rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Pedigree

Smart Strike
C. 1992 (CAN)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Classy´n Smart
1981 (CAN)
Smarten 1976
No Class 1974
Private Feeling
C. 1999 (USA)
Belong To Me
1989 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Belonging 1979
Regal Feeling
1986 (USA)
Clever Trick 1976
Sharp Belle 1975
Raise a Native 3S 5D
Native Dancer 4S 5D
Northern Dancer 4D 5D
Nearctic 5D 5D


1ª Madre
99
Private Feeling (USA) (h. Belong To Me), Ganadora de 2cs. y figs., Madre de:
06
KENSEI (USA) (m. Mr. Greeley), Ganador de 5cs. y 6figs., Jim Dandy S. (G2), Dwyer S. (G2), Salvator Mile S. (G3), 2º Derby Trial S. (G3), Duncan F. Kenner S., Majestic Light S. (L), Santana Mile S., 3º Woody Stephens S. (G2), Jerome H. (G2).
07
LOOKIN AT LUCKY (USA) (m. Smart Strike), Campeón 2 años, Campeón 3 años., Ganador de 9cs. y 2figs., Preakness S. (G1), Izod Haskell Invitational S. (G1), Cashcall Futurity (G1), Del Mar Futurity (G1), Norfolk S. (G1), Indiana Derby (G2), Rebel S. (G2), Best Pal S. (G2), Hollywood Futurity (G1), 2º Breeders´ Cup Juvenile (G1), 3º Santa Anita Derby (G1). , Padrillo.

2ª Madre
86
Regal Feeling (USA) (h. Clever Trick), Ganadora de 2cs. y 4figs., 2ª Bay Meadows Lassie S. (L). , Madre de:
92
GRAND CHARMER (USA) (h. Lord Avie), Ganadora de 6cs. y 9figs., Pucker Up S. (G3), Susanna Dickerson S., 2ª Palisades S. (L), 3ª Bourbonette S. (L), Regret S. (L), Nijana S. (G3). , Madre de:
97
Flirtatious (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Madre de:
03
WAIT A WHILE (USA) (h. Maria´s Mon), Ganadora de 12cs. y 7 figs., en USA. American Oaks Invitational S. (G1), Yellow Ribbon S. (G1) dos veces, Ballston Spa Handicap (G2) dos veces, Lake Placid S. (G2), Davona Dale S. (G2), San Gorgonio Handicap (G2), Sands Point S. (G3), Honey Fox Handicap (G3), Miss Grillo S. (L), 2ª Ashland S. (G1), 2ª Matriarch S. (G1), 2ª Just A Game S. (G2), 3ª Kentucky Oaks (G1), 3ª Flower Bowl Invitational S., 3ª Demoiselle S. (G2), 3ª Bonnie Miss S. US $2.181.917.
09
True Feelings (USA) (h. Latent Heat), Ganadora de 2cs. y 4figs., 2ª Schuylerville S. (G3).
14
Skinflint (USA) (m. Super Saver), Ganador y 2figs., 3º Smooth Air S. (Mar. 28)
95
RING MY BELL (USA) (m. Idabel), Ganador de 2cs. y fig., en Jamaica. None-Such Sprint Trophy, The Chairman´s Trophy, 3° Lotto Combo Sprint Trophy. US $21.794.
99
Private Feeling (USA) (h. Belong To Me), ver arriba.
00
Get Smarter (USA) (c. Smart Strike), Ganador de 2cs. y figs., 2º Hallandale Beach S. (L).

3ª Madre
75
SHARP BELLE (USA) (h. Native Charger), Ganadora de 10cs. y 11figs., Monmouth Oaks (G1), Martha Washington H., 2ª Miss Woodford S., Lillian Russell H., 3ª Cotillion S. (G2), Jasmine S., Bonnie Miss S. , Madre de:
85
Lady Chatterley (USA) (h. Roberto), Ganadora y figs., 2ª Verziere.
86
Regal Feeling (USA) (h. Clever Trick), ver arriba.
87
Robert Le Diable (USA) (m. Roberto), Ganador y 3figs., 2º Prix Frederic De Lagrange, Prix Michel Houyvet, 3º Prix Du Haras De La Huderie.

4ª Madre
68
Sleek Dancer (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), No corrió., Madre de:
72
Sleek Belle (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Ganadora y figs., Madre de:
79
SLEEK GOLD (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador de 3cs. y 5figs., Smithville S., Nutley S.
80
CHIC BELLE (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora de 12cs. y 5figs., Gold Beauty S., Highland Park S., Shirley Jones H., Starlight S., 3ª Apalachee Honey S., Test S. (G2).
81
WITWATERSRAND (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora de 2cs. y 3figs., Pucker Up S. (G3), 3ª Smart Deb H.
87
SLEEK FEET (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora de 8cs. y 10figs., Princessnesian S., Miami Springs S., 2ª Coral Gables Breeders Cup H., Falls City S. (G3).
75
SHARP BELLE (USA) (h. Native Charger), ver arriba.
76
NORTHERN PROSPECT (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador de 6cs., y figs., en USA. Marigold S., Marion H., Preview S., 2° Select H., 3° Great American S., Hutcheson S., True North H., Padrillo.
78
SUE BABE (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora de 3cs. y figs., Domino S., Fashion S., 2ª Sorority S. (G1)., Madre de:
84
SIR HARRY LEWIS (USA) (m. Alleged), Ganador de 4cs. y 6figs., Dee S., Budweiser Irish Derby (G1), 2º Lanes End John Porter S. (G3), 3º Ormonde E.b.f. S. (G3), Matchmaker International (G1), Rothmans International S. (G1), 4º Ever Ready Derby S. (G1)., Padrillo.
87
SIR RICHARD LEWIS (USA) (m. Carr de Naskra), Ganador de 4cs. y 3figs., New York Stallion S. (L), 2º Hopeful S. (G1), Long Branch S. (L), 3º Travers S. (G1), 4º Futurity S. (G1)., Padrillo.
92
CYRANO (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Ganador de 2cs. y figs., Bertram F. Bongard S., 3º Hollywood Juvenile Championship S. (G2)., Padrillo.

5ª Madre
62
Victorine (USA) (h. My Babu), figs., Madre de:
68
Sleek Dancer (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), ver arriba.
70
PLEASANT BROOK (USA) (c. Intentionally), Ganador de 19cs. y 27figs., New Years H., 2º Swaps H., 3º Gary H.