rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
Day 42 Hipódromo Chile
Saturday 29 June 2013

(2361)

Clásico (Cl) G1
Pr. "Tanteo De Potrillos"
Machos 2 años (m2a)
1500 Dirt (Barrosa)
17:06 hrs.

Total Prizes: CLP $22.725.000

CLP $15.000.000 to 1st - CLP $3.750.000 to 2nd - CLP $2.250.000 to 3nd - CLP $1.500.000 to 4th - CLP $225.000 to 5th

Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
2 El Piñon (Dynamix) 2y 483k 56 F. Inostroza Rodrigo López B. 42.8
16 Iron Boy (Newfoundland) 2y 477k 56 H. Ulloa Marco Pavez O. 8.7
13 Salto Del Indio (Happy Hunting) 2y 471k 3 56 R. Fuenzalida Juan Pablo Baeza J. 8.3
6 Knockout (Scat Daddy) 2y 506k 56 A. Maureira Juan Pablo Baeza J. 3.0
8 Cielo Hermoso (Stevie Wonderboy) 2y 465k 56 M. Chamorro Sergio Inda M. 51.3
5 Elgon De Milano (Indy Dancer) 2y 547k 56 G. Pontigo Claudio Bernal G. 51.9
7 Magico Genial (Monthir) 2y 523k 56 G. Ulloa Carlos Conejeros A. 3.2
15 Boinas Negras (Dynamix) 2y 474k 56 G. Covarrubias Rodrigo López B. 26.3
3 Victory Warrior (Indy Dancer) 2y 454k 56 C. Rojas Oscar Silva S. 62.2
10° 10 El Veneciano (Newfoundland) 2y 432k 5 56 J. Laprida Rafael Bernal G. 90.7
11° 11 Big War Horse (Big Ten) 2y 462k 56 O. Ulloa Raúl Montesino S. 20.1
12° 4 Gaturro (Sonoma Cat) 2y 488k 13 56 J. Medina Juan Pablo Baeza J. 11.9
13° 1 Horroroso (Last Best Place) 2y 535k 14½ 56 C. Torres Antonio Abarca G. 18.0
14° 9 Alfredo D'Angelis (A. P. Five Hundred) 2y 499k 17¼ 56 A. Rivera Pedro Molina I. 64.9
15° 12 Diffuser (Shuttle Diplomacy) 2y 480k 37¾ 56 C. Muñoz Juan C. Pichara J. 19.8
14 Proverbio (Scat Daddy) 2y 496k 40 56 F. Díaz Sebastian Silva S. 36.5
Ran all
Time: 1.30.27 1500 Dirt (Barrosa)
Favorite: (6)Knockout

Number: 2, 16, 13, 6, 8, 5, 7, 15, 3, 10, 11, 4, 1, 9, 12, 14

Jockeys: (1°) Freddy Inostroza G., (2°) Hernán E. Ulloa P., (3°) Rodolfo Fuenzalida G., (4°) Alejandro Maureira L., (5°) Mauricio Chamorro M., (6°) Guillermo Pontigo S., (7°) Gonzalo Ulloa P., (8°) Giuseppe A. Covarrubias R., (9°) Christian Rojas C., (10°) Jeremy Laprida, (11°) Oscar Ulloa P., (12°) Jaime Medina, (13°) Cristian Torres Ch., (14°) Anyelo Rivera L., (15°) Cristian A. Muñoz R., (U°) Fernando Díaz T.

Trainers: (1°) Rodrigo López B., (2°) Marco Pavez O., (3°) Juan Pablo Baeza J., (4°) Juan Pablo Baeza J., (5°) Sergio Inda M., (6°) Claudio Bernal G., (7°) Carlos Conejeros A., (8°) Rodrigo López B., (9°) Oscar Silva S., (10°) Rafael Bernal G., (11°) Raúl Montesino S., (12°) Juan Pablo Baeza J., (13°) Antonio Abarca G., (14°) Pedro Molina I., (15°) Juan C. Pichara J., (U°) Sebastian Silva S.

Owners: (1°) Linares, (2°) Haras Sumaya, (3°) Por Ti Negrita, (4°) Quinchao, (5°) Viprosec, (6°) Rico, (7°) Antonio Vodanovic, (8°) Rodrigo López B., (9°) Curauma, (10°) Mar Car, (11°) Hermanos Díaz, (12°) Don Gato, (13°) Doña Pancha, (14°) Isla Torina, (15°) Panzer, (U°) Dos Lagunas