rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

City Banker (2005) ARG

Lode (Mr. Prospector) out of Cirandinha by Ibero
Colt Chestnut 19 yo - September 26, 2005
Breeder: Santa María de Araras

Farm Information: Haras El Gusy
Lode
1986 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Grand Luxe 1974
Cirandinha
1998 (ARG)
Ibero 1987
Cintilante 1989


Lode
Ch. 1986 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Grand Luxe
Ch. 1974 (CAN)
Sir Ivor
1965 (USA)
Sir Gaylord 1959
Attica* 1953
Fanfreluche
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Ciboulette 1961
Cirandinha
B. 1998 (ARG)
Ibero
B. 1987 (ARG)
Cinco Grande
1979 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Furling 1973
Iberienne
1981 (ARG)
Treviglio 1975
Persane 1967
Cintilante
B. 1989 (USA)
Ogygian
1983 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Gonfalon 1975
Harvards Bay
1981 (ARG)
Halpern Bay 1977
Hanako 1972
Somethingroyal 5Sx5D


1 Dam
98
Cirandinha (ARG) (h. Ibero), Winner of 2cs., En Argentina., Dam of:
03
Cidadano (ARG) (m. Sekari)
04
City Farm (ARG) (h. Lode), Dam of:
09
CITY GLAM (ARG) (h. Grand Reward) Winner of 13cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.689.688. 1° Suipacha (G1), Cyllene (G2), Venezuela (G2), Estados Unidos De America (G3), General Arenales (G3), Ocurrencia (G3), Enero, La Troienne, 2° Gran Premio Ciudad De Buenos Aires (G1), Gran Premio Estrellas Sprint - Copa Revista Palermo (G1), General Arenales (G3), General Viamonte (G3), Olavarria (G3), Olavarria (G3), Paraguay (G3), Republica De Panama (G3), Necochea H. (L), 3° General Alvear (L), General Francisco B. Bosch (L), 4° Gran Premio Ciudad De Buenos Aires-Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Suipacha (G1), General Viamonte (G3), General Alvear., Dam of:
20
Urban Sprawl (GB) (c.)
10
City Park (ARG) (m. Indygo Shiner) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $107.720.
11
City View (ARG) (h. El Corredor)
12
Sin City (ARG) (m. Grand Reward) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $413.122.
13
City Lad (ARG) (m. Grand Reward) Winner of 14cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Perú, $85.431.
14
CITY WONDER (ARG) (m. Grand Reward) Winner of 9cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $5.322.314. 1° Joaquin V. Gonzalez (G1), Joaquin V. Gonzalez (G1), 2° Jockey Club De Venezuela (L), 4° Latinoamerica (G3), Intendente Melchor Posse (L).
16
City Flash (ARG) (h. Grand Reward)
17
Farming (ARG) (h. Grand Reward) Winner (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $477.300. 3° Bayakoa (L).
18
Farm Manager (ARG) (m. Remote) figs. in Argentina, $766.550.
20
Seafarm (ARG) (h. Seahenge) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $1.848.750. 3° Francisco J. Beazley (G2).
05
CITY BANKER (ARG) (m. Lode), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.201.250. 1° Gran Premio Estrellas Classic (G1), Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1), Gran Premio Miguel A. Martínez De Hoz (G1), Clásico Ensayo (G2), 2° Gran Premio Nacional-Copa Secr. Turismo de la Nac (G1), Clásico Capital (G2), Botafogo (L), 4° Gran Premio 2000 Guineas (G1)., Stallion.
06
City Miss (ARG) (h. Lode) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $81.450., Dam of:
11
City Tramp (ARG) (h. Forestry) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $288.980., Dam of:
21
Leken City (ARG) (m. Le Ken)
12
Citizen Band (ARG) (m. Forestry)
13
City Stick (ARG) (h. Heliostatic) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1500) and figs. in Argentina, $562.727., Dam of:
20
Capricho Urgente (ARG) (m. Daddy Long Legs) figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $2.119.820. 3° Jose B. Zubiaurre (2°Turno).
21
Contra Pronóstico (ARG) (m. Daddy Long Legs)
22
Ciudad De La Paz (ARG) (h. Leofric) (Jul. 30)
17
Citadina (ARG) (h. Aerosol) Winner (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.095.546.
18
Cinny (ARG) (h. Daniel Boone) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $2.030.880.
21
Cyber Bolt (ARG) (m. Daniel Boone)
07
CISNE BRANCO (ARG) (m. Lode), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Gran Premio Eduardo de Paula Machado (G1), Gran Premio Cruzeiro do Sul - Stud TNT (G1)., 2° Clásico Escorial (L)., 4° Gran Premio Brasil (G1). En Brasil. figs. in 2 races in Brasil, $3.255., Stallion.
09
City Flower (ARG) (h. Put it Back) figs. in Argentina, $20.280., Dam of:
14
Civil Liberty (ARG) (h. Campanologist) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $405.162., Dam of:
19
Long Liberty (ARG) (m. Long Island Sound)
21
Don Cisne (ARG) (m. Daddy Long Legs)
15
Cinema One (ARG) (m. Heliostatic)
10
City Flirt (ARG) (h. Giant's Causeway) Winner (1400) and figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $15.020.
11
Ciel De Nuit (ARG) (m. King's Best) Winner of 3cs. (1000-700) and figs. in Brasil, $40.905.
12
Cyborg (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $126.000.
13
Cioccolatino (ARG) (m. Pure Prize)
14
Circostanza (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $41.300., Dam of:
19
Circo Maximo (ARG) (m. Daniel Boone) figuratión in Argentina, $186.000.
20
Centinela Max (ARG) (h. Daniel Boone) figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $380.000.
16
Circus World (ARG) (m. Heliostatic) No figs. in 5 races in Argentina
17
Circus Wine (ARG) (m. Aerosol) No figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $7.000.
19
Clandestino Soy (ARG) (m. Daniel Boone) Winner (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $5.718.700.
21
Ceinwen (ARG) (h. Daniel Boone)

2 Dam
89
Cintilante (USA) (h. Ogygian), Winner and figs., En Estados Unidos., Dam of:
96
CITIZEN KANE (ARG) (m. Ibero), Winner of 2cs. and 9figs., Clásico Old Man (G3), Sha Tin Mile Trophy., 2° Clásico Miguel Cané (G2), Coronel Miguel F. Martínez (G2), Asociación de Propietarios FS de Buenos Aires (G3), Manuel Anasagasti (L)., 3° GP Palermo (G1), Islas Malvinas (L), International Mile Trial, Sha Tin Vase, Hong Kong Classic Mile. En Argentina.
97
Citrine (ARG) (h. Lode), No corrió., Dam of:
03
Rey Guillermo (ARG) (m. Sekari), 4figs., 2° Clásico Cyllene (G2), Pr Lamadrid., 3° Clásico Paraguay (G3),Pr Rio de La Plata H., 4° Clásico Maipú (G1). En Argentina. Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $272.410. 2° Clasico Cyllene (G2), Clasico Lamadrid (L), 3° Paraguay (G3), Clasico Rio De La Plata (L), 4° Clasico Maipu (G1).
08
Cittadinanza (ARG) (h. Bernstein) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
14
Citta Di Bari (ARG) (m. Campanologist) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.172.755. 2° Pedro E Y Manuel A Crespo (G3), 3° Pedro Goenaga (G2), Asociacion De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera De Buenos Aires (G3), 4° Otoño (G2).
15
CITA DI LUZ (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (800-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $577.150. 1° Family Game (2°Turno), 2° Islas Malvinas (L), 4° Precoces 2015 (Clasificatorio) (5°Turno)., Mare.
16
CITA DI RIO (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2000) and figuratión in 7 races in Argentina, $3.251.000. 1° Estrellas Distaff - Copa Sr. Alejandro J. Menditeguy (G1), Arturo R. Y Arturo Bullrich (G2), 2° Francisco J. Beazley (G2).
98
Cirandinha (ARG) (h. Ibero), see above.
03
CIRQUE DU SOLEIL (ARG) (m. Lode) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $90.690. 1° Clasico Prov.buenos Aires (G2), 2° Miguel A. Martinez De Hoz (G1).
04
Ciao Ciao (ARG) (m. Lode) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $180.450. 2° Clasico Urbano De Iriondo (L).

3 Dam
81
HARVARDS BAY (ARG) (h. Halpern Bay), Campeona 3 años., Winner of 7cs. and figs., Gran Premio Ignacio e I. F. Correas (G1), GP La Missión (G1), GP Copa de Plata (G1), Juan Shaw (G2), Partícula (G2), Federico de Alvear (G2), Ricardo y E. Fernández Guerrico (G3)., 2° Pr Los Haras (G2). , Dam of:
89
Cintilante (USA) (h. Ogygian), see above.
92
FanFan (USA) (h. Ogygian), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., En Estados Unidos., Dam of:
97
Ketshup (USA) (h. Supremo), 3figs., En Estados Unidos., Dam of:
03
Mister Supremo (USA) (m. Mister Jolie), Winner of 9cs. and 14figs., 2° Chesapeake S. En Estados Unidos. US$ 295.300.
04
Fan The Cat (USA) (h. Monsieur Cat), Winner of 5cs. and 9figs., En Estados Unidos.
01
Ora Ora (USA) (h. Lycius), Dam of:
11
ORPHEUS (ARG) (c. Forestry) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $167.055. 4° Mr. Steele S.. Winner of 12cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $256.540. 1° Governador Do Estado (G2), Governador Do Estado (G2), Pres. Antonio T. De Assumpação Netto (G3), Cãmara Municipal de São Paulo (L), Clássico Siphon - (l) (L), Duplex (L), Prefeito Do Município de São Paulo (L), Prefeito Do Município De SÃo Paulo, 2° Presidente Do Jockey Club (G2), Alberto Santos Dumont, 3° Grande Prêmio Governador Do Estado - (gr.ii) (G2), 4° Grande Prêmio Pres.josé De Souza Queiroz - (gr.iii) (G3), João José E José Carlos De Figueiredo (G3), Natal (G3), Presidente da Associação Brasileira de Criadores e Potros do Cavalo de Carrera (G3), Alberto Santo Dumont (L).
02
La Quinita (USA) (h. Lycius), Winner of 6cs. and 2figs., En USA y Cánada., Dam of:
12
Liberty Holiday (ARG) (m. Harlan's Holiday) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $307.000. 2° Gran Premio Gran Criterium (G1), Gran Premio Montevideo (G1).
03
Que Delicia (BRA) (h. Pine Bluff), Dam of:
10
Que Hermoso (ARG) (m. Put it Back) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $350.650. 2° Refinado Tom.
16
Quiet Man (ARG) (m. Campanologist) Winner of 3cs. (2000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.887.000. 4° Expressive Halo (L).
94
ONE WON ONE (USA) (m. Naevus), Winner of 11cs. and 29figs., Phoenix Sprint S. (G3), Alexander Hotel Knockaire S., Glencairn S., Hh The President Cup, Ruby S., Glencairn S., 2° Supreme S.(G3), Ballycorus S.(G3), Greenlands S.(G3), Phoenix Sprint S. (G3), Macdonagh Boland S.(G3), Minstrel S.(G3), Ballycorus S.(G3), Belgrave S., Platinum S., Waterford Testimonial S., 3° Weatherbys Ireland Greenlands S. (G3), Phoenix Sprint S. (G3), Greenlands S. (G3), Cork Sprint S., Amethyst S., Belgrave S., Knockaire S. En Irlanda y Gran Bretaña. , Export to Irlanda.
99
Have One's Way (ARG) (h. Lode), Dam of:
05
Haja Gatta (ARG) (h. Bernstein) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
10
HAPPENING (ARG) (h. Wild Event) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $558.860. 1° Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), Omega (G3), Doria, 3° Asociacion Propietarios De S.P.C. (G3), General Las Heras (G3), 4° Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), Sibila (G2), Juan S. Boucau., Mare.

4 Dam
72
Hanako (FRA) (h. Exbury), No corrió., Dam of:
79
HANKOLA (ARG) (h. El Gran Capitán), Winner of 2cs. and 10figs., Clásico Los Haras (G2), Clásico Apertura (G3)., 2° Pp Selecion (G1), Clásico Los Haras (G2), Clásico Ramon Biaus (G2), GP Copa De Plata (G1), Clásico Ramon Biaus (G2), Clásico Federico De Alvear (G2), Clásico Federico De Alvear (G2), Clásico Apertura (G3)., 3° GP Polla De Potrancas (G1), GP Criadores (G1). En Argentina., Dam of:
95
Rubio First (ARG) (m. Lode), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., GP Internacional Dardo Rocha (G1), Clásico Organización Sudaméricana de Fomento del PSC. (G2), Clásico Stud Book Argentino (L)., 2° Pr Vicente L. Casares (G2)., 3° Pr Perú (G2), Pr Antartida Argentina. En Argentina
80
La Boty (ARG) (h. El Botija), Dam of:
87
MA LETTRE (ARG) (h. Mountdrago), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Pr Apertura (G3), Pr Ramon Biaus (G2)., 2° Pr Chile (G3), Pr Arturo R Bullrich (G2)., 3° Pr Raúl Aristegui (G2). En Argentina. , Dam of:
93
SHY MISIVA (ARG) (h. Shy Tom), Winner and 3figs., Pr Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2)., 3° Pr General Las Heras (G3), Pr Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), Polla De Potrancas (1000 Guineas) (G1). En Argentina. , Dam of:
05
Storm Misivo (ARG) (m. Bernstein) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $83.325. 2° Clásico Polla De Potrillos (G2).
81
HARVARDS BAY (ARG) (h. Halpern Bay), see above.
82
Han Bay (ARG) (m. Halpern Bay), 2figs., 2° Clásico Otono (G2). En Argentina, Stallion.
84
HANAK (ARG) (h. Halpern Bay), Winner and 3figs., Clásico Juan Shaw (G2)., 3° GP Copa De Plata (G1), Los Haras (G2)., 4° GP Enrique Acebal (G1). En Argentina., Mare.
92
Felice (USA) (h. Stalwart), Dam of:
02
Teerific Tee (USA) (h. Lil E. Tee), Dam of:
14
Philly (USA) (c. Star Guitar) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $105.900. 4° LA Bred Premier Night Ragin Cajun S..
16
MANGELSEN (USA) (c. Big Band Sound) Winner of 12cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $259.270. 1° Edward J. Johnston Memorial S., 3° Louisiana Cup Turf Classic S., 4° Louisiana Champions Day Turf S..
93
Gioia (USA) (h. Mari's Book), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., En Estados Unidos., Dam of:
07
Villa Lorenza (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
14
Fly To Lorenza (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner of 2cs. (1300) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $34.400. 2° Octávio Dupont (L)., Dam of:
20
Maremoto (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.041.356. 3° Gran Premio Maroñas (G3), Argentina (L).
21
Renascer (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $38.000. 3° Francisco Villela De Paula Machado (G2).
08
Allegrezza (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
14
FESTA PRONTA (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $95.750. 1° Osaf (L), Osaf (L), 3° Franciscxo Villea de Paula Machado - Tercerira Etapa da Copa de Dois Anos de Potrancas (G2)., Mare.
16
HAPPY PARTY (BRA) (h. Adriano) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $63.180. 1° Grande Prêmio Presidente Hernani Azevedo Silva (G2), 2° Grande Prêmio Prefeito Fábio Da Silva Prado - (g2) (G2), 4° Marciano De Aguiar Moreira (G2), Grande Prêmio Presidente Luiz Oliveira De Barros - (g3) (G3).

5 Dam
64
Olympica (FRA) (h. Aureole), Export to Japón., Dam of:
72
Hanako (FRA) (h. Exbury), see above.