rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg

Pedigree

Mizzen Mast
T. 1998 (USA)
Cozzene
1980 (USA)
Caro 1967
Ride The Trails 1971
Kinema
1983 (USA)
Graustark 1963
Mrs. Peterkin 1965
Yashmak
M. 1994 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Slightly Dangerous*
1979 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Where You Lead* 1970
Native Dancer 5D 5D


1ª Madre
94
YASHMAK (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora de 4cs. y 3figs., Flower Bowl Invitational H. (G1), Ribblesdale S. (G2), Vodafone Group Fillies Trial S. 2° Kildangan Stud Irish Oaks (G1), Pr Marcel Boussac (G1), Milcars Star S. , Madre de:
03
SOUND OF NATURE (USA) (m. Chester House), Ganador de 3cs. y 2figs., C.S. Hayes Memorial Cup S. 2° Crystal Mile H. (G2). 3° Melbourne Cup Day Plate S.
12
FULL MAST (USA) (m. Mizzen Mast), Ganador de 4cs. y 2figs., Prix jean-Lux Lagardere Grand Criterium (G1), Prix La Rochette (G3). 2° Prix Paul de Moussac (G3). 3° Fasig-Tipton Lure S.

2ª Madre
79
SLIGHTLY DANGEROUS (USA) (h. Roberto), Ganadora de 2cs. y figs., Fred Darling S. (G3), Duke Of Edinburgh S. 2° Oaks S. (G1). , Madre de:
84
Timefighter (GB) (m. Star Appeal), Ganador de 4cs. y 6figs., 2° Breeders Cup Classic Trial. 3° Godolphin S.
85
WARNING (GB) (m. Known Fact), Ganador de 4cs. y figs., Swettenham Stud Sussex S. (G1), Queen Elizabeth 2nd S. (G1), Queen Anne S. (G1), P & Ocl Richmond S. (G2), Laurent Perrier Champagne S. (G1), Bet With The Tote Trophy. 2° Prix Du Haras Fres Buf Jacques Marois (G1), Juddmonte Lockinge S. (G2), Craven S. (G3). 4° Coral Eclipse S. (G1) , Padrillo.
87
Deploy (GB) (m. Shirley Heights), Ganador de 2cs. y 2figs., 2° Budweiser Irish Derby (G1). , Padrillo.
89
Shirley Valentine (GB) (h. Shirley Heights), Ganadora y 4figs., 3° Galtres S., Madre de:
97
Valentine Band (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Ganadora y 2figs., 2° Middleton S. 3° Hoppings S., Madre de:
07
AWAIT THE DAWN (USA) (m. Giant´s Causeway), Ganador de 6cs. y 2figs., Hardwicke Success S. (G2), Hardwicke S. (G2), Kilternan S. (G3), Huxley S. (G3). 2° Dubai City of Gold (G2). 3° International S. (G1).
98
Fully Invested (USA) (h. Irish River), Ganadora de 2cs. y 2figs., 3° Fillies Trial S. , Madre de:
05
Fully Funded (USA) (m. Aptitude)
03
MULTIPLEX (GB) (m. Danehill), Ganador de 4cs. y 2figs., Prix de La Rochette (G3), Prix de Saint-Patrick, Prix De Montretout. 2° Prix Du Chemin De Fer Du Nord (G3). 3° Prix Messidor (G3)., Padrillo.
90
COMMANDER IN CHIEF (GB) (m. Dancing Brave), Ganador de 5cs. y figs., Ever Ready Derby (G1), Budweiser Irish Derby (G1). 3° King Geo 6th Queen Eliz Diamond S. (G1). , Padrillo.
93
DUSHYANTOR (USA) (m. Sadler´s Wells), Ganador de 5cs. y 7figs., Great Voltigeur S. (G2), Geoffrey Freer S. (G2), Golden Gate H. (G3). 2° Vodafone Derby S. (G1), Pertemps St. Leger S. (G1), Vodafone Coronation Cup (G1), September S. (G3). 3° Breeders Cup Turf (G1), Sword Dancer Invitational H. (G1). , Padrillo.
94
YASHMAK (USA) (h. Danzig), ver arriba.
95
JIBE (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora de 2cs. y 3figs., Newbury Fillies Trial. 2° Fillies Mile S. (G1). 3° Shadwell Stud Nell Gwyn S. (G3).

3ª Madre
70
WHERE YOU LEAD (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Ganadora y 2figs., Musidora S. (G3). 2° Oaks S. (G1). 3° Athasi S. (G3). , Madre de:
75
I WILL FOLLOW (USA) (h. Herbager), Ganadora, Prix De Minerve (G3)., Madre de:
81
RAINBOW QUEST (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Ganador de 3cs. y 5figs., Coronation Cup (G1), Prix De Larc De Triomphe (G1), Great Voltigeur S. (G2), Clive Graham S. 2° William Hill Dewhurst S. (G1), Irish Sweeps Derby (G1), Coral Eclipse S. (G1), Craven S. (G3). 3° King George-Queen Elizabeth Diamond (G1), Pr Du Jockey Club (G1). , Padrillo.
79
SLIGHTLY DANGEROUS (USA) (h. Roberto), ver arriba.
82
Idyllic (USA) (h. Foolish Pleasure), No Corrió., Exportada a Irlanda., Madre de:
86
SCENIC (IRE) (m. Sadler´s Wells), Three Chimneys Dewhurst S. (G1), William Hill Classic (G3). 2° Brigadier Gerard S. (G3). 3° St. James Palace S. (G1). 4° Dubai Champion S. (G1). , Padrillo.
89
Flabbergasted (ESP) (h. Sadler´s Wells), Madre de:
99
WITHOUT CONNEXION (IRE) (m. Rainbow Quest), Ganador de 6cs. y 7figs., Pr Federico Tesio (G3), Prix Le Fabuleux. 2° Pr Roma (G1), Prix Gontaut-Biron (G3). 3° Prix Lupin (G1), Grand Prix De Paris(G1), Prix Greffulhe (G2), Pr Du Prince Dorange (G3).
90
Well Away (IRE) (h. Sadler´s Wells), Madre de:
98
EDLESS SUMMER (GB) (m. Zafonic), Ganador de 5cs. y 12figs., Richmond S. (G2). 2° Prix Morny (G1), Middle Park S. (G1).
92
SILENT WARRIOR (IRE) (m. Nashwan), Ganador de 3cs. y figs., Prix Daphnis (G3). 3° Prix Guillaume Dornano (G2).
94
Ithaki (IRE) (m. Sadler´s Wells), Ganador y 3figs., 2° GP De Paris (G1). 3° Prix Hocquart (G2). , Padrillo.
96
CUPID (IRE) (m. Generous), Ganador de 2cs. y figs., Ballysax S. 3° Criterium De Saint-Cloud (G1).
83
Christabelle (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Madre de:
90
Na-Ayim (IRE) (h. Shirley Heights), Ganadora, Madre de:
99
Mubkera (IRE) (h. Nashwan), Ganadora y 2figs., 2° Tote Exacta Virginia Rated S. 3° Attheraces Sky Channel 418 Osks Tial.
01
Tamreen (IRE) (c. Bahhare), Ganador y 5figs., 2° Coupe Des Trois Ans-Parc de Lacroix Laval.
92
Alisidora (IRE) (h. Nashwan), Ganadora y 2figs., 3° Hotel Conrad Silver S., Madre de:
02
Magic Julia (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Madre de:
09
Astino (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Ganador (1100m) y 18 figs. en Argentina, $275.100. 2° Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3), José M. Boquin (L), Nueva Generacion, Precoces 2009 (Final), 3° Precoces 2009 (Clasificatorio).
11
Bauty Perfect (ARG) (m. Perfectperformance) 5 figs. en Argentina, $134.220. 2° Confederaciones Rurales Argentinas, 3° Encuentro Provincial (L).
95
Shinko Nobby (USA) (h. Nashwan), Ganadora y 4figs., 2° The KBS Kyoto Sho Fantasy Stakes. 3° The Flower Cup.
96
Jewel In The Crown (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Madre de:
01
Old Deuteronomy (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador de 3cs. y 4figs., 2° Four Star Sales Richmond S. (G2), Independent Waterford Wedgwood Phoenix S. (G1). Sea OErin Breeders Cup Mile H. (L).
87
Vital Clue (USA) (c. Alleged), Ganador y 2figs.

4ª Madre
60
NOBLESSE (GB) (h. Mossborough), Ganadora de 4cs., Blue Seal S., Timeford Gold Cup, Musidora S., Oaks S. , Madre de:
65
Noblesse Oblige II (USA) (m. Gallant Man), Ganador y 3figs., 2° Tetrarch S. 3° Desmond S., Player Wills S. , Padrillo.
66
Straight Arrow (USA) (c. Nashua), Ganador de 2cs. y figs., 2° Duke Of Edinburgh S.
67
Fughetta (USA) (h. Ribot), 2figs., 2° Prix Thomas Bryon, Prix Yacowlef., Madre de:
72
Erimo Grace (USA) (h. Sassafras), Madre de:
81
CROWN EXCEED (JPN) (m. Zeddaan), Ganador y figs., Winter S. (G3). 3° Winter S. (G3).
86
Ancestry (JPN) (m. Maruzensky), 2figs., 3° Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Satsuki Sho.
69
CAREZZA (USA) (h. Ribot), Ganadora y figs., Nell Gwyn S. (G3). 2° Ribblesdale S. (G2).
70
WHERE YOU LEAD (USA) (h. Raise a Native), ver arriba.

5ª Madre
46
Duke´s Delight (GB) (h. His Grace), Madre de:
51
Dawn Chorus (GB) (h. Rising Light), Madre de:
59
GEORGE´S GIRL (IRE) (h. Ossian), Ganadora de 5cs. y 2figs., Fifinella S., Wilwyn H. 2° Pretty Polly S. 3° Athasi S. , Madre de:
68
PISTOL PACKER (USA) (h. Gun Bow), Ganadora de 6cs. y 4figs., Prix Saint-Alary (G1), Prix Vermeille (G1), Prix De Diane (G1), Prix De La Nonette (G3), Prix Chloe (G3). 2° Prix De Larc De Triomphe (G1). 3° Prix Imprudence. , Madre de:
76
PALMAROLLA (GB) (h. Sir Gaylord), Ganadora de 4cs. y 3figs., Prix Des Lilas, Prix De La Theve, Prix Dautomne, Prix Coronation. 2° Prix De Liancourt. 3° Prix De Psyche, Prix De La Calonne.
85
Pindare (USA) (m. Nureyev), Ganador de 2cs. y 5figs., 2° Prix Tantieme, Prix Lovelace , Padrillo.
60
Irish Chorus (GB) (h. Ossian), Madre de:
71
SARITAMER (USA) (m. Dancer´s Image), Ganador de 8cs. y 2figs., Beresford S. (G2), July Cup (G2), Anglesey S. (G3), Cork And Orrery S. (G3), Diadem S. (G3). 3° Nunthorpe S. (G2), Curragh S. (G3). , Padrillo.
54
Lower Boy (GB) (m. Sayajirao), 2figs., 2° October 2-Y-O S., Brighton Mile H.
60
NOBLESSE (GB) (h. Mossborough), ver arriba.