rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg

Pedigree

Speightstown
A. 1998 (USA)
Gone West
1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Secrettame 1978
Silken Cat
1993
Storm Cat 1983
Silken Doll 1980
Light Jig
Z. 2000 (GB)
Danehill
1986 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Razyana 1981
Nashmeel
1984 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Donut´s Bunnie 1971
Secretariat 4S 5S
Northern Dancer 4D 5S
Bold Ruler 5S 5S
Buckpasser 5S 5D
Natalma 5D 5D


1ª Madre
00
LIGHT JIG (GB) (h. Danehill), Ganadora de 5cs. y 4figs., Yellow Ribbon S. (G1), Beverly Hills Hn. (G2), 2ª Prix De La Seine, Prix De Thiberville., Madre de:
07
TREBLE JIG (USA) (m. Gone West), Ganador de 9cs. y 2figs., Jebel Ali Mile, Jebel Ali S., Jebel Ali Mile (G3), Jebel Ali S., Equestrian Club Board of Directors Cup. 3° National Day Cup.
09
Merry Jaunt (USA) (h. Street Sense), Ganadora y 3figs.
10
SEEK AGAIN (USA) (m. Speightstown), Ganador de 5cs. y 7figs., Hollywood Derby (G1), Fourstardave H. (G2), 2º Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S. (G1), 3º Manhattan S. (G1), Shoemaker Mile S. (G1), Woodford Reserve Turf Classic (G1), Fourstardave H. (G2). USD$ 9 42.923. , Padrillo.

2ª Madre
84
NASHMEEL (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Ganadora de 3cs. y 4figs., Prix D´Astarte (G2), Prix Des Lilas, 2ª Yellow Ribbon Invitational S. (G1), Matriarch S. (G1), Prix Du Haras Fres Buf Jacques Marois (G1), 4ª Prix De L´Opera (G2)., Madre de:
90
LYNTON (USA) (m. Lyphard), Ganador de 5cs. y 6figs., Prix de Saint Patrick, 3° Pr du Ranelagh.
92
Light Music (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Ganadora de 2cs., Madre de:
98
Waki Music (USA) (h. Miswaki), Ganadora de 3cs. y 4figs., 3ª Prestige S. (G3), Matiara S. (L).
99
Island Colony (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Madre de:
07
ABLE DEPUTY (GB) (c. Lomitas), David L. (Zeke) Ferguson Memorial Hurdle S., 3° David L. (Zeke) Ferguson Memorial Hurdle S., National Hunt Cup Hurdle S.
93
BATTLE DORE (USA) (m. Sanglamore), Ganador y 4figs., Criterium de lOues, 2° Prix de Conde (G3), Pr du Chemin de Fer du Nord (G3), Prix de Montretout.
95
Garonne (GB) (c. Zafonic), Ganador de 5cs. y 9figs.
96
Gazette (GB) (h. Zafonic), Madre de:
06
Ginger Nut Coup (AUS) (h. Encosta de Lago), No corrió., Madre de:
11
ANOTHER COUP (NZ) (h. Darci Brahma), Ganadora, Dunedin Guineas S.
97
Denial (GB) (h. Sadler´s Wells), Madre de:
18
DARING TIGER (ALE) (m. Tiger Hill), Ganador y figs., GP der Sparkasse Dortmund, 2° GP Dr. Busch Memorial (G3). (May. 6)
00
LIGHT JIG (GB) (h. Danehill), ver arriba.
01
Mashie (GB) (h. Selkirk), Madre de:
11
Riverboat Springs (IRE) (m. Bushranger), Ganador y 3figs., 2° Ripon Champion Two-Year-Old Trophy S., Woodcote S., 3° Silver Tankard S.

3ª Madre
71
Donut´s Bunnie (USA) (h. Donut King), Madre de:
78
Bunny Lady (USA) (h. Sham), Madre de:
89
Mt. Lapin (USA) (m. Mt. Livermore), Ganador de 5cs. y 8figs., 2° San Joaquin Invitational H., Vinehill Ranch H., 3° Dormello H.
79
Prove Me Wrong (USA) (m. Prove Out), Ganador de 2cs. y 4figs., 3° Genesee Valley Breeders H.
82
Warren Row (USA) (h. Balzac), Madre de:
90
Miss Carmella (IRE) (h.), Ganadora de 2cs. y 11figs., Madre de:
01
Darling Daughter (USA) (h. Maria´s Mon), Ganadora de 3cs. y 2figs., 3ª Sabin H. (G3)., Madre de:
10
HOLIDAY MISCHIEF (USA) (c. Into Mischief), Ganador de 11cs. y 15figs., Super Derby Prelude S.(L), John Bullit S., 2° Texas Heritage S., 3° Maxxam Gold Cup S. (L), Allen´s Landing S.
11
Big Bazinga (USA) (c. Bluegrass Cat), Ganador de 7cs. y 6figs., 2° Grey S. (G3).
07
DEANAALLEN´SKITTEN (USA) (h. Kitten´s Joy), Ganadora de 8cs. y 10figs., Claiming Crown Tiara S., Trevita S., 3ª Speed Boat S.
84
NASHMEEL (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), ver arriba.
87
Ewing Maloy (USA) (m. Special Lineage), Ganador de 5cs. y 15figs., 2° Gulf Coast H

4ª Madre
62
Bushy Bunnie (USA) (h. Craigwood), Madre de:
69
Roaring Surf (USA) (m. Top Conference), Ganador de 11cs. y 19figs.
71
Donut´s Bunnie (USA) (h. Donut King), ver arriba.
72
Oak View (USA) (m. Proud Clarion), Ganador de 5cs. y 7figs.
74
Power Gal (USA) (h. Vested Power), Ganadora de 6cs. y 14figs.
77
Chocolate Velvet (USA) (h. Walker´s), Madre de:
91
Raison Buisson (USA) (c. Historically), Ganador de 4cs. y 3figs., 3° Presidio Sales S.

5ª Madre
52
Bushy Blonde (USA) (h. Mr. Busher), Ganadora de 5cs. y 9figs., Madre de:
60
Vest (USA) (h.), Ganadora de 19cs. y 46figs.
62
Bushy Bunnie (USA) (h. Craigwood), ver arriba.
66
Color Me Blonde (USA) (h. Craigwood), Madre de:
75
Fast n Blonde (USA) (h.), Ganadora de 3cs. y 3figs., Madre de:
82
MANDATORY (USA) (m. Circle Home), Ganador de 8cs. y 6figs., Seattle H., Warren G. Magnuson H., 2° Governor´s H., Sun H., 3° Northwest Breeders Cup S.
83
Furaro (USA) (h.), Ganadora de 3cs. y 9figs., 3ª Susquehanna H., Anemone S.
94
Paydirt (USA) (c. Allen´s Prospect), Ganador de 11cs. y 17figs., 2° Samuel H., 3° Mountain State H.
68
Mr Bushy (USA) (m. Craigwood), Ganador de 16cs. y 26figs.
69
Partitime Pet (USA) (h. Craigwood), Ganadora de 7cs. y 12figs.
71
Beezle Berry (USA) (h. Craigwood), Madre de:
78
NOBUBBLE (USA) (m. Nodouble), Ganador de 3cs. y 8figs., Esquire H., Spur S., 2° Troubador S., 3° Minstrel S., El Conquistador S.
74
Friendly Blonde (USA) (h. Son of Bagdad), Ganadora de 5cs. y 12figs.