rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
Day 307 Churchill Downs
Saturday 3 November 2018

10ª (201811030480010)

Clásico (Cl)
Pr. "Longines Breeders Cup Turf"
3yo or more
2400 Turf (Good)
16:56 hrs.

Total Prizes: USD $4.000.000

USD $2.200.000 to 1st - USD $680.000 to 2nd - USD $360.000 to 3nd - USD $200.000 to 4th - USD $120.000 to 5th - USD $40.000 to 6th - USD $40.000 to 7th - USD $40.000 to 8th

Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
2 Enable (Nathaniel) 4y 55.7 L. Dettori John H. Gosden 0.8
5 Magical (Galileo) 3y ¾ 53.8 R. Moore Aidan P. O'Brien 10.1
11 Sadler's Joy (Kitten's Joy) 5y 57 J. Castellano Thomas Albertrani 37.1
6 Arklow (Arch) 4y 11¾ 57 F. Geroux Brad H. Cox 53.3
12 Waldgeist (Galileo) 4y 13¼ 57 P. Boudot Andre Fabre 5.3
1 Talismanic (Medaglia D'Oro) 5y 17½ 57 M. Barzalona Andre Fabre 22.2
4 Robert Bruce (Fast Company) 4y 18 57 I. Ortiz, Chad C. Brown 9.7
13 Hunting Horn (Camelot) 3y 18¾ 55.2 W. Lordan Aidan P. O'Brien 114.3
10 Hi Happy (Pure Prize) 6y 23¼ 57 L. Saez Todd A. Pletcher 42
10° 9 Quarteto De Cordas (Rock of Gibraltar) 4y 34 57 B. Hernandez, Jr. Ian R. Wilkes 135.8
11° 3 Channel Maker (English Channel) 4y 42¾ 57 J. Ortiz William I. Mott 7.5
12° 8 Liam the Charmer (Smart Strike) 5y 61¼ 57 T. Gaffalione Michael W. McCarthy 75.8
13° 7 Glorious Empire (Holy Roman Emperor) 7y 64½ 57 J. Leparoux James L. Lawrence, II 12.7
Ran all
Time: 2.32.65 2400 Turf (Good)
Favorite: (2)Enable

Number: 2, 5, 11, 6, 12, 1, 4, 13, 10, 9, 3, 8, 7

Jockeys: (1°) Lanfranco Dettori, (2°) Ryan L. Moore, (3°) Javier Castellano, (4°) Florent Geroux, (5°) Pierre-Charles Boudot, (6°) Mickael Barzalona, (7°) Irad Ortiz, Jr., (8°) Wayne Lordan, (9°) Luis Saez, (10°) Brian J. Hernandez, Jr., (11°) Jose L. Ortiz, (12°) Tyler Gaffalione, (13°) Julien R. Leparoux

Trainers: (1°) John H. Gosden, (2°) Aidan P. O'Brien, (3°) Thomas Albertrani, (4°) Brad H. Cox, (5°) Andre Fabre, (6°) Andre Fabre, (7°) Chad C. Brown, (8°) Aidan P. O'Brien, (9°) Todd A. Pletcher, (10°) Ian R. Wilkes, (11°) William I. Mott, (12°) Michael W. McCarthy, (13°) James L. Lawrence, II

Owners: (1°) Juddmonte, (2°) Tabor, Michael B., Magnier, Mrs. John, and Smith, Derrick, (3°) Woodslane Farm, (4°) Donegal Racing, Bulger, Joseph and Coneway, Peter, (5°) Ammerland, Gestut and Newsells Park, (6°) Godolphin, LLC, (7°) Convento Viejo LLC, (8°) Tabor, Michael B., Magnier, Mrs. John, and Smith, Derrick, (9°) La Providencia, LLC, (10°) Elite Performance Stable, Pte Ltd, (11°) Wachtel Stable, Barber, Gary, R. A. Hill Stable and Reeves Thoroughbred Racing, (12°) Madaket Stables LLC, (13°) Matthew Schera