rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg

Pedigree

Shackleford
A. 2008 (USA)
Forestry
1996 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Shared Interest 1988
Oatsee
1997 (USA)
Unbridled 1987
With Every Wish 1991
Classiest Gem
M. 2000 (CAN)
Dehere
1991 (USA)
Deputy Minister 1979
Sister Dot 1985
Classiest Carat
1995 (CAN)
Pleasant Colony 1978
Halo Dancer 1978
Pleasant Colony 3D 4S
Secretariat 4D 5S
His Majesty 4D 5S
Sun Colony 4D 5S
Northern Dancer 5S 5D 5D


1ª Madre
00
Classiest Gem (CAN) (h. Dehere), No corrió., Madre de:
04
Watts Impossible (CAN) (m. Not Impossible), Ganador de 2cs., En Estados Unidos.
06
Classy Gem (CAN) (h. Perfect Soul), Ganadora de 3cs. y 7figs., 3ª Debutante S.
08
Yanbian Express (USA) (h. Bandini), Ganadora de 4cs. y 6figs., En Estados Unidos.
09
Fortune Diva (USA) (h. Bandini), Ganadora de 2cs., En Estados Unidos.
10
Classy Trick (USA) (m. Hat Trick), 5figs., En Inglaterra.
14
MALAGACY (USA) (m. Shackleford), Ganador de 3cs. y figs., Rebel S. (G2). (Mar. 30)
15
Classy Shackles (USA) (h. Shackleford), Ganadora y figs., En Estados Unidos. (Abr. 15)

2ª Madre
95
Classiest Carat (CAN) (h. Pleasant Colony), No corrió., Madre de:
00
Classiest Gem (CAN) (h. Dehere), ver arriba.
01
Seeking the Carat (CAN) (m. Quiet American), Ganador de 6cs. y 10figs., En Canadá y Estados Unidos. US$ 326.898.
05
IMPOSSIBLE TIME (CAN) (h. Not Impossible), Ganadora de 9cs. y 5figs., Victoriana S., Classyn Smart S., Victoriana S., Ballade S., 2ª Maple Leaf S., Zadracarta S., 3ª Zadracarta S. , Madre de:
12
Speightstown Time (CAN) (m. Speightstown), Ganador de 4cs. y 7figs., En Canadá y Estados Unidos. US$ 149.299.
13
Impossible Tale (USA) (h. Tale of Ekati), Ganadora de 2cs. y figs., En Canadá y Estados Unidos. (Abr. 21)

3ª Madre
78
Halo Dancer (CAN) (h. Halo), Ganadora de 4cs. y 5figs., 3ª Yearling Sales S., Fury S., Jammed Lovely S., Selene S., Madre de:
83
MADAME TREASURER (CAN) (h. Key To The Mint), Ganadora de 7cs. y 11figs., Yearling Sales S. (L), 2ª Regal Quillo S., Ontario Debutante S. (L), Princess Elizabeth S. (L), 3ª Canadian Oaks (L), Fanfreluche S. (L), Shady Well S. (L).
84
SMART HALO (CAN) (h. Smarten), Ganadora de 3cs. y 2figs., U.S.F. & G. Maryland Lassie S.
89
My Jean (CAN) (h. Time for a Change), Ganadora y 4figs., Madre de:
98
TERM SHEET (USA) (c. Concern), Ganador de 8cs. y 13figs., Sam Houston Sprint H., Carter McGregor Jr. Memorial S., Jersey Village S., 2º Sam Houston Sprint H., Longhorn H., 3º Spirit Of Texas S., Carter McGregor Jr. Memorial S., Spirit Of Texas S., Spring S.
05
Red Sky Dubai (USA) (m. Essence Of Dubai), Ganador de 2cs. y 2figs., 3º Caballos Del Sol H., Luke Kruytbosch S.
95
Classiest Carat (CAN) (h. Pleasant Colony), ver arriba.

4ª Madre
73
Slight Deception (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), No corrió., Madre de:
78
Halo Dancer (CAN) (h. Halo), ver arriba.
81
Arctic Mirage (USA) (h. Snow Knight), Madre de:
87
KIRATHIMO (USA) (h. Lear Fan), Ganadora de 6cs. y 5figs., Chariot Chaser S., Northlands Oaks H., Debutante H., 2ª Princess Margaret S., Mount Royal H., 3ª Bellevue H.
91
Experiencethehigh (CAN) (h. Full Partner), 2ª Sturgeon River S.
82
Christo (CAN) (m. Halo), 3figs., 3º Coral Summit Junior Hurdle.
83
COOL HALO (CAN) (m. Halo), Ganador de 2cs. y 16figs., King Edward Gold Cup S. (G3), 2º Queens Plate S., 3º Canadian Derby (L), Prince Of Wales S.
84
Emilys Charm (CAN) (h. Dom Alaric), Ganadora y 5figs., 3ª Princess Elizabeth S. (L), Selene S. (L), Yearling Sales S. (L)., Madre de:
96
Emilys Luck Charm (USA) (m. Lear Fan), Ganador de 2cs. y 3figs., 3º Crowther Homes Spring Trophy S.
00
Little Buttercup (USA) (h. Labeeb), Ganadora de 3cs. y 11figs., 2ª Mount Vernon H., 3ª Ticonderoga H., John W. Rooney Memorial S. (L).
08
LITTLE EMILY (USA) (h. Castledale), Ganadora de 4cs. y 2figs., Las Madrinas H.

5ª Madre
68
DECEIT (USA) (h. Prince John), Ganadora de 11cs. y 10figs., Colleen S., Polly Drummond S., Fashion S., Astarita S., Mother Goose S., Acorn S., Matchmaker S., 2ª Blue Hen S., Demoiselle S., Delaware H., Ashland S., 3ª Sorority S., Spinaway S., Comely S., Falls City H., Madre de:
73
Slight Deception (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), ver arriba.
76
ACCOMPLICE (USA) (m. Graustark), Ganador de 2cs. y 2figs., Ashford Castle S., 2º Ballychorus S., Escondido H., 3º Beresford S. (G2).
79
Lady Hamilton (USA) (h. The Minstrel), Madre de:
88
Treblestaff (USA) (c. Stop The Music), Ganador de 4cs. y 11figs., 3° Spend A Buck H. (L).
97
LORD NELSON (CAN) (c. Maudlin), Ganador de 16cs. y 15figs., Lieutenant Governors´ H. (G3), Lieutenant Governors´ H. (G3), British Columbia Cup Classic H., B. C. Cup Classic H., George Royal S., S. W. Randall Plate H., Hong Kong Jockey Club Sprint H., John Longden 6000 H., Sir Winston Churchill H., Hong Kong Jockey Club H., George Royal S., S W Randall Plate H., Hong Kong Jockey Club Sprint H., 2° Lieutenant Governors´ H. (G3), Premier´s S. (G3), Lieutenant Governors´ H. (G3), British Columbia Cup Classic H., B. C. Cup Keno Classic H., British Columbia Cup Sprint H., George Royal S., Victoria Day S., Sir Winston Churchill H., George Royal S., 3° Longacres Mile H., Hong Kong Jockey Club Sprint H., John Longden 6000 H.
81
NAGURSKI (CAN) (m. Nijinsky II), Ganador de 7cs. y 5figs., Jockey Club Cup H., Canadian Maturity S., Woodlawn S. (G3), 2º Hoist The Flag S., Seagram Cup H. (L), 3º Riggs H. (G3).
82
DECEIT DANCER (CAN) (h. Vice Regent), Ganadora de 7cs. y 7figs., Fanfreluche S., Glorious Song S., My Dear S., Fury S. (L), 2ª Star Shoot S. (L), 3ª Gold Digger S., Joe Namath S., Ontario Damsel S. (L), Canadian Oaks (L), Selene S. (L).
86
DIANA DANCE (CAN) (h. Northern Dancer), Ganadora de 3cs. y 5figs., Grosser Philips Preis,Kronimus Rennen, Neuss Stuten Preis Gunnewig Hotels (G3), 2ª Ratibor Rennen, Bonnfinanz Fruhjahrs Stuten Preis, Arag Preis (G2), Niedersachisschen Spark Deu Stut (G3), 3ª der Diana (G2)., Madre de:
91
Dorlando (GB) (c. Kris), Ganador de 10cs. y 15figs., 2º Suchard Sprint-Cup, 3º Grosser Sprint-Preis, Allianz-Pokal, Sprint-cup Der Freien H.