rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Pedigree

Dubawi
C. 2002 (IRE)
Dubai Millennium
C. 1996 (GB)
Seeking the Gold
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Con Game 1974
Colorado Dancer
1986 (IRE)
Shareef Dancer 1980
Fall Aspen* 1976
Zomaradah
C. 1995 (GB)
Deploy
1987 (GB)
Shirley Heights 1975
Slightly Dangerous* 1979
Jawaher
1989 (IRE)
Dancing Brave 1983
High Tern 1982
Doors to Manual
A. 2005 (USA)
Royal Academy
C. 1987 (USA)
Nijinsky II
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Flaming Page* 1959
Crimson Saint*
1969 (USA)
Crimson Satan 1959
Bolero Rose 1958
Mercantile
C. 1983 (FRA)
Kenmare
1975 (FRA)
Kalamoun 1970
Belle of Ireland 1964
Mercuriale
1965 (FRA)
Pan 1947
Sirrima 1955
Northern Dancer 4D 5S


1ª Madre
05
Doors to Manual (USA) (h. Royal Academy), No corrió., Madre de:
11
SAFETY CHECK (IRE) (m. Dubawi), Ganador de 10cs. y 6figs., Zabeel Mile (G2), 2 veces Al Fahidi Fort (G2), Zabeel Mile (G2). 2º Silver Tankard S. 3º Lennox S. (G2).

2ª Madre
83
MERCANTILE (FRA) (h. Kenmare), Ganadora de 4cs. y 3figs., Prix Panacee. 3ª Pixr De Porte De Passy, Prix Joubert. , Madre de:
89
Touville (USA) (h. Shadeed), Sin Figuraciones., Madre de:
95
Fontevrault (FRA) (m.), Ganador de 3cs. y 4figs., 3º Prix Ridgway, Prix LAvre, Prix Thomas Bryon (G3).
98
Blanchelande (IRE) (h.), Ganadora de 4cs. y 11figs., Madre de:
06
Le Roumois (FRA) (c. Muhtathir), Ganador de 8cs. y 17figs., 3º Prix Max Sicard.
90
MARCHAND DE SABLE (USA) (m. Theatrical), Ganador de 3cs. y 11figs., Criterium De Saint Cloud (G1). 2º Prix Des Yearlings, Prix La Rochette (G3), Prix De Conde (G3), Prix Exbury (G3), Prix Noailles (G2), Prix Hocquart (G2), (G2)Prix Jean De Chaudenay (G2), GP DEvry (G2). 3º Challenge DOr Piaget, Prix DHedouville (G3).
05
Doors to Manual (USA) (h. Royal Academy), ver arriba.

3ª Madre
65
Mercuriale (FRA) (h. Pan), 2figs., 2ª Prix De Conde. 3ª Prix Penelope., Madre de:
71
Exceptionnel (IRE) (m. Exbury), 2figs., 3º Criterium De Saint-Cloud (G2), Prix Noailles (G2).
74
GENERAL (FRA) (m. Brigadier Gerard), Ganador de 2cs. y 6figs., Prix Thomas Bryon (G3). 3º Prix De Guiche (G3), Prix La Force (G3)., Padrillo.
76
Selagine (FRA) (h. Sir Gaylord), No corrió., Madre de:
82
Migrator (FRA) (c. Arctic Tern), Ganador de 6cs. y 12figs., 2º Prix Lord Seymour.
91
Eria Diese (FRA) (h. Kaldoun), Ganadora de 3cs. y 5figs., Madre de:
00
Kheops Quercus (FRA) (c. Starborough), Ganador de 4cs. y figs., 3º Prix Georges Trabaud.
83
MERCANTILE (FRA) (h. Kenmare), ver arriba.
85
Mahonie (FRA) (h. Kenmare), No corrió., Madre de:
95
Montgaudry (FRA) (c. Caerwent), Ganador y 5figs., 3º Perak Derby.
96
KEEMOON (FRA) (h. Goldneyev), Ganadora de 8cs. y 9figs., Bewitch S. (G3), 2 veces Honey Fox H. (L), Reloy H. (L), Waya H. (L). 2ª Yerba Buena Breeders Cup H. (G3), San Luis Rey H. (G2), Estrapade S. (L). 3ª Prix De La Seine, Prix Minerve (G3)., Madre de:
07
Joinem (USA) (c. Johar), Ganador de 4cs. y 9figs., 2º Louisville H. (G3). 3º Colonel E. R. Bradley H. (G3), Mervin H. Muniz Jr. Memorial H. (G2).
86
Main Verte (FRA) (h. Crystal Glitters), figs., Madre de:
93
Mamushka (SAF) (h. Elliodor), No corrió., Madre de:
98
Opening Partner (SAF) (c. Sportsworld), figs., 2º Byerley Turk Plate (G3).
02
TIZA (SAF) (c. Goldkeeper), Ganador de 9cs. y 17figs., Prix Cor De Chasse, Prix de Ris-Orangis (G3), Prix De Meautry (G3), Prix De Ris-Orangis (G3), Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3), Post Merchants S. (G2), S.a. Nursery S. (G1). 2º Prix Contessina, Prix Servanne, Prix de Ris-Orangis (G3), Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3), Gauteng Guineas (G2), Protea S. (G2), Mercury Sprint S. (G1). 3º Storm Bird S., Al Quoz Sprint, Prix Cor de Chasse, Prix de Bonneval, Prix De Meautry (G3), Benazet-Rennen (G3), Prix Du Palais-Royal (G3), Prix de Meautry (G3), Senor Santa H. (G2).
94
Maiden Lady (SAF) (h. Sportsworld), 2figs., 2ª Carducci-olympic Duel S., J.w.s. Langerman H. (G3)., Madre de:
02
Money Bags (SAF) (m. Rich Man´s Gold), 3figs., 2º Cape Derby (G1). 3º KZN Guineas (G2).
99
Mischief Maiden (SAF) (h. Sportsworld), No corrió., Madre de:
07
Mombasa (SAF) (h. Tiger Ridge), figs., 2ª Tibouchina S. (G2).
00
VERTICAL SPORT (SAF) (m. Sportsworld), Ganador y figs., Wolf Power H. 3º Wolf Whistle H.

4ª Madre
55
SIRRIMA (GB) (h. Hyperion), Ganadora, Lily Agnes Foal S., Madre de:
63
HALTILALA (GB) (h. Le Haar), Ganadora de 2cs., Prix De Bagatelle, Prix Vermeille.
65
Mercuriale (FRA) (h. Pan), ver arriba.
66
Verbena II (FRA) (h. Sicambre), No corrió., Madre de:
71
Medinella (FRA) (h. Timour), No corrió., Madre de:
78
Medhi (BEL) (m. Kebah), figs., 3º Criterium National Des Poulains.
75
Dinam (USA) (h. Never Bend), Sin Figuraciones., Madre de:
83
Dinky (FRA) (m. Lyfko), Ganador de 2cs. y 3figs., 2º Prix De La Concorde, Prix De La Table.
76
Tamarind Seed (USA) (h. Roberto), Sin Figuraciones., Madre de:
81
Betchalife (USA) (h. Norcliffe), Ganadora de 3cs. y 11figs., 2ª Helena S.
79
Dark n Stormy (USA) (m. Sham), Ganador y 3figs., 3º Grantland Rice S.
85
EMPRESS TIGERE (USA) (h. What Luck), Ganadora de 7cs. y 11figs., Villager S., Gala Lil H. (L), Anne Arundel H. (L). 2ª East View S. (L), Mohawk S. (L), Hilltop S. (L), Moccasin S. (L). 3ª Squan Song H. (L), Gay Matelda S. (L). 4ª Carousel H. (G3). , Madre de:
93
Empress Sirrima (USA) (h. Waquoit), Ganadora de 2cs. y 11figs., Madre de:
00
TIGRESS BYTHETAIL (USA) (h. Unaccounted For), Ganadora de 9cs. y 2figs., Wonders Delight S. 2ª Serenas Song S., Missy Good S.
94
Emperor Tigere (USA) (c. Private Terms), Ganador de 20cs. y 21figs., 2º Rapid Transit S.
95
CAVEAT COMPETOR (USA) (h. Caveat), Ganadora de 6cs. y 5figs., Lake George S. (G3), Blessing Angelica S. (L). 2ª Lady Dean S. (L). 3ª Pearl Necklace S., Lake Placid H. (G3), Hilltop S. (L)., Madre de:
68
SOPHORA (FRA) (m. Exbury), Ganador y 2figs., Grand Prix De Vichy. 2º Prix Saint-Roman. 3º Grand Prix De Vichy.
70
Corymbe (FRA) (m. Diatome), 3figs., 2º Prix DEnghien, Prix De La Table. 3º Prix De Sassy.

5ª Madre
46
Mixed Blessing (GB) (h. Brumeux), No corrió., Madre de:
52
Bless You (GB) (m. Hyperion), figs., 3º Gold Vase S.
55
SIRRIMA (GB) (h. Hyperion), ver arriba.
57
DIE HARD (GB) (m. Never Say Die), Ganador de 2cs. y 3figs., Players Navy Cut S., Ebor H. 2º St. Leger S. 3º Blandford S., Hardwicke S.
59
SECKAR VALE (GB) (m. Narrator), Ganador y figs., Dockers Derby. 2º Burton Tailoring Trophy.
63
EVERY BLESSING (GB) (h. Parthia), Ganadora y figs., Princess Elizabeth S. 2ª Ebbisham S., Madre de:
80
Five Jacks (IRE) (c. Hot Spark), Ganador y 3figs., 3º Kreditkassens Pokalloep.