rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Pedigree

Storm Cat
M. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Cash Run
M. 1997 (USA)
Seeking the Gold
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Con Game 1974
Shared Interest
1988 (USA)
Pleasant Colony 1978
Surgery 1976
Bold Ruler 4S 5D
Native Dancer 5S 5D
Sequence 5D 5D


1ª Madre
97
CASH RUN (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Ganadora de 5cs. y 4figs., Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies S. (G1), Bonnie Miss S. (G2), Davona Dale S. (G2), 2ª Golden Rod S. (G3), 3ª Walmac International Alcibiades S. (G2), Princess S. (G2), Floral Park Handicap (L). , Madre de:
02
Encore (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Madre de:
13
Best Macho (USA) (m. Macho Uno), Ganador de 6cs. y 4figs., 2° Keiyo S. (Feb. 10), Exportado a Japon.
04
Gstaad II (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador de 2cs. y 3figs., En Irlanda y USA., Padrillo.
05
GREAT WAR EAGLE (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador y 3figs., Star Appeal S., 2° Ballycorus S. (G3), Tetrarch S. (G3)., Padrillo.
07
STEP IN TIME (IRE) (m. Giant´s Causeway), Ganador de 2cs. y 3figs., Japans Cup, 2° Equestrian Club Board of Directors Cup, Equestrian Club Board of Directors Cup, 3° Crown Prince Cup, Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques Cup
09
MOVE YOUR VISION (IRE) (m. Galileo), Ganador de 3cs. y figs., Karpatska Cena, Graf Hugo Henckel Memorial, Velka Jarna Cena, 2° Ceske Derby.

2ª Madre
88
SHARED INTEREST (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Ganadora de 10cs. y 8figs., Ruffian H. (G1), First Flight H. (G2), Burlington County S., 2ª Beldame S. (G1), Shuvee H. (G1), Monmouth Oaks (G2), Chicago Breeders Cup H. (G3), 3ª John A. Morris H. (G1), Top Flight H. (G1), First Flight H. (G2). , Madre de:
96
FORESTRY (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador de 7cs. y 3figs., Kings Bishop S. (G1) , Dwyer S. (G2), San Pedro S. (L), 3° Haskell Invitational Handicap (G1). , Padrillo.
97
CASH RUN (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), ver arriba.
99
A. P. Interest (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Madre de:
05
GOLDEN SPIKES (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Ganador de 4cs. y 3figs., Carry Back S. (G2), Unbridled Breeders Cup S. (L), 2° Illinois Derby (G2), Radar Love S., Padrillo.
07
AL MUHTASIB (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Ganador de 6cs. y 4figs., Buddy Diliberto Memorial H., 3° Claiming Crown Jewel S.
05
Shared Hope (USA) (h. Gone West), Madre de:
14
WHITE FLAG (USA) (m. War Front), Ganador de 4cs. y 4figs., Allied Forces S., 3° Nearctic S. (G2). (Mar. 16)

3ª Madre
76
Surgery (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Ganadora y 6figs., Madre de:
83
LEFT COURT (USA) (h. Valdez), Ganadora de 6cs. y 6figs., Tosmah H. , Witchs Brew S., 2ª Barn Swallow S. (L), 4ª First Flight H (G3).
85
SEWICKLEY (USA) (m. Star de Naskra), Ganador de 11cs. y 13figs., Vosburgh S. (G1), Tom Fool S. (G2), Fall Highweight H. (G2), Commonwealth Breeders Cup H. (L), 2° Boojum H. (G2), True North H. (G2), Tom Fool S. (G2), Fall Highweight H. (G2), A Phenomenon S. (G3), N.Y.R.A. Mile H. (L), 3° N.Y.R.A. Mile H. (G1), Carter H. (G1), Forego H. (G2), Frank J. De Francis Mem. Dash S. (L). , Padrillo.
86
Takeover Target (USA) (h. Nodouble), Madre de:
94
Expected Takeover (USA) (c. Proper Reality), Ganador de 7cs. y 6figs., 2° John D. Marsh S., W. Meredith Bailes Memorial S.
88
SHARED INTEREST (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), ver arriba.
89
Spotlight Dance (USA) (h. Miswaki), Madre de:
99
PLAYAPART (USA) (m. Theatrical), Ganador de 2cs. y 3figs., Feilden S., 3° Dee S. , Padrillo.
90
Teach Street, (USA) (h. Java Gold), Sin Figuraciones., Madre de:
01
Sonny and Rose (USA) (m. Belong To Me), Ganador de 5cs. y 4figs., 3º Princeton S.
98
Precipice (USA) (h. Gulch), No corrió., Madre de:
03
Delmarva (USA) (h. Unbridled´s Song), Ganadora de 2cs. y 4figs., 2ª Gaily Gaily S.

4ª Madre
61
Bold Sequence (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Ganadora de 2cs. y 6figs., Madre de:
76
Surgery (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), ver arriba.
78
BORN TO LEAD (USA) (m. Mr. Leader), Ganador de 16cs. y 7figs., Scotch Foursome Fall Laddie S., Texas Derby, Mr. Vale H., Raton Derby, Mr. Vale H., Sunland Park H., El Paso Times H., 3° Las Golondrinas H.

5ª Madre
46
Sequence (USA) (h. Count Fleet), Ganadora de 5cs. y 5figs., Princess Pat S. , Madre de:
58
Inviting (USA) (h. My Babu), Madre de:
69
Lovely To Look At (USA) (h. Creme De La Creme), Madre de:
81
TALL GRASS WALKER (USA) (m. Navajo), Ganador de 11cs. y 6figs., Round Table H. (G2), Kentucky Special S., Spartacus S., 2° Miller High Life Cradle S. (L).
77
Nutmeg Native (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Madre de:
82
Nutmeg Lady (USA) (h. Poison Ivory), Madre de:
90
HE´S O K (USA) (m. Schaufuss), Ganador de 10cs. y 10figs., Oklahoma Classic Starter H., 3° Best Of The West H., Oklahoma Classics Day Turf S.
84
CLAXTON´S SLEW (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora de 3cs. y 4figs., Pegasus Stud 1000 Guineas Trial, Persian Bold S., 2ª Hennessy Ballymacoll S. (G3), 3ª Pretty Polly S. (G2), Kilfrush Concorde S. (G3). , Madre de:
92
HUMBEL (USA) (m. Theatrical), Ganador de 8cs. y figs., Blandford S. (G2), Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial (G3), Eyrefield S., Saval Beg S., 2° Jameson Gold Cup Hurdle.
93
ESCENA (USA) (h. Strawberry Road), Ganadora de 11cs. y 12figs., Ramona H. (G1), Breeders Cup Distaff (G1), Apple Blossom H. (G1), Vanity Invitational H. (G1), Louisville Breeders Cup H. (G2), Fantasy S. (G2), Fleur De Lis H.(G3), 2ª Kentucky Oaks (G1), Alabama S. (G1), Gazelle H. (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1), Bonnie Miss S. (G2), Louisville Breeders Cup H. (G2), Rampart H. (G2), Sabin H. (G3), 3ª Breeders Cup Distaff S. (G1), Demoiselle S. (G2), Shuvee H. (G2). , Yegua de Cria.
99
SHOWLADY (USA) (h. Theatrical), Ganadora de 6cs. y 3figs., Boiling Springs Breeders Cup H. (G3).
61
Bold Sequence (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), ver arriba.
62
GOLD DIGGER (USA) (h. Nashua), Ganadora de 10cs. y 6figs., Yo Tambien H., Marigold S., Columbiana H. Gallorette S., 2ª Kentucky Oaks, 3ª Matron S. , Madre de:
69
Search for Gold (USA) (m. Raise a Native), Ganador y 3figs., 2° National Stallion S. , Padrillo.
70
MR. PROSPECTOR (USA) (m. Raise a Native), Ganador de 7cs. y 4figs., Gravesend H., Whirlaway H., 2° Carter H. (G2), Firecracker H. (G3), Derby Trial S., Royal Poinciana S., 3° Paumonok H. (G3). , Padrillo.
71
GOLD STANDARD (USA) (m. Sea Bird), Ganador de 7cs. y 21figs., Los Feliz S., Cortez H., 2° South Bay H., 3° Arcadia H.
72
Myrtlewood Lass (USA) (h. Ribot), Madre de:
83
Amelia Bearhart (USA) (h. Bold Hour), Ganadora y 3figs., 3ª Burnsville S. , Madre de:
88
Memorized (CAN) (m. Ziggys Boy), Ganador de 11cs. y 23figs., 2° Woodstock S. (L), Vigil H. (L), Kennnedy Road Breeders Cup H., 3° Friar Rock S. (L), Jacques Cartier S.
90
EXPLOSIVE RED (CAN) (m. Explodent), Ganador de 6cs. y 12figs., Hollywood Derby (G1), American Derby (G2), Forerunner S. (G3), Cup And Saucer S., 2° Secretariat S. (G1), San Marcos H. (G2), Summer S. (G3), Victoria S. (L), Heresy Breeders Cup S. (L), Transylvania S. (L), 3° Hollywood Turf Cup S. (G1) , Clarendon S. , Padrillo.
92
RUBY RANSOM (CAN) (h. Red Ransom), Ganadora de 2cs., Ontario Colleen S. , Yegua de Cria.
93
CHIEF BEARHART (CAN) (m. Chief´s Crown), Ganador de 12cs. y 8figs., Breeders Cup Turf S. (G1), Canadian International S. (G1), Manhattan H. (G1), King Edward Breeders Cup H. (G3), Elkhorn S. (G3), Sky Classic H. (L) 2 veces, Niagara Breeders Cup H. (L), Breeders S., 2° Canadian International S. (G1) 2 veces, Stars & Stripes Brds Cup Turf H. (G3), Makers Mark Mile S. (G3), Elkhorn S. (G3), 3° Bowling Green H. (G2), Plate Trial S.
77
LILLIAN RUSSELL (USA) (h. Prince John), Ganadora de 7cs. y 5figs., Cleopatra H. , Cleopatra H., 2ª Rampart H., Susans Girl H., Kentucky Cardinal H., Busher H. , Madre de:
84
Slew Princess (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora de 2cs. y figs., Madre de:
91
SLEW GIN FIZZ (USA) (m. Relaunch), Ganador de 4cs. y 4figs., Sheridan S. (G3), 2° Hopeful S. (G1), Saratoga Special S. (G2), 3° Tremont Breeders Cup S. (G3), Riva Ridge S. (G3). , Padrillo.
92
IGOTRHYTHM (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Ganadora de 8cs. y 3figs., A Gleam H. (G2), Las Flores H. (G3), Soviet Problem Breeders Cup H. (L), 2ª First Flight H. (G2), 3ª Las Cienegas H. (G3). , Yegua de Cria.
85
Spend Spend Spend (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Madre de:
91
Majestic Madge (USA) (h. Simply Majestic), Ganadora de 4cs. y 7figs., 2ª Nanaimo H., Desert Trial H. , Yegua de Cria.
93
The First Lady (VEN) (h. Cure The Blues), figs., 3ª Mario Mauriello (Ven).
86
Kentucky Lill (h. Raise a Native), Madre de:
94
LIL´S BOY (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador de 5cs. y 8figs., Leopardstown 2000 Guineas Trial, Harp Lager Ruby S., Glencairn S., 2° Bord Gais Killavullen S. (G3), Solonaway S., 3° Omni Racing Tetrarch S. (G3), Minstrel S. (G3), Amethyst S., Bluebird Platinum S.
88
Starstruck Actress (USA) (h. No Sale George), Madre de:
00
RAPIDASH (IN) (h. Greensmith), Ganadora de 2cs., G.S. Poonawalla Million, Indian 2000 Guineas S.
81
Gold Mine (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Madre de:
85
Heart of America (USA) (h. Northern Jove), Madre de:
94
AMERICAN CHAMP (USA) (m. Jolie´s Halo), Ganador de 9cs. y 8figs., Best Turn S. (L), Fred Cappy Caposella S. (L), R.R.M. Carpenter Jr. Memorial S. (L), Long Clover H. (L), Bergen County S. (L), Damitrius S. (L), Groovy S., 2° Fall Highweight H. (G2), Hirsch Jacobs S. (L), Rumson S. (L), 3° Montpelier S. (L).
97
Short Engagement (USA) (h. Skip Trial), Ganadora y 4figs., Marshua S. (L).
00
Saint Buddy (USA) (m. Saint Ballado), Ganador de 4cs. y 11figs., 2 ° Sir Beaufort S. (L), 3° Santa Anita H. (G1).
01
Street Theatre (USA) (m. Theatrical), Ganador de 2cs. y 3figs., 2° Arlington Classic S. (G2), 3° Will Rogers S. (G3).
86
ETIQUETTE (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Ganadora de 6cs. y 9figs., Pageant S., 2ª Squan Song H. (L), Lady Mannequin S. , Sunbelt H., Castle Forbes S., 3ª Queen Isabella H. (L), Susquehanna Breeders Cup H.
88
Tutta (h. In Reality), Madre de:
92
QUEEN TUTTA (USA) (h. Kris S.), Ganadora de 5cs. y figs., Pebbles S. (L), 2ª Delta Airlines Top Flight H. (G1), Rampart H. (G2), Joe Namath H. (G3), Turnback The Alarm S. (L), Prismatical S., 3ª Sabin H. (G3).