rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Pedigree

Kingmambo
C. 1990 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Miesque*
1984 (USA)
Nureyev 1977
Pasadoble 1979
Silk and Scarlet
C. 2002 (GB)
Sadler´s Wells
1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Fairy Bridge 1975
Danilova
1990 (USA)
Lyphard 1969
Ballinderry 1981
Northern Dancer 3D 4S 4D
Native Dancer 4S 5D
Special 4S 4D
Nearctic 4D 5S 5D
Natalma 4D 5S 5D
Forli 5S 5D
Thong 5S 5D


1ª Madre
02
SILK AND SCARLET (GB) (h. Sadler´s Wells), Ganadora de 2cs. y figs., Debutante S. (G2), Silver Flash S. , Madre de:
07
EISHIN APOLLON (USA) (m. Giant´s Causeway), Ganador de 4cs. y 4figs., Keio Hai Nisai S., Saudi Arabia Royal Cup Fuji S. (G3), Mile Championship (G1), 2º Daily Hai Nisai S., Asahi Hai Futurity S., Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho (G2), Mainichi Okan (G2). , Exportado a Japon.
08
MASTER OF HOUNDS (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Ganador de 3cs. USD$ 1.245.388. Jebel Hatta (G1), Topkapi Trophy (G2), 2º UAE Derby (G2), Maktoum Challenge Round 1 (G2), Al Fahidi Fort (G2), 3º Racing Post Trophy S. (G1), Maktoum Challenge Round 2 (G2), Al Fahidi Fort (G2)., Padrillo.
11
MINORETTE (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Ganadora de 2cs. y 3figs., Belmont Oaks Invitational S. (G1), 2ª Wonder Again S., 3ª Flame of Tara S.

2ª Madre
90
Danilova (USA) (h. Lyphard), Sin Figuraciones., Madre de:
97
DANGER OVER (GB) (m. Warning), Ganador de 5cs. y 10figs., Prix Cor De Chasse, Prix Djebel, Prix de Seine-et-Oise (G3), 2º Prix de Meautry (G3), Prix de Ris-Orangis (G3), 3º Prix De Meautry (G3), Prix de Ris-Orangis (G3), Chipchase S. (G3).
99
Ashley River (GB) (h. Ashkalani), Madre de:
06
Belle Jeanne (FRA) (h. Diableneyev), Ganadora y 6figs., 3ª Pr Roland De Chambure.
07
Big Hunter (FRA) (m. Green Tune), Ganador de 4cs. y 2figs., 3° GP Anjou Bretagne.
02
SILK AND SCARLET (GB) (h. Sadler´s Wells), ver arriba.
04
Neutral (GB) (h. Beat Hollow), Madre de:
13
Play The Game (IRE) (c. Lawman), Ganador y 2figs., 2° Canford Cliffs S. 3° Trigo S. (Mar. 9)
05
My Dark Rosaleen (GB) (h. Sadler´s Wells), Madre de:
11
SECOND STEP (IRE) (c. Dalakhani), Ganador de 8cs. y 11figs., GP von Berlin (G1), Jockey Club S. (G2), Finale S., Tapster S., August S., Fred Archer S., 2° Princess of Wales´s S. (G2), Aston Park S.(G3), Legacy Cup S. (G3), Glorious S. (G3), Fred Archer S., 3° Yorkshire Cup S. (G2), John Porter S. (G3), Glorious S. (G3), August S.

3ª Madre
81
BALLINDERRY (GB) (h. Irish River), Ganadora de 2cs. y 3figs., Ribblesdale S. (G2), 3ª Yorkshire Oaks (G1), Sir Charles Clore Memorial S. , Madre de:
87
SANGLAMORE (USA) (m. Sharpen Up), Campeón Caballo Adulto., Ganador de 4cs. y 4figs., Prix Du Jockey Club Lancia (G1), Prix D´ispahan (G1), William Hill Dante S. (G2), 2° King Geo 6th Queen Eliz Diamond S. (G1), 3° Coral Eclipse S. (G1). , Padrillo.
88
Balliasta (USA) (h. Lyphard), Madre de:
96
Kilting (IRE) (h. Nashwan), Ganadora de 2cs. y figs., 3ª Pretty Polly S.
90
Danilova (USA) (h. Lyphard), ver arriba.
91
OPERA SCORE (USA) (m. Nureyev), Ganador de 5cs. y 7figs., A.R. Dennis Bookmakers S., Miramontes H., 2° Louisiana Downs H. (G3), Cedar Key S., 3° King Edward 7th S. (G2), Elkhorn S. (G2), Tennents Scottish Classic (G3), All American H. (G3). , Padrillo.

4ª Madre
70
Miss Manon (FRA) (h. Bon Mot), No corrió., Madre de:
76
SHARPMAN (IRE) (m. Sharpen Up), Ganador de 2cs. y 6figs., Prix Des Yearlings, Prix Ominium ll, 2° Poule D´essai Des Poulains (G1), Prix Lupin (G1), Prix Des Chenes (G3), Prix Eclipse (G3), Prix Thomas Bryon (G3), 3° Prix Du Jockey Club (G1). , Padrillo.
77
MONT D´OR (FRA) (m. Rheingold), Ganador y figs., Prix Hocquart (G2), 3° G. Prix De Paris (G1).
78
LYDIAN (FRA) (m. Lyphard), Ganador de 2cs. y 3figs., GP Di Milano (G1), Grosser Preis Von Berlin (G1), Prix Noailles (G2), 3° Prix Niel (G3)., Padrillo.
79
MISS SUMMER (IRE) (h. Luthier), Ganadora de 2cs. y varias figs. Pr De Saint Cyr , Madre de:
84
Ofanto (USA) (m. Lyphard), Ganador de 6cs. y 10figs., 2° Hollywood Turf Express H. (L), GP Du Nord, 3° Prix Du Point Du Jour. , Padrillo.
85
MOST PRECIOUS (USA) (h. Nureyev), Ganadora en Francia. Pr De Lieurey, 2° Pr De La Salamandre (G1), 3° Grand Criterium (G1), Pr De Bagatelle , Madre de:
92
MATIARA (USA) (h. Bering), Ganadora en Estados Unidos y Francia. Dubai Poule D´essai Des Pouliches (G1), Ramona Handicap (G1), Buena Vista Handicap (G2), Pr De La Grotte (G3), Pr De La Nonette (G3), 2° Pr De Diane Hermes (G1), San Gorgonio Handicap (G2), E. P. Taylor S. (G2), Pr Des Reservoirs (G3), 3° Santa Ana Handicap (G1), Wilshire Handicap (G2).
93
PRECIOUS RING (USA) (m. Bering), Ganador en Francia y Usa. Pr Du Ranelagh, 2° El Rincon Handicap (G2), Pr Edmond Blanc (G3), 3° Escondido Handicap
94
MARATHON (USA) (m. Diesis), Ganador en Francia y Usa. Pr Muguet (G2), Pr Edmond Blanc (G3), Pr Quincey (G3), Pr De Tourgeville, 2° Pr Perth (G3), 3° Pr D´ispahan (G1), Pr Du Rond-Point (G2). , Padrillo.
98
PYRUS (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador en Inglaterra y USA. Richmond S. (G2), Fort Marcy Handicap (G3), Marble Hill S., 3° Fourstardave Handicap (G3), Kentucky Cup Mile S. (L). , Padrillo.
89
Alvernia (USA) (h. Alydar), Madre de:
97
Verbose (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Ganadora y figs. en Inglaterra. 2° Swinley S , Madre de:
04
THOUNSAND WORDS (USA) (m. Dansili), Ganador de 3cs. Tattersall S. (G3), Somerville S.
01
Exterior (USA) (m. Distant View), Ganador y figs. en Estados Unidos e Inglaterra. 2° San Juan Capistrano Invitational H. (G2), 3° Del Mar Handicap (G2), Jim Murray Memorial Handicap (G3).
04
SAFARI JOURNEY (USA) (m. Johannesburg)
92
PRIVATE LINE (USA) (h. Private Account), Ganadora en Inglaterra y Usa. Bank Of Scotland Atalanta Mile, Avigaition S. , Madre de:
99
DANCE DRESS (USA) (h. Nureyev), Ganadora de 3cs., Pr Fille De L´air (G3), Pr Madame Jean Couturie. , Madre de:
04
COSTUME (USA) (h. Danehill), Ganadora de 3cs. y 5figs., Buena Vista H. (G2), Santa Ana H. (G2), 2ª Oak Tree S., 3ª Sandringham H., Ouija Board Distaff H. (G3).
02
Discuss (USA) (h. Danzig), 2° Dick Hern S.
93
High Summer (USA) (h. Nureyev), 2° Kyoto Sceptre S.
96
Christophene (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Ganador de 2cs. y 3figs., 2° Prix Ridgway, Prix Du Lion D´angers, Gran Premio De Compiegne.
97
Summer View (USA) (m. Distant View), Ganador de 4cs. y 6figs., 2° Darley S., Royal Windsor S.
81
BALLINDERRY (GB) (h. Irish River), ver arriba.
86
Pride Of Araby (USA) (m. Sovereign Dancer), Ganador de 4cs. y 10figs., 3° Carleton F. Burke H. (G2), Guardian Classic Trial (G3).

5ª Madre
65
Miss Molly (FRA) (h. Molvedo), Madre de:
70
Miss Manon (FRA) (h. Bon Mot), ver arriba.
72
Hot Line (FRA) (m. Snob), 3° Prix La Barka Hurdle.