rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Pedigree

Unbridled´s Song
R. 1993 (USA)
Unbridled
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Gana Facil 1981
Trolley Song
1983 (USA)
Caro 1967
Lucky Spell 1971
Fleet Lady
1994 (USA)
Avenue of Flags
1988 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Beautiful Glass 1979
Dear Mimi
1987 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Carnival Princess 1974


1ª Madre
94
FLEET LADY (USA) (h. Avenue of Flags), Ganadora de 10cs. y 5figs., La Canadá S. (G2), El Encino S.(G2), B. Thoughtful S., Fleet Treat S., Andestine H., Fairfield S. 2° Milady Breeders Cup H. (G1), C.E.R.F. S. (L), 3° Calif. Brdrs Champion S. , Madre de:
00
FAST COOKIE (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Ganadora de 9cs. y 11figs., Cotillion H., De La Rose S., 2ª Astarita S. (G2), Endeavour S., 3ª Valley Stream S. (G3), La Troienne S. (G3), Turnback The Alarm H. (G3), Eatontown H. (G3), Kentucky Cup Ladies Turf S.(L), Voodoo Dancer S., Madre de:
00
INDULGENT (USA) (h. Bernardini), Ganadora de 4cs. y 4figs., Go for Wand H. (G3), 2ª Distaff H. (G3), Pumpkin Pie S. 3ª Shine Again S.
12
FROSTED (USA) (m. Tapit), Ganador de 6cs. y 8figs., Whitney S. (G1), Mohegan Sun Metropolitan H. (G1), Twinspires.com Wood Memorial S. (G1), Pennsylvania Derby (G2), Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 (G2). 2°Belmont S. (G1), Jim Dandy S. (G2), Remsen S. (G2), Lambholm South Holy Bull S. (G2), 3° Travers S. (G1), Woodward S. (G1).
03
Fleet and Fancy (USA) (h. Touch Gold), figs., Madre de:
10
Addison Run (USA) (h. Unbridled´s Song), Ganadora de 2cs. y 3figs., 3° Geisha S.
04
Fleeting Touch (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Madre de:
08
RUNNING TALL (AUS) (c. Stratum), Ganador y 2figs., V.R.C. Sires Produce S. (G2), 2° Blue Diamond Prelude S. (G3), 3° Maribyrnong Plate S. (G3).
06
MIDSHIPMAN (USA) (m. Unbridled´s Song), Ganador de 5cs. y 2figs., Breeders Cup Juvenile (G1), Del Mar Futurity (G1)., 2° Norfolk Breeders Cup S. (G1)., 3° Breeders Cup Dirt Mile (G1)., Padrillo.
12
REGIA MARINA (USA) (h. Medaglia D´Oro), Ganadora de 4cs. y 8figs., Hollywood Gaming Mahoning Distaff S., 3° Seaway S. (G3).

2ª Madre
87
Dear Mimi (USA) (h. Roberto), figs., Madre de:
94
FLEET LADY (USA) (h. Avenue of Flags), ver arriba.

3ª Madre
74
Carnival Princess (USA) (h. Prince John), Ganadora, Madre de:
85
SALSE (USA) (m. Topsider), Ganador de 8cs. y 5figs., Prix De La Foret (G1), Somerville Tattersall S., Bisquit Cognac Challenge S. (G2), Federation Brewery Beeswing S. (G3), Gardner Merchant Hungerford S. (G3), Kiveton Park S .(G3), 2° Queen Elizabeth 2nd S. (G1), Bet With The Tote Trophy, Van Geest Criterion S. (G3), Jersey S. (G3), 3° William Hill Futurity S. (G1)., Padrillo.
87
Dear Mimi (USA) (h. Roberto), ver arriba.
88
Carnival Baby (USA) (m. Northern Baby), Ganador de 4cs. y 11figs., 2° San Luis Obispo H. (G2), Carleton F. Burke H. (G2), Henry P. Russell H., 3° San Marcos H. (G2), Jim Murray H., Political Ambition H. (L)., Padrillo.
94
Carnival Delight (USA) (h. Half a Year), Ganadora de 2cs. y 6figs., 2° Palo Alto S., Pleasanton Senorita S., Madre de:
01
BRICKELL (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Ganador de 11cs. y 21figs., Henry S. Clark Breeders Cup S.
04
WAR MONGER (USA) (h. War Chant), Ganadora de 5cs. y 5figs., Sunshine Millions Turf S., Rutgers University S. (L), 2° Bernard Baruch H. (G2), 3° Shadwell Turf Mile S. (G1). Frank E. Kilroe Mile H. (G1).

4ª Madre
62
Carnival Queen (USA) (h. Amerigo), Ganadora de 5cs. y 2figs., Madre de:
70
HEY RUBE (USA) (m. Intentionally), Ganador de 14cs. y 21figs., (G3)Germantown H., Quaker H. (G3), Gettysburg H., Kelso H., 2° Heritage S., Salvator Mile H. (G3), Keystone H. (G3), Oaklawn H. (G3), Ventnor H. (G3), 3° Amory L. Haskell H. (G1), Mich. Mile & One-Eighth H. (G2), Delaware Valley H. (G3), Long Branch S. (G3), Flintlock S. (G3), Japan Racing Association H., Longfellow H. (G3), Atlantic City H., Christmas Eve H.
71
PINK TIGHTS (USA) (h. Vertex), Ganadora de 9cs. y 8figs., Little Silver H. (G3), Pageant H. (G3), Colonial H. (G3), Sea Bright H., Ocean City H., 2° Lenape H., 3° Matchmaker S. (G1), Vineland H. (G2), Mermaid S. (G3)., Madre de:
81
SMART N SLICK (USA) (m. Smarten), Ganador de 3cs. y figs., Sapling S. (G1), Tyro S. 3° Arlington-Washington Fut (G1).
72
CARNAUBA (USA) (h. Noholme II), Ganadora de 6cs. y 5figs., Oaks DItalia (G1), Premio Chiusura (G2), Fred Darling S.(G3) Premio Seregno, Criterium Di Roma, Premio Del Piazzale 2° Premio Primi Passi, 3° Premio Pisa (G3)., Madre de:
89
VALID CARNAUBA (USA) (h. Valid Appeal), Ganadora de 4cs. y 10figs., Siren S., 2° Ribbon S., 3° O.B.S. Championship S.
74
Carnival Princess (USA) (h. Prince John), ver arriba.
76
KING OF MARDI GRAS (USA) (m. Tentam), Ganador de 5cs. y 12figs., Appleton H. (G2), 2° J Rine Strohecker Mem. H., 3° Bougainvillea H. (G3), Canadian Turf H. (G3). Rochester Cup S.

5ª Madre
41
Circus Ring (USA) (h. Bull Dog), Madre de:
45
THREE RINGS (USA) (h. Blue Larkspur), Ganadora de 28cs. y 20figs., Queens County H., Royal Palm H., Monmouth H., Omnibus H., Westchester H., Edgemere H., Queens County H., McLennan H., Royal Palm H., All American H., Royal Palm H., Bowie H., 2° Grey Lag H., Butler H., Widener H., Bryan And OHara Memorial H., Omnibus H., 3° Gallant Fox H., Trenton H., Monmouth H.
59
On Your Right (USA) (h. Parnassus), figs., Madre de:
74
CECIL BLAIR (USA) (m. Call Me Prince), Ganador y figs., Jesus T. Pinero, 2° George Washington.
82
Lou Lou´s Gold (USA) (h. Kentucky Gold), Madre de:
86
NEW FOUND MAN (USA) (c. Joanie´s Chief), Ganador de 10cs. y 17figs., Delta Downs Thoroughbred Futurity.
62
Carnival Queen (USA) (h. Amerigo), ver arriba.