rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Pedigree

Lion Heart
A. 2001 (USA)
Tale Of The Cat
1994 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Yarn 1987
Satin Sunrise
1990 (USA)
Mr. Leader 1966
Logic 1979
Adored Slew
M. 1990 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Affirmatively
1981 (USA)
Affirmed 1975
Straight Deal* 1962
Hail to Reason 4S 4D 5D
Raise a Native 5S 5D
Turn To 5S 5D
Nothirdchance 5S 5D


1ª Madre
90
Adored Slew (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora de 2cs. y 4figs., 2° Prix de Minerve (G3), Prix Des Tuileries, Prix Joubert. , Exportada a Estados Unidos., Madre de:
00
Silver Traffic (USA) (m. Carson City), Ganador de 5cs. y 6figs., 2° Santana Mile H., Thunder Road H.
06
DANGEROUS MIDGE (USA) (m. Lion Heart), Ganador de 6cs. en Inglaterrra y USA. Emirates Airline Breeders´Cup Turf (G1), Arc Trial S. (G3)., Padrillo.

2ª Madre
81
Affirmatively (USA) (h. Affirmed), Ganadora de 2cs. y 7figs., Madre de:
87
MAIS OUI (USA) (h. Lyphard), Ganadora y figs., Prix de Bagatelle. 2° Prix Sandringham., Madre de:
96
IMPERFECT WORLD (USA) (h. Carson City), Ganadora de 5cs. y 4figs., Prix Du Bois (G3), Genuine Risk H. (G2), 2ª Prix Saint-Georges (G3), 3ª Vagrancy H. (G3), Prix Robert Papin (G2).
98
MONSIEUR CAT (USA) (m. Tabasco Cat), Ganador de 4cs. en USA. Award S. (L). 2º American Derby (G2). 3º Criterium (L). , Padrillo.
00
AWESOME OF COURSE (USA) (m. Awesome Again), Ganador de 5cs. en USA. Inagural S., Western Borders S., Heckofaralph., Padrillo.
01
Freedom Reigns (USA) (h. Unbridled´s Song), Madre de:
07
KRYPTON (USA) (c. Rock Hard Ten), Ganador de 3cs. y 4figs., Hill Prince S. (G3), 3° Virginia Derby (G2), National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S. (G2).
90
Adored Slew (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), ver arriba.
91
Petiteness (USA) (h. Chief´s Crown), Ganadora de 3cs. y 12figs., 3° Tanya S. (L), Sweetest Chant S. (L). , Madre de:
98
SCORPION (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Ganador de 4cs. en USA. Jim Dandy S. (G1). 2º Saratoga Special S. (G2). 3º Futurity S. (G1), Sanford S. (G2), Tremont S. (G3)., Padrillo.

3ª Madre
62
STRAIGHT DEAL (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Ganadora de 21cs. y 30figs., Hollywood Oaks, Bed O Roses H., Santa Barbara H., Santa Margarita H., Firenze H., Sheepshead Bay H., Orchid H., Top Flight H., Vineland H., Bed O Roses H., Spinster S., Delaware H. 2° Diana H., Post-Deb S., Firenze H., Ladies H., Maskette H., Santa Maria H., Beldame S., Molly Pitcher H., Diana H., Matchmaker S., Black Helen H., Gallorette H., Molly Pitcher H., Barbara Fritchie H., Excelsior H., Gallorette H. 3° Maskette H., Beldame S., New York H., Top Flight H., Whitney S., Columbiana H., Aqueduct S. , Madre de:
73
DESIREE (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Ganadora de 6cs. y 3figs., Santa Barbara H. (G1). 2° Red Bank H. , Madre de:
80
ADORED (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora de 12cs. y 7figs., Santa Margarita Invitational H. (G1), Delawere H. (G1), Milady H. (G2), Hawthorne H. (G2), Santa María H (G2). 2° Vanity H. (G1), Bervely Hills H. (G2), Ballerina S. (G2). 3° Breeder´s Cup Distaff (G1), Ruffian H. (G1). , Madre de:
89
Marriage (USA) (h. Affirmed), figs., Madre de:
99
Marital (FRA) (m. Bering), Ganadora de 8cs. 2ª Premio Villa Borghese.
95
COMPASSIONATE (USA) (h. Housebuster), Ganadora de 4cs. Miss Grillo (G3), Madre de:
74
REMINISCING (USA) (h. Never Bend), Ganadora de 9cs. y 13figs., Sequoia H., La Habra S., La Potranca S. 2° La Centinela S. , Madre de:
80
Premiership (USA) (m. Exclusive Native), Ganador de 7cs. y 7figs., El Conejo H. 2° Bing Crosby H. (L), Hollywood Express H. (L), Triple Bend H. (L). 3° Los Angeles H. (G3), Chaucer Cup H. (L), Palos Verdes H. (L). , Padrillo.
81
COMMEMORATE (USA) (m. Exclusive Native), Ganador de 7cs. y 9figs., Los Feliz St., Hollywood Express H., Kings Bishop S. 2° Hollywood Breeders Cup Sprint (G1), Suffolk Downs Sprint H. (G3). 3° San Felipe H. (G1), San Rafael St. (G2), San Miguel St., Nearctic St. , Padrillo.
82
Sovereignty (USA) (m. Affirmed), Ganador y 8figs., 2° Hollywood Park.
84
PERSEVERED (USA) (m. Affirmed), Ganador de 3cs. y 5figs., Sanford S. (G2), Hoist the Flag S. (G3). 2° Hopeful S. (G1), Hollywood Prevue S. (G3), Debonair S. (L). 3° Will Rogers H. (G3). 4° Futurity S. (G1). , Exportado a Venezuela., Padrillo.
79
BELONGING (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), Ganadora de 5cs. y 10figs., Typecast S. 2° Belle Marie S. 3° Coral Gables S. , Madre de:
89
BELONG TO ME (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador de 7cs. y 5figs., Boojum H. (G3), Best Turn S. (G3), Clarinet king S. (L), Ilex S. 2° Gulch S. (L), Select S. 3° Fall Highweight H. (G2). , Padrillo.
00
Queen Evelyn (USA) (h. Hennessy), Madre de:
13
Que Bonito (ARG) (m. Holy Ground) 5 figs. en Argentina, $97.500. 4° Precoces 2013 (Clasificatorio) (2°Turno).
81
Affirmatively (USA) (h. Affirmed), ver arriba.

4ª Madre
45
No Fiddling (USA) (h. King Cole), 7figs., Madre de:
53
Miz Carol (USA) (h. Stymie), Ganadora de 2cs. y 5figs., Madre de:
68
Miz Seabird (USA) (h. Sea Bird), No Corrió., Madre de:
73
GRAUSTARK LAD (USA) (m. Graustark), Ganador de 5cs. y 8figs., James H. Bright H. 2º Americana H. , Exportado a México.
76
Distinct Honor (USA) (h. Distinctive), Ganadora de 2cs. y 15figs., 2ª Demoiselle S. (G2), Rare Perfume S., Level Best S., Searching S., 3ª Ruthless S. (G3), Tempted S.
79
TON WA KA WA MA NI (USA) (h. Hatchet Man), Ganadora de 8cs. y 9figs., Debby’s Turn H., 3ª Nellie Morse H., Alma North H. , Madre de:
90
DAMMER PINE (USA) (h. Vanlandingham), Ganadora (USA)., Yegua de Cria.
91
Shinall Mountain (USA) (h. Cox´s Ridge), Ganadora (USA)., Yegua de Cria.
93
Wa Ka Ridge (USA) (h. Cox´s Ridge), Ganadora en dos actuaciones (USA)., Yegua de Cria.
62
STRAIGHT DEAL (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), ver arriba.

5ª Madre
36
BIG HURRY (USA) (h. Black Toney), Ganadora de 4cs. y 3figs., Selima S. , Madre de:
41
Blue Line (USA) (h. Burgoo King), Ganadora de 6cs. y 19figs., Madre de:
43
BRIDAL FLOWER (USA) (h. Challenger II), Ganadora de 13cs. y 20figs., Campeona Mayor 3 Años. Gazelle S., New Castle H., Beldame H., Roamer H., Lady Baltimore H., Westchester H., 2ª Spinaway S., Marguerite S., Alabama S., Vosburgh H., Arlington H., 3ª Selima S., Test S., Pimlico Special, Comely H., Washington H., New Castle H., Edgemere H. , Madre de:
45
No Fiddling (USA) (h. King Cole), ver arriba.
52
SEARCHING (USA) (h. War Admiral), Ganadora de 25cs. y 30figs., Vagrancy H, Diana H, Maskette H, Top Flight H, Diana H, Molly Pitcher H, Correction H, Distaff H, Matriarch H, Gallorette S. 2° Firenze H, New Castle S, Barbara Fritchie H, Diana H, Vagrancy H. 3° Beldame H, Spinster S, Bed o’Roses H, Interberough H, American Legion H, Distaff H, Gallorette S., Madre de:
60
AFFECTIONATELY (USA) (h. Swaps), Ganadora de 28cs. y 14figs., Campeona Mayor 2 Años, Campeona Handicap, Campeona Velocista. Sorority S., Spinaway S., Top Flight H., Vagrancy H., Astoria S., Correction H., Interborough H., Vosburgh H., Sport Page H., Distaff H., Toboggan H., Top Flight H., Vagrancy H., Liberty Belle H. 2ª Colleen S. Maskette H., Sport Page H.Santa Maria H., Santa Maria H. 3ª Matron S. Frizette S., Metropolitan H., Roseben H., Madre de:
67
PERSONALITY (USA) (m. Hail to Reason), Ganador de 8cs. y 6figs., Caballo del Año, Campeón Mayor 3 Años. Preakness S., Jersey Derby, Wood Memorial S., Woodward S., Jim Dandy S., 2º Stymie H., Excelsior H., 3º Paumonok H. , Exportado a Japon., Padrillo.
62
ADMIRING (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Ganadora de 7cs. y 13figs., Arlington Washington Lassie S. 2° Marguerite S., Matron S., Prioress S. 3° Astarita S., Santa Susana S., Correction H. , Exportada a Irlanda., Madre de:
70
Courting Days (USA) (h. Bold Lad), Madre de:
77
MAGESTERIAL (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Ganador de 4cs. y 3figs., Blandford S. (G2), Whitehall S. (G3), Land Of Burns S. 2° Sean Graham Ballymoss S. (G2). 3° Prince Of Waless (G3). , Exportado a Irlanda., Padrillo.
73
GLOWING TRIBUTE (USA) (h. Graustark), Ganadora de 9cs. y 5figs., Sheepshead Bay H. (G2) (Dos veces), Diana H. (G2). , Madre de:
80
Hero´s Honor (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Ganador de 8cs. y 5figs., Bowling Green H. (G1), United Nations H. (G1), Red Smith H. (G2), Fort Marcy H. (G3). 3° Rutgers H. (G2). , Exportado a Francia., Padrillo.
81
WILD APPLAUSE (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Ganadora de 5cs. y 2figs., Diana H. (G2), Comely S. (G3). 2° Test S. (G2). 3° Mother Goose S. (G1). , Yegua de Cria.
83
Victoria Cross (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Sin Figuraciones., Yegua de Cria.
85
GLOWING HONOR (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora de 6cs. y 4figs., Diana H. (G2), Leixable S. (G3). 3° Queen Elizabeth 2nd Challenge Cup S (G2). 4° Flower Bowl H. (G1). , Yegua de Cria.
86
SEATTLE GLOW (m. Seattle Slew), Ganador de 4cs. y figs., Spend A Buck S.
87
Crowning Tribute (USA) (m. Chief´s Crown), Ganador de 4cs. y 2figs., 4° Champagne S. (G1). , Exportado a Chile., Padrillo.
90
SEA HERO (USA) (m. Polish Navy), Ganador de 6cs. y 7figs., Champagne S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Kentucky Derby (G1). 2° Bowling Green H. (G2). 3° Molson Export Million S. (G2), Brooklyn H. (G2), Calcutta Cup H. (L). , Exportado a Turquía., Padrillo.
91
CORONATION CUP (h. Chief´s Crown), Ganadora de 3cs. y 5figs., Nijama S. (G3). 2° Just A Game 2nd S. (L). 3° Diana H. (G2).
93
MACKIE (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Ganadora de 3cs. y 3figs., Busher S. (G3). 2° Fair Grounds Oaks (G3). 3° Ashland S. (G1). , Yegua de Cria.
74
Fond Recollections (USA) (h. Arts and Letters), Madre de:
94
Coreless Field (JPN) (m. High Bridge Slew), 2figs., 2° Zennihon Thoroughbred Cup.
78
James Boswell (USA) (m. Secretariat), Ganador de 5cs. y 13figs., 2° Laurel Turf Cup H. (L). 3° Seneca H. (G3).
81
Rambling Rector (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Ganador de 5cs. y 14figs., 2º (BEL).
82
Senator Brady (USA) (m. Topsider), Ganador de 8cs. y 23figs., 2° Manly Steeplechase H.
63
PRICELESS GEM (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Ganadora de 7cs. y 3figs., Frizette S., Futurity S., Exportada a Francia., Madre de:
70
ALLEZ FRANCE (USA) (h. Sea Bird), Ganadora de 12cs. y 4figs., Llegua del Año en Francia, Campeona 2 Años en Francia, Campeona 3 Años en Francia, Campeona Mayor en Francia. Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe (G1), Criterium des Pouliches (G1), Poule d’Essai des Pouliches (G1), Prix de Diane (G1), Prix Ganay (G1), Prix Vermeille (G1), Prix d’Ispahan (G1), 2ª Champion S. (G1), Prix De LArc De Triomphe (G1), Champion S. (G1), 3ª Prix DIspahan (G1). , Exportada a Francia.
76
Lady Winborne (USA) (h. Secretariat), figs., 3° Brownstown S. (G3)., Exportada a Irlanda., Madre de:
81
AL MAMOON (USA) (m. Believe It), Ganador de 11cs. y 10figs., John Henry H. (G1), American H. (G2), Eddie Read H. (G2), Citation H. (G3), Inglewood H. (G2), Arizona Downs H. (L), Hill Rise H. (L). 2° Breeders Cup Mile S. (G1), San Antonio H. (G1), American H. (G2), Eddie Read H. (G2), Premiere H. (G3), Sandy Lane S. 3° Meadowlands Cup H. (G1), San Bernardino H. (G2), Mervyn Leroy H. (G2). , Padrillo.
84
Benguela (USA) (h. Little Current), Ganadora de 2cs. y 7figs., Exportada a Gran Bretaña., Yegua de Cria.
85
Baranof (USA) (m. Arctic Tern), Ganador y 2figs., 2° Prix Des Chenes (G3). , Exportado a Argentina., Padrillo.
88
LA GUERIERE (USA) (h. Lord At War), Ganadora de 6cs. y 3figs., Queen Eliz 2nd Invit Challenge Cup (G1), Bewitch S. (G3), Audubon Oaks (L), Valley View S. 3° Matchmaker S. (G2). , Yegua de Cria.
89
Caspian Tern (USA) (h. Arctic Tern), Ganadora de 2cs. y 2figs., 3° Magnolia S. , Exportada a Estados Unidos., Yegua de Cria.
95
Benguela (h. Torjoun)
69
Searching Around (USA) (h. Round Table), Ganadora de 2cs. y 4figs., Madre de:
77
Shanua (USA) (m. Nashua), figs., 2º Prix Georges Pastre Hurdle.
79
Run Johnny Run (USA) (m. Graustark), Ganador de 3cs. y 10figs., 2º Dr. Fager H., 3º Bold Lad H.
80
STASHED (USA) (m. Key To The Mint), Ganador de 3cs. y 3figs., Speed Burner S. 2° Rockaway S. (L). , Exportado a México., Padrillo.
92
Commoner (USA) (c. Far North), Ganador de 3cs. y 7figs., 2º Fred Archer S., Bonusprint September S. (G3).
71
Search Tradition (USA) (m. Nashua), Ganador de 4cs. y 12figs., 3º Pioneer H., San Marino H. , Padrillo.
55
Allemande (USA) (h. Counterpoint), No Corrió., Madre de:
63
MARKING TIME (USA) (h. To Market), Ganadora de 3cs. y 4figs., Acorn S. (G1). 2° Mother Goose S. (G1)., Madre de:
73
Time Note (USA) (h. Buckpasser), figs., 3° Prix Urgence.
76
RELAXING (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Ganadora de 9cs. y 6figs., Campeona Handicap. Delaware H. (G1), Ruffian H. (G1), Gallant Fox H. (G2), Firenze H. (G2), Browie John B. Campbell H. (G2), Assault H. (L), 2ª Long Island H. (G2), 3ª Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Santa Barbara H. (G1), Excelsior H. (G2), Diana H. (G2), Santa Lucia H. (L)., Madre de:
84
CADILLACING (USA) (h. Alydar), Ganadora de 7cs. y 3figs., Ballerina S. (G1), Distaff H. (G3), Davona Dale S. 2° Shirley JOnes H. (G3). 3° Top Flight H. (G1), First Lady H. 4° Bed O´Roses H. (G2). , Yegua de Cria.
85
Comfy (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora y 2figs., 3° Davona Dale S. (L).
86
EASY GOER (USA) (m. Alydar), Ganador de 14cs. y 6figs., Campeón 2 Años en USA. Belmont S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Jockey Club Gold Cup H. (G1), Wood Memorial Invitational S. (G1), Woodward H. (G1), Codwin S. (G1), Suburban H. (G1), Champagne S. (G1), Witney H. (G1), Gotham S. (G2), Swale S. (L), Gold Stage S. 2° Preakness S. (G1), Kentucky Derby (G1), Breeder´s Cup Classic S. (G1), Breeder´s Cup Juvenile S. (G1). 3° Metropolitan H. (G1)., Padrillo.
89
EASY NOW (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora de 4cs. y 5figs., Go for Wand S. (G1), Astarita S. (G2). 2 Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1). 3° Demoiselle S. (G2) Rare Perfume S. (G2). , Yegua de Cria.
82
The Watcher (USA) (m. Buckfinder), Ganador de 7cs. y 6figs., 4° Queens County H. (G3). , Exportado a Argentina., Padrillo.
67
Swingster (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Ganadora de 5cs. y 7figs., 2° California Jockey Club H. , Madre de:
74
Processional (USA) (h. Reviewer), 6figs., Madre de:
79
Twitchet (USA) (h. Roberto), 3figs., Madre de:
86
Freedom Breeze (USA) (h. Ack Ack), Ganadora de 2cs. y 4figs., 2° Very Subtle Sales S. , Yegua de Cria.
87
EVANESCENT (USA) (m. Northern Jove), Ganador de 10cs. y 19figs., Budweiser-Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2), Arlington H. (G2), Laurance Armour H. (G3), Swoon´s Son S. (G3), Livonia S. 2° Arlington Million S. (G1), Robert F. Carey Memorial H. (L), Newbury H. (L), Mister Gus S. 3° Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2), Gunbow S. , Exportado a Arabia Saudíta.
90
TACTICAL ADVANTAGE (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Ganador de 3cs. y 5figs., Saratoga Special S. (G2). , Padrillo.
98
TWEEDSIDE (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), Ganadora de 7cs. y 5figs., Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Sheepshead Bay H. (G2), Orchid H. (G2), Sands Point S. (L). 2° The Very One H. (G3), Hilltop S. (L). 3° La Prevoyante H. (G2). , Yegua de Cria.
80
RAIN ON MY PARADE (USA) (h. Little Current), Ganadora de 6cs. y 15figs., Children´s Hospital H. , Spectacular Invitational H. (L). 2° Watch Wendy Invitational H. 3° Tizna H. (L), Sandy Blue H. (L), Sisterhood S.