rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg

Pedigree

Grand Slam
C. 1995 (USA)
Gone West
1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Secrettame 1978
Bright Candles
1987 (USA)
El Gran Señor 1981
Christmas Bonus 1978
Boltono
R. 2000 (USA)
Unbridled´s Song
1993 (USA)
Unbridled 1987
Trolley Song 1983
Buckaroo Zoo
1993 (USA)
Buckaroo 1975
General Chanel 1986
Mr. Prospector 3S 5D
Buckpasser 4D 5S
Bold Ruler 5S 5S


1ª Madre
00
Boltono (USA) (h. Unbridled´s Song), No Corrió., Madre de:
07
MAGICAL SOLUTION (USA) (h. Stormin Fever), Ganadora de 3cs. y 8figs., Niagara S.
08
BOLD DEED (USA) (c. Anasheed), Ganador de 10cs. y 14figs., Packetts Landing S. 2° New York Stallion Spectacular Bid S. 3° Westchester S. (G3).
09
THE LUMBER GUY (USA) (m. Grand Slam), Ganador de 4cs. y 3figs., Jerome S. (G2), Vosburgh Invitational S. (G1), Miracle Wood S. (L). 2° Chowders First S., Xpressbet Breeders Cup Sprint (G1), 3º Fall Highweight H. (G3)., Padrillo.

2ª Madre
93
BUCKAROO ZOO (USA) (h. Buckaroo), Ganadora de 5cs. y 10figs., Fling Ding S., Woodside S., Las Madrinas H. (L). 2° Kachina H., E. B. Johnston S., Selima S. (G3). 3° June Darling S., Linda Vista H. (G3)., Madre de:
00
Boltono (USA) (h. Unbridled´s Song), ver arriba.
01
Too Much Class (USA) (h. Belong To Me), Ganadora de 2cs. y 4figs., Madre de:
09
POINT FINISH (USA) (c. Point Given), Ganador de 12cs. y 10figs., Claiming Crown Iron Horse S., Forego S.
03
Ride Me Crazy (USA) (h. Two Punch), figs., Madre de:
14
Crazy Sweet (USA) (h. Majestic Warrior), Ganadora de 7cs. y 3figs., 2° Satin and Lace S. (L). (May. 23)
05
KUDU (USA) (c. Menifee), Ganador de 9cs. y 21figs., Docent H.

3ª Madre
86
General Chanel (USA) (h. General Holme), 2figs., Madre de:
91
Chanel Six (USA) (h. Meadowlake), No Corrió., Madre de:
97
Channel and a Half (USA) (h. Premiership), No Corrió., Madre de:
04
Blake´s Cat (USA) (h. Doug Fir), Ganadora de 5cs. y 11figs., 3° Iowa Sorority S.
93
BUCKAROO ZOO (USA) (h. Buckaroo), ver arriba.

4ª Madre
77
JOY RETURNED (USA) (h. Big Spruce), Ganadora de 6cs. y 10figs., Jeanne Darc Prep, Queen City Oaks, Red Rose H., Annie Oakley S. 2° Cleveland Oaks, Jeanne Darc S., Madre de:
83
Palos (USA) (h. Stalwart), No corrió., Madre de:
88
Eyes of the Wind (USA) (h. General Holme), Ganadora de 3cs. y 3figs., 2° Beulah Park Sales Futurity. 3° Tomboy S.
98
Helechal (USA) (h. Kokand), Ganadora de 10cs. y 23figs., 2° Día De La Mujer. 3° Día de la Raza, Eduardo Cautino Insua.
85
STALWARS (USA) (m. Stalwart), Ganador de 17cs. y 25figs., National jockey Club (G3), Bradbury S, (L), Jack R. Johntson Memorial S. (L), Sportsman´s Park breeders´ Cup H. (L). 2° Oakland H. (G1), Jim Beam S. (G2), Silver Screen H. (G2), kensington H. (L), Santa Catalina S. (L), Longacres Breeders´ Cup H. (L), Cicero Miles S. (L), Chicago H., Sun Beau S., Gunbow S. 3° Lexington S. (G2), Cornhusker H. (G3), Equipoise Mile H (G3), Wedgewood H. (L), Johnny Morris H. 4° San antonio H. (G1), Swaps S. (G1).
86
General Chanel (USA) (h. General Holme), ver arriba.
89
JOY OF GLORY (USA) (m. General Holme), Ganador de 10cs. y 18figs., Paradise Mile H. (L), Turf Paradise H. 2° All American H. (G3), Turf Paradise Breeders´ Cup H. (L), Von Dusseldorf (G2), Du Cons Gen De Seine-Et-Marne. 3° Osle Of Capri Louisiana Downs H. (G3), Tanforan H. (G3), Newbury H. (L).
90
Run for the Crown (USA) (h. Chief´s Crown), figs., Madre de:
95
Stalrun (USA) (h. Stalwart), Madre de:
02
NO SOX FOX (USA) (m. Silver Fox), Ganador de 8cs. y 16figs., CTHS Sales S.
97
Arrakis (IN) (c. Steinbeck), 2° Southern Command Gold Trophy. 3° Turf Club Trophy.
05
Crown Princess (IN) (h.), No Corrió., Madre de:
14
Air Strike (IN) (c. Burden of Proof), 2° Golconda Derby. (Abr. 16)
92
Nature´s Magic (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), figs., Madre de:
97
TOUGH SPEED (USA) (m. Miswaki), Ganador de 3cs. y 6figs., Won Park S. (G3). 2° Hambleton S. 3° Queen Anne S. (G2), Park S. (G3), Huxley S., Silver Trophy S.
02
ASYOUWISH (USA) (h. Pioneering), Ganadora de 3cs. y 11figs., Lowa State Fair S. 3° Wishing Well S.
96
Princess Lea (USA) (h. Stalwart), No Corrió., Madre de:
02
ROYAL LEAH (USA) (h. Royal Academy), Ganadora de 4cs. y 8figs., Licoln Heritage H. 2° Lincoln Heritage H., Mary D. Keim Illinois Owners H. 3° Nancy Vanier Illinois Owners S.

5ª Madre
71
Imajoy (USA) (h. Chieftain), Ganadora de 3cs. y 8figs., 2° Schuylerville S. (G2), Astoria S. (G3)., Madre de:
76
Main Shoot (USA) (m. Big Spruce), Ganador de 5cs. y 12figs., 2° Hygro S.
77
JOY RETURNED (USA) (h. Big Spruce), ver arriba.
78
Lookout Lady (USA) (h. Silent Screen), Ganadora de 2cs. y 2figs., 3° Beulah Kindergarten S., Ohio Debutante H.
79
CHIEF JOY (USA) (m. Tell), Ganador de 11cs. y 17figs., Cincinnatian S. 2° Juvenile S. 3° Forest City S., Shaker Heights H.
80
Fiftythird n Win (USA) (h. Tell), Ganadora de 4cs. y 11figs., 2° River Queen H. 3° Beulah Debutante S.
82
Allevition (USA) (h. Alleged), Ganadora y figs., Madre de:
90
Joyful Dawn (USA) (h. Grey Dawn II), Madre de:
97
Lleva Y Trae (VEN) (h. Stalwart), Madre de:
03
Faraon Ra (VEN) (m. Outstanding Actor)
98
I´m a Pine (USA) (h. Robin des Pins), Madre de:
08
LILLIE ABBIE (USA) (h. Uncle Abbie), Ganadora de 17cs. y 19figs., Lane´s End Stallion Scholarship S., Dating Game S., B Cup Fillies and Mares S., Fillies and Mares S., Dating Game S., B Cup Filly and Mare S., Fillies and Mares S., Distaff Series Second Leg S. 2° La Verendrye S.
99
CHARS BOBN ROBIN (USA) (c. Robin des Pins), Ganador de 20cs. y 27figs., Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe S. 2° Texs Zing S.
87
Dont Tell Maisie (USA) (h. General Holme), Ganadora, Madre de:
96
TALKS CHEAP (USA) (m. Corporate Report), Ganador de 12cs. y 13figs., Federico Tesio S. (L), Paterson S. (L), Annapolis S. (L), R. R. M. Carpenter Jr. Memorial S. (L), Broad Brush S. (L). 2° Queens County H. (G3), Broad Brush S. (L). 3° Pegasus H. (G2), Philip H. Iselin H. (G2), Aqueduct H. (G3).
91
Zestys Joy (USA) (h. Stalwart), Ganadora y 3figs., Madre de:
04
Dippi Trippi (USA) (c. Trippi), Ganador de 10cs. y 14figs., 3° Pasco S. (L).
94
Glimmering Hope (USA) (h. World Appeal), Madre de:
00
Improvised (USA) (h. Dove Hunt), Ganadora de 10cs. y 5figs., 2° Liberada H.