuelve (ARG) (h. Suggestive Boy) Winner (1700) and figs. in Argentina, $1.561.680. 2° Federico De Alvear (G2).
12
Elisabeta (ARG) (h. Hurricane Cat), Dam of:
17
EMBRIAGAME (ARG) (h. Fragotero) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $3.521.500. 1° Orbit (L).
18
Encarrilado (ARG) (m. Fragotero) Winner of 3cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $3.766.560. 2° De La Provincia De Buenos Aires (G3).
93
Enjoy Me (ARG) (h. Equalize), Ganador en San Isidro., Dam of:
00
EMPEROR FITZ (ARG) (m. Fitzcarraldo) figs. in Uruguay, $76.643. 2° Clásico Otoño (L). Winner of 5cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $81.413. 1° Malvinas Argentinas, 2° Cocles (L), 3° Otoño (G2), 4° Competencia (L)., Stallion.
03
Enjoying (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes) Winner (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $24.230., Dam of:
08
ENJOY DUBAI (ARG) (m. Seeker's Reward) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $181.000. 1° General Lavalle (G3), Velocidad (G3), 2° Islas Malvinas (L), 4° Guillermo Paats (G3).
05
ENJOY LOVE (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $65.800. 1° Clásico Miguel Luis Morales (G2)., Dam of:
09
EMPRESS JACKIE (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $524.145. 1° Gran Premio Mil Guineas (G1), Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Andres S. Torres (G3), 2° Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), 4° Gran Premio Eliseo Ramirez (G1), Gran Premio Jorge De Atucha (G1)., Mare.
14
Emperor Candy (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $620.555. 3° Eduardo Jara.
06
Enfatizada (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $9.625., Dam of:
19
ENDERLY (ARG) (h. Fortify) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Argentina, $6.182.300. 1° Diego White (G3), 2° Gran Premio Seleccion De Potrancas (G1).
76
Evert (ARG) (h. El Gran Capitán), Dam of:
81
Evidente (ARG) (h. Liloy), Dam of:
93
Evidenciable (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
99
Evidancer (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes) figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $1.310. 4° Fdez. Guerrico (G2)., Mare.
04
Entrevue (ARG) (h. Acceptable) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $108.250. 4° Clasico The Japan Racing Association (L)., Mare.
98
Evincibile (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine), Dam of:
04
Evindale (ARG) (h. Acceptable) Winner to 2 yo (900) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $38.250. 2° Clasico Carlos Casares (G2)., Mare.
99
Evolucionada (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
08
Evocativo (ARG) (m. Shuttle Diplomacy) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $119.510. 2° Pedro E. y Manuel A. Crespo (G3).
85
Evry (ARG) (h. Noble Quillo), Dam of:
96
Ever Candy (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
15
SEBI MORO (ARG) (m. Sebi Halo) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.757.660. 1° Gendarmería Nacional Argentina, Juan C. Etchechoury, 2° Ecuador (G2), Reconquista (L), 4° Urbano De Iriondo (L).
18
Maja Candy (ARG) (h. Master Of Hounds) Winner of 3cs. (2000) and figs. in Argentina, $3.629.300. 2° Los Haras (G2).
77
Elysee (ARG) (h. El Gran Capitán), Winner, Dam of:
82
ECURIE (ARG) (h. Liloy), Campeón 2 años., Winner of 11cs. and 4figs., En Sudáfrica, Allan Robertson Fillie Futurity, (G1), Garden Province St. (G1), Computaform Sr (G2), Strelitzia S. (G3), The Golden Slipper, (G2), Port Natal H, Majorca S. (G3), Rex Trueform Fillies Championship S. (G2), 2ª Highland Stud Classic, (G1), Richelieu Guineas, (G1), Mainstay 1.800, (G1), 3ª Garden Province St. (G1).
83
Esmerada (ARG) (h. Farnesio), No corrió., Dam of:
92
ESPACIADO (ARG) (m. Equalize), Winner and 7figs., GP Montevideo (G1), 2º Macon, Capital (G2), Ecuador (G2), Carrera de Las Estrellas-Juv Colts (G1), Santiago Luro (G1), 3º Pedro Chapar (G3), Buenos Aires (G3)., Stallion.
94
ESMALTADO (ARG) (m. Equalize), Winner and figs., Prensa Hípica, 2º Asociación Argentina de Fomento Equino., Stallion.
95
ESPERADA (ARG) (h. Equalize), Winner of 2cs., Campeona 2 Años en Argentina. GP Jorge De Atucha (G1), Carrera De Las Estrellas.-Juv Fillies (G1)., Mare.
96
ESMALTINA (ARG) (h. Equalize), Winner and 4figs., Jacaranda H. (G3), 2ª Golden Bracelet (G2), Jubilee H. (G2), 3ª Acacia H., Gerald Rosenberg S. (G2). , Dam of:
08
E-JET (SAF) (c. Jet Master), Winner and figs., Colorado King S. (G2), 3º London News S. (G3).
97
Exceptional (ARG) (h. Equalize), figs., 3ª Clairwood Park Debutante (G3)., Dam of:
10
Semra (SAF) (h. Jet Master), figs., 3ª Queen Palm S.
85
EPOQUE (ARG) (h. Oak Dancer), Winner of 6cs. and figs., En Sudáfrica, Ascot Fillies Nursery, St. (G2), Garden Province, St. (G1), South African Fillies Guineas, (G1), Stretlizia St. (G3). , Dam of:
93
Ever Seeking (SAF) (h. Secret Prospector), 4figs., 2ª Debutante S., dos veces, 3ª Tibouchina S. (G3), Salvia H.
94
EMINENT (SAF) (c. Model Man), Winner, Michael Roberts H.
95
Evangalista (SAF) (h. Model Man), 3ª Woolavington S.
88
EMPRESS CLUB (ARG) (h. Farnesio), Winner of 14cs. and 3figs., J & B. Metropolitan H. (G1), Topsport Bloodline Guineas (G1), Topsport Bloodline Classic (G1), The Queens Plate (G1), First National Bank 1600 (G1), South African Guineas (G1), Administrators Cup (G1), South African Fillies Guineas (G1), Smirnoff Sprint (G1), Gosforth Park Juv. Fillies Fut. S. (G2), South African Nursery Plate (G2), Hillsborough H. (G3), Southeaster Sprint S., 2° Daily News 2000 (G1), First National Bank Sprint (G3)., Dam of:
96
AZOUZ PASHA (USA) (m. Lyphard), Winner of 3cs., Troy S.
03
EMPRESS PEGASUS (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Matron Breeders Cup S., 2ª Assiniboia Oaks, Canadá Day S.
91
EQUITY (ARG) (h. Equalize), Winner, San Isidro, 3° Apertura, (G3)., Dam of:
98
EQUIPADO (ARG) (m. Candy Stripes) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2400) and figs. in 10 races in Uruguay, $1.493.891. 1° Clasico José Pedro Ramirez (G1), 3° Clásico Clausura. Winner (1800) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $9.049., Stallion.
99
EQUAL STRIPES (ARG) (m. Candy Stripes), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Miguel Cane (G2), Otoño (G2), 2° Estrellas Juvenile (G1). No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Stallion.
03
Equiparable (ARG) (m. Acceptable) Winner of 3cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $62.825. 3° Penna Julio Felix.
04
Envy Me (ARG) (m. Acceptable) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $169.538. 3° Gran Criterium (G1), Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1), 4° Clasico America (G2)., Stallion.
06
EQUIPARADA (ARG) (h. Editor's Note), Winner and figs., Gold Vase S. (G2), 3ª S.A. Oaks (G2).
08
Equipada (ARG) (h. Sunray Spirit), Dam of:
14
Estereotipo (ARG) (m. Lizard Island) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.197.244. 2° Mineral (L), 3° Ayacucho (G3).
19
Equipped (ARG) (m. Cosmic Trigger) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Perú, $15.712. 4° Rumbo al Latino.
20
EQUIPADA A TOPE (ARG) (h. Fortify) Winner of 3cs. (1800-2200) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $10.741.200. 1° Ramón Biaus (G2), 4° Apertura (G2), Francisco J. Beazley (G2).
94
Empress Day (ARG) (h. Equalize), No corrió., Dam of:
01
EMPRESS TIME (ARG) (h. Acceptable), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Los Criadores (G2), 2ª Apertura (G3). Winner of 2cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $39.375. 1° Los Criadores (G2), 2° Apertura (G3)., Dam of:
07
EMPRESARIAL (ARG) (m. Sunray Spirit) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1600) in 7 races in Argentina, $113.000. 1° Clasico Isidoro Aramburu (G2).
08
Emperador Juan (ARG) (m. Editor's Note) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $596.196. 2° Gran Premio Estrellas Mile - Copa Revista Palermo (G1), Ensayo (G2), Isidoro Aramburu (G2), 3° José Pedro Ramirez (G3), Comparación (L), 4° Oswaldo Aranha (L).
04
Empress Charm (ARG) (h. Acceptable) figs. in 2 races in Argentina, $4.150., Dam of:
13
EMPRESS ICON (ARG) (m. Sixties Icon) Winner of 9cs. (1000) and figs. in Perú, $53.240. 1° Aristeo, 2° Biografo, Poder Judicial, 3° República Bolivariana de Venezuela.
14
EMPRESARIADO (ARG) (m. Sidney's Candy) Winner of 6cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.463.860. 1° Irlanda (G3), 2° Gentlemen, 4° Bethysmal.
20
Empresaria Hot (ARG) (h. Daddy Long Legs) Winner to 2 yo (800) and figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $1.495.000. 3° Andres S. Torres (G3).
06
Empress Style (ARG) (h. Sunray Spirit) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $252.830. 2° Clasico Propietarios (L)., Dam of:
14
EMPIRIC RULES (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $816.625. 1° Snow Figure, 2° Ines Victorica Roca (G3), 3° Eudoro J. Balsa (G3)., Mare.
18
EMPRESTADO (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2200) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $3.754.000. 1° Provincia De Buenos Aires (G1), Jose Pedro Ramirez (G3), 2° Jockey Club De La Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2), 4° Dardo Rocha (G1).
20
Empress Vip (ARG) (h. Cosmic Trigger) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $4.762.700. 2° Mexico (G3), 4° General Alvear (L).
07
EXCELLENT NOTE (ARG) (h. Editor's Note) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1100-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $175.250. 1° Clasico Raul Aristegui (G2), Clasico Amilcar A. Mercader (L), 2° Clasico Marcos Levalle (G2), Clasico Derli A. Gomez (G3), 3° Clasico Seleccion De Potrancas (G1)., Dam of:
12
Easy Election (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Argentina, $646.864. 2° Antartida Argentina (L)., Mare.
98
ELISITA (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails), Winner and figs., Marcos Levalle (G2), 3ª Libertad (G2)., Dam of:
09
Emotif (ARG) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
16
AJOOL (ARG) (m. Archipenko) Winner of 6cs. (1400-1600) and figuratión in 8 races in Argentina, $2.800.000. 1° América - Copa ELTURF.COM (G2), Horacio Bustillo (G2), Invasor (G3), Urbano De Iriondo (L).
00
Estimada (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails), No corrió. Winner (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $15.198., Dam of:
12
Entrechat (SAF) (h. Captain Al), figs., 3ª East Cape Oaks.
01
Empire Lady (ARG) (h. Acceptable), No corrió., Dam of:
07
Empire Rose (ARG) (h. Sunray Spirit), 2figs., 2ª Ruffian S., Pretty Polly S. (G3)., Dam of:
13
Lazzam (GB) (c. Archipenko), Winner of 4cs. and 14figs., 2º Al Bastakiya, U.A.E. Two Thousand Guineas (G3). Winner of 2cs. (1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $106.972.
08
EMPIRE AZTEC (ARG) (m. Editor's Note) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (800-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $628.100. 1° Isidoro Aramburu (G2), Polla De Potrillos (G2), Gran Premio Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3), Clasico Precoces 2008 (Clasificatorio), Gran Premio Nueva Generacion, 2° Provincia de Buenos Aires (G1), Asociacion De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera De Buenos Aires (G3), Organizacion Sudamericana De Fomento Del Pura Sangre De Carrera (G3), Agustin B. Gambier, 3° Clausura (G2), Jockey Club De La Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2), Pedro Goenaga (G2), 4° Criadores Argentinos Del Sangre Pura De Carrera (L), New Dandy, Precoces 2008 (Final)., Stallion.

5 Dam
45
Empress (ARG) (h. British Empire), Dam of:
57
EYEBRIGHT (ARG) (h. Timor), Ganadora de 4cs. Palermo y San Isidro, 3ª Clásico España (G3). , Dam of:
67
LE PLUS BEAU (ARG) (m. Le Petit Prince), Ganador de 2cs. en Palermo y S.I., Clás. J. B. Zubiaurre (L).
72
Eyewink (ARG) (h. Minera II), No corrió., Dam of:
79
Zaga (ARG) (h. Two Harbors), Ganadora de 2cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, 2da. Clásico Juan Salvador Boucau (L), 3ª Clás. Hipódromo de La Plata (G2). Ganadora de 3 carreras en USA.
89
Come On (ARG) (h. Kasteel), Ganadora de 4cs. en San Isidro y La Plata, 3ª Clásico Propietarios (L). , Dam of:
01
Come Out (ARG) (h. Romanov), Ganadora de 5cs. en San Isidro y La Plata, incluso Handicap Dia Universal del Periodista turf, 3ª Clásico Carlos Mediteguy (G3). Winner of 5cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $87.540. 3° Carlos Menditeguy (G3)., Mare.
74
BROWN EYES (ARG) (m. Minera II), Ganador de 3cs. en Palermo, Clás. Guillermo Kemmis (G2), Clás. Manuel J. Güiraldes (G3), 2º GP Santiago Luro (G1), GP Polla de Potrillos (G1). Ganador de 2cs. en USA.
77
Misty Eyes (ARG) (h. Natbee), Ganadora en Palermo., Dam of:
88
MISTER MISTY (ARG) (m. Saint Sever), Ganador de 3cs. en San Isidro, Clás. José B. Zubiaurre (L), 4º Clás. E. Casey (G2).
89
Blinking Eyes (ARG) (h. Saint Sever), Ganadora en Palermo a los tres años. , Dam of:
95
BLINKING CHAMP (ARG) (m. Ski Champ), Ganador de 3cs. en La Plata, Clás. Clausura (G2), 2º GP República Argentina (G1), GP Joaquin V. Gonzalez(G1).
00
Mr. Eyes (ARG) (m. Numerous), Ganador de 6 cs.en Palermo y San Isidro, 2º Clásico Orange (L), etc Winner of 6cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $90.703. 2° Orange (L).
02
Miss Blink (ARG) (h. Numerous), Ganadora de 4cs. en San Isidro y La Plata a los tres años, 3ª Clás. Marcos Levalle (G2), 4ª Clás. Jockey Club Argentino (L). Winner of 4cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $48.320. 3° Marcos Levalle (G2), 4° Jockey Club Argentino (L)., Mare.
66
Empiric (ARG) (h. Voodoo), see above.