rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Pedigree

Tapit
R. 2001 (USA)
Pulpit
1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy 1989
Preach 1989
Tap Your Heels
1996 (USA)
Unbridled 1987
Ruby Slippers 1982
Baffled
M. 2005 (USA)
Distorted Humor
1993 (USA)
Forty Niner 1985
Danzigs Beauty 1987
Surf Club
1998 (USA)
Ocean Crest 1991
Horns Gray 1991
Seattle Slew 4S 5D
Mr. Prospector 4S 4D 5S
Raise a Native 5S 5D
Gold Digger 5S 5D
Northern Dancer 5S 5D 5D


1ª Madre
05
Baffled (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Ganadora de 2cs. y 3figs., 3° Albany S. , Madre de:
11
CONSTITUTION (USA) (m. Tapit), Ganador de 4cs., Basilu Stables Florida Derby (G1), Donn H. (G1). 3° Clark H. (G1)., Padrillo.
12
JACARANDA (USA) (h. Congrats), Tempted S. (G3).
13
Ahora (USA) (m. Tiznow) (Mar. 26)
14
BOYNTON (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Ganadora de 3cs. y 3figs., Superlative S. (G2). 3° Vintage S. (G2), James Seymour S. (Abr. 12)

2ª Madre
98
Surf Club (USA) (h. Ocean Crest), Ganadora de 6cs. y 6figs., Madre de:
05
Baffled (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), ver arriba.
06
SPRING PARTY (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Ganadora de 6cs. y 6figs., Wintergreen S. 3° Decoration Day H. (L).
08
EMCEE (USA) (m. Unbridled´s Song), Ganador de 4cs. y 2figs., Forego S. (G1). 3° Alfred G. Vanderbilt H. (G1), Tom Fool H. (G3).
09
SURFER (USA) (c. Distorted Humor), Ganador de 5cs. y 8figs., Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 (G2), Dubai Creek Mile. 2° Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 (G1), Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 (G2), Al Bastakiya

3ª Madre
91
HORNS GRAY (USA) (h. Pass the Tab), Ganadora de 12cs. y 18figs., Al Swihart Memorial H., Breeders´ Cup Club House Special S., Warren G. Albert H., Inaugural H., Hall Of Fame H., Platte County Futurity. 2° Al Swihart Memorial H., Runza H., Bold Accent H., Journal And Star H., Warren G. Albert H. 3° Lady Sponsors´ Breeders´ Cup S., Fonner Park Inaugural H., Madre de:
98
Surf Club (USA) (h. Ocean Crest), ver arriba.
99
DIGNIFIED DONOVAN (USA) (c. Regal Classic), Ganador de 13cs. y 35figs., New México State Fair H. 2° San Juan County Commissioner´s H. (L).
00
AWESOME HUMOR (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Ganadora de 6cs. y 4figs., Spinaway S. (G1), Adirondack S. (G2), Indiana Breeders´ Cup Oaks (G3), Debutante S. (G3). 2° Alabama S. (G1), Churchill Downs Distaff H. (G2), Delaware Oaks (G3), Turfway Breeders´ Cup S. (G3). , Madre de:
07
Keep Me Informed (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador de 6cs. y 12figs., 3° Arts and Letters S.
08
Royal Ancestry (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Madre de:
13
More Royalty (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Ganadora de 2cs. y 3figs., 2° Melody of Colors S. (Abr. 12)

4ª Madre
86
Cox´s Angel (USA) (h. Cox´s Ridge), no Corrió, Madre de:
91
HORNS GRAY (USA) (h. Pass the Tab), ver arriba.
92
BINGO TIME (USA) (c. Green Forest), Ganador de 8cs. y 14figs., Home Grown H. 3° Turfway Prevue S. (L).
93
RULED OFF (USA) (c. Saratoga Six), Ganador de 10cs. y 12figs., Tecumseh S.
95
Mailorder Bride (USA) (h. Quiet American), Madre de:
99
Four Two Won (USA) (c. Saint Ballado), Ganador y figs., En USA.

5ª Madre
75
ANJELICCO (USA) (h. Angle Light), Ganadora de 5cs. y 8figs., Carmi S. 2° Whirlaway S., Goddess S., Madre de:
80
ANGEL LIGHT (USA) (m. Majestic Light), Ganador de 8cs. y 14figs., Flora S.
81
ALL FIRED UP (USA) (m. Timeless Moment), Ganador de 5cs. y 7figs., Arlington-Washington Fut. (G1), Juvenile S. (G3). 2° Joliet S., Hawthorne Heritage H., Kings Bishop S., Oil Capitol H.
83
All Fulla Fire (USA) (h. Full Out), Madre de:
92
ORCHESTRA (USA) (h. Proper Reality), Ganadora de 7cs. y 25figs., Center Stage Anne S. 3° Miss Moneypenny S.
03
NEVERBEENDANCIN´ (USA) (m. Pine Bluff), Ganador de 9cs. y 17figs., Claiming Crown Rapid Transit S. 3° Mountaineer Juvenile S. (L), Inaugural S.
86
Cox´s Angel (USA) (h. Cox´s Ridge), ver arriba.
87
Synformer (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), No corrió., Madre de:
92
WILD SYN (USA) (m. Wild Again), Ganador de 3cs. y 2figs., Blue Grass S. (G2). 3° Holy Bull S. (L).
00
Illuminance (USA) (h. Dehere), Ganadora de 2cs. y 4figs., Madre de:
05
Magdalena´s Chase (USA) (h. Cape Town), Ganadora de 9cs., 2° Flashy Lady S. 3° Remington Park F & M Sprit S. (L), Bold Ego H., Wende S., Madre de:
12
COMPETITIVE EDGE (USA) (m. Super Saver), Ganador de 4cs., Hopeful S. (G1), Pat Day Mile S. (G3), Tamarac S., Padrillo.
03
Eagle Sound (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), No corrió., Madre de:
10
PICK OF THE LITTER (USA) (m. Kitten´s Joy), Ganador de 5cs. y 6figs., Hagyard Fayette S. (G2). 3° Coolmore Lexington S. (G3).
90
Royal Deception (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), Madre de:
98
Plunderthepeasants (USA) (h. Petionville), Ganadora de 3cs. y 5figs., 3° Boiling Springs Breeders´ Cup H. (L), Boiling Springs Breeders Cup H., Madre de:
12
Helluva Notion (USA) (h. Notional), Ganadora de 6cs. y 13figs., 3° Hollywood Gaming Mahoning Distaff S.
99
Duvalier (USA) (c. Petionville), Ganador de 4cs. y 12figs., 2° Da Hoss S.
02
ISLAND ESCAPE (USA) (h. Petionville), Ganadora de 4cs. y 11figs., W. V. Senate President´s B. C. S. (L), Cactus Cup H.. 2° Golden Poppy Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Summer Finale S. (L), Corte Madera S. 3° Winstar/Sunland Park Oaks (L), Flawlessly S. (L), Moment To Buy S. (L). , Madre de:
12
Felifran (USA) (c. Discreet Cat), Ganador y 3figs., 2° Palm Beach S. (G3).
13
TRICKY ESCAPE (USA) (h. Hat Trick), Ganadora de 6cs. y 8figs., Violet S. (G3), Cardinal H. (G3), Robert G. Dick Memorial S. (G3), Fasig-Tipton Waya S. (L). 2° Ramsey Farm S. (L). (Mar. 28)
06
Ashapoo (USA) (h. Petionville), Madre de:
11
ULANBATOR (USA) (c. Offlee Wild), Ganador de 5cs. y 7figs., Michael G. Schaefer Memorial S. (L). 2° Matt Winn S. (G3). 3° Dwyer S. (G3).
98
ASSOMBRIE (USA) (h. Timeless Moment), Ganadora de 2cs. y 3figs., Prix Herod. 2° Santa Ysabel S. 3° Althea S., Madre de: