rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg

Pedigree

El Prado
T. 1989 (IRE)
Sadler´s Wells
C. 1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Nearctic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Fairy Bridge
1975 (USA)
Bold Reason 1968
Special* 1969
Lady Capulet
T. 1974 (USA)
Sir Ivor
1965 (USA)
Sir Gaylord 1959
Attica* 1953
Cap And Bells
1958 (USA)
Tom Fool 1949
Ghazni 1942
High Savannah
A. 1988 (GB)
Rousillon
C. 1981 (USA)
Riverman
1969 (USA)
Never Bend 1960
River Lady 1963
Belle Dorine
1977 (USA)
Marshua´s Dancer 1968
Palsy Walsy 1960
Stinging Nettle
C. 1981 (USA)
Sharpen Up
1969 (GB)
Atan 1961
Rocchetta 1961
Nettlebed
1967 (GB)
Hethersett 1959
Joyce Grove 1946
Native Dancer 5S 5D
Lalun 5S 5D


1ª Madre
88
High Savannah (GB) (h. Rousillon), 6figs., Madre de:
94
Sabina (GB) (h. Prince Sabo), Ganadora y 2figs., Madre de:
02
TREMAR (GB) (m. Royal Applause), Ganador de 2cs. y 3figs., Prix Eclipse (G3), 3º Betdirect.co.uk Spring Cup.
95
LADY IN WAITING (GB) (h. Kylian), Ganadora de 6cs. y 4figs., Sun Chariot S. (G2), Grosvenor Casinos Middleton S., Grangewood Severals S., Labdbroke Empress S., 2ª Vodafone Nassau S. (G1), Independent Newspapers Pretty Polly S. (G2), Riggs Bank Harvest S.
96
Smart Savannah (GB) (m. Primo Dominie), Ganador de 7cs.
98
Maid for Romance (GB) (h. Pursuit of Love), figs., Madre de:
08
WELWITSCHIA (GB) (h. Oasis Dream), Ganadora de 3cs. y 7figs., Diadem S. (G2), Camellia S. (G2), Joburg Spring Fillies and Mares Challenge (G3), 2ª L. Jaffee Empress Club S. (G1), Mercury Sprint S. (G1), 3ª Computaform Sprint S. (G1), Gauteng Fillies Guineas S. (G2).
99
SAVANNAH BAY (GB) (m. In The Wings), Ganador de 3cs. y 6figs., Prix de Lucete (G3), 2ª Bovis Home Sagaro S. (G3), Bahrain Trophy, 3ª Lady O Goodwood Cup (G2), Somerville Tattersalls S. (G3), San Miguel March S.
00
Desert Destiny (GB) (m. Desert Prince), Ganador de 4cs. y 5figs., 2º Bango Criterion S. (G3).
03
Greenery (USA) (h. Galileo), Ganadora de 2cs. y 7figs., 2ª Drumtop S. (L), Omnibus S., Madre de:
09
LEA (USA) (m. First Samurai), Ganador de 7cs. y 9figs., Donn H. (G1), Commonwealth Turf S. (G3), hal´s hope S. (G3) 2 veces, 2º Las Vegas Breeders Cup Dirt Mile (G1), Ricoh Woodbine Mile S. (G1), Stephen Foster H. (G1), Donn H. (G1), Firecracker H. (G2), 3º Dubai World Cup (G1), Fourstardave H. (G2), Hawthorne Derby (G3).
04
Lion Grass (USA) (m. Pulpit), Ganador de 4cs. y 2figs.
06
GRASSY II (USA) (m. El Prado), Ganador de 5cs. y 7figs., Red Smith H. (G2), Bowling Green H. (G2), 2º Breeders´Cup Marathon (G2), Sinspiel S. (G3), Three Coins Up S., 3º Joe Hirsh Turf Classic Invitational S. (G1), dos veces., Padrillo.
08
Parcel (USA) (m. Horse Chestnut)

2ª Madre
81
STINGING NETTLE (USA) (h. Sharpen Up), Ganadora, Duke of Edinburgh S., Madre de:
88
High Savannah (GB) (h. Rousillon), ver arriba.
92
Maid for Walking (GB) (h. Prince Sabo), Ganadora de 3cs. y 4figs., 2ª Princess Margaret S. (G3)., Madre de:
99
PATROL (USA) (m. Lear Fan), Ganador de 6cs. y 4figs., Dallas Turf H. (L), Rushing Man S. (L), Nick Shuk Memorial S. (L), 3º Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S. (G1), National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame H. (G2), Laurel Turf Cup S. (L). Padrillo.
00
STROLL (USA) (m. Pulpit), Ganador de 7cs. y 4figs., Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S. (G1), Jamaica H. (G2), National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame H. (G2), Calder Derby (G3), Lamplighter S., 2° Belmont Breeders Cup H. Padrillo., Padrillo.
93
MAID FOR THE HILLS (GB) (h. Indian Ridge), Ganadora de 2cs. y 2figs., Ewar Stud Empress S., Madre de:
99
Maid to Perfection (GB) (h. Sadler´s Wells), Ganadora de 2cs. y figs., 3ª Premio Giovanni Falck., Madre de:
06
QUEEN OF PENTACLES (IRE) (h. Selkirk), Ganadora de 2cs., Gillies Fillie´s S.
07
CAUCUS (GB) (m. Cape Cross), Ganador de 4cs. y 5figs., Coral Marathon Esher S., Jockey Club Rose Bowl, dos veces, 2º Longines Sagaro S. (G3), 3º Bahrain Trophy (G3), Windflower March S.
01
Maid to Treasure (IRE) (h. Rainbow Quest), 2figs., Madre de:
06
KING OF WANDS (GB) (m. Galileo), Ganador de 5cs. y 7figs., Coral Marathon Esher S., 3º EWeatherbys Insurance lonsdale Cup (G2).
95
Rash (GB) (h. Pursuit of Love), No corrió., Madre de:
99
Loveleaves (GB) (h. Polar Falcon), Ganadora y 2figs., Madre de:
04
LOVELACE (GB) (m. Royal Applause), Ganador de 9cs. y 7figs., Darley Oettingen-Rennen (G2), Charlton Hunt Supreme S. (G3), Spring Trophy S., 3º Prix de la Porte Maillot (G3), Lady Wulfruna S. 2 veces.
06
HEADSTRONG (IRE) (h. Pivotal), Ganadora de 2cs. y 2figs., Poinsettia S. (G3), Emerald Total Rewards Fillie´s H., 2ª South African Fillies Sprint (G1), Sycamore Sprint (G3).

3ª Madre
67
Nettlebed (GB) (h. Hethersett), Ganadora, en Inglaterra., Madre de:
74
GAIRLOCH (GB) (m. Roan Rocket), Ganador de 3cs. y 5figs., Royal Lodge S. (G2), Prix de la Cote Normande (G3), Prix Gontaut-Biron (G3), 2º Prix du prince d´Orange (G3), Ascot Two Thousand Guineas Trial S. (G3), 3º Prix D´Ispahan (G1), Earl of Sefton S. (G3), Brigadier Gerard S. (G3), Sire.
81
STINGING NETTLE (USA) (h. Sharpen Up), ver arriba.
82
BRIGADE SPECIALE (GB) (h. Posse), Ganadora de 2cs. y 7figs., Handicap de La Tamise, 2ª Palo Alto H. (L), Prix de Compiegne., Madre de:
92
Another Zone (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), 2figs., Madre de:
97
First Lieutenant (USA) (m. Sea Hero), Ganador de 6cs. y 13figs., 2º Phillip H. Iselin H. (G2), Frisk Me Now S., 3º Salvador Mile H. (G3), Tampa Bay Breeder´s Cup S. (L), Elkwood S.

4ª Madre
46
Joyce Grove (GB) (h. Bois Roussel), Ganadora y figs., 3ª Minting 2-Y-O S., Madre de:
53
Prince Niccolo (GB) (c. Niccolo Dell´Arca), Ganador de 7cs. y 18figs.
54
Montello (GB) (m. Supertello), Ganador y 6figs.
55
DAY COURT (GB) (m. Petition), Ganador de 8cs. y 23figs., Hawthorne Gold Cup H., 2° Hartford H., Sunset H., Massachusetts H., 3° Grey Lag H., Stymie H., Valley Forge H., Armed H., Green Valley H., New Orleans H., Magic City H., Padrillo.
56
The Caliph (GB) (c. Persian Gulf), 2figs., 3° Dick Dawson Nursery H., Woodcote S.
57
Court of Appeal (GB) (m. Supreme Court), Ganador de 5cs. y 11figs.
59
Dias Alegres (GB) (m. Tropique), 2figs.
67
Nettlebed (GB) (h. Hethersett), ver arriba.

5ª Madre
40
SAMOVAR (GB) (h. Caerleon), Ganadora y figs., Queen Mary S., 2° Chevely Park S., Madre de:
45
Circassia (GB) (h. Sir Cosmo), Ganadora de 2cs., en Inglaterra., Madre de:
51
THE BLESSING (GB) (m. Devonian), Ganador de 13cs. y figs., Great Yorkshire H., 3° Great St. Wilfrid H.
58
Nymphet (GB) (h. Nearula), Madre de:
63
Loose Cover (GB) (h. Venture), figs., 2° Rosemary S., Madre de:
74
SMOGGY (GB) (m. Run the Gantlet), Ganador de 2cs. y 6figs., American H. (G2), Grand Handicap De Deauville, 2° Prix Messidor (G3), Prix Daphnis (G3), Prix La Force (G3), Prix De La Jonchere (G3), 3° Prix Quincey (G3), Inglewood H., Padrillo.
79
DISH DASH (GB) (h. Bustino), Ganadora, Ribblesdale S. (G2), 3ª Yorkshire Oaks (G1), Sun Chariot S. (G2). Exportada a USA., Yegua de Cria.
60
Nasira (GB) (h. Persian Gulf), Madre de:
68
Silly Talk (USA) (h. Quorum), 3ª City And Suburban H.
70
Rock Garden (GB) (h. Roan Rocket), Ganadora, en Inglaterra. US $79.905., Madre de:
79
Rockfest (USA) (h. Stage Door Johnny), Ganadora de 2cs. y 6figs., 2ª Esal Bookmakers Oaks Trial S. (G3), 3ª Kingsclere S., Yegua de Cria.
71
GLEN STRAE (GB) (m. Reform), Ganador de 4cs., Clerical Medical Greenham S. (G3), Washington Singer S., Wills Embassy S. Final, Cock Of The North S.
62
VALDESTA (GB) (h. Persian Gulf), Ganadora de 3cs. y figs., One Thousand Guineas Trial (G3), 3° Cherry Hilton S. (G3).
46
Joyce Grove (GB) (h. Bois Roussel), ver arriba.
49
ZABARA (GB) (h. Persian Gulf), Ganadora de 6cs. y 3figs., Cheveley Park S., Guernsey Stud Produce S., Imperial Produce S. , Coronation S., Oaks Trial S., One Thousand Guineas S., 2ª Oaks S., One Thousand Guineas Trial S., Lowther S., Madre de:
61
Alzara (GB) (h. Alycidon), Ganadora de 3cs. y 2figs., 3ª Park Hill S., Carreras Piccadilly Oaks Trial S., Madre de:
67
Amazer (FRA) (h. Mincio), Madre de:
83
MTOTO (GB) (m. Busted), Ganador de 4cs. y 4figs., Coral Eclipse S. (G1), dos veces, King George 6 Queen Eliz Diamond S. (G1), Prince Of Wales´s S. (G2), Prince Of Wales S. (G2), Select S. (G3), Brigadier Gerard S. (G3), 2° Prix De L´arc De Triomphe (G1), 4° Prix De L´arc De Triomphe (G1), Queen Elizabeth 2nd S. (G2)., Padrillo.
53
RUSTAM (GB) (m. Persian Gulf), Ganador de 4cs. y figs., Champagne S., Lonsdale Foal S., National Breeders´ Produce S., Midland Breeder´s Foal S., 2° Two Thousand Guineas Trial S., Padrillo.